Race Calendar

Ray Harrison Memorial 10K 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameGenderAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
150Yohannes EyobmaleMSEN32.53
2129Liam TaylormaleSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN33.29
32Liam AldridgemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN34.26
4150James WilsonmaleLoftus & Whitby ACMSEN35.07
532Josh DackmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN35.22
626Andy ChadfieldmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4036.03
743Dominic DunnmaleMSEN36.46
835Paul DarrochmaleNorth York Moors ACMSEN37.02
9119Chris SleathmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN37.11
1017Keith BindoffmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4037.12
11163Kim BrownmaleRipon RunnersM4037.14
12140Steven WalkermaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN37.16
1395Tracy MillmorefemaleBirtley ACF3537.2
1473Phil JarvismaleNorth York Moors ACM4037.26
1521Cameron BrooksmaleM5037.28
16120daniel sleathmaleMSEN37.35
17106Adam PoolemaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4038.02
1847Ryan EdenmaleNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN38.13
19154Paul ElsleymaleM4038.18
2048Graeme EdwardsmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN38.2
21160Dan WhittlemaleLeeds City A/CMSEN38.22
2234Chris DalemaleRedcar Running ClubMSEN38.39
2342Neil DouglasmaleM5038.46
2475Paul JohnsonmaleStockton Striders ACM4039.11
2589Andy LovemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN39.2
26171Alastair SpannermaleTyne Bridge HarriersM4039.27
278Richard AtkinsmaleNorth York Moors ACMSEN40
2831Gary DackmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5040.13
2951James FishburnmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN40.24
30153Neil YoungsonmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM4040.34
3198Nathan NicholsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN40.57
3282Richard KeenlysidemaleNorth York Moors ACM4041.46
33142Marc WalkermaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN41.48
3457Michael GibsonmaleNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN41.52
357Bryan AstillmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5042.14
3671Mark JacksonmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN42.36
37169Martin VaseymaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4042.37
38179Chris LillystonemaleM4042.44
39128Jon TappermaleSwift-teesM4043.34
40157Tom HerbertmaleLoftus & Whitby ACM4043.44
4162Andrew HallmaleStockton Striders ACMSEN43.54
42139James WaitemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4043.54
4368Paul HughesmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5044.12
4454Micheal GoodmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5044.19
45172Nicholas O'GradymaleNew Marske Harriers ACM4044.2
46112Steven RogersmaleDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN44.25
4763Richard HammondmaleM5044.38
48114Helen ScottfemaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF3544.41
4997Calvin NicholsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4044.45
5086Dean LawmaleNorth York Moors ACM4045.09
5149Alan EdwardsmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN45.15
52101Peter O'KanemaleM5045.2
533Chris AshfordmaleM5045.39
54180Michael FawcettmaleStockton Striders ACM5045.47
55177Keith BurtmaleRedcar Running ClubM5046.03
56124John SpraggettmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM7046.08
5711Nigel BarnbrookmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5046.15
5841Emma DooleyfemaleNidd Valley Road RunnersF4546.19
59165Brian McClarenmaleQuakers Running ClubM4046.25
6012Steven BarrmaleM5046.48
6153Keith GalbraithmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5046.52
62126Dawn SulleyfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF4546.55
63105Chris PattinsonmaleMSEN46.57
6478Patrick KeanemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6047.01
65164Gavin StruthersmaleNYMACM6047.02
6691Garry MaltonmaleRichmond & Zetland HarriersM4047.03
67178Andrew SoftlymaleM5047.12
6876Stuart JonesmaleSteel City Striders RCM5047.15
695Chris AspinallmaleMSEN47.31
70158Steven ScanlonmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4047.34
7120Ryan BrockbankmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN47.59
72159Callum MartinmaleMSEN48.02
73102David PaleymaleNew Marske Harriers ACM4048.21
7418Alexis BirchallmaleHeaton HarriersMSEN48.24
75138Steve WainwrightmaleMSEN48.26
7644Richard EastaughmaleM4048.29
77109Alan RobsonmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5048.46
78173Gareth MaloneymaleStockton Striders ACM5049.14
7945Alan EcclesmaleM5049.28
80115Nigel ShawmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5049.33
81113Joanne ScottfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4549.46
8283Daniel KellymaleMSEN49.59
8314Xavier BaucherelmaleM4050.07
8438Peter DevlinmaleSwaledale RunnersM6050.16
8555Mark GeldardmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4050.39
86100Daniel NortonmaleM4050.53
8772Sarah JacksonfemalePenny Lane StridersF3551.08
8887Raymond LightlemaleBedale & Aiskew RunnersM6051.09
89151Steve WornmaleM6051.12
90127Mark SymmondsmaleM5051.15
91131Phillip ThompsonmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4051.28
9292Matthew McguinnessmaleRedcar Running ClubMSEN51.31
9364Robert HampshiremaleM5051.43
9424Andrew CartermaleMSEN51.45
95149Chris WilkinsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN51.54
96111Zoe RogersfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF3551.59
97170Graham YoungsonmaleLoftus & Whitby ACM6052.05
9869Michelle IncefemaleStockton Striders ACF4552.08
9922Phil BrowellmaleM4052.17
100141Karl WalkermaleMSEN52.43
101117Mick SkirvingmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4052.55
10266Thomas HollidaymaleMSEN53
10319Matthew BrimmmaleM4053.05
104132Amanda TreesfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF4553.12
10567Mark HollidaymaleM4053.21
10610Reece AtkinsonmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN54
107167Jack BosomworthmaleNYMACMSEN54.03
10884Martin KermaleM5054.12
1094Malcolm AspinallmaleM6054.41
11085Michael KildingmaleM4054.45
11193Mick McGurkmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM6054.54
112134Jeff TweedymaleSunderland StrollersM4054.56
11325Philip CarvermaleMSEN55.47
114107David PunshonmaleM4056.11
115116Ronnie SherwoodmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM7056.53
116152Sarah YatesfemaleF3557.01
117103Nicola ParkesfemaleF4557.24
11830Philip CrowmaleM5057.32
11933Sally DackfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5557.37
120161Mike DunnmaleDurham City Harriers A/CM5057.4
121156Shaun FrasermaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5057.43
12240Wayne DixonmaleM4057.54
12358Shirley GibsonfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF6558.06
124168James ColemaleRedcar Running ClubMSEN58.32
125108Pauline RansonfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF5558.51
126174Julia AnsbrofemaleStockton Striders ACF3558.56
1279Kevin AtkinsonmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5059.03
128147Carrie WhensleyfemaleFSEN59.31
129133Richard TrowlesmaleShildon Running & ACMSEN59.32
1301Michael AddisonmaleM4059.53
131148Jan WilkinsonfemaleF5561.08
132176Richard WilkinsonmaleMSEN61.08
133155Graham MiddletonmaleM6063.01
134118Victoria SlatcherfemaleFSEN63.02
13523Rachel CarrfemaleStockton Striders ACFSEN63.03
13646Gemma EddyfemaleQuakers Running ClubFSEN63.19
137144Ian WelchmaleRedcar Running ClubM7063.33
13899Kat NicholsonfemaleBlaydon Harriers & ACF3563.38
139175Sean ScottmaleM5065.01
140143Martin WeatherillmaleTrail Running AssociationM5065.02
141136Julie TweedyfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4565.08
1426Clair Aspinall-PilgrimfemaleF3565.09
14365Tom HarpermaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7065.42
14413Sabeersha BasheerkuttymaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN65.44
145166Colin SmithmaleQuakers Running ClubM6066.19
14696Barry MuddmaleM6066.28
147145Terry WelshmaleTeam CocoM6066.45
14837Sophie DennisfemaleElvet StridersFSEN67.21
14952Simon FlemingmaleM4068.38
150162Julie McGrathfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF5568.39
15190Kevin MalhammaleM6068.5
152137Helen TyremanfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF5568.52
153110Ann RodgerfemaleF5568.58
154121Bob SmithmaleM5069.34
155122Kelly SmithfemaleQuakers Running ClubF4569.39
15615Frank BestmaleM6071.27
157146Mandy WheatleyfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4575.01
158135Sarah TweedyfemaleF3577.01
15970Penny IvisonfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF5578.13
16070Kerry JarvisfemaleNorth York Moors ACF4578.13
16194Eddie MeehanmaleNorth York Moors ACM6078.13

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Alan Dowson
07910 369134