Race Calendar

Penistone Hill Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
11Tom SavilleDPFRM00:40:15
22Scott HinchliffePFR&ACM00:42:03
33Joe Sweetnam PowellRotherham HM00:43:47
44Gareth CookePFR&ACM00:43:53
55Stuart VasUNATTACHEDM3500:45:50
66John MasonDewsbury RRM5500:46:09
77Kevin DoyleKimberworth SM4000:46:28
88David KiddPontefract ACM3500:46:54
99Austin FrostDPFRM4500:47:04
1010Jonathan RidgeDenby DaleM4000:47:15
1111Simon GarsideRothwell HM5000:48:31
1212Ben MalcolmUNATTACHEDM3500:49:03
1313John LaverickRothwell HM3500:49:30
1414Daniel LimbPFR&ACM3500:50:09
1515Ollie PearsUNATTACHEDM4000:50:38
1616Andrew ShelbourneHolmfirth HM5000:51:02
1717Alex Stephenson-BrownWakefield TRIM00:51:54
1818David BlowUNATTACHEDM5000:52:10
1919Robert StandSouth Leeds lakersM00:52:34
2020Jonathan BentleyPFR&ACM5000:52:55
2121Laura GillPFR&ACF3500:53:34
2222Daniel HectorUNATTACHEDM00:53:46
2323Chris HodgsonPFR&ACM00:54:14
2424Steve StoreyPFR&ACM6000:54:31
2525Julia DarigalaPFR&ACF4500:54:51
2626Dan StoneRothwell HM3500:54:58
2727Russell BeresfordDPFRM5500:55:15
2828Daniel HaguePFR&ACM00:55:20
2929Paul FryersPFR&ACM5000:55:36
3030Chris DeaconPFR&ACM5000:55:54
3131Marc AtkinsonUNATTACHEDM5000:56:17
3232James CharlesworthKingstone RunnersM3500:56:28
3333John LawcockPFR&ACM5000:56:49
3434James GaddUNATTACHEDM00:57:13
3535Nick WrightPFR&ACM4500:57:33
3636Neil McGrawGlossopdale HM4500:57:41
3737Andrew ChalkeyKingstone RunnersM5000:57:43
3838Andrew ParrUNATTACHEDM5000:57:57
3939Wayne ParkisnonPFR&ACM5500:58:20
4040Becky TimmsPFR&ACF3500:58:29
4141Bill PhillipsPFR&ACM7000:58:41
4242Kelvin BowskillPFR&ACM6500:58:42
4343Steve DickinsonPFR&ACM5000:59:17
4444Pat GoodallTotley ACF6000:59:52
4545Marc VesteyUNATTACHEDM01:00:37
4646Helen WrightPFR&ACF3501:01:44
4747Rachel MaystonPFR&ACF4501:02:25
4848Ashleigh BowskillPFR&ACF01:02:43
4949Luke McGuinessPFR&ACM01:02:58
5050Stephen KnightWakefield TRIM4001:03:30
5151Steve GarnerVegan RunnersM5001:03:34
5252Roger WildeSheffield TRIM5001:03:48
5353Matt KellyRothwell HM3501:04:28
5454Nick WhittinghamPFR&ACM6001:04:33
5555Peter FryersUNATTACHEDM4501:05:24
5656Samara WoodDenby DaleF3501:06:08
5757Keith GordanPFR&ACM7001:06:09
5858Stu SmithPFR&ACM6001:07:05
5959Jude MatthewsPFR&ACF3501:07:27
6060Shelley GillPFR&ACF3501:07:48
6161Heather LindleyPFR&ACF5501:08:28
6262Jon KrugerUNATTACHEDM3501:09:20
6363Steve DommettPFR&ACM5501:10:22
6464Frazer SidebottomWakefield TRIM3501:10:34
6565Helen WrightPFR&ACF01:10:35
6666Robin CloughPFR&ACM4501:10:40
6767Gordan WattsUNATTACHEDM5001:10:50
6868Susan CharlesworthPFR&ACF5501:11:07
6969Christopher JamesWakefield TRIM6001:11:53
7070Kim BronzeAlnwick HM5501:13:04
7171Myfanwy CrossPFR&ACF01:13:07
7272Rosalind BedfordDenby DaleF5501:13:23
7373Andrew AllenPudsey RacersM4501:13:49
7474Dawn GodleyPFR&ACF5501:13:59
7575Barbara HaighPFR&ACF7001:14:13
7676Claire WattsUNATTACHEDF5001:15:34
7777Jill ScrivensPFR&ACF4501:16:48
7878Sarah HalsteadPFR&ACF5001:17:28
7979Jeremy BrayshwTotley ACM7001:17:32
8080Stuart WoodheadPFR&ACM6001:17:47
8181Rachel LiptrotVegan RunnersF3501:23:17
8282Raymond HowarthRotherham HM6501:23:17
8383Jane CockertonPFR&ACF5501:23:54
8484Mandy HelliwellPFR&ACF4501:24:48
8585Sue HighamPFR&ACF6501:30:24

Organised by

25 Cubley Wood Drive
Penistone
S36 9AF

Damien Briscoe
07800975250