PECO XC League Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubContestSecond ClaimGuestCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
14609Georgia Taylor-BrownSale HarriersLadiesYesFSEN1/1010:32:17
24403Helen CrossYork Triathlon ClubLadies2ndF351/560:32:54
33061Alice RogersAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN2/1010:33:41
43442Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersLadiesFSEN3/1010:34:12
54360Monica PadillaWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN4/1010:34:23
64342Ailish GrahamWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN5/1010:34:34
73312Crystal GoeckerHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF352/560:35:03
83148Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN6/1010:35:09
94433Karen BallAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF401/640:35:25
103607Emma BallantyneKirkstall HarriersLadies2ndFSEN7/1010:35:32
113946Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersLadiesF402/640:35:58
124348Hannah KallenbergWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN8/1010:35:59
134500Sophie MartinWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN9/1010:36:07
143418Sarah O'sullivanHorsforth HarriersLadies2ndF403/640:36:25
153102Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN10/1010:36:31
164464Isabelle RoweKnaresborough StridersLadiesFSEN11/1010:36:32
174236Myra JonesValley StridersLadiesF353/560:36:37
183380Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersLadiesF354/560:36:51
194021Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay RunnersLadiesF355/560:36:54
204619Rachel CarterIlkley HarriersLadiesF404/640:37:04
213336Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF356/560:37:30
224289Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACLadiesFSEN12/1010:37:37
233538Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN13/1010:37:46
243993Julia SayRoundhay RunnersLadiesF451/600:37:49
253934Claire HowardRoundhay RunnersLadies2ndF452/600:37:59
263908Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN14/1010:38:20
273212Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN15/1010:38:36
283325Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF501/610:38:45
294486Amy YatesSt Theresas ACLadiesFSEN16/1010:38:50
303907Emma DransfieldRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN17/1010:39:00
314250Sarah MannValley StridersLadiesF357/560:39:11
323040Alexandra KilcoyneAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN18/1010:39:14
333067Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersLadiesF405/640:39:15
343012Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersLadiesF453/600:39:18
353308Charlotte EvansHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF406/640:39:23
364581Alexandra FirthAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN19/1010:39:34
373319Chloe HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN20/1010:39:54
383021Hannah FoxAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN21/1010:39:55
393244Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN22/1010:39:56
404036Emily BirchallSaltaire StridersLadies2ndFSEN23/1010:39:58
413686Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersLadiesF407/640:39:58
423913Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersLadiesF454/600:40:07
433672Hikari YamaguchiKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN24/1010:40:24
443455Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN25/1010:40:24
453817Sian DaviesRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN26/1010:40:30
464437Hayley NewboundAckworth Road RunnersLadies2ndFSEN27/1010:40:30
473162Sally HaighAirecentre PacersLadiesF502/610:40:34
484351Katherine KirkhamWharfedale HarriersLadiesF408/640:40:37
493169Kate MacfarlaneAirecentre PacersLadiesFSEN28/1010:40:41
504274Amanda SpencerValley StridersLadiesF455/600:40:44
513330Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF456/600:40:50
523403Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersLadiesFSEN29/1010:40:51
533058Helen RodenAbbey RunnersLadiesF457/600:40:53
543050Faye MullenAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN30/1010:40:54
554359Lucy NeedhamWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN31/1010:40:56
563357Jo StephensonHarrogate Tri ClubLadiesFSEN32/1010:40:59
574330Emma WarnerWetherby Runners ACLadiesF409/640:41:00
583615Jill CammKirkstall HarriersLadiesF4010/640:41:11
593470Robin CulshawHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN33/1010:41:12
604173Tao (judy) LiuSt Theresas ACLadiesF4011/640:41:17
614218Steph GledhillValley StridersLadiesF4012/640:41:17
623660Therese SheehanKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN34/1010:41:18
634203Claire CapperValley StridersLadiesFSEN35/1010:41:19
643855Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF4013/640:41:22
654306Joanne DerryWetherby Runners ACLadies2ndF503/610:41:23
664014Helen UnderwoodRoundhay RunnersLadiesF358/560:41:29
674580Olivia GregorySaltaire StridersLadiesFSEN36/1010:41:35
684594Helen FreemanNorth Leeds Fell RunnersLadiesYesFSEN37/1010:41:35
693879Carmel BarkerRoundhay RunnersLadiesF551/360:41:38
704302Jo DaveyWetherby Runners ACLadiesF458/600:41:39
714276Sue SunderlandValley StridersLadiesF552/360:41:42
723054Laura PhillipsAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN38/1010:41:44
734572Rebecca BarronNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesFSEN39/1010:41:59
743551Caroline HoweIlkley HarriersLadiesF359/560:42:01
753959Helen MorrisRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4014/640:42:03
763622Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersLadiesF3510/560:42:04
773461Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN40/1010:42:04
783504Sarah MarklessHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN41/1010:42:10
793476Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN42/1010:42:13
804347Judy HowellsWharfedale HarriersLadiesF459/600:42:18
813359Julia ThomsonHarrogate Tri ClubLadiesF504/610:42:23
824411Hazel HallYork Triathlon ClubLadiesF4015/640:42:25
834304Lianne DaysonWetherby Runners ACLadiesFSEN43/1010:42:28
843578Emily FollowsKippax HarriersLadiesF4016/640:42:30
853007Bev BenjaminAbbey RunnersLadiesF505/610:42:39
863409Jessica JonesHorsforth HarriersLadiesF3511/560:42:39
874584Jennifer SwindellAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN44/1010:42:42
883242Emily SimpsonChapel Allerton RCLadiesF3512/560:42:44
893519Jo RhodesHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN45/1010:42:45
903065Alison SmithAbbey RunnersLadiesF4510/600:42:46
913276Laura KirkbrightDragons Running ClubLadiesFSEN46/1010:42:57
923068Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN47/1010:42:57
934301Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACLadiesF4511/600:43:00
944246Rachel MackieValley StridersLadiesF4512/600:43:01
953747Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF4017/640:43:01
963954Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3513/560:43:03
973534Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN48/1010:43:07
983226Denise McgeachyChapel Allerton RCLadiesF4018/640:43:11
993417Jenny OldridgeHorsforth HarriersLadiesF4513/600:43:11
1004269Carole SchofieldValley StridersLadiesF553/360:43:19
1013092Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF554/360:43:23
1024144Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACLadiesFSEN49/1010:43:26
1034103Louise NashSaltaire StridersLadiesF4514/600:43:29
1043262Gillian BrownDragons Running ClubLadiesF4019/640:43:33
1054211Alison Eaves-LaiValley StridersLadiesF3514/560:43:36
1064337Jenni CowleyWharfedale HarriersLadiesF4020/640:43:38
1073158Francesca GatenbyAirecentre PacersLadiesF3515/560:43:40
1084371Emma WatsonWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN50/1010:43:44
1093974Hannah PetersonRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN51/1010:43:45
1104583Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF3516/560:43:51
1113866Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN52/1010:43:58
1123349Helene WhitakerHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF506/610:44:05
1133647Marion MuirKirkstall HarriersLadiesF4021/640:44:07
1144023Claire WellingRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4515/600:44:12
1154374Laura WoodheadWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN53/1010:44:13
1163583Polly HardyKippax HarriersLadiesF4022/640:44:14
1173525Cara SassHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN54/1010:44:18
1183796Angela BensonRipon RunnersLadiesYesF555/360:44:18
1193876Arianne AzmoodehRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN55/1010:44:18
1203965Elisa NeameRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN56/1010:44:20
1214010Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN57/1010:44:22
1224399Kerry ArcherYork Triathlon ClubLadiesF3517/560:44:23
1234263Liz ReddingtonValley StridersLadiesF556/360:44:26
1244407Pauline FootYork Triathlon ClubLadiesF507/610:44:34
1253051Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersLadiesF4023/640:44:34
1264441Samantha BoothChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN58/1010:44:36
1273413Mercedes Martin-NevadoHorsforth HarriersLadiesF4516/600:44:37
1283711Katie CooperLUUCCCLadies2ndFSEN59/1010:44:40
1294065Tracy FoySaltaire StridersLadiesF4517/600:44:41
1303151Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF4518/600:44:43
1313345Anna ThomasHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF4024/640:44:43
1323777Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF557/360:44:45
1333198Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RCLadiesF3518/560:44:49
1344451Serena BlackburnHorsforth HarriersLadiesF508/610:44:53
1354198Liz BallValley StridersLadiesF651/80:44:54
1363392Bev ElliottHorsforth HarriersLadiesF4519/600:44:54
1373327Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF509/610:44:57
1383804Nicola JonesRodillian RunnersLadiesYesFSEN60/1010:44:58
1394509Beth GriptonRodillian RunnersLadiesYesFSEN61/1010:44:58
1403358Joanne SykesHarrogate Tri ClubLadiesFSEN62/1010:45:08
1414561Charlotte GraceAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN63/1010:45:15
1423892Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3519/560:45:21
1433114Terry MottramAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF4025/640:45:23
1444568Charlotte SmithAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN64/1010:45:24
1454194Emma WestwoodSt Theresas ACLadiesF3520/560:45:27
1464042Janet BowerSaltaire StridersLadiesF5010/610:45:29
1473268Jan DaviesDragons Running ClubLadiesF558/360:45:32
1484176Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACLadiesF559/360:45:42
1494227Nicola HartleyValley StridersLadiesFSEN65/1010:45:44
1503949Judith LundRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4026/640:45:46
1514113Laura RichardsonSaltaire StridersLadiesFSEN66/1010:45:48
1523844Shahana MiahRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN67/1010:45:48
1533514Maika OhnoHyde Park HarriersLadiesF4520/600:45:50
1544535Emma DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF4027/640:46:01
1554308Ann FosterWetherby Runners ACLadiesF4521/600:46:07
1563346Elizabeth TurnerHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN68/1010:46:10
1573256Louise WrightChapel Allerton RCLadiesF5011/610:46:10
1583570Clare CopleyKippax HarriersLadiesF4028/640:46:10
1593620Jane CrossleyKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN69/1010:46:14
1603062Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersLadiesF4522/600:46:17
1614043Helen BrantSaltaire StridersLadiesF3521/560:46:27
1624080Kirstie HolmesSaltaire StridersLadiesF4029/640:46:29
1633637Sheila KingKirkstall HarriersLadiesF5012/610:46:39
1644474Dorota ZapalRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN70/1010:46:49
1653060Katie RoeAbbey RunnersLadiesF3522/560:46:55
1663691Sue MorleyKnaresborough StridersLadiesF601/100:46:59
1673271Helen ForeyDragons Running ClubLadiesF5013/610:47:01
1683530Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersLadiesF3523/560:47:03
1693361Gill TurcanHarrogate Tri ClubLadiesF5014/610:47:06
1704030Claire YoungRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3524/560:47:14
1713492Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersLadiesF3525/560:47:15
1724295Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners ACLadiesF4523/600:47:16
1733684Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough StridersLadiesF4524/600:47:20
1743669Sarah WardKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN71/1010:47:22
1753020Anya FergusonAbbey RunnersLadiesF4030/640:47:23
1764376Deirdre BouderbaYork Postal HarriersLadiesF5015/610:47:23
1774334Diane BroadheadWharfedale HarriersLadiesF3526/560:47:27
1783473Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN72/1010:47:30
1793680Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersLadiesF5016/610:47:32
1804285Ruth WarrenValley StridersLadiesF602/100:47:33
1814136Karen AtkinsonSt Theresas ACLadiesF4525/600:47:40
1824078Wendy HeySaltaire StridersLadiesF4526/600:47:46
1834510Karen KirkbrightDragons Running ClubLadiesF5017/610:47:50
1843587Alison HunterKippax HarriersLadiesF5510/360:47:53
1853248Charlotte TimpsonChapel Allerton RCLadiesF3527/560:47:56
1863843Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5018/610:47:57
1873516Alison PullanHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN73/1010:48:01
1884383Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersLadiesFSEN74/1010:48:04
1894324Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners ACLadiesF5511/360:48:06
1903868Steph WatkinsRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF4031/640:48:06
1913888Heather ButterworthRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN75/1010:48:11
1923283Sarah TomlinsonDragons Running ClubLadiesF4527/600:48:12
1934191Anna SharrottSt Theresas ACLadiesF4032/640:48:13
1943301Sarah BeecherHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF5019/610:48:16
1953836Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5020/610:48:17
1963945Helen LewisRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4528/600:48:18
1973018Ange EllisAbbey RunnersLadiesF4033/640:48:19
1983353Aggie HumbleHarrogate Tri ClubLadies2ndF4034/640:48:20
1993487Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN76/1010:48:21
2003480Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN77/1010:48:22
2013943Nia LeaskRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3528/560:48:26
2023763Hannah PeagamNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF4035/640:48:32
2033610Asta BevainyteKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN78/1010:48:41
2044448Katharine WoodheadHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN79/1010:48:42
2053827Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5021/610:48:45
2064187Lindsey ReynoldsSt Theresas ACLadiesF4529/600:48:46
2073542Ros BrownIlkley HarriersLadiesF4530/600:48:47
2083739Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF5512/360:48:49
2094093Helen LoveSaltaire StridersLadiesF603/100:48:49
2103661Collette SpencerKirkstall HarriersLadiesF4531/600:48:52
2114299Cara ConnorWetherby Runners ACLadiesF3529/560:48:53
2124321Ursula McgouranWetherby Runners ACLadies2ndF604/100:48:54
2134294Valerie BellWetherby Runners ACLadiesF5022/610:49:07
2143404Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersLadiesF5023/610:49:16
2154336Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersLadiesF3530/560:49:19
2164130Helen WesternSaltaire StridersLadiesF5024/610:49:24
2174132Kerry WoodSaltaire StridersLadiesF4036/640:49:29
2184617Madelin Langley-SmithRodillian RunnersLadiesYesFSEN80/1010:49:30
2193074Liz WillisAbbey RunnersLadiesF5025/610:49:30
2203758Moira MctagueNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF605/100:49:32
2213145Emma WigglesworthAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF4532/600:49:33
2223840Helen MannRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5513/360:49:35
2234118Sarah SherrattSaltaire StridersLadiesF4037/640:49:35
2244169Julie JamesSt Theresas ACLadiesF5514/360:49:37
2254326Samantha ParkerWetherby Runners ACLadiesF5026/610:49:38
2263901Mags CookRoundhay RunnersLadiesF652/80:49:42
2273136Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF653/80:49:52
2283971Maria PaliucRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN81/1010:50:01
2294405Helen DurrantYork Triathlon ClubLadiesF4038/640:50:03
2303593Sue MccluskeyKippax HarriersLadiesF5027/610:50:03
2314158Violet GillSt Theresas ACLadiesF5515/360:50:09
2323894Leanne ClaymanRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3531/560:50:10
2333035Kate JohnsonAbbey RunnersLadiesF4039/640:50:15
2343478Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersLadiesF3532/560:50:16
2353279Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubLadiesF4040/640:50:17
2363560Anna PickeringIlkley HarriersLadiesFSEN82/1010:50:20
2373253Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCLadiesF3533/560:50:22
2384460Caroline SandersHyde Park HarriersLadiesF4041/640:50:24
2393694Pamela SingletonKnaresborough StridersLadiesF5516/360:50:26
2403670Sandra WarrenKirkstall HarriersLadiesF4533/600:50:31
2413791Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF3534/560:50:32
2423172Sarah PodestaAirecentre PacersLadiesF4042/640:50:34
2433703Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersLadiesF5517/360:50:34
2444585Helen WaiteAirecentre PacersLadiesF3535/560:50:36
2454554Sally PickeringIlkley HarriersLadiesF5028/610:50:37