Race Calendar

Leeds 5K June 2021 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet TimeShare
1253Caleb StephensonCleethorpes and District ACWave 383.2 %MSEN1/260:15:37
2233Theo JacquesSkyrac ACWave 383.3 %MSEN2/260:15:42
32243Marcos ValeroRoundhay RunnersWave 382.0 %MSEN3/260:15:50
42224Sean HusbandBolton Triathlon ClubWave 381.5 %MSEN4/260:15:56
52418Josh Hall-BrownHalifax Harriers & ACWave 380.9 %MSEN5/260:16:02
62168Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersWave 381.2 %MV351/200:16:39
72172Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersWave 380.2 %MV352/200:16:45
8285Liam JenkinsAbbey RunnersWave 377.2 %MSEN6/260:16:52
92159John ShanksValley StridersWave 378.7 %MV353/200:17:03
10235James JordanRochdale Harriers & ACWave 378.6 %MV354/200:17:05
11234Benjamin JohnstonHorsforth HarriersWave 378.8 %MV355/200:17:09
12218Ashley CrowSteel City Striders RCWave 376.2 %MSEN7/260:17:11
13244Andrew ParkerBolton United Harriers & ACWave 382.6 %MV451/190:17:12
14282Jack MargerrisonWave 375.0 %MSEN8/260:17:19
152400Tekie BeyeneRoundhay RunnersWave 374.9 %MSEN9/260:17:19
162442Thomas NeedhamHalifax Harriers & ACWave 378.0 %MV356/200:17:20
17288Sam RichardsonSkipton ACWave 374.8 %MSEN10/260:17:21
18247Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersWave 376.7 %MV357/200:17:23
19227Jason HallLeeds City ACWave 374.6 %MSEN11/260:17:24
20289Christos TzelisIlkley HarriersWave 376.0 %MSEN12/260:17:26
21211John BrassingtonLancaster & Morecambe ACWave 382.5 %MV452/190:17:28
2234Tom KaySaltaire StridersWave 374.7 %MSEN13/260:17:35
232340Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersWave 383.3 %MV501/160:17:42
242223Matthew HolmesAbbey RunnersWave 380.1 %MV453/190:17:45
252231George BellChapel Allerton RunnersWave 373.0 %MSEN14/260:17:48
262121Paul MenhamWave 378.8 %MV401/100:17:54
272123Joseph MortonRoundhay RunnersWave 375.6 %MV358/200:18:00
282203Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersWave 378.9 %MV454/190:18:00
2987Danny ThompsonIlkley HarriersWave 377.1 %MV402/100:18:01
302026John ChatwinRipon RunnersWave 376.5 %MV403/100:18:02
31259George WallaceCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACWave 375.6 %MJUN1/40:18:07
32225Patrick GoodWave 371.5 %MSEN15/260:18:11
33257David VickersScunthorpe & District ACWave 381.5 %MV502/160:18:14
345837James TarranValley StridersWave 383.2 %MV503/160:18:17
352038Ashley CrawfordWave 372.3 %MV359/200:18:20
362063Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACWave 378.5 %MJUN2/40:18:22
372001Michael AbramsIlkley HarriersWave 370.2 %MSEN16/260:18:30
3812Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 377.3 %MV455/190:18:31
396035Rob RileyGoodGym Race TeamWave 369.9 %MSEN17/260:18:34
40254Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 373.2 %MJUN3/40:18:41
41276John RobsonSt Theresas ACWave 275.7 %MV456/190:18:46
422046Richard DrakeRoundhay RunnersWave 375.5 %MV457/190:18:49
432466Brit TateIlkley HarriersWave 377.9 %FSEN1/160:18:57
4497Angela WhatmuffWave 380.1 %FV401/80:19:03
45237Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACWave 377.2 %FSEN2/160:19:07
462127Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACWave 276.4 %MV458/190:19:10
47212Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersWave 280.1 %MV551/50:19:17
4872Jamie RyanHyde Park HarriersWave 267.2 %MSEN18/260:19:20
49281Gerard O'donnellAbbey RunnersWave 369.7 %MV3510/200:19:23
502305Andrew CollinsHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 369.7 %MV3511/200:19:23
51280Ian MarshallWave 370.6 %MV404/100:19:24
52267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 370.1 %MV3512/200:19:25
535759Adam GerrishColchester Harriers ACWave 366.8 %MSEN19/260:19:25
546027Michael RaynesCity of York ACWave 273.4 %MV459/190:19:30
5573David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & ACWave 368.1 %MV3513/200:19:34
562007Gary BartlettRoundhay RunnersWave 273.6 %MV4510/190:19:36
57207Tristan BakerAllerton Junior Athletics ClubWave 369.9 %MJUN4/40:19:36
58230James HenleyRoundhay RunnersWave 266.0 %MSEN20/260:19:40
59236Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsWave 375.5 %MV504/160:19:40
602535Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 379.4 %MV552/50:19:47
612195Scott WhiteIlkley HarriersWave 266.6 %MSEN21/260:19:48
62240Jenni MustonSpenborough & District ACWave 280.4 %FV451/90:19:54
632240Jon SmithRoundhay RunnersWave 273.5 %MV4511/190:19:54
6474Alexander ShawLonely Goat RCWave 270.1 %MV405/100:19:58
652106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 367.7 %MV3514/200:20:06
66221Chris DearnleyRoundhay RunnersWave 267.0 %MV3515/200:20:10
672072Angela HallSpenborough & District ACWave 276.3 %FV402/80:20:17
682034Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersWave 273.7 %MV505/160:20:20
692135Adam PartonValley StridersWave 272.5 %MV506/160:20:20
70249Sarah ShanksValley StridersWave 274.2 %FV351/30:20:20
712084Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 270.3 %MV4512/190:20:22
722393Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersWave 273.4 %MV507/160:20:33
732078Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACWave 272.2 %MV508/160:20:36
74251Kjell SkjervenSouth Leeds LakersWave 273.2 %MV509/160:20:37
75268Paul SmithValley StridersWave 271.3 %MV5010/160:20:41
76216Sean CookValley StridersWave 264.7 %MV3516/200:20:44
77252Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersWave 276.3 %FV452/90:20:47
7840Nathan LawsWave 262.7 %MSEN22/260:20:52
792075Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersWave 262.8 %MSEN23/260:20:55
80206Susie ArmstrongRoundhay RunnersWave 270.5 %FSEN3/160:20:56
81204Michelle AbbottClayton-le-Moors HarriersWave 272.3 %FV403/80:20:58
82284Dean JenkinsAbbey RunnersWave 376.0 %MV601/100:21:00
832268John BuddleBaildon RunnersWave 275.0 %MV553/50:21:07
842161Heidi SiddleValley StridersWave 273.4 %FV404/80:21:13
8588Stephen TurnbullWave 265.9 %MV406/100:21:15
86271Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersWave 269.4 %FSEN4/160:21:16
8785David TeggartBradford Airedale ACWave 266.6 %MV4513/190:21:21
882002Liz AdamsValley StridersWave 274.9 %FV453/90:21:21
89220Celia de MariaLeeds City ACWave 271.7 %FV405/80:21:25
902286Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACWave 260.6 %MSEN24/260:21:26
912210Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersWave 270.5 %MV5011/160:21:35
9293Ian WallerKnaresborough StridersWave 275.0 %MV602/100:21:38
932047Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersWave 273.7 %MV603/100:21:39
94277Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersWave 261.2 %MV3517/200:21:39
95228Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersWave 268.3 %FV352/30:21:49
96214Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & ACWave 274.3 %FV454/90:22:00
972031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters ACWave 277.6 %MV651/20:22:02
982148Helen RodenAbbey RunnersWave 274.1 %FV455/90:22:03
9999Andrew WillisWave 266.4 %MV4514/190:22:03
10057Kevin MurrayNorthowram Pumas Running ClubWave 260.6 %MV3518/200:22:09
101258John WalkerRoundhay RunnersWave 171.8 %MV604/100:22:14
10284Leroy SuttonValley StridersWave 174.2 %MV605/100:22:16
10347Sally MalirIlkley HarriersWave 279.4 %FV551/20:22:16
104279Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersWave 272.3 %MV606/100:22:16
105238Naakesha MichlLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 266.3 %FSEN5/160:22:16
106283Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersWave 166.2 %FSEN6/160:22:18
10731Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersWave 263.1 %MV407/100:22:21
1082096Philip JonesBaildon RunnersWave 273.7 %MV607/100:22:24
10948Ted MatsonWave 263.3 %MV4515/190:22:36
1102100Daniel KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 263.4 %MV4516/190:22:44
11161Kerrie-Anne PageRoundhay RunnersWave 264.9 %FSEN7/160:22:44
112208Paul BealHorsforth HarriersWave 261.5 %MV408/100:22:45
113229Joanna HeatonRoundhay RunnersWave 165.0 %FSEN8/160:22:47
1142136Graham PawleyValley StridersWave 266.1 %MV5012/160:22:50
115215Simon ClarkeWave 163.7 %MV4517/190:22:58
1162257Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersWave 158.1 %MV3519/200:23:06
11769Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACWave 166.1 %MV554/50:23:11
118205Ellie ArcherWave 163.0 %FSEN9/160:23:27
119287Matt EllisAbbey RunnersWave 160.9 %MV4518/190:23:29
12071Ian RosserValley StridersWave 163.1 %MV5013/160:23:34
1212316Caitlin CrockfordWave 162.5 %FSEN10/160:23:36
1222184Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersWave 172.0 %FV501/40:23:42
123232Stephen HuntSpenborough & District ACWave 265.7 %MV555/50:23:43
124246Oliver RollsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubWave 154.6 %MSEN25/260:23:47
1252155Katharine ScottAbbey RunnersWave 164.6 %FV406/80:23:57
1262375Chris HughesWave 162.0 %MV5014/160:23:57
127217Julian CoshamWave 158.8 %MV409/100:23:58
128275Umir HussainWave 154.0 %MSEN26/260:24:02
129106Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersWave 162.6 %FV407/80:24:23
1302029Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersWave 160.5 %FSEN11/160:24:23
1312109Judith LundRoundhay RunnersWave 164.1 %FV456/90:24:30
1322018Danni BryantHyde Park HarriersWave 159.9 %FSEN12/160:24:39
1332295Joanne CallaghanAbbey RunnersWave 164.3 %FV457/90:25:09
1342137Heather PawleyValley StridersWave 169.2 %FV552/20:25:15
13533Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersWave 173.3 %FV601/20:25:18
136273Jamie HillLonely Goat RCWave 154.0 %MV4010/100:25:32
137224David FergusonSkipton ACWave 162.3 %MV608/100:25:37
138239John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACWave 156.9 %MV5015/160:26:07
1392093Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersWave 163.1 %FV502/40:26:10
140231Dong HoangWave 161.1 %FV458/90:26:10
141209Chris BerrySt Theresas ACWave 161.4 %MV609/100:26:13
1422373Megan GrinsillWave 256.4 %FSEN13/160:26:13
1432157Stephen ScottWave 161.5 %MV6010/100:26:23
144117Adam EllisAbbey RunnersWave 153.8 %MV4519/190:26:24
1452060Pascale FotherbyValley StridersWave 157.8 %FV408/80:26:44
146269Rob MullaneyWave 150.1 %MV3520/200:26:45
1472209Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersWave 161.7 %FV503/40:27:22
1482134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersWave 153.7 %FV353/30:27:39
1492015Nick BreareSaltaire StridersWave 162.6 %MV701/10:28:14
15075Mervyn SilvaSaltaire StridersWave 158.6 %MV652/20:28:24
151278Louise BiddulphWave 156.3 %FV459/90:28:44
152241Amanda NewhamIlkley HarriersWave 158.4 %FV504/40:29:32
1532604Karla HoffWave 149.7 %FSEN14/160:29:43
1542327Mark DinsdaleHorsforth HarriersWave 149.9 %MV5016/160:30:14
1552372Heather GrinsillWave 262.6 %FV602/20:31:06
1562332Rosie DowenWave 144.7 %FSEN15/160:33:03
1572237Victoria RichardsAbbey RunnersWave 143.8 %FSEN16/160:33:44
15877Judith SmithAbbey RunnersWave 160.4 %FV651/10:34:01

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139