Race Calendar

Leeds Golden Mile Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatM FAge Grade TimeTimeShare
1129Callum ElsonRoundhay Runners13M84.78%04:25.4
2118Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers & AC12M82.76%04:42.5
3131George AndersonHyde Park Harriers13M78.56%04:44.7
4127Jonathan YoungValley Striders13M77.89%04:45.8
5126Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers13M78.93%04:46.6
6130Sam RobinsChapel Allerton Runners13M77.43%04:47.5
7124Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers13M76.08%04:54.0
8125Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners AC13M82.55%04:56.6
9119Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & AC12M74.59%04:58.7
10113Andrew CarrierHyde Park Harriers12M74.00%05:00.8
11116Steve PinnRoundhay Runners12M78.74%05:01.4
12123Robert WardYork Knavesmire Harriers12M78.91%05:03.0
13106Zejun YaoLUUCCC12M75.94%05:03.4
14112Ryan KavanaghTadcaster Harriers11M73.53%05:05.1
1567Alfie JonesValley Striders11M80.48%05:11.0
16109Brian HarroldChapel Allerton Runners11M72.37%05:12.6
1784Owain GwilymAirecentre Pacers9M74.10%05:15.5
18135Richard GinnPocklington Runners11M79.77%05:16.5
1983Thomas Mortimer9M71.79%05:16.8
2091Paul McgoughRothwell Harriers & AC9M71.54%05:19.8
21107Kim BrownRipon Runners11M77.03%05:20.1
22105Barney PlummerHorsforth Harriers11M69.41%05:20.7
23108Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC11M74.82%05:22.0
2492Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton Runners10M76.53%05:22.2
25101James TarranValley Striders10M80.15%05:22.7
26111Chris LyonsChapel Allerton Runners11M73.82%05:23.9
2796Martin CritchleyHorsforth Harriers10M74.77%05:24.7
2887John PrattHyde Park Harriers9M70.01%05:29.1
2990Reece MiltonHorsforth Harriers10M67.62%05:29.3
3097Tom Bysouth10M71.50%05:29.4
3177Daniel ChubbChapel Allerton Runners8M69.81%05:30.0
3285Rafferty MirfinValley Striders9M79.55%05:31.8
3388Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay Runners9F78.43%05:32.9
3499Amy YoungHyde Park Harriers10F75.59%05:33.2
3580Christopher LodgeHyde Park Harriers8M66.73%05:33.6
3679Steve HeadRothwell Harriers & AC8M74.92%05:34.3
3753Sarah HunterAckworth Road Runners8F75.47%05:34.3
3864Michael VinegradChapel Allerton Runners7M69.54%05:36.2
3978Dom BarnettChapel Allerton Runners8M66.43%05:36.7
4094Mike ListerChapel Allerton Runners10M66.88%05:36.7
4182Mike DeardenChapel Allerton Runners9M69.34%05:37.2
4293James CarneyRoundhay Runners10M67.85%05:37.2
43140Steve RhodesHyde Park Harriers10M79.26%05:37.4
4469David O'Connor7M67.38%05:37.5
4576Jonathan OgleHandsworth Roadhogs8M71.32%05:37.8
46102Clare SlorachHyde Park Harriers10M66.06%05:39.6
4775Phil BurtonRoundhay Runners8M77.09%05:41.1
4870Gary Ellerby7M70.01%05:41.5
4981Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton Runners8F73.48%05:42.8
50139Paul CalderbankIlkley Harriers7M80.04%05:45.8
5162Eleanor BradburyRoundhay Runners7F72.38%05:47.6
5286Paul LemmonBingley Harriers & AC9M76.89%05:47.8
5357Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton Runners6F72.47%05:49.0
5474Sally ArmitageIlkley Harriers8F76.68%05:50.0
5568Leon JonesValley Striders7M72.73%05:52.8
5645Lee HargadonRoundhay Runners5M69.30%05:53.0
5751Jon SmithRoundhay Runners5M70.10%05:54.5
58132Jo RhodesHyde Park Harriers6F70.67%05:56.4
5940Alisha LaidlerRothwell Harriers & AC4F70.79%05:56.8
6098Adam PartonValley Striders10M70.64%05:57.4
6158Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders6M65.11%05:59.1
6259Fred JewittChapel Allerton Runners6M61.87%05:59.8
63136David SemmenceBramley Breezers7M62.61%06:01.3
6472Jason NewellSpenborough & District AC8M69.13%06:02.3
65134James GoddardNidd Valley Road Runners5M62.05%06:02.9
6671Stephanie RobsonBingley Harriers & AC8F79.13%06:03.9
6773Chris CorcoranLeeds City AC8M80.12%06:04.6
6847Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & AC5F75.42%06:08.3
6956Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton Runners6F68.14%06:10.3
7060Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton Runners7M63.23%06:12.5
7137Paul BealHorsforth Harriers4M63.20%06:15.5
7265Andrea CoboAbbey Runners7F66.67%06:17.4
7329Jacob ThompsonBramley Breezers3M60.23%06:17.5
7450Howard JeffreyOtley AC5M75.16%06:25.1
7541Ali AmeriAbbey Runners5M60.59%06:25.9
7646Sam Stewart5M65.91%06:29.3
7743John WardAbbey Runners5M75.10%06:32.6
7854Emily SimpsonChapel Allerton Runners4F66.24%06:34.2
7938Alun GriffithsSaltaire Striders4M71.41%06:34.5
8028Warren DennisonRoundhay Runners3M65.77%06:36.5
81138Chantal BusbyIlkley Harriers3F75.63%06:40.4
8232Andrew BishopPudsey Pacers4M55.78%06:41.0
8321Robert ButlerHyde Park Harriers3M58.68%06:44.4
8426Tony Harcup3M69.20%06:47.1
8536Jo HeseltineRothwell Harriers & AC4F77.18%06:48.1
8639Kath OwenChapel Allerton Runners4F63.90%06:52.0
8730Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers4F67.22%06:53.2
8827Chris SawyerValley Striders3M67.56%06:53.3
8935Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers4M69.96%06:53.7
9025Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers3M58.05%06:55.0
9144Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell Harriers & AC5M64.44%06:55.0
9233Donna RichardsonAckworth Road Runners4F63.93%06:55.6
9323Louise WrightChapel Allerton Runners3F72.23%06:59.2
947Karen HeadRothwell Harriers & AC1F67.68%07:05.5
9516Carlos Bernardo JrChapel Allerton Runners2M52.96%07:15.0
9631Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers4M58.80%07:19.9
97133Katie JohnstonBramley Breezers1F60.57%07:21.0
9819Claire Jones3F61.96%07:23.1
9913Lizzie CoombesHyde Park Harriers2F67.60%07:33.8
10018Alison HargreavesHyde Park Harriers2F57.08%07:37.4
10117Robyn JohnsonHyde Park Harriers2F54.44%07:46.1
1021Jacqueline StackHorsforth Harriers1F64.69%07:54.2
10315Louise WhitehouseHorsforth Harriers2F56.76%07:58.1
1049Libby Richardson2F56.62%07:59.6
1056Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners1F52.91%08:01.5
10614Heather MitchellDewsbury Road Runners2F76.17%08:12.7
1074Jamie StewartHorsforth Harriers1F53.37%08:13.3
1082Britta WrayChapel Allerton Runners1F51.81%08:24.0
1095Maureen CoffeyRoundhay Runners1F73.63%09:04.5

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624