Race Calendar

York 5K November 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1690Mark BostockWakefield District H & ACWave 386.7 %MSEN1/200:14:59
22537Edward BuckNewark ACWave 385.4 %MSEN2/200:15:12
3689Cal MillsLUUCCCWave 385.4 %MSEN3/200:15:13
4631James KraftScarborough Athletic ClubWave 383.8 %MSEN4/200:15:38
5643Robert SmithHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 382.9 %MSEN5/200:15:40
6604Jack AllisonLeeds City ACWave 382.1 %MSEN6/200:15:49
7627Leonardo GerettoWave 381.8 %MSEN7/200:15:52
8647Jak WrightIlford ACWave 380.9 %MSEN8/200:16:03
9629Edward HooperYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 380.6 %MSEN9/200:16:07
10500Josh AbrookNorth York Moors ACWave 380.8 %MSEN10/200:16:07
11640Floyd RatcliffeWave 380.1 %MSEN11/200:16:13
12639Joe PhillipsDoncaster ACWave 378.6 %MSEN12/200:16:31
132641Martin PeckSpenborough & District ACWave 382.8 %MV401/120:16:33
145452Jasper BakerCity of York ACWave 377.9 %MSEN13/200:16:40
152407David BurltonWave 380.6 %MV351/100:16:46
16649Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersWave 382.8 %MV402/120:16:48
17650Mick HillLeeds City ACWave 385.0 %MV451/70:16:50
18652Rhianne HughesWave 387.7 %FSEN1/50:16:51
192498Andrew StempPudsey & Bramley ACWave 376.7 %MSEN14/200:16:55
20635Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubWave 376.4 %MSEN15/200:17:00
212231George BellChapel Allerton RunnersWave 375.9 %MSEN16/200:17:08
22645James WardmanRothwell Harriers & ACWave 380.3 %MV403/120:17:11
23641John RiceCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACWave 376.0 %MSEN17/200:17:21
242487Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 381.1 %MV452/70:17:31
252597Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersWave 375.0 %MV352/100:17:46
262415Tim FletcherYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 377.2 %MV404/120:17:53
27648Gary BriscoeBarnsley ACWave 373.8 %MV353/100:17:58
285574Ashley CrawfordWave 374.0 %MV354/100:18:01
292461Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 275.2 %MJUN1/10:18:12
302583Alice FearnWreake & Soar Valley ACWave 286.5 %FJUN1/10:18:15
312596Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 279.6 %MV453/70:18:15
32562Oliver KinderWave 271.5 %MSEN18/200:18:16
332647Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersWave 276.0 %MV405/120:18:26
34651Karis FiorrucciSheffield RCWave 271.7 %MV355/100:18:30
35646Jasmine WoodHillingdon ACWave 279.9 %FSEN2/50:18:33
36536Rachel McquillanWarrington ACWave 279.6 %FSEN3/50:18:34
375801Edward MezzettiCity of York ACWave 274.2 %MV406/120:18:37
38644Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 278.0 %MV454/70:18:38
39504Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 270.6 %MV356/100:18:47
40567David O'neillNorth York Moors ACWave 269.8 %MSEN19/200:18:49
41632Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 280.8 %MV501/50:18:50
425773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 179.1 %MV502/50:18:57
435794Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 277.1 %MV455/70:18:59
44264Samantha HarrisValley StridersWave 280.3 %FV401/20:19:00
45324Lydia RaceBarnsley ACWave 276.3 %FV351/10:19:37
46633Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & ACWave 269.2 %MV357/100:19:40
476275Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 269.5 %MV407/120:19:44
482657Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 273.4 %MV503/50:20:05
49642Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 274.0 %MV504/50:20:06
505953Cameron WoodsWave 263.6 %MSEN20/200:20:25
51123Colin StorrarWetherby Runners ACWave 271.0 %MV456/70:20:37
52188Annabel PrestonWeald Tri ClubWave 179.5 %FV501/40:20:47
535401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersWave 270.7 %FSEN4/50:20:53
54436Neil BaxterAbbey RunnersWave 167.4 %MV457/70:21:05
552520Daniel HollisRoundhay RunnersWave 265.4 %MV408/120:21:16
56634Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersWave 263.8 %MV409/120:21:38
57529Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 182.0 %FV551/40:21:48
58522Catherine BarberNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 266.6 %FSEN5/50:22:10
59557Sam FugillNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 260.5 %MV358/100:22:11
602410Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersWave 175.0 %FV502/40:22:15
615438Kevin ArmstrongYork Postal HarriersWave 171.5 %MV601/10:22:31
622435Kevin ManleyBarnsley ACWave 176.8 %MV701/10:22:44
635809Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubWave 164.9 %MV505/50:22:54
64558Sara HarrisonSelby StridersWave 171.2 %FV503/40:23:12
655798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 178.0 %FV552/40:23:12
665752Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 176.0 %FV553/40:23:15
67617Paul BoneWave 159.4 %MV4010/120:23:25
682489Andrew BrookesWave 156.5 %MV359/100:24:04
69638Rob NorthfieldNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 171.0 %MV651/10:24:20
70637Kris NorthfieldNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 155.3 %MV4011/120:25:08
71434Deborah BatemanMethley StridersWave 165.3 %FV554/40:27:42
722541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersWave 155.7 %FV402/20:27:57
735816Mike RookLonely Goat RCWave 149.8 %MV4012/120:28:17
745807Brendan O'donnellLonely Goat RCWave 141.7 %MV3510/100:32:22
755969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersWave 148.1 %FV504/40:34:21

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139