Race Calendar

Lotherton Hall Trail Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
18396Leon FosterLeeds City ACMSEN1/2830:49
28410Shane GraceSt Theresas ACM401/4330:59
38346Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM402/4332:18
48348Tom DerryWetherby Runners ACMSEN2/2832:37
58516Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM403/4332:38
68507John RobsonSt Theresas ACM404/4332:53
78515Joe SlaterTadcaster HarriersMSEN3/2833:22
88435Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN1/3233:23
98543Stephen WalkerBeverley ACM405/4333:28
108482Louis NealeMSEN4/2834:04
118439David JewisonMSEN5/2834:27
128534Seonaid ThompsonWetherby Runners ACFSEN2/3234:53
137984Alex BoothMSEN6/2834:56
148449James KimberleyWetherby Runners ACMSEN7/2834:58
158564Chin YongSt Theresas ACMSEN8/2835:22
168561James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN9/2835:26
176780Chris AldredM601/1235:56
188573Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACM406/4335:58
198434Dean HunterMSEN10/2836:05
208566Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACM501/2336:38
216932Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersM502/2336:47
228523Richard StoneMSEN11/2836:50
238549Anthony WestonBramley BreezersM407/4337:02
248569Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM503/2337:23
258550Matthew WhattamSelby StridersM408/4337:39
268469Dean McleanM409/4337:47
278541Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACM504/2338:11
287992Robert BurnThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM602/1238:19
298394Ginger FlyerM4010/4338:34
307962Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersM4011/4339:06
318553Richard WilkinsonRothwell Harriers & ACM4012/4339:07
328249Matt CarterValley StridersM4013/4339:09
338264Simon ChandlerWetherby Runners ACM4014/4339:10
348263Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFSEN3/3239:10
358448Michael KershawLonely Goat RCM505/2339:15
367936Emily BergSouth Leeds LakersF401/5339:19
378509Mike RodgersWetherby Runners ACMSEN12/2839:20
388459Emily LuehrmannF402/5339:37
398417Jane HalloranSkyrac ACF501/3039:46
408259Daniel ChadwickMSEN13/2839:50
418470Jess McmullanSt Theresas ACF403/5339:51
428501Richard PriestleyMSEN14/2839:53
437994Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN15/2840:03
448560Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM603/1240:30
458406Alex GilmoreM4015/4340:30
466987Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACM4016/4340:31
478559Mark WilsonSelby StridersM4017/4340:31
486777Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas ACMSEN16/2840:35
498265Rob CheltonM4018/4340:40
508514Martin SharpMethley StridersM4019/4340:42
518475Sarah MorleySt Theresas ACF404/5340:50
528423Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN17/2840:59
538572Neil MusgroveSelby StridersMSEN18/2841:09
548446Ken KennedyWakefield Triathlon ClubM4020/4341:24
558474David MorleySt Theresas ACM604/1241:28
568363Joanne DerryTadcaster Tri TeamF502/3041:43
578401Daniel GauntSt Theresas ACMSEN19/2842:11
588424Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACM4021/4342:24
598392Stephen FinkelM4022/4342:36
608414Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM506/2342:40
618425Jo HeseltineRothwell Harriers & ACF503/3042:45
628377Kirk DouglasLonely Goat RCM507/2342:49
638485Tony NewbornSt Theresas ACM508/2342:50
648504Simon RiderSelby StridersM4023/4342:56
658494Gemma ParkinsonFSEN4/3243:11
668400Richard GatrellTadcaster HarriersM4024/4343:12
678520Aaron SpearMSEN20/2843:24
688383Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF405/5343:25
698542Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN5/3243:29
708538Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersF504/3043:34
718397Nigel FullerSt Theresas ACM4025/4343:44
728484Jennifer NelsonFSEN6/3243:46
738391Mark EvansSt Theresas ACM509/2344:08
748343John DavidsonLonely Goat RCM605/1244:10
758369Wayne DohertyM4026/4344:12
768445Rachael KearnsMorley Running ClubFSEN7/3244:14
778544Carol WalmsleyTadcaster HarriersF505/3044:23
788558Julie WilsonCrossgates HarriersF506/3044:26
798525Kevin StrawM606/1244:40
808326Cara ConnorTadcaster HarriersF406/5344:41
818336Julian CoshamM4027/4344:49
828492Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACM4028/4345:25
838466Holly MaxwellFSEN8/3245:58
848468Rebecca McguinnessStadium RunnersFSEN9/3245:58
858403Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM701/346:01
868454Malcolm LaveryAbbey RunnersM5010/2346:04
878498Charlotte PogsonStadium RunnersFSEN10/3246:13
888297Andy ClarkeKnaresborough StridersM4029/4346:14
897955Roslyn BirchSt Theresas ACF507/3046:21
908419Jill HarrisonF407/5346:30
918488Hazel NormandaleSt Theresas ACFSEN11/3246:47
928433Jo HovellCrossgates HarriersFSEN12/3247:08
938457Donna LenaghanSt Theresas ACF408/5347:08
948499Sally Ann PolkeyTadcaster HarriersF601/647:21
958430James HortonMSEN21/2847:27
968456Neil LawsonSelby StridersM607/1247:39
978422Richard HawkinsYork Postal HarriersM4030/4347:40
988387Linda DurkinKippax HarriersF508/3048:01
998426Lisa HesseyCrossgates HarriersF409/5348:02
1008495Gary PenfoldMorley Running ClubM5011/2348:03
1018385Garreth DugganM4031/4348:25
1028252Nicki CartwrightStadium RunnersF4010/5348:29
1038519Keith SmithTadcaster HarriersM4032/4348:40
1048539Sarah TurnbullSt Theresas ACF4011/5348:40
1057934Lisa Belford-McdowellSt Theresas ACF509/3048:40
1068546Sarah WardAbbey RunnersFSEN13/3248:48
1078562Jeffery YatesM4033/4348:51
1088472Janette MooreSelby StridersF4012/5348:51
1098450Dan KirkbyCrossgates HarriersMSEN22/2848:51
1108402Paul GhoshLindley Running ClubMSEN23/2848:57
1118438Suzette JefferysSt Theresas ACFSEN14/3249:08
1128570Simon GarsideRotherham Harriers & ACM5012/2349:21
1137940Chris BerrySt Theresas ACM608/1249:31
1148462Ewan MaloneSt Theresas ACMSEN24/2849:52
1158444Elle JonesFSEN15/3249:53
1168478Julia Musoke-DugganLindley Running ClubF4013/5349:59
1178528Theresa TateDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN16/3250:02
1188480Bruce NaylorCrossgates HarriersM702/350:02
1198388Claire EastonRothwell Harriers & ACF4014/5350:26
1208491Adele ParkerSelby StridersF4015/5350:39
1218460Tracy MacinnesF4016/5350:39
1228489Louise O'brienRothwell Harriers & ACF4017/5350:43
1238551Nicki WhattamSelby StridersF4018/5350:47
1248508Alison RodgersF5010/3050:56
1258486Michelle NewtonSelby StridersF4019/5350:56
1268337Andy DarbyCrossgates HarriersM5013/2351:03
1278511Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF4020/5351:18
1288461Sue MalcolmMorley Running ClubF5011/3051:18
1298556Clare WilsonSt Theresas ACF4021/5351:32
1307954Jamie BestSt Theresas ACM4034/4351:34
1318421Becca HattrellSt Theresas ACFSEN17/3251:42
1328552Paul WhitehurstMorley Running ClubM4035/4351:51
1338295Dave ClarkSt Theresas ACM5014/2351:54
1348224Sarah CairnsTadcaster HarriersF4022/5352:00
1358386Paul DurkinKippax HarriersM5015/2352:03
1368547Vicky WardF5012/3052:04
1378230Lisa CampeyFSEN18/3252:07
1388557Helen WilsonF5013/3052:08
1398506Ian RobinsonPudsey PacersM4036/4352:10
1408505Sean RobertsM4037/4352:27
1418398Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM4038/4352:34
1428407Michelle GilmoreFSEN19/3252:35
1437982Lynda BonserTadcaster HarriersF5014/3052:40
1448463Claire MaltasCrossgates HarriersF5015/3052:47
1458389Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4039/4352:59
1468521Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF5016/3053:35
1478522Martin SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersM5016/2353:36
1488409Thomas GilroyMSEN25/2853:40
1498322Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN20/3253:43
1508510Harriet RogersRoundhay RunnersF4023/5353:51
1518481James NealeM4040/4354:27
1528567Karen ButcherLonely Goat RCF4024/5354:30
1537990Phillip BrocklesbyM5017/2354:40
1548496Fran PickTadcaster HarriersFSEN21/3254:44
1558455Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running ClubF5017/3055:18
1568428Joanne HindleSelby StridersF4025/5355:23
1578477Paul MortimerPudsey PacersM5018/2355:29
1588500Sara PotterPudsey PacersF4026/5355:29
1597898Clare BarnettFSEN22/3255:31
1608536Hannah ThorpeFSEN23/3255:34
1618447Neil KennedyM4041/4355:35
1628530Daniel TaylorMSEN26/2855:35
1638471Peter MeirM5019/2355:35
1648483Rachel NealeF4027/5355:38
1657970Dawn BleasbyM5020/2355:41
1668513David ScamptonM5021/2355:46
1678420Ken HarrisonPontefract ACM609/1255:47
1688537Phil ThurlbyMSEN27/2856:06
1697904Nicola BarnettHorsforth HarriersF4028/5356:12
1707989Erica BellF4029/5356:27
1718296Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN24/3256:29
1728453Lesley LaveryAbbey RunnersF5018/3057:03
1738451Charlotte KnightRoundhay RunnersFSEN25/3257:08
1748555Charlotte WillisFSEN26/3257:11
1758574Louise StronachLonely Goat RCF4030/5357:36
1768512Sally SandersF4031/5357:54
1778563Jo YendellMethley StridersF5019/3058:28
1788393Lynn FletcherSt Theresas ACF602/658:28
1798479Linda NawojF4032/5358:29
1808404Holly GillanFSEN27/3258:30
1818540Lea VaughanSt Theresas ACF4033/5358:31
1828442Jade JohnsonRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN28/3258:36
1838517Phil SmedleyHorsforth HarriersM5022/2358:37
1848497Tracey PiperSt Theresas ACF4034/5358:37
1858473Joanne MoorwoodF4035/5359:02
1868384Ronnie DowseCrossgates HarriersM4042/4359:06
1878431Karen HortonRothwell Harriers & ACF4036/5359:09
1888416Gillian HallCrossgates HarriersF603/659:11
1898429Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)F5020/3059:11
1908568Maria DiamondCrossgates HarriersF5021/3059:11
1918272Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersF604/659:34
1928395Helen ForemanWetherby Runners ACF4037/5359:55
1938390Joanne ElsdonRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN29/3259:59
1947830Jan BairstowF5022/301:00:40
1958487Kirstie NobleF4038/531:00:40
1968267Nicola ChilesF5023/301:00:51
1978529Wendy TattersfieldF4039/531:00:57
1987987Jennifer BreareyF5024/301:00:58
1998493Matthew Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN28/281:00:58
2008436Melanie Hunter-SteeleSt Theresas ACF4040/531:01:16
2018532Julie TaylorShadwell RunnersF4041/531:01:33
2028413Lyndsey GreenanRothwell Harriers & ACF4042/531:01:33
2038502Mark RamskillMethley StridersM4043/431:02:19
2048526Jo SweetingMethley StridersF5025/301:02:22
2058503Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersF4043/531:02:23
2068367Victoria DoddsF4044/531:02:28
2078531Elspeth TaylorF4045/531:02:46
2088518Judith SmithAbbey RunnersF605/61:02:51
2098443Lindsay JohnsonPudsey PacersF5026/301:03:15
2108441Becki JohnsonPudsey PacersFSEN30/321:03:16
2118399Andrew GardnerSt Theresas ACM6010/121:05:03
2128290Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersM6011/121:05:13
2138411Keith GrahamM5023/231:05:15
2148554Chloe WilliamsFSEN31/321:05:16
2157887Andrea BallanceMethley StridersF4046/531:05:17
2168418Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACF701/21:05:28
2178415Charlotte Haines LyonF4047/531:06:53
2187930Jane BeaumontRothwell Harriers & ACF5027/301:08:06
2198524Deborah StottRothwell Harriers & ACF5028/301:08:07
2208545Erica WardF5029/301:09:11
2218458Robert LittleM6012/121:10:53
2228533Sally ThackrayF4048/531:11:56
2238452Kathryn LangstaffF4049/531:12:57
2247909Amelia BeaneF4050/531:12:57
2258344Caroline DaviesRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN32/321:13:08
2268241Dot CarrF702/21:15:00
2278365Valerie DingwallTadcaster HarriersF5030/301:19:45
2288476Julie MorrisTadcaster HarriersF4051/531:19:45
2298490Susan P AdamsYork Knavesmire HarriersF606/61:21:20
2302349Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire HarriersM703/31:21:22
2318571Szerena MeljanF4052/531:25:11
2328467Tara McalindenF4053/531:25:11

Organised by

PO BOX 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139