Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Newmillerdam Quacky Trail Race 2018  Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClub TimeTimeShare
1N/ABenjamin KhanWakefield District H & AC00:17:34
2Ian RichardsonWakefield District H & AC00:18:11
3Michael GrainBarnsley Harriers00:18:35
4Luke HollinshawBarnsley Harriers00:19:35
5Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners00:20:06
6Martin HoldingWakefield District H & AC00:21:10
7Mike Hodgson00:21:20
8Gail ColvilleBarnsley Athletics Club00:21:36
9Mark LeadbeaterAckworth Road Runners00:21:41
10Ewan Birkinshaw00:22:13
11Hugh AllenWakefield District H & AC00:22:27
12Shirley GriffithsWakefield District H & AC00:22:30
13Jon ReevesWakefield Triathlon Club00:22:55
14Richard White00:23:06
15Christopher Boot00:23:06
16Andy Green00:23:13
17Mark Graham00:23:13
18Liane WarrenAckworth Road Runners00:23:34
19Richard Dennison00:23:46
20Peter McEvoyDD00:24:01
21Oscar Danvers-Watson00:24:12
22Bill Winder00:24:23
23Thomas Allen00:24:38
24Sandy GeorgeAckworth Road Runners00:25:20
25Paul HaslamAckworth Road Runners00:25:20
26Callum Belk Sumpton00:25:24
27Helen AndrewsBarnsley Harriers00:25:29
28James DaveySRC00:25:30
29Sarah Powala00:25:30
30Becky Wain00:25:34
31Julie RidingBarnsley Harriers00:26:05
32Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park Harriers00:26:43
33David HowesBarnsley Harriers00:26:59
34Sasha Blakely00:27:32
35Michelle Charlesworth00:27:32
36Zac Foley00:27:42
37Helen RiggSRC00:27:42
38Milena Krok00:27:53
39Chris BracchiHyde Park Harriers00:27:55
40Norman RoperDD00:28:03
41Debbie Winter00:28:06
42Chris Grundy00:28:17
43Philip Boot00:28:32
44Simon Spracken00:28:38
45Cameron SkeltonSRC00:28:41
46Dave Johnson00:28:46
47Row Clay00:29:02
48Sarah Honeyman00:29:04
49Sarah SheltonBarnsley Harriers00:29:15
50Fern KeadinBarnsley Harriers00:29:17
51Ruth Franklin00:29:19
52Emma MoorhouseBarnsley Harriers00:29:22
53Jason ShephersBarnsley Harriers00:29:22
54Heather Graham00:29:27
55Luke Andrews00:29:28
56Julie NugentBarnsley Harriers00:29:32
57Donna Smith00:29:48
58Craig TattersallBarnsley Harriers00:30:19
59Heather Gordon00:30:21
60Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriers00:30:28
61Nicola Challice00:30:39
62Jo BirkinshawBarnsley Harriers00:31:34
63Gemma Birkinshaw00:31:34
64Kay ConwayBarnsley Harriers00:31:35
65Jane BennettPontefract AC00:31:38
66Andrew SumptonPontefract AC00:31:39
67Emily Tarrant00:31:40
68Amy ShoghiHuddersfield Road Runners00:32:06
69Jennifer Roberts00:32:54
70Caroline BattyBarnsley Harriers00:33:01
71Dawn BarnesBarnsley Harriers00:33:02
72Clare WilleyBarnsley Harriers00:33:24
73M Franklin00:33:24
74Alexandra Fox00:33:30
75Sharon SchofieldBarnsley Harriers00:34:02
76Katie CadwellBarnsley Harriers00:34:06
77Samantha Allen00:34:09
78Catherine Moxham00:35:00
79Linda Holmes00:35:40
80Eve Courtney00:35:42
81Laura Bell00:35:57
82Sue Pumford00:35:58
83Rachel RoddisBarnsley Harriers00:36:50
84Tracey Scott00:49:21

Organised by

64 School Hill
Newmillerdam

Vanessa Johnson
07967697224