Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1451John HobbsValley StridersA84.2 %MV401/220:16:160:16:16
2595Matthew HallamValley StridersA77.2 %MSEN1/440:16:500:16:50
3498Toby HilleryWetherby Runners ACA76.7 %MSEN2/440:16:560:16:56
4495Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA76.5 %MSEN3/440:16:590:16:59
5752Huw LippiattValley StridersA81.6 %MV451/120:17:250:17:25
6460Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA76.0 %MSEN4/440:17:330:17:33
7601Rich HayesNorthern Masters ACA75.2 %MSEN5/440:17:510:17:51
8736Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA77.9 %MV402/220:17:510:17:51
9471Lee StanleyRipon RunnersA77.3 %MV403/220:17:510:17:52
10580Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA77.1 %MV404/220:17:540:17:55
11701Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersA72.4 %MSEN6/440:17:550:17:55
12724Andy TurnerRoundhay RunnersA72.1 %MSEN7/440:18:060:18:06
13688Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA75.1 %MJUN1/100:18:140:18:14
14531Simon CaveRipon RunnersA76.7 %MV405/220:18:150:18:16
15721James TarranValley StridersA81.2 %MV501/90:18:180:18:18
16568Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersA70.4 %MSEN8/440:18:280:18:28
17491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA75.7 %MV406/220:18:280:18:29
18654Keith McghieSpenborough & District ACA84.5 %MV551/80:18:350:18:35
19638Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersA81.9 %FV401/80:18:350:18:38
20579Rob GarbuttA72.4 %MSEN9/440:18:400:18:40
21693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.8 %MV407/220:18:410:18:42
22494Joel GiddingsValley StridersA76.4 %MV452/120:18:410:18:44
23529Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersA72.5 %MV408/220:18:520:18:54
24668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA75.7 %MV453/120:18:540:18:54
25706Alan SalterA69.0 %MSEN10/440:18:550:18:55
26603Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersA68.7 %MSEN11/440:18:570:18:58
27405Stella CrossWetherby Runners ACA79.0 %FSEN1/190:18:590:18:59
28552Josh DawsonA68.2 %MSEN12/440:19:000:19:03
29497Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersA70.9 %MSEN13/440:19:020:19:04
30438John ChatwinRipon RunnersA70.7 %MSEN14/440:19:050:19:07
31651Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA69.0 %MSEN16/440:19:060:19:07
32667Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA67.9 %MSEN15/440:19:060:19:08
33501Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA67.8 %MSEN17/440:19:090:19:09
34584Rory GoldthorpeA70.5 %MSEN18/440:19:110:19:11
35483Paul MenhamA71.9 %MV409/220:19:070:19:11
36520Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA73.0 %MJUN2/100:19:120:19:12
37439Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersA71.1 %MJUN3/100:19:150:19:15
38561Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersA76.3 %FSEN2/190:19:180:19:20
39597Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA72.5 %MV4010/220:19:270:19:27
40749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA75.8 %FSEN3/190:19:270:19:28
41732Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACA81.4 %FV451/100:19:290:19:29
42542Joseph CookLeeds City ACA66.6 %MSEN19/440:19:270:19:29
43577Gethyn FriswellSpa StridersA66.5 %MSEN20/440:19:300:19:32
44696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA73.8 %MJUN4/100:19:320:19:32
45507Andy BatesA69.1 %MSEN21/440:19:320:19:34
46630Marwan KhoueiryWakefield District H & ACA72.8 %MV454/120:19:390:19:39
47642Vernon LongValley StridersA74.7 %MV502/90:19:440:19:44
48604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA67.2 %MSEN22/440:19:430:19:44
49617Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersA76.0 %FV351/80:19:440:19:45
50761Oliver WarrenA66.3 %MSEN23/440:19:480:19:50
51649Rob MarshValley StridersA71.1 %MV4011/220:19:490:19:51
52592Martin HallSpenborough & District ACA78.4 %MV552/80:19:520:19:52
53536Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA77.8 %MV553/80:19:530:19:53
54523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA74.7 %MV503/90:19:510:19:54
55760Andrew StottQueensbury Running ClubA72.5 %MV455/120:19:520:19:54
56537Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersA78.9 %FV452/100:19:510:19:54
57500Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA71.3 %MV456/120:19:550:19:55
58766Tom WilliamsHyde Park HarriersA70.0 %MV4012/220:20:000:20:00
59363Rowan ArdillRamsbottom Running ClubA65.0 %MSEN24/440:20:000:20:01
60702Danny RosenbergA66.5 %MSEN26/440:20:020:20:03
61695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA66.4 %MSEN25/440:20:020:20:05
62437Chris ChambersOtley ACA67.2 %MSEN27/440:20:040:20:06
63508Darren BateyA70.1 %MV4013/220:20:030:20:07
64403Paul CroshawA66.2 %MSEN28/440:20:070:20:08
65750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA68.4 %MV4014/220:20:090:20:10
66615Mark IleyIlkley HarriersA75.9 %MV554/80:20:110:20:12
67504Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA72.7 %MV504/90:20:140:20:17
68628Craig KentAbbey RunnersA63.5 %MSEN29/440:20:270:20:27
69472Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA68.5 %MJUN5/100:20:270:20:27
70703Ian RosserValley StridersA71.0 %MV457/120:20:240:20:28
71714Daniel SmithA63.8 %MSEN30/440:20:280:20:31
72729Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RCA72.8 %FV352/80:20:290:20:32
73757Julian MurrayHarrogate Tri ClubA69.3 %MV458/120:20:390:20:40
74640Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersA63.0 %MSEN31/440:20:350:20:40
75519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA75.1 %MJUN6/100:20:400:20:40
76575Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersA64.8 %MSEN32/440:20:390:20:42
77516John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA62.9 %MSEN33/440:20:400:20:43
78607Alex HollidayA63.0 %MSEN34/440:20:450:20:47
79502Naomi ArmitageRotherham Harriers & ACA71.0 %FSEN4/190:20:480:20:50
80431Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersA72.4 %FV353/80:20:490:20:51
81570Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersA76.8 %FV453/100:20:470:20:51
82510David BeesleyAbbey RunnersB64.9 %MSEN35/440:20:570:20:57
8311Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA69.5 %FSEN5/190:21:080:21:14
84743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA78.2 %MV651/60:21:130:21:17
85663Filip MorusAbbey RunnersA65.8 %MJUN7/100:21:190:21:19
86713Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA61.2 %MSEN36/440:21:230:21:24
87543Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA77.8 %MV652/60:21:200:21:24
88758Julia SayRoundhay RunnersA72.8 %FV402/80:21:210:21:24
89418Lauren EadonCity of York ACA79.7 %FV501/80:21:220:21:26
90401Phoebe CosterWetherby Runners ACA68.7 %FSEN6/190:21:260:21:28
91475Leroy SuttonValley StridersA73.8 %MV601/60:21:340:21:38
92532George ChambersOtley ACA68.9 %MJUN8/100:21:390:21:39
93698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersB68.4 %MJUN9/100:21:490:21:49
94622Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA73.8 %MV602/60:21:450:21:49
95566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersA63.4 %MV4015/220:21:530:21:56
96731John WardAbbey RunnersA76.4 %MV653/60:21:580:22:00
97755Sarah MannValley StridersA67.8 %FV354/80:22:000:22:03
98613Chloe HudsonValley StridersB68.1 %FV355/80:22:030:22:03
99644Grahame LuntB72.4 %MV603/60:22:040:22:04
100687Iain RaynerA62.8 %MV4016/220:22:020:22:07
101658Al MilneA58.9 %MSEN37/440:22:120:22:14
102711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.5 %FV403/80:22:140:22:17
103648Sarah MarsdenLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB66.2 %FSEN7/190:22:180:22:18
104554Warren DennisonB66.6 %MV505/90:22:190:22:19
105645Oliver LuntB58.9 %MSEN38/440:22:230:22:24
106352Matt EllisAbbey RunnersB62.5 %MV4017/220:22:170:22:25
107697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA70.6 %FV454/100:22:240:22:27
108681Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersB73.5 %FV502/80:22:270:22:28
109734Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersB64.9 %MV459/120:22:330:22:34
110509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA61.5 %MV4018/220:22:300:22:36
111565Sara ElliottOtley ACB70.1 %FV455/100:22:360:22:37
112541James CookRoundhay RunnersA60.9 %MV4019/220:22:350:22:39
113467Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersB69.7 %FV456/100:22:440:22:45
114716Amanda SpencerValley StridersB71.4 %FV457/100:22:530:22:54
115581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACA76.0 %MV701/40:22:550:22:58
116759Matt ShieldsB71.2 %MV604/60:22:530:22:59
117496Mike GraneySwinton Running ClubB59.2 %MSEN39/440:22:550:22:59
118589Sarah GreeneHyde Park HarriersB64.0 %FSEN8/190:23:030:23:04
119730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB63.6 %MV506/90:23:120:23:12
120479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersB63.6 %FSEN9/190:23:140:23:16
121699Bill RoscoeB71.4 %MV654/60:23:150:23:19
122689Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB63.7 %MV507/90:23:160:23:20
123738Paul WhiteValley StridersB74.8 %MV702/40:23:190:23:20
124647Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersB65.7 %MV555/80:23:180:23:20
125664David MullaneyTadcaster HarriersB66.2 %MV556/80:23:210:23:21
126553Sarah DennisB63.8 %FV356/80:23:190:23:22
127540Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell HarriersB65.6 %MV508/90:23:190:23:22
128484Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB57.6 %MSEN40/440:23:250:23:26
129505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB61.4 %MV4510/120:23:290:23:29
130692Johanna RhodesHyde Park HarriersB62.8 %FSEN10/190:23:280:23:30
131754Judith LundRoundhay RunnersB64.8 %FV404/80:23:310:23:33
132454Bob JacksonValley StridersB71.7 %MV656/60:23:360:23:37
133620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB70.5 %MV655/60:23:310:23:38
134598Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersB62.4 %FSEN11/190:23:430:23:43
135683David PeacockB57.8 %MV4020/220:23:510:23:52
136700Brett RoscoeB59.5 %MV4511/120:23:490:23:54
137569Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB61.7 %FSEN12/190:23:530:23:55
138488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.0 %MV557/80:23:560:23:58
139564Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB57.2 %MV4021/220:24:060:24:08
140659Stephen MilneHyde Park HarriersB54.6 %MSEN41/440:24:080:24:10
141464Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubA56.9 %MV4022/220:24:140:24:16
142636Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB78.6 %FV601/40:24:280:24:29
143490Graham FordB66.2 %MV605/60:24:390:24:42
144511Laura BeesleyAbbey RunnersB59.4 %FSEN13/190:24:480:24:51
145675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB54.2 %MSEN43/440:24:540:24:57
146634Matthew LawsonSaltaire StridersB52.1 %MSEN42/440:24:540:24:57
147602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB62.9 %FV458/100:24:540:24:58
148705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB63.5 %FV459/100:24:560:24:59
149763David WhitakerB63.7 %MV606/60:24:580:25:02
150573Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersB58.9 %FSEN14/190:25:020:25:03
151619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB71.5 %FV551/30:25:360:25:37
152518Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB57.0 %FSEN15/190:25:520:25:55
153578Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersB56.8 %FSEN16/190:25:570:25:59
154632Lesley LaverySt Theresas ACB63.5 %FV503/80:25:560:26:00
155625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB67.9 %FV552/30:25:590:26:01
156522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB67.5 %MV703/40:26:100:26:12
157733Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersB62.9 %FV504/80:26:110:26:15
158673Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB64.2 %FV505/80:26:360:26:37
159676Matthew Parker-HaimB48.9 %MSEN44/440:26:370:26:40
160591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB63.7 %FV506/80:26:470:26:49
161727Alan WaistellB57.2 %MV558/80:26:430:26:49
162740Kate WilliamsSpenborough & District ACB56.0 %FV405/80:27:110:27:15
163660Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB67.5 %FV602/40:27:260:27:26
164679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB53.5 %FSEN17/190:27:290:27:37
165463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB53.7 %FV357/80:27:410:27:44
166473Max SteadIlkley HarriersB53.5 %MJUN10/100:27:500:27:53
167539Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB72.3 %FV651/30:28:440:28:47
168765Louise WhitakerWetherby Runners ACB52.2 %FV406/80:29:090:29:12
169652Anne MccaffreyB60.1 %FV553/30:29:190:29:24
170610Barrie HopsonAbbey RunnersB62.3 %MV704/40:29:330:29:34
171650Sheila MasonHorsforth HarriersB65.9 %FV603/40:29:350:29:35
172767Chrissie WellingtonBRATB51.5 %FV407/80:29:320:29:36
173370Jasbir BangerhHyde Park HarriersB54.6 %FV4510/100:29:320:29:36
174717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB55.6 %FV507/80:29:390:29:44
175594Susan HallHalifax Harriers ACB69.0 %FV652/30:29:460:29:47
176719Melissa SteadPudsey PacersB51.2 %FV408/80:29:540:29:59
177545Meryll CrippsValley StridersB66.6 %FV653/30:30:450:30:50
178563Julie EastwoodHorsforth HarriersB59.5 %FV604/40:31:300:31:30
179722Alice TaylorB46.2 %FSEN18/190:31:550:31:56
180551Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersB45.9 %FSEN19/190:32:110:32:13
181764Lorraine WhitakerB52.0 %FV508/80:32:470:32:51
182558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB45.1 %MV509/90:33:050:33:11
183395Dot CarrB63.6 %FV701/10:33:360:33:39
184639Philip LimValley StridersB42.5 %MV4512/120:30:280:33:39
185587Louise GrayB36.0 %FV358/80:40:510:41:20

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington / Martin Browne
07753 614624