Race Calendar

Dentdale 7 2018 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Chip TimeChip Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1619Stephen JacksonElvet StridersMSEN1/1943:4843:49
2291Jack LaffeyStadium RunnersMSEN2/1949:0849:11
3364Martin OldfieldDarwen Dashers RCM451/1150:3350:35
4397Phil RayElvet StridersMSEN3/1950:3350:38
5581George DixonAycliffe Running ClubMSEN4/1952:2452:26
6696Tom WillowsLow Fell Running ClubMSEN5/1952:3052:40
7625Tom KeighleyChapel Allerton RCMSEN6/1952:2352:47
8601Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersMSEN7/1954:0354:07
9541Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM501/855:0355:09
10570David CollinsWigan & District H & ACM551/856:5057:00
11659Jayne PerryLancaster & Morecambe ACF351/1257:3057:40
12593Chris FryHitchin Running ClubM401/658:2658:30
13689Steve VarneyKendal AACM651/458:4258:45
14677Imogen StoreyEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN1/1359:2059:33
15312Allan MansonDumfries Running ClubMSEN8/1959:3659:43
16579Andy DewarTeam TrisportsMSEN9/1959:1459:46
1717Andy SchofieldRoyton Road RunnersM452/1159:3659:58
18604Michael HarrisonHowgill HarriersM552/859:551:00:05
19467Steve ShawRoyton Road RunnersM601/71:00:531:01:20
20441Paul SmithValley StridersM453/111:01:101:01:33
21668Alister RobsonFetchEveryoneM454/111:01:481:02:08
22135Beth CumminsEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN2/131:01:561:02:08
23688Paul TuckerEvenwood Road RunnersM502/81:01:521:02:11
24615Helen HoyleBarnet & District ACF501/131:02:371:02:47
25597Harry GodsonBentham Beagles RCM455/111:02:221:02:53
26633Kate LakelandPreston HarriersFSEN3/131:02:401:02:56
27599Steven GraydonEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN10/191:03:501:04:04
28587Adam FarrellRoyton Road RunnersMSEN11/191:03:551:04:16
29588Neil FarrellRoyton Road RunnersM503/81:04:181:04:39
30551Michael BirdHunwick HarriersM602/71:04:251:04:52
31632David GormanSkipton ACM553/81:04:461:04:57
32559David BurkeM554/81:05:011:05:06
33665Allan RentonM555/81:04:541:05:09
34705Mark DoddM456/111:06:031:06:06
35624Trish KayAycliffe Running ClubF551/101:05:571:06:08
36700Michelle ZamirAycliffe Running ClubF401/171:06:071:06:16
37437Matt SmithM457/111:06:361:06:41
38584Andrew EasterbyBentham Beagles RCM603/71:06:201:06:48
39603Julia HargreavesSettle HarriersF451/131:07:211:07:32
40550Simon BartonGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM604/71:07:241:07:41
41614Zoe HootonLancaster & Morecambe ACFSEN4/131:07:441:07:55
42660Stephen PerryLancaster & Morecambe ACM605/71:07:341:07:56
43356Anna NolanIlkley HarriersF452/131:07:441:08:03
44564Stuart ChristensenMSEN12/191:08:021:08:09
45421Hilary SewardSkipton ACF502/131:08:131:08:22
46215Helen GreenepSettle HarriersF503/131:09:001:09:05
47691Alan WalkerEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN13/191:08:461:09:15
48669Vicki RogersonBentham Beagles RCFSEN5/131:08:561:09:27
49556Arnold BrownHunwick HarriersM652/41:09:361:09:46
50555Tina BrocklebankSkipton ACF453/131:09:331:09:46
51681James TagueM504/81:09:421:10:02
52674Jill SmithHunwick HarriersF402/171:09:421:10:02
53612Craig HitchenorM402/61:10:001:10:08
54678Angela SutheranAycliffe Running ClubF454/131:10:081:10:18
55656Maria PaliucFSEN6/131:09:501:10:19
56380Charlotte PogsonStadium RunnersFSEN7/131:10:141:10:31
57408Shaun RowleyM458/111:10:401:10:46
58651Ian NapierM403/61:10:291:11:00
59565Amanda ClarkF455/131:10:581:11:07
60512Dale WilsonMSEN14/191:11:041:11:21
61652Sophie NewbouldFSEN8/131:10:591:11:35
62654Louise OldfieldDarwen Dashers RCF456/131:11:261:11:43
63574Jackie CravenF403/171:11:321:12:09
64589Corinne FletcherF404/171:11:321:12:09
65590Richard FletcherM404/61:11:331:12:10
66658Mike PerrettM556/81:11:341:12:11
67578Russell DevittShaftesbury Barnet HarriersM653/41:12:221:12:33
68251Kathy HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF457/131:12:581:13:18
69634Phil LakelandPreston HarriersM606/71:13:041:13:21
70549Sally BartonGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersF552/101:13:051:13:24
71598Marie GodsonBentham Beagles RCF504/131:13:081:13:39
72622Andrew JordanQuakers Running ClubM459/111:13:331:13:47
73326John McgrathQuakers Running ClubM505/81:13:251:14:00
74616Claire HunterAirecentre PacersF352/121:13:331:14:03
75547Sue ArnottBentham Beagles RCF553/101:13:401:14:10
76592Michael FreemanMSEN15/191:13:581:14:11
77646Ruth McdonaldBentham Beagles RCF554/101:13:431:14:13
78626Alan KellettAycliffe Running ClubM607/71:13:571:14:16
79618Peter IonKendal AACM701/21:14:141:14:17
80703James GardnerMSEN16/191:14:141:14:42
81641Anna MalkinBenson StridersF458/131:14:111:14:48
82695Craig WhitesideMotherwell ACM654/41:14:471:14:53
83572Sara-Louise CouperFSEN9/131:15:051:15:18
84670Andrew RossMSEN17/191:14:561:15:22
85627Anne KellettAycliffe Running ClubF555/101:15:271:15:48
86577Hilary DeightonHowgill HarriersF405/171:15:591:16:33
87608Rebecca HeronF353/121:16:191:16:41
88299Judith LindsleySkipton ACF505/131:17:071:17:25
89545Chris AndersonEvenwood Road RunnersM405/61:17:081:17:26
90510Sarah WillsSkipton ACF406/171:17:401:17:54
91568Frank CoffieldM751/11:18:091:18:11
92637Katie LancasterFSEN10/131:18:041:18:34
93611Helen HitchenEvenwood Road RunnersF459/131:18:111:18:35
94164Jessica EarnshawStadium RunnersF354/121:18:321:18:53
95686Becky ToddStadium RunnersFSEN11/131:18:351:18:57
96657Lynda ParkinsonAirecentre PacersF407/171:18:371:19:07
9729Steve BallM4510/111:18:561:19:22
98586Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersF506/131:19:121:19:25
99685Mike TealeSkipton ACM557/81:19:151:19:30
100605Lyn HatchQuakers Running ClubF408/171:19:191:19:34
101600Alison GreenerBuckingham & Stowe RCF507/131:19:111:19:47
102540Scott BeaumontM406/61:20:031:20:17
103683Melissa TatePennine Fell RunnersF508/131:20:141:20:31
104636Claire LancasterFSEN12/131:20:121:20:43
105558Victoria BrownElvet StridersF355/121:20:241:20:56
106675Ian SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersM506/81:20:381:20:58
107635Elizabeth LambDurham City Harriers & ACF601/31:20:571:21:22
108585Janet EllisElvet StridersF556/101:21:151:21:27
109147Andy DicksonDumfries Running ClubM507/81:21:031:21:43
110571Alex CoughtreyEvenwood Road RunnersF356/121:22:001:22:24
111552Antony BoothSkipton ACM508/81:22:261:22:45
112553Janet BoothSkipton ACF509/131:22:341:22:52
113130Gill CraneYork Acorn Running ClubF5010/131:23:201:23:20
114653Paul NormanSkipton ACM558/81:22:531:23:28
115687Kathleen TongeAycliffe Running ClubF557/101:23:231:23:45
116649Sarah MillingtonSkipton ACF4510/131:24:041:24:17
117573Ruth CowanF409/171:24:131:24:31
118563Rebecca ChewSkipton ACF357/121:24:341:24:50
119384James PotterElvet StridersMSEN18/191:24:461:25:20
120621Mike JonesTeam TrisportsMSEN19/191:25:041:25:35
121661Christine PlattF4010/171:25:161:25:55
122227Tracey HallRoyton Road RunnersF4511/131:25:271:26:00
123639Gillian LodgeStadium RunnersF358/121:26:341:26:49
124602Becky HamerStadium RunnersF359/121:26:281:26:50
125576Holly DavisPocklington RunnersF3510/121:26:271:26:56
126595Michelle GardnerF3511/121:26:271:26:56
127560Donna CampbellAycliffe Running ClubF4011/171:27:021:27:24
128623Nichola JordanQuakers Running ClubF5011/131:27:181:27:44
129617Lynda HutchinsSkipton ACF602/31:27:341:27:50
130567Helen CleggStadium RunnersF4012/171:28:101:28:26
131566Susan ClarkAycliffe Running ClubF603/31:28:481:28:57
132114Jacquelyn CobboldHadleigh Hares ACF4013/171:28:381:28:59
133583Sharon DracupRoyton Road RunnersF5012/131:29:221:29:52
134569Kelly CollierDurham City Harriers & ACF3512/121:29:411:30:07
135647Clare McgrathQuakers Running ClubF4014/171:30:391:31:06
136645Sheila MccuddenF558/101:30:391:31:16
137676Joanne SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersF4015/171:32:111:32:33
138680Mike SwainsonBlackhill BoundersM702/21:32:221:32:47
139582Marina DobbsKippax HarriersF559/101:33:521:34:24
140690Susan VartEvenwood Road RunnersF5013/131:34:401:35:05
141562Marie ChamberlainEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN13/131:35:021:35:27
142663Jane QuinnEvenwood Road RunnersF4512/131:35:441:36:09
143543Lisa AldersonQuakers Running ClubF4016/171:42:251:42:53
144561Sharon CarrQuakers Running ClubF4017/171:42:251:42:53
145697Karen WilsonF5510/101:42:491:43:10
146554Elaine BowdenF4513/131:43:121:43:51
147701Karl FurseyBlack Combe RunnersM4511/111:44:411:45:19

Organised by

Dentdale Run
Dent C of E Primary School
The Laning
Dent
Cumbria
LA10 5QJ

Scott Thornley / Jill Mitchell
07399 270053 / 07966 564932