Bradford City 10K 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Chip timeChip time TimeTimeShare
1462Catherine HowardKnowsley HarriersFSEN1/430:37:030:37:08
2426Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN1/960:37:140:37:16
3625Jimmy SheldonHyde Park HarriersMSEN2/960:38:220:38:26
4397Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM501/460:38:030:38:33
5599Lee RidleyUKNetrunnerM401/430:39:010:39:04
6328Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubF351/540:39:190:39:24
7662Cameron WilliamsSpenborough & District ACMSEN3/960:39:250:39:28
8459Tom HooperBingley Harriers & ACMSEN4/960:39:280:39:30
9516Paul LyonsMSEN5/960:39:310:39:35
10533Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN2/430:39:320:39:36
11678Lucy CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN3/430:41:330:41:38
12681Angela MarkleyMacclesfield Harriers & ACF352/540:41:560:41:59
13349Olly BrookeOakwell RunfitMSEN6/960:42:210:42:25
14481Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM601/150:42:160:42:32
15448Aqib HassanMSEN7/960:42:280:42:45
16324Jim BarnettBaildon RunnersMSEN8/960:42:390:42:46
17545Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN9/960:42:510:43:04
18440Jay HandMSEN10/960:43:060:43:10
19556Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM402/430:43:100:43:32
20308Saeed AliMSEN11/960:43:230:43:40
21635Richard SmithM403/430:43:230:43:45
22401Joe ElseyClive Brook VolvoMSEN12/960:43:160:43:48
23430Mark GreenM502/460:43:410:43:53
24668Michelle WoodrowBaildon RunnersF353/540:43:460:43:54
25687Jeremy RixSaltaire StridersM503/460:44:110:44:15
26379Oscar CreminCellar TrustMSEN13/960:43:490:44:21
27374Darren ConquestM404/430:44:150:44:21
28581Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersMSEN14/960:43:580:44:29
29393Elliot DrummondTeam T&AMSEN15/960:44:300:44:33
30477Richard JamesMSEN16/960:44:400:44:45
31405Lydia FarleyBradford Airedale ACFSEN4/430:44:560:44:58
32690Benjamin CluderayMSEN17/960:44:480:45:06
33571Anthony OxfordMSEN18/960:44:340:45:10
34609Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN19/960:45:110:45:12
35664Alastair WillsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN20/960:45:290:45:37
36655Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF451/290:45:190:45:39
37382Graham DalbyM405/430:45:390:45:49
38592Robert RatcliffeMSEN21/960:45:410:45:53
39468Sajad HussainSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN22/960:45:480:45:57
40336Sam BoatwrightSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCMSEN23/960:45:480:45:57
41375Iain CornishM504/460:45:530:46:04
42570Tom OlivantMSEN24/960:45:560:46:21
43396Matthew DudleyBaildon RunnersMSEN25/960:45:500:46:21
44466Beverly HurstCellar TrustF452/290:45:560:46:22
45673Brian YorkeM505/460:46:090:46:28
46650Jack VeritySaltaire StridersM506/460:46:260:46:31
47560Matt NewtonNorthowram Pumas Running ClubMSEN26/960:45:510:46:33
48416Mark GibbonsM406/430:46:230:46:42
49373Angus ColeClive Brook VolvoMSEN27/960:46:110:46:44
50334John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersMSEN28/960:46:300:46:45
51685Craig PhillipsMSEN29/960:46:310:46:51
52692Jeremy WilkinsonM407/430:46:500:46:54
53449John HayesHyde Park HarriersM507/460:46:500:46:55
54642Richard TaylorKeighley & Craven ACM408/430:46:400:46:59
55437Chris HallMSEN30/960:46:590:47:10
56641Martin StubbsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM508/460:46:560:47:12
57530Aiden MarriottMSEN31/960:47:060:47:16
58417Charlotte GibsonBaildon RunnersFSEN5/430:47:120:47:19
59544Craig MidgleyM409/430:46:480:47:19
60598Lucy RiderHyde Park HarriersF354/540:47:180:47:35
61425Helen GoodwinF355/540:47:020:47:37
62576Chris PattersonM509/460:47:400:47:44
63484Neil JonesMSEN32/960:47:100:47:49
64566Lisa NorthF453/290:47:340:47:55
65496Fiaz KhanM4010/430:47:290:47:57
66383Ibrahim DarBradford Airedale ACMSEN33/960:47:100:47:58
67487Roberta JordanHyde Park HarriersFSEN6/430:47:390:47:59
68573Curtis Parker-MilnesHyde Park HarriersMSEN34/960:47:550:48:00
69549Rob MoonOne In A MillionM4011/430:47:560:48:09
70645Sahr David Thomas-GbattaMSEN35/960:47:580:48:10
71409Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersM4012/430:48:060:48:12
72475Peter JaeckelMSEN36/960:47:440:48:18
73579Gary PenningtonSaltaire StridersM5010/460:48:000:48:21
74548Kirsty MoonOne In A MillionF356/540:48:110:48:23
75514Helen LoveSaltaire StridersF551/90:48:380:48:40
76470Niall HynesMSEN37/960:48:290:48:45
77407Gary FieldMSEN38/960:48:360:48:45
78585Rebecca PowellCellar TrustF357/540:48:270:49:05
79608Ann marie RoperBingley Harriers & ACF454/290:49:220:49:24
80378Jo CrawfordF455/290:49:230:49:32
81363Tom CarlingM14-161/50:49:160:49:35
82589Szymon RadeckiMSEN39/960:49:170:49:37
83469Shahid HussainPenny Appeal - Team OrangeMSEN40/960:49:420:49:43
84317Matthew AveyardMSEN41/960:48:540:49:46
85616Paul SandersonRothwell HarriersM5011/460:49:360:49:50
86667Chris WoodMSEN42/960:49:200:49:53
87403Daniel EnglishMSEN43/960:49:370:49:57
88353David BrownM4013/430:49:570:50:07
89524Mohamad MalikM4014/430:50:060:50:09
90520Natalie MadgettBingley Harriers & ACFSEN7/430:50:010:50:12
91510Joanna LockwoodF358/540:50:120:50:16
92683Phil McMahonRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN44/960:50:120:50:20
93605Sam RobinsonEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN45/960:49:590:50:25
94489Gurjit KaurQueensbury Running ClubF456/290:49:450:50:29
95550Andy MooreBingley Harriers & ACM602/150:50:270:50:36
96604Jon RobinsonEccleshill Road RunnersM4015/430:50:150:50:41
97304Abbas AhmedMSEN46/960:50:380:50:42
98511James LodgeMSEN47/960:50:010:50:42
99359Andrew ByromPudsey PacersM5012/460:50:450:50:48
100558Robin NaylorM603/150:50:400:50:53
101627Dan SiddallCellar TrustMSEN48/960:50:300:50:57
102399Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4016/430:50:400:50:59
103460Jim HopkinsonHorsforth HarriersM5013/460:50:530:51:00
104360David ByromPudsey PacersM5014/460:50:560:51:00
105376Lucy CouncilF359/540:50:380:51:02
106362Rob CarlingM5015/460:50:440:51:02
107377Wayne CowleyOne In A MillionM4017/430:50:510:51:14
108531Alfred MartinM14-162/50:51:010:51:14
109422Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM5016/460:50:580:51:22
110648John TomlinsonSt Bede's and St Joseph's CCM4018/430:51:140:51:26
111670Rick WoollinMSEN49/960:51:220:51:30
112526David Paul MaloneMSEN50/960:51:260:51:38
113323Shaun BarnesM4019/430:51:100:51:38
114653Andrew WardM4020/430:51:130:51:42
115456Adrian HitchM5017/460:51:080:51:42
116582Shaun PhelanM5018/460:51:190:51:45
117391Oliver DowningBingley Harriers & ACM604/150:51:370:51:51
118340David BoyleM605/150:51:330:51:55
119504Simon LargeCellar TrustM5019/460:51:120:51:59
120303Sylwia AdamczykFSEN8/430:51:540:52:05
121519Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersMSEN51/960:51:590:52:18
122679John GroganM5020/460:51:580:52:22
123594Chris ReynierSaltaire StridersM606/150:52:280:52:34
124368Simon ChesterKeighley & Craven ACM4021/430:52:200:52:53
125539Stephen McDonoughMSEN52/960:52:210:52:58
126691Brar KhanMSEN53/960:52:320:53:00
127367Freddie ChambersM14-163/50:52:430:53:02
128495Aabid KhalifaMSEN54/960:52:220:53:03
129372Mark CloughM4022/430:52:520:53:04
130474Mark JacksonPudsey RunnersM5021/460:52:500:53:05
131674Kamil ZakowskiSaltaire StridersMSEN55/960:53:060:53:08
132483Michael JonesSaltaire StridersM5022/460:53:120:53:17
133408Joe FielderM4023/430:52:480:53:20
134424Gregory GoodallM5023/460:52:510:53:24
135406Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersF3510/540:53:010:53:25
136637Chloe SpencerFSEN9/430:52:320:53:26
137313David AppletonTeam T&A run for RozM5024/460:53:090:53:29
138509Bradley LincolnM4024/430:53:240:53:31
139686Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road RunnersF457/290:53:080:53:35
140622Alistair ShandYorkshire Race Walking ClubM5025/460:53:170:53:53
141392Claire DrakeFSEN10/430:53:390:53:54
142457Rebecca HolmesBingley Harriers & ACFSEN11/430:53:420:53:55
143522Shoaib MahmoodMSEN56/960:53:230:53:56
144339Mark BottomleyM5026/460:53:520:53:59
145631Andrew SittiMSEN57/960:53:430:54:05
146346Clive BrookClive Brook VolvoM5027/460:53:360:54:09
147507Philip LeeM5028/460:53:290:54:15
148646Catherine ThompsonF3511/540:54:140:54:19
149647Jonny TomesCraven EnergyMSEN58/960:54:020:54:21
150630Gurninder SinghMSEN59/960:53:330:54:24
151612Jay RussellMSEN60/960:54:130:54:29
152427Sarah Gracey-ShawF3512/540:54:190:54:42
153326Jeff BealTeam HolycroftMSEN61/960:54:230:54:44
154464James HudsonMSEN62/960:54:010:54:48
155554Gary MorritQueensbury Running ClubM5029/460:54:370:54:52
156465Jemma HuntF3513/540:54:460:54:54
157676Malcolm BarstowM607/150:54:340:55:00
158423Robert GloverQueensbury Running ClubM5030/460:54:470:55:03
159597Paul RichardsonM4025/430:54:560:55:07
160534Clare MaxwellHyde Park HarriersF458/290:54:440:55:08
161567Richard NorthM5031/460:55:180:55:37
162344Matthew BriggsMSEN63/960:55:310:55:38
163343Josephine BriggsSaltaire StridersF459/290:55:380:55:45
164552Laura MorganF3514/540:55:280:55:49
165629Kevin SimpsonM5032/460:55:220:55:53
166661Stephen WilbyQueensbury Running ClubM608/150:55:410:55:56
167488Sarah JoyceF3515/540:56:060:56:08
168341Shauna BramhamF3516/540:55:370:56:11
169557Pauline NaylorF552/90:56:050:56:18
170309Emma AmorHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/430:56:030:56:25
171538Seamus McDonnellM4026/430:55:440:56:28
172503David LamontM5033/460:56:090:56:31
173553John MorleyCellar TrustMSEN64/960:55:440:56:33
174331Shelley BerryQueensbury Running ClubF3517/540:55:550:56:37
175411Francis FosterM609/150:56:270:56:43
176517Richard LyonsCellar TrustM5034/460:55:560:56:44
177485Nilam JonesT&AF4510/290:56:020:56:45
178327Gaynor BeckettBingley Harriers & ACF3518/540:56:480:56:51
179404John FairhallMSEN65/960:56:590:57:09
180680Abby HussainM4027/430:56:440:57:09
181389Ian DickinsonSaltaire StridersM4028/430:57:030:57:11
182634Richard SmithSaltaire StridersM5035/460:57:090:57:15
183491Matthew KeebleMSEN66/960:57:060:57:17
184555Haroon MotaMSEN67/960:56:470:57:20
185559James NelsonM5036/460:56:390:57:26
186591Wajid RashidMSEN68/960:56:570:57:33
187513David LonsdaleBaildon RunnersM5037/460:57:190:57:35
188482Joanne JonesFSEN13/430:56:580:57:37
189525Shams MalikMSEN69/960:57:080:57:39
190542Sarah MeikleKeighley & Craven ACF3519/540:57:370:57:51
191370Alexa CleasbyCellar TrustFSEN14/430:57:060:57:54
192354Niamh BrysonBaildon RunnersFSEN15/430:57:470:58:18
193602Paul RobertsM4029/430:57:360:58:25
194364Richard CarrollCellar TrustM4030/430:57:390:58:25
195431Sue GregsonEccleshill Road RunnersF4511/290:57:590:58:27
196588Khalil QamarBradford 3 RunnersMSEN70/960:57:500:58:39
197395Robert DrummondTeam T&AM5038/460:58:490:58:55
198480Alexander JohnstonMSEN71/960:58:350:58:56
199887Dave GregoryM4031/431:09:470:58:59
200388Matthew DennisonMSEN72/960:58:180:58:59
201421Coleta - Margareta GiupanaFSEN16/430:58:400:59:01
202536Charlotte McCannTeam HolycroftFSEN17/430:58:470:59:08
203669Tom WoolleyMSEN73/960:59:100:59:11
204502Brett KubanskiMSEN74/960:58:240:59:14
205306Mohammed AliMSEN75/960:58:470:59:16
206435Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersF4512/290:59:180:59:23
207337Keith BonneyM5039/460:58:450:59:37
208663Sarah WillisBaildon RunnersF3520/540:59:200:59:39
209628Dianne SimpsonQueensbury Running ClubF4513/290:59:000:59:43
210486Philippa JonesBaildon RunnersF3521/540:59:270:59:44
211490Maria KeatingQueensbury Running ClubF3522/540:59:030:59:46
212454Mary HigginsF3523/540:58:500:59:48
213499Ilze KinderFSEN18/430:58:500:59:48
214325Courtney BarrsFSEN19/430:59:230:59:59
215657Hewitt WendyNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF3524/540:59:251:00:08
216564Tasha NishiyamaFSEN20/431:00:031:00:08
217505Matthew LawsonMSEN76/961:00:061:00:10
218518Clare MackieFSEN21/431:00:041:00:15
219652Ashraf WallacePenny AppealM4032/430:59:481:00:21
220639Liam StoddartMSEN77/961:00:101:00:25
221644Victoria ThomasF3525/540:59:571:00:32
222322Rachel BarlowFSEN22/430:59:571:00:32
223369Charlotte ChristensenTeam T&AF3526/541:00:051:00:48
224682Davide MasatoMSEN78/961:00:321:00:50
225345Natalie BriggsBaildon RunnersFSEN23/431:00:501:00:58
226506Sam LawtonQueensbury Running ClubF4514/291:00:161:00:58
227610Lindsey RuddFSEN24/431:00:571:01:08
228532Anne MasonF3527/541:00:391:01:09
229675Sophie ArrowsmithFSEN25/431:00:391:01:10
230658Andrew WhiteM4033/431:01:011:01:19
231636Sarah SmithF4515/291:00:321:01:26
232611Stacey RushworthBaildon RunnersF3528/541:01:031:01:30
233444Charlotte HardyF3529/541:01:251:01:30
234358Natalie ByrdFSEN26/431:01:221:01:37
235351Robert BroughM6010/151:01:261:01:50
236352Sally BroughWomen On The RunFSEN27/431:01:271:01:50
237543James MetcalfeMSEN79/961:01:251:01:56
238445Stephanie HardyF4516/291:01:301:02:15
239601Carolyn RixSaltaire StridersF553/91:02:191:02:27
240614Jake Samociuk-barnesM14-164/51:01:591:02:27
241493Paul KempsterM5040/461:02:101:02:29
242638victoria SprattF3530/541:02:221:02:33
243562Andrew NicholsMSEN80/961:01:521:02:37
244596Nyome RichardsFSEN28/431:02:451:02:53
245438Lee HalpinSo, Sally can waitM4034/431:02:461:02:54
246338Jo BottomleyQueensbury Running ClubF3531/541:02:281:03:11
247402Kersten EnglandF554/91:03:031:03:13
248660Elspeth WhittakerQueensbury Running ClubF4517/291:02:341:03:16
249500Emma KingFSEN29/431:02:581:03:17
250432Susan GrintF4518/291:02:471:03:20
251626Richard ShendereyM4035/431:03:161:03:24
252420Simon GilroyMSEN81/961:03:291:03:45
253586Kirsty PriestleyF4519/291:03:411:03:48
254580William PensonM4036/431:03:561:04:02
255632Julie SmithOakwell RunFitF4520/291:03:571:04:02
256572Alison ParkF3532/541:03:561:04:03
257492Helen KempsterF4521/291:03:581:04:17
258394Ken DrummondTeam T&AM4037/431:04:141:04:26
259569Jack OlivantMSEN82/961:04:011:04:41
260366Peter CasciCellar TrustMSEN83/961:04:031:04:48
261561Peter NiasM6011/151:04:111:04:56
262301George HerdUniversity of Bradford Athletics UnionMSEN84/961:06:101:04:57