Arthur James ShakERR Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRace PbGender PositionCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1311Chris MillerHarrogate Harriers & ACFirst Time1MSEN100:45:32
2124Will KerrSaltaire StridersYes2M40100:46:26
3172Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACYes3M35100:48:12
4256Trevor WilksLeeds City ACFirst Time4M45100:49:37
5225Neal EmmersonRadcliffe ACFirst Time5M35200:49:58
6177Steven FowlerSaltaire StridersYes6M40200:50:19
7227Tim PattersonFirst Time7M35300:50:32
8164Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACFirst Time8M40300:51:03
9288Andy MccueSkyrac ACFirst Time9M40400:51:41
1016Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersNo10M45200:51:51
11135Martin HallSpenborough & District ACFirst Time11M55100:52:15
12246Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersFirst Time12M55200:53:16
1312Michael McinnesSkipton ACFirst Time13M40500:53:44
14282Cal ClarkWakefield Triathlon ClubFirst Time14MSEN200:54:02
15220Lee KaznowskiFirst Time15Not Known00:54:27
16123James HughesStadium RunnersFirst Time16M35400:54:38
17143Luke JonesFirst Time17MSEN300:54:56
18257James GoodallSaltaire StridersFirst Time18MSEN400:55:01
19125Katy WoodCity of York ACFirst Time1FSEN100:55:18
20280Jonathan FarryFirst Time19MSEN500:55:33
21281Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACFirst Time20M35500:56:12
22274Jack CooperAirecentre PacersFirst Time21MSEN600:56:20
23231Paul Dennison`Baildon RunnersFirst Time22M55300:56:31
24279Michael HernPudsey PacersFirst Time23M40600:56:45
2588Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersYes24MSEN700:56:50
26208John McniffeBaildon RunnersFirst Time25M40700:57:01
27122Scott BradburyAcre Street RunnersFirst Time26MSEN800:57:21
28238David NorfolkFirst Time27M55400:57:23
2919Neil IbbotsonYes28M50100:57:30
3075Mark PowellDanum Harriers Running ClubNo29M35600:57:43
31119Lucy EtchellsManchester FrontrunnersFirst Time2FSEN200:57:58
3242Christopher NewmanDanum Harriers Running ClubYes30M40800:58:07
33113Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACFirst Time3F40100:58:09
34285Richard BondYes31M40900:58:15
35114Ben MartinFirst Time32M35700:58:29
36233Darren ConquestFirst Time33M45300:58:32
3784Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersYes34M50200:58:39
38103Duncan SkeetVegan Runners UKFirst Time35M401000:58:42
3934Brian MillerHarrogate Harriers & ACFirst Time36M60100:58:47
404Bernie BowdenSaltaire StridersFirst Time4F45100:58:48
41198Adam CampSaltaire StridersFirst Time37MSEN900:58:50
4221Michael IbbotsonYes38MSEN1000:58:56
43214Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersFirst Time39M45400:59:01
4493Emma HinklesFirst Time5F35100:59:05
45247Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersFirst Time6F40200:59:09
46237Anthony Le-FeuvreFirst Time40M401100:59:14
4799Mark MontananaFirst Time41M35800:59:37
4857Darren ParkerSkyrac ACFirst Time48M45500:59:39
4989Paul WilsonKeighley & Craven ACYes43M45600:59:53
5087Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersFirst Time44M65101:00:02
51207Jamie SykesFirst Time45M35901:00:11
52259Trevor RhodesEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time46M55501:00:13
53138Victoria StainburnFirst Time7FSEN301:00:24
54202Mark BroadbentFirst Time47M351001:00:37
5553Chris WainmanHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time48M401201:00:42
56315Marisol CarreraBingley Harriers & ACFirst Time8F45201:00:48
57155Adam GrayFirst Time49MSEN1101:00:57
58206Gary NaylorBingley Harriers & ACYes50M401301:01:11
5930James GardnerSaltaire StridersNo51MSEN1201:01:25
6056Peter MayQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time52M55601:01:52
6172Karen WoodCity of York ACFirst Time9F45301:02:08
62134Oscar GarciaFirst Time53MSEN1301:02:25
63235Jason SchofieldFirst Time54M45701:02:38
6439Jeremy WrightSaltaire StridersFirst Time55M50301:02:41
65249Anna KeysPudsey PacersFirst Time10F35201:02:46
66252Zellany NealAbbey RunnersFirst Time11F45401:02:57
6731Stuart MoorhouseNo56M45801:03:08
68159Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersFirst Time57M45901:03:10
69102Liz EnsorFirst Time12F35301:03:37
70116Patrick BeanFirst Time58M451001:03:44
7186Dan StolworthyHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time59MSEN1401:03:52
72298Craig PhillipsFirst Time60M351101:03:52
73126Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersFirst Time61M351201:03:57
74145Ged FutterBaildon RunnersFirst Time62M451101:03:57
75192Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersFirst Time63MSEN1501:03:57
76139Richard NottidgeBaildon RunnersFirst Time64M55701:04:02
77283James WhittakerAbbey RunnersFirst Time65M451201:04:02
78316Anand RavalFirst Time66M351301:04:04
79175Louise NashSaltaire StridersFirst Time13F45501:04:10
80100Craig ElliottSaltaire StridersFirst Time67M401401:04:22
81210Paul RileyFirst Time68M351401:04:27
82314David ClarkFirst Time69M451301:04:42
83261Keith LemonHalifax Harriers ACFirst Time70M401501:04:47
84224Andrew DeanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFirst Time71M451401:05:07
85165Mark GibbonsYes72M451501:05:19
86160Hanni FisherHalifax Harriers ACFirst Time14FSEN401:05:28
87148Paul TuckerFirst Time73M351501:06:12
88196Elaine Foster-MorganFirst Time15F40301:06:25
89200Jack VeritySaltaire StridersFirst Time74M55801:06:29
9025David LadochaHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time75M65201:06:32
91228Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersFirst Time16FSEN501:06:41
92153Martin O'BrienStainland Lions Running ClubFirst Time76M55901:06:51
9337Chris ReayFirst Time77M401601:06:54
94185Iain MckennaYes78M351601:06:59
9594Claire GreenwoodNo17F50101:07:36
96201Tony RedmondFirst Time79M551001:07:38
9711Michael PeelQueensbury Running ClubNo80MSEN1601:07:41
98182Jo HeffernanBaildon RunnersFirst Time18F40401:07:52
99163Barney LernerSaltaire StridersFirst Time81M65301:07:59
10062Richard CookeFirst Time82M451601:08:03
10127Darren JackQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time83M351701:08:04
102194Christopher JohnsonQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time84M351801:08:04
103297Loris Dell'AmicoSaltaire StridersFirst Time85M401701:08:07
104157Lucy CouncilBradford Airedale ACFirst Time19F35401:08:11
105191Richard JonesFirst Time86M351901:08:19
10673Martin WrightBradford Airedale ACFirst Time87M551101:08:39
107189Leanne AlstonQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time20FSEN601:08:53
108144Chris EllisFirst Time88M401801:08:54
109180Helen LoveSaltaire StridersFirst Time21F55101:08:56
110156Karen BowmanNo22F40501:09:05
111266Liz ReddingtonValley StridersFirst Time23F55201:09:08
112243Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers ACFirst Time89M451701:09:09
113270Sam RobinsonEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time90M50401:09:24
114136Craig BinghamQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time91M352001:09:27
11569Mick SunderlandHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time92M551201:09:54
11643Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersYes24F45601:09:55
117129Ria CrabbeFirst Time25F35501:09:58
118130Thomas LeverFirst Time93M352101:10:02
119212Marcus GoodwniFirst Time94M401901:10:03
120197Tasmin Treasure-JonesSaltaire StridersFirst Time26F45701:10:04
12136Peter JaeckelFirst Time95M352201:10:16
122262Darren CoopAcre Street RunnersFirst Time96M352301:10:21
123152Derek HorswoodHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time97M50501:10:23
124101Richard JordanYes98MSEN1701:10:30
125158Sharron RobinsonBradford Airedale ACFirst Time27F35601:10:48
1262Gregory GoodallYes99M50601:11:03
127216Rebecca VestFirst Time28F35701:11:10
128215Sarah VestFirst Time29FSEN701:11:10
129151Hannah CrossFirst Time30FSEN801:11:15
130199Glenn ThorntonQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time100M65401:11:42
131269Matthew KeyworthOakwell RunFITFirst Time101MSEN1801:11:45
132242Wendy HeySaltaire StridersFirst Time31F45801:11:49
133244Martin BrowneAbbey RunnersFirst Time102M50701:11:54
13474Gary VincentFirst Time103M551301:12:06
13583Margaret BrittonAirecentre PacersFirst Time32F60101:12:11
136108Samantha SugdenNo33F40601:12:13
137217David PortasFirst Time104M70101:12:23
138120Mark RavenFirst Time105M551401:12:36
139169Helen BrantSaltaire StridersFirst Time34F35801:12:45
140254Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersFirst Time35F35901:12:46
14141Joanne BurdenSpenborough & District ACFirst Time36F351001:12:51
142286Andrew RaynerOtley ACFirst Time106M50801:12:54
143117Tony LambertFirst Time107M451801:12:59
144272Mohanlal MistrySaltaire StridersFirst Time108M551501:13:01
145276Sarah PodestaAirecentre PacersFirst Time37F40701:13:10
146287Arifa ChakeraSkyrac ACFirst Time38F40801:13:16
147187Ann YeadonOtley ACFirst Time39F45901:13:21
148111Paul RichardsonFirst Time109M451901:13:22
14915David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersNo110M50901:13:30
150178Robert HallFirst Time111M402001:13:56
151232Richard BinnsBradford Airedale ACFirst Time112M452001:14:03
152170Mel AkeroydSaltaire StridersNo40F351101:14:18
153234Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACFirst Time113M551601:14:24
154133Naomi-Ellen SpeechleyFirst Time41FSEN901:14:24
155265Nicola HartleyValley StridersFirst Time42FSEN1001:14:26
156250Ambrose GriffithsSaltaire StridersFirst Time114M352401:14:32
157179Adam DeaconYes115M402101:14:32
158222Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersNo43F65101:14:40
159277Harriet FletcherSaltaire StridersFirst Time44F40901:14:42
160245Alice GerlachManchester Triathlon ClubFirst Time45FSEN1101:14:47
161241Giles CassonFirst Time116M352501:14:49
162149Michael WigglesworthYes117M452101:15:01
163203Luisa LaurenKeighley & Craven ACFirst Time46F50201:15:16
164291Clare WrightVegan Runners UKFirst Time47F351201:15:22
165292Tony WrightFirst Time118M402201:15:23
166176Faye MullenWakefield Triathlon ClubFirst Time48FSEN1201:15:41
16785Rhona NeilsonAirecentre PacersFirst Time49F401001:15:43
16832Rachel KendallQueensbury Running ClubNo50F401101:15:54
169263Jodie AnsellQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time51FSEN1301:16:08
17078Alexis TowersFirst Time119MSEN1901:16:15
171267Gary SearbyKeighley & Craven ACYes120M402301:16:16
172211Tom PollardFirst Time121M352601:16:18
17323Sarah MeikleKeighley & Craven ACYes52F401201:16:34
174240Michael TrothFirst Time122M60201:16:38
175195Joanna RobinsonQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time53FSEN1401:16:44
176223Jo DeanLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFirst Time54F401301:06:52
17728Nickolas SmithFirst Time123M452201:17:04
178236Jayne SchofieldFirst Time55F451001:17:10
17959Mick HoganEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time124M551701:17:17
180255Dean FeeberyFirst Time125M402401:17:18
181294Stephen TindallAirecentre PacersFirst Time126M501001:17:49
182112Vicky CousinsEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time56F451101:17:55
18354John HillsHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time127M65501:18:04
184161Mathew MidgleyBradford Airedale ACFirst Time128MSEN2001:18:07
185310Andrea Dennison`Bingley Harriers & ACFirst Time57F50301:18:11
186313Sian PorterFirst Time58F351301:18:17
187190Helen MortonFirst Time59F401401:18:35
188258Jacqueline BywaterEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time60F401501:18:43
189268Simon ChesterKeighley & Craven ACFirst Time129M452301:19:12
190146Stacey RushworthBaildon RunnersFirst Time61F351401:19:21
191110Nicholas BreareSaltaire StridersFirst Time130M65601:19:29
192106Julie TillettFirst Time62F55301:19:48
193218John FlahertyFirst Time131M352701:19:50
194166Sarah SherrattSaltaire StridersFirst Time63F351501:20:10
195273Gaynor YatesKeighley & Craven ACFirst Time64FSEN1501:20:21
196181Karen ButlerBaildon RunnersFirst Time65F451201:20:26
197184Simon CrowFirst Time132M402501:20:26
198205Julie Parker HeysFirst Time66F451301:20:27
199278Amanda CooperEBORIENTEERSFirst Time67F50401:20:35
200251Joanne FortuneQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time68FSEN1601:20:40
201264Esther SilvaSaltaire StridersFirst Time69FSEN1701:20:53
202173Stephen PorterFirst Time133M501101:21:44
20333Sandy HigginsFirst Time70F451401:21:44
204248Simon LacyEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time134M452401:21:55
205275Carol NewtonFarsley FlyersFirst Time71FSEN1801:22:13
20635Sharon BrownFirst Time72F451501:22:22
2075Sylvia RossSaltaire StridersNo73F65201:22:23
208105Paul HeywoodKnaresborough StridersFirst Time135M501201:22:30
209104Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersFirst Time74F50501:22:30
210132Peter WoodBradford Airedale ACFirst Time136M501301:22:38
211141Ruth SmithFirst Time75F55401:22:44
21213Sarah MyersEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time76F401601:22:46
213219Madeleine DelucchiOtley ACFirst Time77F60201:23:32
214154Wayne FewtrellNo137M501401:23:53
215186Joe ConnorFirst Time138MSEN2101:23:54
216167Sue RedheadKeighley & Craven ACFirst Time78F50601:24:08
217168Mark RedheadKeighley & Craven ACFirst Time139M551801:24:08
218150Hilary TempestHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time79F451601:24:39
21998Heather CrowFirst Time80FSEN1901:25:10
220239Anne TrothFirst Time81F60301:25:34
22158Dawn HoganEccleshill Road RunnersFirst Time82F50701:25:51
222284Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersFirst Time83F50801:25:59
22351James TaylorHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time140M65701:26:01
224290Oscar PattersonFirst TimeJM15101:26:19
225171Nicola HoweBaildon RunnersFirst Time84F451701:26:38
2269Linda CareyBaildon RunnersYes85F55501:26:44
22750Les GruszkaHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time141M65801:26:53
228127Charlotte HardyNo86F401701:26:57
22960Stewart FlattHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time142M65901:27:57
23024Claire ThaperSaltaire StridersYes87F351601:28:03
23195Kirsty PollardFirst Time88F351701:28:05
23245Becky MullenHuddersfield Road RunnersNo89F351801:28:25
2333Helena RomanowskaNo90F55601:28:38
234107Emma KingQueensbury Running ClubFirst Time91FSEN2001:28:40
235118Dave LonsdaleBaildon RunnersFirst Time143M501501:28:58
23665Pam SpeedFirst Time92F55701:29:18
23729Jenna HawkswellAirecentre PacersFirst Time93F351901:29:47
238289Helen PattersonFirst Time94F352001:30:01
239183Rebecca HansonFirst Time95FSEN2101:30:29
240147Sue SrokaLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFirst Time96F401801:30:29
241115Ann UptonSaltaire StridersFirst Time97F55801:30:30
24296Ellie KellyFirst Time98F401901:30:32
243174Jean O'ConnorOakwell Running BearsFirst Time99FSEN2201:30:52
24464Suzanne KirbyFirst Time100F50901:31:03
24538Kirsty SykesOakwell Running BearsFirst Time101F352101:31:15
24620Moira IbbotsonYes102F501001:31:46
247299Katie YewdallFirst Time103FSEN2301:31:49
248300Neil YewdallFirst Time144M551901:31:49
24970Kate HortonFirst Time104F402001:33:19
25071Sam O' SullivanFirst Time105F402101:33:19
251271Urmila MistrySaltaire StridersFirst Time106F501101:33:29
252131Kirsty RussellBradford Airedale ACFirst Time107F451801:33:49
25363Heather BaylissSaltaire StridersFirst Time108F352201:34:41
25480Rebecca HirstAirecentre PacersFirst Time109F352301:35:43
25579Jody HillAirecentre PacersFirst Time110F352401:35:43
25652Peter RoebuckHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time145M70201:36:50
25714Lorraine McknightEccleshill Road RunnersNo111F55901:38:02
25844Andrea LyonsHuddersfield Road RunnersFirst Time112F551001:38:58