Puma Pudsey 10K 2014 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position NameNameClubCat Time Time Share
1Testaye DebeleLeeds City ACMSEN00:34:45
2Mike BurrettLeeds City ACM3500:35:26
3Nathaniel WilliamsMSEN00:35:49
4Tim MidgleyBingley HarriersMSEN00:36:15
5John HobbsValley StridersM3500:37:46
6David DriverBarnsley ACM3500:38:12
7Chris WilliamsQueensbury RCMSEN00:38:41
8Phil SkeltonMSEN00:38:58
9James ClarkePudsey PacersM3500:39:48
10Graham LakeOtley ACM3500:40:14
11Thomas NeedhamMSEN00:40:31
12Scott HendersonHyde Park HarriersM3500:40:41
13Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:40:45
14Jon MorganDriffield StridersM5000:40:52
15Leigh HinchliffePudsey PacersM4000:40:54
16Alan BrydonKirkstall HarriersMSEN00:40:59
17Paul GailePudsey PacersM4500:41:06
18Paul MillerKirkstall HarriersMSEN00:41:09
19Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN00:41:15
20Jamie GibbsMSEN00:41:36
21Martin HallSpenborough & Dist ACM5000:41:37
22Andrew BellValley StridersM3500:41:39
23Neil HarrisonM4000:41:48
24Paul MitchellBingley HarriersM5000:42:08
25Stan KaranasiosHyde Park HarriersM3500:42:12
26Adrian BrownM4000:42:21
27Wayne MartisonDoncasterMSEN00:42:32
28Luke McQuadePudsey PacersMSEN00:42:38
29Robert SamuelsPudsey PacersM5000:42:40
30Ian SandersonValley StridersM4000:43:06
31David TeggartM3500:43:14
32Graham PillingPudsey & Bramley ACM3500:43:21
33Richard DovestonChapel Allerton RCMSEN00:43:22
34Chris SmithM3500:43:28
35Rich AllenPudsey Pacers RCM3500:43:29
36Myra JonesValley StridersFSEN00:43:34
37David AllisonChapel Allerton RunnersM4000:43:45
38Dusan SvobodaValley StridersM3500:43:56
39Ben HartleyHyde Park HarriersM3500:44:06
40Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM5000:44:08
41Rachel BourneHyde Park HarriersFSEN00:44:14
42Gavin LambIlkley Harriers ACMSEN00:44:20
43Dan PriceChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN00:44:25
44Daniel SmithurstBingley HarriersMJ00:44:31
45Jazz edesonDriffield StridersM5000:44:32
46Sam GallowayM4000:44:38
47Clive SteadMSEN00:44:45
48Richard WillisHarrogate Harriers & ACM4000:44:54
49John GrundyM3500:45:01
50Jessica MartinFSEN00:45:04
51Kevin BoothSt Theresa's A.C.M3500:45:04
52Jon PurdyDriffield StridersM4500:45:18
53Alistair SmythValley Striders ACM5500:45:24
54Richard SmithMSEN00:45:26
55Andy PagdinValley StridersM5000:45:47
56Rachel PillingPudsey & Bramley ACFSEN00:45:50
57Steve BoomPudsey PacersM4500:45:50
58Rebecca FishburnFSEN00:46:10
59Ryan NoonPudsey and BramleyMSEN00:46:28
60Mike FurbyValley Striders ACM4000:46:39
61Ben HowleyM3500:46:40
62Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:46:40
63ANDREW BRENTM3500:46:43
64Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersF3500:46:43
65Martin GreenM3500:46:51
66Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersM5000:46:54
67Jason BuckleyKirkstall HarriersMSEN00:46:59
68Sian MorganDriffield StridersF5000:47:03
69Ken FoxHyde Park HarriersM5500:47:08
70Shane NichollKirkstall HarriersMSEN00:47:09
71Andrew BrittonIdle ACM3500:47:12
72Andy CarterKirkstall HarriersM5000:47:14
73Adam PartonValley Striders ACM4000:47:23
74Christopher FrostMSEN00:47:32
75John HarrisonDriffield StridersM5500:47:34
76Peter HoodM4000:47:37
77Matthew RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN00:47:47
78Adam SutcliffeM4000:47:50
79David WoodheadPudsey PacersM4000:47:56
80Jon BurnsideM4000:47:59
81Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN00:48:03
82Shamiso SisimayiKirkstall HarriersFSEN00:48:12
83William KeelingM4500:48:13
84Vincent BussinghamPudsey PacersM5000:48:16
85Mark OrbellM5000:48:17
86Gareth BrowneM3500:48:19
87Marc HowardBradford Airedale ACMSEN00:48:22
88Nicola GabbuttF4000:48:23
89Tony BromleySpenborough & Dist ACM3500:48:25
90Olly CoultrupHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:48:28
91JASON SMITHM4000:48:45
92John HutchinsonKirkstall HarriersM6500:48:51
93Brian LayngM5000:48:52
94Craig WarrenChapel Allerton RCMSEN00:48:56
95Sam HurrellPudsey PacersMSEN00:49:06
96Rachael DysonLeeds City ACFSEN00:49:08
97Andrew BoyesDriffield StridersM5500:49:10
98Frank BeecroftSaltaire StridersM4500:49:12
99Joe RoyceMSEN00:49:13
100Paul SadlerClowne rd runnersMSEN00:49:22
101Steve CarterKeighley and CravenM6000:49:25
102Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubM5000:49:28
103Andre SgocorsuiM4000:49:31
104David phillipsMSEN00:49:32
105Jonathan DooleyMSEN00:49:36
106Gary NaylorM4000:49:40
107Aldis RancansM10000:49:45
108Rob CromackMSEN00:49:50
109Andrew LoveM3500:49:51
110Mark ThorntonM4000:49:54
111William FishMSEN00:49:55
112Colin ChapmanKirkstall HarriersM4500:49:56
113Kingsley DoveMSEN00:49:59
114Stuart HeatonM4000:50:12
115anthony crowtherKnaresborough StridersM5500:50:12
116Hayley NancolasValley StridersFSEN00:50:12
117Michael RobinsValley Striders ACM5500:50:12
118Susan RobinsonF4000:50:12
119Cezary StepniakM3500:50:12
120Jon PottsKirkstall HarriersM6000:50:14
121Joseph WaterhouseM4000:50:14
122Darren HolroydM4000:50:20
123Robert KayeMSEN00:50:21
124Mark SmithPudsey PacersM4500:50:21
125Andy GreenPudsey Pacers RCMSEN00:50:21
126 00:50:38
127Wayne SpeightDewsbury Road RunnerM5000:51:04
128Ian StoweEccleshill Road RunnersM5000:51:10
129John NellistM4000:51:11
130Danny SmithRoundhay RunnersM5000:51:15
131Ashley KeyworthMSEN00:51:19
132Mark NaylorMSEN00:51:23
133Sarah LeeFSEN00:51:32
134Hugo MendesM3500:51:34
135Greg ClarkeM4000:51:38
136Timothe DazinKirkstall HarriersMSEN00:51:44
137Nic BeeversM4000:51:47
138James VickersHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:51:48
139David MageePudsey PacersM4500:51:53
140Laura CummingsFSEN00:51:54
141Peter EneverM3500:51:55
142Tim NevilleStainland Lions Running ClubM5000:51:57
143Mason WrightMSEN00:51:59
144Mathew BaldwinMSEN00:52:00
145Andrew CooperMSEN00:52:02
146Mike BradshawM4000:52:04
147Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5000:52:06
148Marcus PattisonMSEN00:52:07
149Tom EalesMSEN00:52:14
150Theodosios StavropoulosM3500:52:21
151Matthew PemrickM4000:52:27
152Robin DaltonM4500:52:39
153jonathan AtkinM4000:52:43
154Debbie DennisonWetherby RunnersF4500:52:43
155Mark WhitleyMSEN00:52:50
156Stephen BrownM3500:52:56
157David SemmenceMSEN00:52:59
158 00:53:00
159Liam CannanMSEN00:53:05
160Ben WoodMSEN00:53:05
161Jennifer MassieFSEN00:53:15
162Paul CurtisMSEN00:53:17
163Barry RidingM5500:53:20
164David AdamsMSEN00:53:26
165Rebecca BastowFSEN00:53:29
166Steph GledhillValley Striders ACF3500:53:33
167Mark HornerM4000:53:34
168Simon LovsinM3500:53:44
169Andrew DooganPhoenix PacersMSEN00:54:04
170Jess NixonLeeds City ACFSEN00:54:04
171Nathan ChapmanPhoenix PacersMSEN00:54:04
172Monica PadillaHyde Park HarriersFSEN00:54:08
173Dawn PartonValley Striders ACF3500:54:09
174Steven RidingM5000:54:16
175Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM6500:54:18
176Keith BirkheadM5000:54:21
177matthew johnstonM3500:54:22
178Thomas KageziM6000:54:27
179Andrew Gunson MSEN00:54:27
180David CooperMSEN00:54:27
181Martin FrazerM4500:54:31
182Ewan GibbMSEN00:54:35
183Kaleem AfzalMSEN00:54:40
184Joanna ShevlinFSEN00:54:40
185Aiden DuffyM5000:54:40
186Gary PollardM4000:54:44
187Robert WestwoodM5000:54:45
188Andrew TamsM4500:54:47
189Jonathon MasonHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:54:47
190David BoothM5000:54:50
191Bob JacksonValley StridersM6000:54:56
192Tim BartonPudsey Pacers RCM3500:54:58
193Paul DennisonM5000:54:59
194Richard HollingworthM3500:55:05
195Liz ReddingtonValley StridersF5000:55:05
196john boneGreat Yarmouth Road RunnersM6500:55:07
197Steve PickeringM4000:55:07
198Kevin DransfieldM3500:55:20
199tony clancyM5000:55:26
200David NewmanM5500:55:34
201Samantha BoothFSEN00:55:36
202Adam RidingMSEN00:55:36
203Angus MorganMJ00:55:45
204Nick LylesSkyrac Athletic ClubM3500:55:47
205Les CookMSEN00:55:49
206Gareth WinksMSEN00:55:55
207Lora HughesChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN00:55:58
208Martin HoldsworthM4500:55:58
209Mark DoyleM3500:56:08
210Mark ColeM5000:56:14
211Danyal DarMSEN00:56:17
212Noel FitzpatrickM4000:56:18
213Paul GloverKirkstall HarriersM6500:56:19
214CHRISTOPHER BRENTMSEN00:56:23
215john briningM3500:56:23
216Ewan MitchellM3500:56:26
217lucy RobinsValley Striders ACF4500:56:26
218Chris SawyerValley Striders ACM5500:56:26
219Paul ChapmanKirkstall HarriersM4000:56:33
220Simon RoseSaltaire StridersM4500:56:37
221Ben FillinghamMSEN00:56:37
222Nicola BurrowsF3500:56:54
223Steve HargreavesMSEN00:57:18
224Jon ReevesM4000:57:31
225Peter WhitewoodMSEN00:57:32
226Jessica ThomasFSEN00:57:34
227Peter HillM3500:57:37
228Alyson GloverKirkstall HarriersF4500:57:40
229Rob ButlerMSEN00:57:42
230John BlatherwickMSEN00:57:42
231Sarah HowellsSt Theresa's A.C.F4500:57:51
232Adrian BartonM6000:57:56
233Shahran momtazM4000:57:57
234Andy HolohanHarrogate Harriers & ACM3500:58:11
235Carl ThorntonPudsey Pacers RCM3500:58:23
236Pascale FortherbyValley StridersF3500:58:33
237Keith BancroftFetch EveryoneM4500:58:34
238Michael EkpoMSEN00:58:36
239Amanda RhodesF4500:58:36
240Joanna LockwoodFetchEveryoneF4000:58:39
241Henry CumbersSaltaire StridersMSEN00:58:44
242Simon BrownM3500:58:45
243Kiera TariqFSEN00:58:47
244Lisa SmedleyF3500:58:56
245Benita JonesDriffield StridersF4500:58:58
246Adrian MartinM4000:59:04
247Carl HeathMSEN00:59:05
248Aamir MahmoodM3500:59:10
249Geoff HallidayM4000:59:16
250Rose DooleyFSEN00:59:21
251M KasparghKirkstall HarriersMSEN00:59:30
252Ian WilliamsMSEN00:59:36
253Rachel PhillipsIdle ACF3500:59:40
254maxine edesonDriffield StridersF3500:59:41
255Hannah LeeKirkstall HarriersFSEN00:59:44
256Kirsty LodgeF4000:59:44
257GLEN FREEMANM4001:00:04
258Beth AylottF4501:00:08
259Ben MasonM3501:00:11
260Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersFSEN01:00:12
261Stephanie LeeFSEN01:00:18
262Jonathan LeeMSEN01:00:18
263Katherine MartinFSEN01:00:26
264Jonathan MilnerMSEN01:00:27
265Paul GrinsteadDriffield StridersM6001:00:29
266Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF4001:00:32
267Mark ReynoldsPontefract ACM5001:00:33
268Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersF3501:00:36
269Jemma HuntFSEN01:00:40
270sara richardOtley ACF4501:00:41