Race Calendar

Travellers 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryTimeTimeShare
135Scott HinchcliffeBarnsley ACMV3532.43
274Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACM37.31
3106Thomas SellersWakefield District H & ACMV3538.16
497Richard PriceBarnsley ACMV4538.19
514Chris BooseyM40.06
642Adam BloomfieldDenby Dale ACMV4540.33
78Thomas SchoolarStadium RunnersM40.46
844David I'AnsonLonely Goat RCMV6040.54
9104David ThompsonBarnsley HarriersMV4541.09
1017Helen RobyLongwood HarriersF41.2
11144Richard WalkerMV4041.2
129Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACMV4541.39
13117Richard JamesMV4042.16
1489Mark PlantMV4542.56
15122Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubMV3543.03
16133Mark WoodBarnsley ACMV4543.12
1778Edwyn Tinker-IvesDenby Dale ACMV4543.18
18129Paul LandWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4543.39
19123Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4044.46
2018Katie SharpDenby Dale ACFV3545.01
21149Ian Du FeuMV5045.03
2258David LancasterCity of York ACMV6045.08
23139Sean BarryMV4545.44
24137Adam FosterWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5545.5
25135Sarah WardAbbey RunnersF45.42
2695Tom SpencerWakefield Triathlon ClubMV3545.53
2782Peter PrejnaKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV3545.56
28118Suzanne McgillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4546.01
29125Ryan GascoigneM46.04
30143Jon HowardWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5546.05
3119Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5046.1
32155Amy LinleyFV3546.22
3384Ant BissellBarnsley HarriersMV4046.35
3461Simon WhiteheadMV4546.44
35105Katiemarie RobertsBarnsley HarriersFV3546.57
3681Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersMV5047.12
37146Will BasnettMV4047.21
3821Mark JacksonWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5047.24
3966James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4047.35
4083Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersMV5547.41
4190Richard BrookDenby Dale ACMV6047.42
4296Matthew PriceMV4047.45
4379Tom DicksonHorsforth HarriersM47.55
4416Darrell HarrisonBarnsley ACMV5048.12
4525Gordon SkidmoreWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5048.55
46130Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMV3548.59
47151Caroline SmithStadium RunnersFV6049.04
4854Alan KnoxPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6549.19
49154Paul FeatherMV6049.47
5093Sarah PercyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5050.09
51126Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersMV4050.15
5226Stephen WilkinsonWakefield District H & ACMV6050.26
53102Caroline LloydFV4050.33
5412Melissa KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4550.41
5592Sarah GodbehereDenby Dale ACFV5051.32
5622Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV7051.43
5751Simon ShreeveWakefield Triathlon ClubMV6051.48
585Jimmy DavyMV4051.56
59124Sarah WhiterodDenby Dale ACFV4051.58
60147Sally HardingFV5552.02
61116Caroline BattyBarnsley HarriersFV4552.21
62128Rebecca KellettWakefield District H & ACF52.26
63153Niall AkersKimberworth StridersM52.36
6440Daisy McClellandDenby Dale ACF52.31
65107Heidi O'SheaHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4053.03
661John ParryMV5553.08
67150Stephen LaffeyMV5553.1
6836Hannah AndrewWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4053.12
69114Kate FraserDenby Dale ACFV4053.17
7034John DowningKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV6553.2
71140Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubMV7053.56
7263Jen ProbertDenby Dale ACFV4053.58
7333Zoe GoddardKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV5554.02
7420Beth JonesWakefield Triathlon ClubF54.07
756Alexa SchoolarStadium RunnersFV4054.15
76101Kate LeeFV4054.22
7732John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5554.33
78152Quentin Duckering0MV6054.34
79131Roger DodsonMV5554.36
8048Zoe SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4555.06
8150Lucy BurnWakefield Triathlon ClubF55.07
8269Ryan SeniorMV4555.14
8394Elaine WhiteWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5055.23
84145Sarah HalsteadPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5055.3
85127Matthew KellettWakefield Triathlon ClubM55.31
8660Ralph BarkerDenby Dale ACMV6555.45
87115Emma MoorhouseBarnsley HarriersM55.49
8859Ken JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersMV7055.58
8952Ruth BlackburnBarnsley HarriersFV3556.02
90100Sammy EllisFV3556.05
9147Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV5556.11
9213Grant Clarke-WoodHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4056.15
9346Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV6556.18
94148Jodie BennettWakefield Triathlon ClubF56.29
95121Sarah PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubFV3556.34
9698Rachel LawtyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5556.4
9799Roger Lawty0MV5556.4
9888Debbie BlandAirecentre PacersFV6556.48
99134Elle JonesF56.53
10011Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersMV5057
101136Louise ObrienRothwell Harriers & ACFV4057.15
10243Elodie MinazziDewsbury Road RunnersFV3557.32
1037Stephen SchoolarStadium RunnersMV6057.44
10487Neil StaceyMV5557.54
105109Sam McGrathFV5057.56
10685Rachel LodgeWakefield Triathlon ClubFV6058.17
10762Robert KirkMV5059.09
10872Andrew WadsworthMV5559.2
10971Stephen CrawshawWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4559.23
1102Annette HaywardWakefield District H & ACFV4059.35
11137Richard SeniorMV4060.25
11227Richard BradleyMV5060.3
113132Susan CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5560.49
11491Andy UttleyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5060.56
115108Tamsin WarsopDenby Dale ACF61.1
116112Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersFV6061.19
1173Lee HaywardWakefield District H & ACMV4561.25
11864Rachel ShearerWakefield Triathlon ClubFV3561.29
11923Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV7061.3
12045Simon GreeneMV6561.32
121113Susan HopeDewsbury Road RunnersFV5561.59
12268Brendan KirbyMV5562.24
12367Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACFV6562.41
12429Johanne HolladayDewsbury Road RunnersFV5063.1
12528Claire AustinDewsbury Road RunnersFV5563.1
12631Martin DrydenDewsbury Road RunnersMV4063.11
12741Jane CockertonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5563.17
128138Daniel MorrisAcre Street RunnersMV5063.29
12955Raymond BrownPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV7063.36
13030John MossBarnsley HarriersMV6063.52
13115Jayne ManleyBarnsley ACFV4564.28
13256Anne Vergette-HollingworthWakefield Triathlon ClubF64.31
13357Sarah HennessyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4064.32
13438Jan ZemlikFV5064.5
135110Claire DearieDewsbury Road RunnersFV4565
136111Martin DearieDewsbury Road RunnersMV4565
13775Alison MatthewmanDenby Dale ACFV3565.24
13876Ian MatthewmanDenby Dale ACMV4565.24
13910John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6565.58
14065Jane PartridgePenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4566.06
14170Rachel CrawshawWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4567.1
14273Denise PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5567.48
143141Suzanne BlakeFV5070.19
144142Sarah BarryDenby Dale ACFV4570.19
14586Linda StaceyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5571.05
14677Sarah MinchinWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5571.21
14724Nigel BradburyBarnsley HarriersMV5071.22
14880Graham GuestDenby Dale ACMV4571.32
14949Diane SimmonsWakefield District H & ACFV6071.36
1504Dot CarrFV7075.29
151119Jessica RushtonWakefield Triathlon ClubF76.55
152120Andrea LyonsHuddersfield Road RunnersFV6077.42

Organised by

16 Wood Acres
Barnsley
S75 1HU

Jon O'Hanlon
07717 697 528