Vale of York Half Marathon 2014 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
BibClubGun positionChip positionFull nameCategory Chip timeChip time Gun timeGun timeShare
209Leeds City AC11Jason CherrimanMSEN01:09:2601:09:27
114Harrogate Harriers & AC22Andrew GrantM4001:11:4301:11:45
57Otley AC33Frank BeresfordMSEN01:12:1301:12:15
340Sheffield RC44Will BeauchampMSEN01:12:2101:12:21
233Otley AC55Scott HarringtonMSEN01:14:0201:14:04
254Pudsey Pacers66Adam GravesMSEN01:15:3701:15:39
455Wakefield Harriers77Stephen TilfordMSEN01:15:5301:15:55
231Otley AC88Mark HallM5001:15:5801:16:00
92DH Runners99Paul GravesMSEN01:16:3901:16:41
298Rothwell Harriers1010Mark SmithMSEN01:17:0401:17:06
7Abbey Runners1111Matthew HallamMSEN01:17:1801:17:20
466Wetherby Runners AC1212Joseph KwallahM4501:18:1401:18:16
343Sheffield RC1314Joe Sweetnam-PowellMSEN01:18:2001:18:20
478York Acorn Running Club1413Chris PoultonMSEN01:18:1701:18:21
351Spenborough & District AC1515Kevin OgdenM4001:18:4101:18:42
272Richmond & Zetland Harriers1616Shona FletcherFSEN01:18:4201:18:46
8291717Simon LambertMSEN01:18:4301:18:46
125Harrogate Harriers & AC1818John YoungMSEN01:18:5701:19:00
356St Theresas AC1919Richard Thomas HerringtonMSEN01:18:5901:19:02
408Tyne Bridge Harriers2020David MoirM4501:19:0001:19:03
498York Knavesmire Harriers2121Lindsay ToulsonM4001:19:0301:19:06
337Selby Striders2222Ian RobertsonM4001:19:0701:19:12
97DH Runners2323Stephen WestonMSEN01:19:1001:19:13
304Roundhay Runners2424Rob DalyMSEN01:19:2101:19:24
49Barnsley AC2525Steve DarbyM4501:19:2301:19:30
12Abbey Runners2626Robin OwenMSEN01:19:4401:19:47
456Wakefield Harriers2727Jenny LathamFSEN01:19:5201:19:56
41Askern District RC2828Dean WinterMSEN01:20:0101:20:06
274Richmond & Zetland Harriers2929Ken HarkerM4001:20:2501:20:29
250Pudsey Pacers3030James CantwellM5001:20:3101:20:32
427Valley Striders3131Andy MayM4001:20:3401:20:36
275Ripon Runners3232Sharon BarlowF3501:20:3501:20:39
462Wetherby Runners AC3333Robert GrayM5001:21:0101:21:04
280Ripon Runners3434Ben ImesonMSEN01:21:1601:21:19
248Pudsey & Bramley AC3535James WilkinsonMSEN01:21:3301:21:38
9633636Craig PritchardMSEN01:21:3601:21:40
93DH Runners3737Ian HarknessMSEN01:21:4501:21:48
253Pudsey Pacers3839Paul GaileM4501:22:0801:22:09
410UKNetrunner3938Hannah OldroydFSEN01:22:0501:22:13
347Skyrac AC4040Andy MccueM4001:22:1301:22:18
251Pudsey Pacers4141Al ChapmanMSEN01:22:1901:22:21
48Barlick Fell Runners4243Lucas PayneM4501:22:5101:22:53
50Barnsley AC4342Keith LittlewoodM4501:22:5101:22:55
4Abbey Runners4445Duncan ClarkM5001:23:0001:23:03
244Pickering Running Club4544Stephen WatsonM4501:22:5301:23:16
438Valley Striders4648James TarranM4501:23:2101:23:25
196Kirkstall Harriers4747Paul MillerMSEN01:23:2001:23:33
8524849Ben LowansM4001:23:2701:23:36
374Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC4952Gary BerzinsMSEN01:23:3301:23:38
366St Theresas AC5051John RobsonMSEN01:23:3101:23:39
206Kirkstall Harriers5150James WoodmanMSEN01:23:2801:23:41
279Ripon Runners5253Tori GreenFSEN01:23:4001:23:44
419Valley Striders5346Joel GiddingsM4001:23:1101:23:48
183Kirkstall Harriers5454Ben ColdwellMSEN01:24:1201:24:25
213Leeds City AC5555Graham WebberM4001:24:4001:24:43
9015656Rafal MielczarczykMSEN01:24:4701:24:56
5515758Jim BellM4001:24:5601:25:00
341Sheffield RC5859Jason ChowMSEN01:25:0001:25:05
101Easingwold Running Club5957Neil KingM4001:24:5401:25:07
9496060Andy PeakeM4001:25:1201:25:23
221Newark AC6162Lee BraithwaiteM4001:25:2101:25:25
156Hyde Park Harriers6261Colin TranterMSEN01:25:1801:25:26
98Doncaster AC6363Adam BrailsfordMSEN01:25:4401:25:48
11476464Nick WilmotMSEN01:25:4401:25:51
100Durham City Harriers & AC6565Isaac AllenMSEN01:25:4701:25:52
237Otley AC6666Tom PotterMSEN01:25:5101:25:55
246Pocklington Runners6767Andrew FoxM4001:25:5901:26:07
444Wakefield Harriers6868Hugh AllenM4501:26:1501:26:22
164Keighley & Craven AC6969Amy GreenFSEN01:26:3001:26:32
329Selby Striders7070Jonathan HendersonM4001:26:3901:26:46
352St Theresas AC7171Mark AbdyMSEN01:26:4301:26:50
350Spenborough & District AC7276Ian OgdenM4001:26:5501:26:58
428Valley Striders7373Kevin McmullanM4501:26:5101:27:00
42Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners7477Steve ColemanM5001:26:5701:27:01
249Pudsey Pacers7574Richard AllenMSEN01:26:5201:27:02
205Kirkstall Harriers7675Steve WebbMSEN01:26:5301:27:04
482York Knavesmire Harriers7778Pete DownesM5001:26:5901:27:10
450Wakefield Harriers7879Peter McnamaraM5501:27:0801:27:12
159Ilkley Harriers7980Sally MalirF5001:27:1801:27:22
8068072Mark JonesMSEN01:26:4401:27:28
8768181Ian MaudsleyMSEN01:27:2001:27:32
8478282Tom LloydMSEN01:27:3301:27:41
335Selby Striders8387Rob McwilliamM4501:27:4201:27:51
177Kippax Harriers8486Craig WorleyM4001:27:4001:27:55
132Horsforth Harriers8588Neil BurtonM4001:27:4601:27:55
5298689John AtkinsonM5001:27:5101:27:58
316Saltaire Striders8783Robert Burrell DonkinM4001:27:3301:28:01
491York Knavesmire Harriers8891Mark LawrenceMSEN01:28:0301:28:10
502York Postal Harriers8984Stuart BakerMSEN01:27:3601:28:13
70British Library Boston Spa AC9085Steve BoyntonM5501:27:3701:28:13
370Steel City Striders RC9195David WhittakerMSEN01:28:1701:28:25
162Ilkley Harriers9292Tom WorboysMSEN01:28:0501:28:26
426Valley Striders9394Rob MarshM4001:28:1601:28:28
339Sheffield RC9497Sue AtkinsonF4001:28:2301:28:29
8419596Simon LewisM4001:28:2101:28:34
290Rothwell Harriers9693Sam EllisMSEN01:28:1001:28:37
21Abbey Runners97103Luke Wray-RogersMSEN01:28:3301:28:38
267Pudsey Pacers98101Michelle TenwickFSEN01:28:3001:28:39
414Valley Striders9999Hannah CorneFSEN01:28:2801:28:41
186Kirkstall Harriers100100Christopher GloverM5001:28:2901:28:41
81710190Matthew KiddleMSEN01:28:0001:28:45
214Nene Valley Harriers102109Barry WarneM5001:28:4201:28:47
1064103107Terry TillotsonM4001:28:4101:28:50
465Wetherby Runners AC104110Mark HoltMSEN01:28:4401:28:51
8Abbey Runners105112John HalliwellM5001:28:5101:28:59
300Rothwell Harriers106104Chloe WoodFSEN01:28:3401:29:00
301Rothwell Harriers107105John WoodMSEN01:28:3501:29:00
99Doncaster AC108113Caroline WheelhouseF5501:28:5901:29:05
342Sheffield RC109116Claire SpencerFSEN01:29:0501:29:10
1022110114Nigel SimpsonMSEN01:28:5901:29:11
509York Postal Harriers111102Marc PearsonMSEN01:28:3301:29:13
975112111Max ReevesMSEN01:28:5101:29:15
506York Postal Harriers113106Simon PartridgeMSEN01:28:4001:29:21
503York Postal Harriers114108Daniel ClaytonM4501:28:4101:29:22
51Billingham Marsh House Harriers115118Darren AnsbroMSEN01:29:0901:29:28
853116119Noel LowdonMSEN01:29:2401:29:32
87711798Thomas MawerMSEN01:28:2601:29:34
133Horsforth Harriers118122Lindsey CleggFSEN01:29:3001:29:34
1048119117Harry TancosMSEN01:29:0701:29:35
851120124Michael LoveM4501:29:3101:29:38
687121115Nikki EllisF3501:29:0301:29:41
368Steel City Striders RC122125Jonathan LawMSEN01:29:3401:29:43
863123126Bex MakinsonFSEN01:29:3901:29:44
649124120Mark CummingsM4001:29:2501:29:46
740125121Simon HatfieldM4001:29:2601:29:48
299Rothwell Harriers126123Tim TancosM4501:29:3101:29:57
773127127Charmaine HorsfallF3501:30:0301:30:14
805128128Craig JonesMSEN01:30:0901:30:18
452Wakefield Harriers129131Alex PotterFSEN01:30:1601:30:22
256Pudsey Pacers130132Michael HernM4001:30:1701:30:26
827131133Siu Wah KwanM4501:30:2501:30:33
291Rothwell Harriers132130Philip EmmsMSEN01:30:1501:30:42
659133129Martin DaveyMSEN01:30:1201:30:55
676134134Gavin DrummondM4501:30:3001:30:57
325Selby Striders135138Sam ConwayMSEN01:30:5901:31:10
9Abbey Runners136136Martin JonesM4001:30:4801:31:17
287Rothwell Harriers137137Stephen BaileyM4501:30:5501:31:22
252Pudsey Pacers138142Robert DixonM4001:31:2001:31:30
1038139135Gary StanleyM4001:30:3301:31:32
420Valley Striders140139Michael HallMSEN01:31:0001:31:39
499York Knavesmire Harriers141143Robert WardMSEN01:31:2401:31:39
151Hyde Park Harriers142146Ken FoxM5501:31:3101:31:42
435Valley Striders143144Paul SmithM4001:31:2901:31:43
277Ripon Runners144149James BoddyMSEN01:31:4601:31:52
738145141Richard HarrisonMSEN01:31:0301:31:55
488York Knavesmire Harriers146145Nick GriffinM4501:31:3001:31:56
96DH Runners147150John ReayMSEN01:31:4801:32:00
430Valley Striders148152Adam PartonM4001:31:4901:32:02
566149140Jay BlundellMSEN01:31:0101:32:13
473York Acorn Running Club150148Michael CarrickerM4001:31:3501:32:16
95DH Runners151155Kevin MulveyMSEN01:32:1401:32:25
422Valley Striders152151Joe HanneyM4001:31:4801:32:28
387Tadcaster Harriers153158William AllanM6501:32:3201:32:38
398Tadcaster Harriers154147Andrew SloanM4001:31:3301:32:40
601155156Mark BurdonM4001:32:2601:32:42
271Richmond & Zetland Harriers156154Darren CoxM4001:32:0801:32:43
469Wetherby Runners AC157161Rob WhitakerMSEN01:32:4201:32:49
269Pudsey Pacers158160Morven WallaceM4001:32:3901:32:51
1087159153Lee WakelinMSEN01:32:0701:32:54
632160168Jim ColdwellMSEN01:33:0201:33:16
1150161157Richard WithersM4501:32:2901:33:23
966162165Stephen RadcliffeMSEN01:32:5801:33:30
425Valley Striders163163Graham JonesM4501:32:5201:33:31
412Valley Striders164164John BatchelorM4501:32:5301:33:32
904165169Richard MilnesMSEN01:33:0901:33:32
23Ackworth Road Runners166166Adrian ByromM5001:33:0001:33:34
94DH Runners167173Joanne HazellFSEN01:33:2301:33:35
122Harrogate Harriers & AC168170Ben ShacklockMSEN01:33:2101:33:40
197Kirkstall Harriers169175Adam MogerMSEN01:33:2801:33:40
397Tadcaster Harriers170162Craig RedmondMSEN01:32:5001:33:43
305Roundhay Runners171172Jonathan FisherMSEN01:33:2301:33:45
127Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers172176John MansfieldM4501:33:3701:33:47
670173174Paul DoddMSEN01:33:2801:33:48
406Totley AC174167Nick SimeM4501:33:0201:33:50
182Kirkstall Harriers175159Andy CarterM5001:32:3601:33:54
222Nidd Valley Road Runners176171Daniel EaglingMSEN01:33:2301:33:57
14Abbey Runners177177Allison SkillicornF3501:33:4301:33:58
565178178Owen BishopMSEN01:33:4301:34:00
984179179Charlotte RicherFSEN01:33:4901:34:01
210Leeds City AC180181Chris CorcoranM6001:33:5501:34:04
540181180Rob BarkerM5501:33:5201:34:08
988182183Neil RobertonMSEN01:33:5701:34:20
875183182Mick MattisonM5001:33:5601:34:24
311Roundhay Runners184184Darren RogersM4001:34:0801:34:24
217New Marske Harriers AC185190David HodgsonM5501:34:2901:34:35
977186189Craig RenderM4501:34:2801:34:44
322Saltaire Striders187191Jeremy WrightM5001:34:3401:34:44
168Kippax Harriers188193Ian DownhamM4501:34:3801:34:49
514York triathlon club189194Chris SockettM4501:34:4101:34:50
1138190187Dan WiggleMSEN01:34:1901:34:55
471York Acorn Running Club191196Fraser AtkinsonM4501:34:5401:35:01
800192186Dave JohnsonM5001:34:1601:35:05
288Rothwell Harriers193192Paul BowersM4501:34:3801:35:05
118Harrogate Harriers & AC194200Geoffrey HirstMSEN01:35:1001:35:15
400Tadcaster Harriers195185Simon TordoffMSEN01:34:0901:35:16
282Ripon Runners196199Donna RiddlerF3501:35:0801:35:23
1149197203Matthew WilsonMSEN01:35:2101:35:35
113Harrogate Harriers & AC198208Tim BroomfieldM5501:35:3301:35:39
112Harborough AC199210Yvonne ScarrottF4501:35:4601:35:51
261Pudsey Pacers200188Anthony RileyMSEN01:34:2101:35:54
674201205Rob DouwesM4001:35:2801:35:57
292Rothwell Harriers202204Peter FarnellM4001:35:2701:35:59
603203201Jonathan BurtonMSEN01:35:1101:36:00
490York Knavesmire Harriers204211Cassie HolmesFSEN01:35:4701:36:02
429Valley Striders205206Andy PagdinM5001:35:2801:36:05
135Horsforth Harriers206207Jonathan EagleM5001:35:2901:36:06
956207209Zoe PlummerF4001:35:4501:36:06
964208195Steven ProcterMSEN01:34:4201:36:07
919209198David MurrayM4501:35:0401:36:11
637210197Richard CopelandM5001:34:5901:36:12
644211213Tom CravenMSEN01:35:5101:36:14
328Selby Striders212215Graham FrostMSEN01:36:1001:36:22
1050213202Ben TaylorMSEN01:35:1501:36:26
799214212Ian JenkinsM4001:35:5001:36:30
772215214Richard HornerMSEN01:36:0601:36:33
326Selby Striders216219Adrian CravenM4001:36:2601:36:37
550217217Andy BellM4001:36:2001:36:44
602218226Nick BurnsideM4001:36:4101:36:48
401Tadcaster Harriers219225Ian WardM5501:36:4001:36:53
270RAF Menwith Hill AC220216Andrew StoneleyM5001:36:1701:36:55
83Crossgates Harriers221223Mark RobinsonM4001:36:3701:36:56
54Billingham Marsh House Harriers222224Alistair BrownM4001:36:4001:36:56
166Kimberworth Striders223227Craige SpencerMSEN01:36:4401:37:05
417Valley Striders224220Sean FitzgeraldMSEN01:36:2801:37:07
348Sleaford Town Runners225228Mick DurkinM5001:36:5701:37:15
989226218David RobertsM4001:36:2001:37:16
946227222Damian ParkinsonM5501:36:3501:37:22
520228221James AllanMSEN01:36:3001:37:32
858229229Sam LynnMSEN01:36:5801:37:37
453Wakefield Harriers230236Nicky SteelF3501:37:3701:37:43
747231233Danny HenryM4001:37:1601:37:50
492York Knavesmire Harriers232232Alaistair MacleodM5001:37:1201:37:53
71British Library Boston Spa AC233238Simon MoffattM4501:37:3801:37:59
257Pudsey Pacers234244Anna KeysFSEN01:37:4801:37:59
494York Knavesmire Harriers235231James MaxtonM4001:37:1101:38:01
296Rothwell Harriers236237Peter MulleryM5501:37:3701:38:04
16Abbey Runners237239Michael SmithM4001:37:4501:38:05
33Ackworth Road Runners238248George NicholM6501:37:5401:38:10
641239242David CraggsM4001:37:4601:38:11
954240243David PipeM4501:37:4601:38:11
844241240Julia LlewellynFSEN01:37:4601:38:14
910242241David MoorhouseMSEN01:37:4601:38:14
985243230Dylan RickerbyM4001:37:0901:38:17
25Ackworth Road Runners244252Paul DanbyM5001:38:0601:38:20