Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 4 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1451John HobbsValley StridersA84.7 %MV401/190:16:110:16:11
2816Simon BollandSpenborough & District ACA78.4 %MSEN1/520:16:330:16:33
3595Matthew HallamValley StridersA76.9 %MSEN2/520:16:540:16:54
4495Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA75.7 %MSEN3/520:17:100:17:10
5752Huw LippiattValley StridersA82.6 %MV451/150:17:200:17:20
65Hannah OldroydA85.0 %FSEN1/190:17:210:17:22
7601Rich HayesNorthern Masters ACA77.2 %MSEN4/520:17:230:17:23
8847Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA74.6 %MSEN5/520:17:360:17:37
9854Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersA73.4 %MSEN6/520:17:410:17:41
10641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA73.3 %MSEN7/520:17:420:17:42
11580Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA77.7 %MV402/190:17:440:17:45
12849Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersA76.5 %MSEN8/520:17:470:17:47
13825Ben HartleyHyde Park HarriersA76.9 %MV403/190:17:500:17:50
14724Andy TurnerRoundhay RunnersA72.9 %MSEN9/520:17:520:17:54
15669Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA79.9 %MV452/150:17:550:17:55
16736Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA78.1 %MV404/190:17:550:17:56
17823Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersA73.5 %MSEN10/520:17:590:18:02
18721James TarranValley StridersA81.7 %MV501/70:18:100:18:11
19531Simon CaveRipon RunnersA77.4 %MV405/190:18:130:18:14
20685Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersA75.1 %MV406/190:18:130:18:15
21745James WrightKnaresborough StridersA71.5 %MSEN11/520:18:140:18:15
22491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA77.1 %MV407/190:18:170:18:18
23503Ross ArmstrongAbbey RunnersA70.8 %MSEN12/520:18:200:18:22
24706Alan SalterA71.1 %MSEN13/520:18:210:18:22
25618Liam JenkinsAbbey RunnersA70.6 %MSEN14/520:18:220:18:23
26654Keith McghieSpenborough & District ACA85.4 %MV551/50:18:240:18:24
27853Zejun YaoLUUCCCA71.8 %MSEN15/520:18:270:18:27
28528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA74.0 %MJUN1/120:18:290:18:29
29501Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA70.1 %MSEN16/520:18:290:18:31
30693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.1 %MV408/190:18:360:18:38
31515Daniel BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA72.8 %MSEN17/520:18:400:18:42
32584Rory GoldthorpeA72.4 %MSEN18/520:18:470:18:47
33552Josh DawsonA68.9 %MSEN19/520:18:470:18:50
34483Paul MenhamA73.2 %MV409/190:18:510:18:52
35561Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersA78.1 %FSEN2/190:18:520:18:54
36439Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersA72.4 %MJUN2/120:18:540:18:55
37696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA76.1 %MJUN3/120:18:570:18:57
38604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA70.2 %MSEN20/520:18:580:18:59
39668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA75.3 %MV453/150:18:590:19:00
40656Kevin McmullanValley StridersA77.6 %MV454/150:18:590:19:00
41582Billy GoddardRoundhay RunnersA73.1 %MV4010/190:19:060:19:09
42507Andy BatesA70.3 %MSEN21/520:19:110:19:14
43826Jack HayesA67.3 %MSEN22/520:19:140:19:18
44434Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersA74.5 %MV455/150:19:180:19:21
45529Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersA70.7 %MV4011/190:19:190:19:22
46761Oliver WarrenA67.7 %MSEN24/520:19:230:19:24
47575Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersA69.2 %MSEN23/520:19:220:19:24
48749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.1 %FSEN3/190:19:230:19:24
49834David OgleA69.5 %MSEN26/520:19:250:19:26
50577Gethyn FriswellSpa StridersA66.8 %MSEN25/520:19:240:19:26
51821Sam DugganRoundhay RunnersA66.7 %MSEN27/520:19:260:19:29
52500Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA72.9 %MV456/150:19:290:19:30
53508Darren BateyA72.1 %MV4012/190:19:300:19:34
54536Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA78.8 %MV552/50:19:360:19:36
55535Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersA66.8 %MSEN28/520:19:370:19:39
56820Rob DriverWetherby Runners ACA68.2 %MSEN29/520:19:380:19:40
57788Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersA67.2 %MSEN30/520:19:400:19:43
58631Geoff KingHarrogate Harriers & ACA82.2 %MV601/60:19:410:19:44
59850Dylan WilliamsA65.4 %MSEN31/520:19:480:19:52
60333Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersA66.0 %MSEN32/520:19:510:19:54
61516John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA65.4 %MSEN33/520:19:530:19:55
62324Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA68.7 %MJUN4/120:19:560:19:56
63750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA69.2 %MV4013/190:19:530:19:57
64843Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.7 %FV351/90:19:550:19:57
65640Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersA65.0 %MSEN35/520:19:590:20:01
66844Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersA64.8 %MSEN34/520:19:580:20:03
67520Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA69.9 %MJUN5/120:20:030:20:03
68729Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay RunnersA74.5 %FV352/90:20:020:20:05
69525Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersA75.1 %MV502/70:20:020:20:06
70600Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA72.2 %MV457/150:20:050:20:07
71542Joseph CookLeeds City ACA64.0 %MSEN36/520:20:160:20:17
72703Ian RosserValley StridersA71.5 %MV458/150:20:170:20:19
73334Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA67.3 %MJUN6/120:20:190:20:20
74519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA73.3 %MJUN7/120:20:190:20:20
75695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA65.3 %MSEN37/520:20:210:20:25
76682Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersA64.4 %MSEN38/520:20:250:20:29
77830Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersA63.9 %MSEN39/520:20:340:20:38
78504Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA71.4 %MV503/70:20:370:20:40
79532George ChambersOtley ACA71.8 %MJUN8/120:20:460:20:47
80687Iain RaynerA66.9 %MV4014/190:20:420:20:48
81574David FennahWetherby Runners ACA68.8 %MV459/150:20:470:20:49
82437Chris ChambersOtley ACA65.4 %MSEN40/520:20:470:20:49
83831Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACA77.4 %MV602/60:20:540:20:58
84509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA66.1 %MV4015/190:20:560:21:02
85599Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersA62.7 %MSEN41/520:20:590:21:02
86743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA78.5 %MV651/40:21:110:21:12
87351Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA75.7 %MV603/60:21:100:21:15
88645Oliver LuntA61.8 %MSEN42/520:21:170:21:20
89851Terry WilliamsB62.7 %MSEN43/520:21:180:21:23
90644Grahame LuntA74.0 %MV604/60:21:320:21:35
91475Leroy SuttonValley StridersA73.7 %MV605/60:21:340:21:39
92734Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersA67.5 %MV4510/150:21:390:21:41
9311Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA67.8 %FSEN4/190:21:410:21:47
94697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA72.6 %FV451/60:21:470:21:50
95479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA67.6 %FSEN5/190:21:500:21:54
96566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersA63.4 %MV4016/190:21:530:21:55
97725Mark TwitchettRoundhay RunnersB65.6 %MV4511/150:21:550:21:59
98698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA67.8 %MJUN9/120:21:570:22:00
99571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA67.0 %FSEN6/190:21:580:22:01
100543Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA75.4 %MV652/40:21:590:22:04
101838Beth RendallHyde Park HarriersA66.7 %FSEN7/190:22:030:22:07
102352Matt EllisAbbey RunnersB63.0 %MV4017/190:22:060:22:14
103565Sara ElliottOtley ACB70.8 %FV452/60:22:220:22:23
104711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.1 %FV401/80:22:210:22:24
105692Johanna RhodesHyde Park HarriersB65.5 %FSEN8/190:22:310:22:32
106819Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersA57.8 %MSEN44/520:22:340:22:38
107807Alfred TyrrellB60.3 %MJUN10/120:22:420:22:42
108540Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell HarriersB67.0 %MV504/70:22:500:22:52
109813Emma AmorHyde Park HarriersB64.2 %FSEN9/190:22:580:22:59
110663Filip MorusAbbey RunnersA60.7 %MJUN11/120:23:040:23:04
111648Sarah MarsdenLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA63.8 %FSEN10/190:23:030:23:07
112738Paul WhiteValley StridersB75.5 %MV701/20:23:080:23:09
113647Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersB65.9 %MV553/50:23:120:23:16
114699Bill RoscoeB71.3 %MV653/40:23:190:23:21
115730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB63.5 %MV505/70:23:210:23:23
116728John WalkerRoundhay RunnersB66.1 %MV554/50:23:320:23:33
117733Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersB70.1 %FV501/50:23:330:23:33
118839Chris RhodesB58.1 %MV4018/190:23:340:23:35
119602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB66.5 %FV453/60:23:360:23:36
120533Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersB63.3 %FV353/90:23:360:23:36
121637Barney LernerSaltaire StridersB72.1 %MV654/40:23:410:23:43
122748Rhys WytchardOtley ACB62.9 %MJUN12/120:23:430:23:43
123665Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersB63.9 %FV402/80:23:420:23:44
124746Alex WytchardSkyrac ACB56.8 %MSEN45/520:23:430:23:47
125484Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB56.7 %MSEN46/520:23:440:23:49
126488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.4 %MV555/50:23:490:23:50
127347Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersB62.5 %FV354/90:23:490:23:51
128846James UnderwoodA54.4 %MSEN47/520:23:490:23:54
129675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB56.5 %MSEN48/520:23:520:23:55
130636Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB80.2 %FV601/30:23:570:23:59
131505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB60.1 %MV4512/150:23:590:24:00
132624Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB67.0 %MV606/60:24:010:24:02
133553Sarah DennisB62.0 %FV355/90:24:010:24:03
134835Rafet OngunHyde Park HarriersB54.2 %MSEN49/520:24:000:24:03
135564Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB57.4 %MV4019/190:24:010:24:03
136655Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersB61.8 %FV356/90:24:090:24:11
137700Brett RoscoeB58.7 %MV4513/150:24:220:24:24
138833Ruth NormanHyde Park HarriersB60.3 %FSEN11/190:24:260:24:28
139514Louise BissetHorsforth HarriersB64.2 %FV454/60:24:510:24:54
140812Steve AllenHorsforth HarriersB57.0 %MV4514/150:24:510:24:54
141554Warren DennisonB59.5 %MV506/70:25:000:25:00
142557Tom DicksonHorsforth HarriersB51.6 %MSEN50/520:25:060:25:11
143792Adrian MartinPudsey PacersB56.8 %MV4515/150:25:110:25:12
144815Alyson BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersB60.3 %FV403/80:25:170:25:18
145446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB59.7 %FV357/90:25:200:25:25
146705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB62.3 %FV455/60:25:240:25:27
147634Matthew LawsonSaltaire StridersB50.8 %MSEN51/520:25:300:25:35
148824Natalie HaleKnaresborough StridersB57.7 %FSEN12/190:25:390:25:41
149522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB67.9 %MV702/20:25:590:26:02
150606Joanne HollandAbbey RunnersB60.1 %FV456/60:26:060:26:08
151512Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersB66.6 %FV551/20:26:120:26:14
152770Claudia BauerHyde Park HarriersB56.4 %FSEN13/190:26:110:26:15
153625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB68.1 %FV552/20:26:120:26:15
154518Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB56.0 %FSEN14/190:26:180:26:23
155593Sarah HallRoundhay RunnersB57.0 %FV404/80:26:320:26:36
156463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB55.9 %FV358/90:26:360:26:40
157591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB63.9 %FV502/50:26:370:26:42
158676Matthew Parker-HaimB48.6 %MSEN52/520:26:450:26:49
159612Kelly HoutonHorsforth HarriersB54.8 %FSEN15/190:26:500:26:55
160845Lynda StarkB56.8 %FV405/80:26:560:27:00
161774Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersB60.2 %FV503/50:27:220:27:27
162852Catharine WrightB54.8 %FV359/90:27:290:27:31
163627Helen KennedyRoundhay RunnersB53.7 %FSEN16/190:27:300:27:32
164817Eleanor ColmanHyde Park HarriersB53.6 %FSEN17/190:27:300:27:33
165789Claire HoughamHyde Park HarriersB54.9 %FV406/80:27:320:27:36
166717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB58.5 %FV504/50:28:100:28:13
167650Sheila MasonHorsforth HarriersB67.8 %FV602/30:28:450:28:45
168719Melissa SteadPudsey PacersB52.9 %FV407/80:28:580:29:02
169539Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB69.4 %FV651/10:29:560:29:58
170679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB48.5 %FSEN18/190:30:190:30:27
171684Amanda PearsonSpenborough & District ACB54.4 %FV505/50:31:160:31:22
172806Scarlett ThompsonB52.4 %FJUN1/10:31:210:31:26
173563Julie EastwoodHorsforth HarriersB58.7 %FV603/30:31:560:31:56
174558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB46.2 %MV507/70:32:190:32:24
175559Lisa DowsonSpenborough & District ACB46.3 %FV408/80:32:380:32:43
176551Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersB45.1 %FSEN19/190:32:440:32:48
177395Dot CarrB64.1 %FV701/10:33:190:33:22

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
07753 614624