4 Seasons Series - Peterborough Summer 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1510Iain BaileySleaford Striders ACM401/5435:1735:18
2564Tom FolanMSEN1/5635:4835:49
3764Krzysztof RockoMSEN2/5636:1736:18
4523Luke BrownMarch ACMSEN3/5637:4337:43
5662John SiddensSleaford Striders ACM501/3637:5037:51
6700Steven WilkinsonNene Valley HarriersMSEN4/5637:5637:57
7632Thomas MussonHelpston Harriers ACMSEN5/5638:4738:48
8746Paul TuckerMSEN6/5639:3339:37
9565Emily ForanSleaford Striders ACF401/5740:2440:25
10617Marcin LisMSEN7/5640:2940:31
11638Mark PageSleaford Striders ACM402/5440:4440:46
12582Benjamin HannonNene Valley HarriersMSEN8/5641:2041:22
139Michael BranstonYaxley Runners & JoggersM403/5441:4141:42
14553Richard DouglasMSEN9/5641:3941:43
15703Graham WoodinM502/3641:4141:43
16577Laura GrimerNene Valley HarriersF402/5741:5541:58
17283Matthew StuddMSEN10/5642:2042:22
18678Piotr SzulhanMSEN11/5642:3342:37
19736Andrew PaskGrantham Running ClubMSEN12/5642:4242:44
20726Alexander IrelandSleaford Striders ACMSEN13/5643:0243:05
21730Lorentas KaminskasMSEN14/5643:1843:21
22540Timothy CloughPeterborough ACM404/5443:2343:28
23765Graham EdwardsStamford StridersM405/5443:2643:32
24527Dave BurtonSleaford Striders ACM503/3643:3343:35
25744Stephen SwartWerrington JoggersMSEN15/5643:4344:02
2613David ChristianMSEN16/5644:0644:09
27769Mohammad BasharatMSEN17/5644:1844:19
28639Jason PalmerSleaford Striders ACM406/5444:2844:32
29288David YuThe Stragglers RcM407/5444:3344:36
30759Roslyn LoutitYaxley Runners & JoggersF501/2944:3244:37
31707Ivan YallupM408/5445:0245:04
3224Neil LakinM409/5445:5245:56
33645Sam PettittMSEN18/5645:5646:01
3428Edward MarshallMSEN19/5645:5246:03
3551Lee TurnerMSEN20/5646:0546:08
36595Daniel HolmesMSEN21/5645:5746:09
37745Darren TaylorM4010/5446:0846:12
38642Joe PellSleaford Striders ACMSEN22/5646:4846:52
39772Validas YounisMSEN23/5647:0447:09
40657Michael SamwaysM4011/5447:1047:16
41683Alexander TelferSleaford Striders ACM504/3647:1547:19
42710Darrin AdamsM505/3647:2647:32
43669Keith StanleyEye Community RunnersM601/947:2447:34
44685Craig TilleyStamford StridersM4012/5447:2447:34
45597Philip HousdenBiggleswade ACM602/947:5848:04
46767Tony Birch-JamesInspire 4 FitnessM506/3648:0748:18
47573Rosy GladstoneFSEN1/5648:1248:22
48530Janusz CalkaM507/3648:2948:34
49556Mick DurkinSleaford Striders ACM508/3648:2948:35
50609Andrew KendalStamford StridersM509/3648:2548:36
51751Mike WrightEye Community RunnersM5010/3648:2948:39
52752Daniel HayesMSEN24/5648:5048:56
53583Chris HannonM5011/3648:5949:02
54728Ryan JarvisLonely Goat RCM4013/5448:5549:04
55504Mark ArmstrongSleaford Striders ACMSEN25/5649:1549:22
56562Richard FarringtonHuntingdonshire ACM5012/3649:1649:24
57762Roy YoungEye Community RunnersM603/949:2149:30
58585Sue HarlowYaxley Runners & JoggersF403/5749:2649:32
59676Lindsay StuartSleaford Striders ACM604/949:5149:56
60574Lewis GollickMSEN26/5649:4849:59
61615Ian LawrenceM4014/5449:4050:01
6235Karn RichmondM4015/5449:4950:02
63579Hayden GroobyM4016/5449:5650:18
6417Shane GoldsmithBushfield JoggersM5013/3650:2150:26
65738Adam RollsMSEN27/5650:1950:27
6620James HankinsMSEN28/5650:1550:35
67673Peter StressingM4017/5450:2750:38
68709Ivan ZaykovM4018/5450:2350:40
6957Eric WinstoneBushfield JoggersM605/950:3950:44
70620Trina MacraeSleaford Striders ACF502/2950:5751:04
71586Daniel HarrisM5014/3650:5451:10
7230Mick MartinM5015/3651:0551:11
7331Frank MulhallM5016/3651:0651:12
74651Andrew ReeveMSEN29/5650:5951:12
75650Michael RadfordM4019/5451:0151:15
76718Andy BurrowsM4020/5451:0951:19
77598Dan HuntM4021/5451:0551:25
78541Tony ComberM5017/3651:1151:26
79731Mohammad MalkeraM4022/5451:3351:41
80715Jonathan BondMSEN30/5651:5552:03
81536Wendette ChristianWerrington JoggersF404/5752:0452:10
82531Nathan CallowM4023/5451:4652:12
83508Graham ArthurM4024/5451:5252:14
8444Pauline StockerHuntingdonshire ACF503/2952:0752:15
85684Anna ThompsonSleaford Striders ACF504/2952:1252:20
86742Darren SargeantStamford StridersM5018/3652:1752:25
87663Sing Yee SimMSEN31/5652:1152:27
88739Karina RomanFSEN2/5652:2052:31
89686Chris TowersM4025/5452:1052:38
9056Melissa WilkinsF405/5752:3852:43
91733Jo MorrisWhittlesey Triathlon ClubF406/5752:2452:45
92770Simon BicknellM4026/5452:2352:45
93534Robert CavenSleaford Striders ACM5019/3652:4152:47
94517Abigail BranstonYaxley Runners & JoggersFSEN3/5652:4852:55
9541Jon SheppardMSEN32/5652:4152:56
9647Samantha StringerWest Norfolk ACFSEN4/5652:4152:57
9763Claire EdwardsF407/5752:5353:04
98719Susan CliffordF408/5753:0053:06
99666Robert SmithMSEN33/5653:0153:07
100587Daron HarveyM5020/3653:0953:14
10169Trevor Evans LindsayRamsey Road RunnersM5021/3653:0353:16
102716Ben BowenMSEN34/5653:0853:17
103546Sebastian DabekBushfield JoggersM4027/5453:0953:20
104702Garry WilsonSleaford Striders ACM5022/3653:1053:23
105677Tracey SunmanSleaford Striders ACF409/5753:2053:27
106656Michael RobinsonMSEN35/5653:0653:29
107567Alan FountainM606/953:2053:34
10854David WebbM4028/5453:2653:41
109630Debbie MontagueWerrington JoggersF4010/5753:3853:45
110713Louise BanerjeeFSEN5/5653:3853:49
11142Ian StarrM4029/5453:4654:00
112616Philippe LeroySleaford Striders ACM4030/5453:5954:11
113649Jason QuantMSEN36/5653:5554:17
114611David KirschnerM4031/5453:5254:21
115550Emma DayF4011/5754:1454:22
1168Rachel BradleyF4012/5754:2154:24
11755Jo WellingsF4013/5754:2154:24
118654Graham RiddellSleaford Striders ACM5023/3654:3554:48
119687Dale TowningGrantham Running ClubMSEN37/5654:4054:53
12059Kevin BembridgeMSEN38/5654:5455:02
121674Kristina StrettonFSEN6/5654:5155:04
122539Kevin ClarkBungay Black Dog RCM5024/3654:5555:10
123518Bryan BrockingtonSleaford Striders ACM5025/3655:0155:11
124294Paul ColtonM4032/5454:5455:18
125675Jon StroudSawtry Walk to RunMSEN39/5655:0355:31
126535Tracy ChallisBodymode Running ClubFSEN7/5655:2155:39
127520Marsha BrophyFSEN8/5655:3455:43
128511David BellM4033/5455:3455:44
129554David DraycottMSEN40/5655:3655:45
130640Sharon PalmerSleaford Striders ACF4014/5755:4055:48
131596Nicholas HornsbyM4034/5455:3155:51
13268Karolina JavorskaFSEN9/5655:3255:52
133505Neil ArmstrongM607/955:4955:52
134771Maciek KugielM4035/5455:3355:58
135748Retha ZwartF4015/5755:4555:58
13667Catherine HuntWerrington JoggersF4016/5755:4856:07
137637Janey OrumSleaford Striders ACFSEN10/5656:1356:20
138621Christopher MannM4036/5456:0656:24
1396Carol AtkinsonSawtry Walk to RunFSEN11/5656:0056:29
140521Amiee BrownSawtry Walk to RunFSEN12/5656:0356:31
141750Ian PowellStamford StridersM5026/3656:2256:32
142603Jodi JohnsonSleaford Striders ACFSEN13/5656:2456:40
143724Nikki HigginsF505/2956:3056:48
144631Jennie MorrisSleaford Striders ACF4017/5756:3356:50
145532Elizabeth CamelfordBushfield JoggersF4018/5756:4956:59
146633Caroline NewhamFSEN14/5657:0157:13
147634Tony NewhamMSEN41/5657:0157:13
148506Nikki ArmstrongSleaford Striders ACFSEN15/5657:0457:16
14934Louisa PhillipsFSEN16/5657:0057:17
150766Jen BiggsFSEN17/5656:5657:18
151720Russell CoughlanM4037/5457:0857:25
152701Heidi WillsonFSEN18/5657:2157:31
153768Sam CarrMSEN42/5657:2257:31
154763Pavel MezynskiM5027/3657:2457:33
155655Charlotte RobinsonSleaford Striders ACFSEN19/5657:2357:34
15612Emma ChilversF506/2957:2657:37
157614Samantha LakeF4019/5757:2057:37
158681Helen TaylorFSEN20/5657:2857:41
159537Geoffrey ClarkM701/357:4357:47
16046Katie StricklandHuntingdonshire ACFSEN21/5657:5858:07
161629Jim MillarSleaford Striders ACM5028/3657:5658:14
162760Tim LoutitYaxley Runners & JoggersM5029/3658:1858:24
16329Anna MartinFSEN22/5658:0658:26
164641Alexandra PaulFSEN23/5658:2058:30
16562Diane BunchHuntingdonshire ACF601/458:2358:32
166727Rebecca IrelandSleaford Striders ACFSEN24/5658:2558:40
167717Jamie BowenLonely Goat RCMSEN43/5658:3258:53
168743Abbie StarlingFSEN25/5658:3258:53
169758Robert TomkinsBushfield JoggersM4038/5458:5559:05
170566Grant FosterMSEN44/5658:4459:05
171543Anna-Marie CooperSawtry Walk to RunF507/2958:3759:06
172679Angie TaftF4020/5758:5559:07
17332Thomas OrmstonMSEN45/5658:5959:18
174636Stuart NimmoHarborough ACM608/959:1359:20
175610Sonia KendalStamford StridersF4021/5759:0959:22
176754Robert DanielsBushfield JoggersM4039/5459:1359:23
17743Amy SteeleHuntingdonshire ACFSEN26/5659:1659:25
178664David SmithMSEN46/5659:1159:26
179576Emma GowerStamford StridersFSEN27/5659:1859:31
180635Natasha NewittEye Community RunnersFSEN28/5659:2159:35
181293Laura ColtonF4022/5759:2859:51
182552Ian DevlinMSEN47/5659:501:00:07
18365Vicki HartfreeF4023/5759:421:00:16
18464Joanne HartF4024/5759:431:00:16
185533Amy CareySleaford Striders ACFSEN29/561:00:111:00:28
186522Liz BrownF4025/571:00:081:00:34
187646Carole PigottGrantham Running ClubF4026/571:00:471:00:59
18825Andrew LeeMSEN48/561:00:531:01:12
189547Mandy DallorzoSleaford Striders ACF508/291:01:011:01:22
190571Irvin GalbraithMSEN49/561:01:371:02:03
191572Mark GalbraithM4040/541:01:431:02:09
192647Martin PinderM4041/541:01:561:02:17
193714Kevin BentonM4042/541:02:111:02:27
19423Esme JohnsonF4027/571:02:111:02:27
195735Arslan MuhammadMSEN50/561:02:431:02:44
196756Mandy CrustFSEN30/561:02:161:02:50
197755Nora KochFSEN31/561:02:191:02:53
19816Jonathan GarnerM4043/541:02:331:03:02
199740Howard RudderGrantham Running ClubM5030/361:02:501:03:03
200721Matthew DownesM4044/541:02:451:03:06
201502Nashaqat AliM4045/541:03:141:03:16
202608Paul KeanyM4046/541:03:061:03:23
203507Stephen Linden-WhattSleaford Striders ACMSEN51/561:03:091:03:26
204528Nicola ByrneF4028/571:03:121:03:28
205519Samantha BrockingtonSleaford Striders ACF4029/571:03:111:03:29
206653Ann RiddellSleaford Striders ACF509/291:03:111:03:30
207737Hannah PlimmerFSEN32/561:03:171:03:30
208551Sarah DeaneF4030/571:03:111:03:35
209538Jo ClarkF5010/291:03:141:03:37
210590Nick HerdLonely Goat RCM4047/541:03:151:03:40
211607Paul JonesM5031/361:03:361:03:43
212606Devon JonesMSEN52/561:03:361:03:43
213613Natasha LadbrookHalmer HarriersFSEN33/561:04:051:04:16
214692Dean VincentMSEN53/561:04:141:04:38
215501Jon AdamsMSEN54/561:04:221:04:44
216672Rachel StoneBushfield JoggersF4031/571:04:331:04:45
21753Mandy WalkerBushfield JoggersF5011/291:04:321:04:46
2181Victoria AbrahamBushfield JoggersF4032/571:04:311:04:46
219524Daniela BuckleFSEN34/561:04:441:05:02
220599Hazel HunterF4033/571:04:521:05:04
221624Tracey MayLonely Goat RCF4034/571:04:461:05:12
22245Jonathan StocksSawtry Walk to RunM4048/541:04:451:05:15
22310Richard BurtonM5032/361:05:151:05:35
224622Rebecca MarshallFSEN35/561:05:111:05:43
225753Alison RobbinsSleaford Striders ACF4035/571:05:341:05:52
2262Kezia AdamsFSEN36/561:05:441:06:04
227699Peter WhiteheadHuntingdonshire ACM702/31:05:411:06:06
228593Matt HinchliffMSEN55/561:05:591:06:15
229723Danielle GreenwoodFSEN37/561:05:561:06:19
230286Claire TilleyF4036/571:06:011:06:25
231644Emily PettittFSEN38/561:06:471:07:03
23237Sarah RosellaF4037/571:06:471:07:17
23349Sharon ThomasWerrington JoggersF4038/571:07:001:07:18
234725Michelle HinesFSEN39/561:06:571:07:20
235682Paula TaylorF4039/571:07:101:07:32