Race Calendar

Leeds 5K October 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1589Jack KellyWave 380.0 %MSEN1/110:16:21
2345Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersWave 378.2 %MSEN2/110:16:48
32340Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersWave 386.4 %MV501/90:17:05
4585Matt CoxIlkley HarriersWave 383.8 %MV451/90:17:12
5584Joshua CarterHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 375.5 %MSEN3/110:17:20
6602James WardmanRothwell Harriers & ACWave 378.5 %MV401/80:17:35
72064Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 378.4 %MV402/80:17:45
82190Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersWave 375.2 %MV351/70:17:45
9586David FoystonIlkley HarriersWave 379.2 %MV452/90:17:57
10588Tom KeighleyChapel Allerton RunnersWave 373.7 %MV352/70:18:05
112022Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACWave 371.7 %MSEN4/110:18:07
122082Ben MacdermidDundee Hawkhill HarriersWave 371.1 %MSEN5/110:18:16
1368Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACWave 371.6 %MSEN6/110:18:16
142038Ashley CrawfordWave 372.3 %MV353/70:18:20
15539Rory O'connorWave 370.7 %MSEN7/110:18:22
162203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersWave 374.8 %MV403/80:18:52
17603Tim StraughanValley StridersWave 281.1 %MV551/50:19:03
182089David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamWave 385.7 %MV601/70:19:06
192147Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersWave 270.3 %MV354/70:19:21
202105Martin LandellsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 382.4 %MV602/70:19:23
212009Andy BatesWave 269.8 %MV404/80:19:47
222305Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 267.9 %MV355/70:19:54
232135Adam PartonValley StridersWave 274.0 %MV502/90:19:56
24267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 268.2 %MV356/70:19:56
25594Jamie PlantWave 267.3 %MJUN1/10:19:58
262127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACWave 273.3 %MV453/90:19:58
27279Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersWave 280.4 %MV603/70:20:01
28592Colin McfaddenHorsforth HarriersWave 276.9 %MV552/50:20:05
292072Angela HallSpenborough & District ACWave 276.9 %FV401/70:20:07
302046Richard DrakeRoundhay RunnersWave 371.0 %MV454/90:20:10
31249Sarah ShanksValley StridersWave 274.7 %FV351/10:20:11
3241Vernon LongValley StridersWave 275.0 %MV503/90:20:17
3367Simon QuinOtley ACWave 271.5 %MV455/90:20:20
34582Katie BettsScunthorpe & District ACWave 280.8 %FJUN1/30:20:25
352393Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersWave 272.5 %MV504/90:20:49
36545Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersWave 264.2 %MV405/80:21:21
372138Kate PettyWave 269.1 %FSEN1/20:21:22
3848Ted MatsonWave 266.3 %MV456/90:21:36
392273Joseph BurkeRoundhay RunnersWave 259.8 %MSEN8/110:21:42
402075Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersWave 260.4 %MSEN9/110:21:44
41214Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & ACWave 275.1 %FV451/20:21:45
42579Richard AdcockValley StridersWave 268.4 %MV505/90:21:54
43422Mark SeedSalford Harriers & ACWave 269.2 %MV506/90:21:59
442087Chloe HudsonValley StridersWave 269.3 %FV402/70:22:00
45587Mike FurbyValley StridersWave 266.9 %MV507/90:22:03
46583Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersWave 268.5 %FV403/70:22:09
47473Jamie ButlerYork Postal HarriersWave 263.9 %MV457/90:22:23
482588Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 267.0 %MV508/90:22:42
492070Lee GumbrellOtley ACWave 257.5 %MSEN10/110:22:50
502201Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACWave 266.7 %FV404/70:23:00
51403David HeelsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 268.2 %MV553/50:23:02
5257Kevin MurrayNorthowram Pumas Running ClubWave 158.3 %MV357/70:23:02
53596Chris RhodesWave 161.2 %MV406/80:23:03
542103Abigail KingstonLeeds City ACWave 269.7 %FJUN2/30:23:07
552286Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACWave 256.1 %MSEN11/110:23:08
562092Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersWave 267.2 %FV405/70:23:10
57215Simon ClarkeWave 163.1 %MV458/90:23:12
582184Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersWave 172.7 %FV501/30:23:29
59430Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersWave 266.5 %MV554/50:23:37
602154Chris SawyerValley StridersWave 168.7 %MV604/70:23:38
61429Beverly HurstHorsforth HarriersWave 175.1 %FV551/30:23:48
62495Tim TowlerValley StridersWave 167.8 %MV605/70:23:57
63420Liz ReddingtonValley StridersWave 177.1 %FV601/40:24:03
64474Robert ButlerHyde Park HarriersWave 158.1 %MV407/80:24:05
6569Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACWave 163.3 %MV555/50:24:14
662200Martin WilsonWave 171.7 %MV701/30:24:20
672091Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACWave 170.5 %MV651/20:24:30
6884Leroy SuttonValley StridersWave 266.6 %MV606/70:24:48
69590Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersWave 180.6 %FV651/10:24:48
702137Heather PawleyValley StridersWave 168.3 %FV502/30:25:17
71580Jessica BettsScunthorpe & District ACWave 166.5 %FJUN3/30:25:25
7233Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersWave 172.8 %FV602/40:25:28
732155Katharine ScottAbbey RunnersWave 160.7 %FV406/70:25:29
74581Jim BettsWave 154.8 %MV408/80:25:43
75117Adam EllisAbbey RunnersWave 154.8 %MV459/90:25:55
7632Leila KaraValley StridersWave 167.7 %FV552/30:26:25
77106Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersWave 157.5 %FV407/70:26:30
782017Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubWave 169.2 %MV702/30:26:37
79540Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersWave 170.9 %FV603/40:26:46
802157Stephen ScottWave 160.9 %MV607/70:26:53
812041Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersWave 158.3 %FV452/20:27:12
822015Nick BreareSaltaire StridersWave 163.7 %MV703/30:27:46
832373Megan GrinsillWave 152.8 %FSEN2/20:28:02
842071Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersWave 161.5 %FV553/30:28:44
852327Mark DinsdaleHorsforth HarriersWave 151.4 %MV509/90:29:21
8675Mervyn SilvaSaltaire StridersWave 155.5 %MV652/20:30:00
8783Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersWave 152.7 %FV503/30:32:22
882372Heather GrinsillWave 153.1 %FV604/40:36:12

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139