Race Calendar

The Nosegay Trail Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubGenCatCardGender PositionTimeTimeShare
1Ciaran FordeLeeds City ACMSEN2 Diamonds100:28:01
2Rich SykesSaltaire StridersMVET404 Diamonds200:28:41
3Shaun FurzerMSEN10 Spades300:29:22
4Paul SmithValley StridersMVET50Jack of Spades400:29:30
5Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersMVET40Ace of Clubs500:29:36
6Craig Milner12 in 12MSEN5 Hearts600:29:40
7Bernie BowdenSaltaire StridersFVET504 of Hearts100:29:43
8Charles Reynolds-TalbotMSENJack of Clubs700:30:57
9Rebecca WoodHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN2 Clubs200:31:33
10Michael WoodheadBaildon RunnersMVET40Queen of Spades800:32:45
11Neil BartonHorsforth FellandaleMVET503 Diamonds900:34:10
12Paul HeeleyHorsforth FellandaleMVET4010 Diamonds1000:34:49
13Sophie TelferHyde Park HarriersFSENJoker300:35:20
14Jonathan-JP ProcterMVET408 Diamonds1100:35:21
15Steven ClaytonFarsley FlyersMVET405 Clubs1200:35:33
16Mercedes MartinHorsforth HarriersFVET506 Spades400:35:41
17Rob MyersBaildon RunnersMVET606 Hearts1300:36:31
18Jay BennettMVET403 Hearts1400:36:55
19Jason BeckettBingley Harriers & ACMVET505 Spades1500:37:02
20Martin GebbettHorsforth FellandaleMVET5010 Clubs1600:37:06
21James HortonMSENQueen of Clubs1700:37:18
22Aaron SpearMSEN9 Hearts1800:37:19
23Frankie BellFSEN3 Spades500:37:57
24Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersFSEN2 Hearts600:38:13
25Manuel ReyesDragons Running Club (Leeds)MVET409 Spades1900:38:31
26Russ HartleyDragons Running Club (Leeds)MVET50Ace of Hearts2000:38:32
27Anna SmithBaildon RunnersFVET504 Clubs700:38:41
28Liz RedmondBaildon RunnersFVET607 Spades800:44:55
30Stephen FellowsRothwell Harriers & ACMVET502 Spades2200:52:31
29Martin ApplebyRotherham Harriers & ACMVET60Jack of Diamonds2100:52:31
31Richard DowneyMVET50Queen of Diamonds2300:55:44
32Dominique HarrisHyde Park HarriersFSENAce of Diamonds900:56:37
33Rebecca MurrayFVET408 Spades1000:57:49

Organised by

20 Canal Close
BD10 0FN

Adam Nodwell
07793237773