Race Calendar

Roundhay Rampage Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1275Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN1/6738:3338:36
2238Daniel GrantSt Theresas ACMSEN2/6739:0139:04
3274Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN3/6739:0139:04
4444Michael KeedySt Theresas ACM401/2941:1341:16
5372Oliver SmithMSEN4/6741:5942:02
6272Andrew HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN5/6742:1842:22
7394Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN6/6742:3642:39
8449Cal ClarkMSEN7/6742:3542:47
9292Graham LakeOtley ACM402/2942:5743:00
10254Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersM403/2943:0443:10
11450Andrew WalshWetherby Runners ACMSEN8/6743:1443:18
12430Mike GrimwoodMSEN9/6743:1443:18
13448Paul NelsonWetherby Runners ACM501/1843:2243:26
14443Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN10/6743:2943:37
15294Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/3943:4243:46
16369Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM404/2943:5644:01
17374Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN11/6744:2144:25
18357Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/6744:4744:51
19201Richard AireyMSEN13/6744:5244:58
20321Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN14/6744:5344:59
21291Callum KingMSEN15/6745:1945:25
22456Daryl YoungSouth Leeds LakersMSEN16/6745:4045:48
23437James HenleyMSEN17/6745:3845:51
24304Dan StoneRothwell HarriersMSEN18/6746:0246:06
25330Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM502/1846:1146:16
26224Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN19/6746:1946:24
27388Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/6746:2646:30
28286Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF351/3746:4646:51
29273Michael HernandezRipon RunnersM405/2946:5047:03
30278Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM503/1847:1747:22
31336Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACMSEN21/6747:1847:24
32271Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN22/6747:2247:27
33259Phil GregoryM406/2947:3447:40
34210Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RCMSEN23/6747:3747:48
35235Greta DargieStrathearn HarriersFSEN2/3947:4647:50
36436Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN24/6747:4747:52
37301Rachel MackieValley StridersF352/3748:0348:10
38262Michael HallValley StridersMSEN25/6748:0948:18
39326Jake MorrishMSEN26/6747:5448:19
40239Paul EbrySt Theresas ACM407/2948:1748:25
41265Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACM408/2948:2748:32
42396Phil WilsonDenby Dale ACMSEN27/6748:3548:41
43465Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersMSEN28/6748:3748:42
44442Sam BrowesMSEN29/6748:4649:05
45258Jason GreenKnaresborough StridersMSEN30/6749:0549:10
46340Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF353/3749:0749:13
47263Jake HarrisMSEN31/6749:1649:23
48303Sally MalirIlkley HarriersF451/1349:4949:53
49276Alastair HodgsonSt Theresas ACMSEN32/6749:5249:57
50361Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF354/3750:1650:23
51402Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN33/6750:2350:29
52225Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM409/2950:4050:45
53414Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN3/3951:0851:16
54439Phil McaliereRoundhay RunnersMSEN34/6751:0651:19
55324Helen MorrisValley StridersF355/3751:3151:42
56453Martin ClarkRoundhay RunnersM504/1851:4151:56
57296Judy (tao) LiuSt Theresas ACF356/3751:5251:58
58464David SorleyMSEN35/6751:5152:04
59204Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersF357/3751:5252:04
60323Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN4/3951:5752:04
61255Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM601/1152:0552:12
62434Matt LusardsWetherby Runners ACM4010/2952:0852:13
63228Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4011/2951:5952:16
64375Jason SteeleMSEN36/6752:1052:18
65446John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN37/6752:1452:22
66309David DumbletonMSEN38/6752:0452:23
67227Emma ChadwickF358/3752:3952:47
68284John InstoneMSEN39/6752:3852:50
69205Philip AsherM4012/2952:3652:50
70215Andrew BladesM505/1852:4753:08
71328Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF359/3753:0753:14
72233Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF452/1353:1453:21
73267Noel HayesMSEN40/6753:1653:23
74268Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersM4013/2953:1653:23
75425Anthony WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN41/6753:3253:37
76401Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/3953:5754:04
77445James HansonM4014/2953:4254:05
78385Megan ThomsonFSEN6/3954:1254:22
79423Mark WatsonMSEN42/6754:1154:26
80332Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM602/1154:1854:31
81380Tony SwannM506/1854:1954:32
82297Giles LloydMSEN43/6754:1854:38
83318Vicky MillerSt Theresas ACF3510/3754:3254:42
84351Ben RennisonMSEN44/6754:2754:48
85422Dave TaitM603/1154:5155:03
86243Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN7/3954:5955:10
87389Yekanth VenkiteelaKirkstall HarriersMSEN45/6755:2155:33
88426Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds LakersF453/1355:2555:34
89308Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACM604/1155:2755:42
90300Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF551/356:0456:13
91417Joanna HeatonRoundhay RunnersFSEN8/3956:1056:33
92441Arianne AzmoodehFSEN9/3956:1856:37
93451Martyn TattersallMSEN46/6756:1556:38
94432Dan RathboneMSEN47/6756:2856:42
95463Hannah GormleyFarsley FlyersFSEN10/3956:3456:46
96237Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/6756:3956:51
97457Tom EntryMSEN49/6756:3456:53
98290Ashley KayeMSEN50/6756:4656:59
99384Ragbir ThethyM507/1857:0257:12
100208Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/3957:0557:15
101412Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/3957:0857:16
102392Neil WalkerM4015/2957:1857:30
103447Graham BurnsDragons Running ClubMSEN51/6757:1757:32
104395Emma WestwoodSt Theresas ACFSEN13/3957:1757:37
105306Ian MccarronMSEN52/6757:3057:39
106240Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4016/2957:3057:42
107341Maika OhnoHyde Park HarriersF3511/3757:3557:47
108460Mark TwitchettRoundhay RunnersM4017/2957:3257:57
109458Zach RichardsonMSEN53/6757:4958:07
110289Christian Junge-FilipekMSEN54/6757:5858:20
111346Julie ParkinF454/1358:2558:35
112433Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACF3512/3758:2658:36
113282Andrew HuntM508/1858:2758:37
114368Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN55/6758:2958:39
115416Rob HarbourneCrossgates HarriersM509/1858:3458:43
116264Andrew HarveySt Theresas ACM4018/2958:3458:43
117298Spencer LowrieM4019/2958:2158:43
118232Richard CookeM4020/2958:2658:46
119455Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersMSEN56/6758:4458:50
120461Sarah HallRoundhay RunnersFSEN14/3958:2758:52
121355Phillip RobinsonMSEN57/6758:3858:56
122287Samantha JacksonF3513/3758:5459:04
123466Roberta JordanHyde Park HarriersFSEN15/3958:5259:04
124299Scott MacdonaldLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN58/6758:5159:08
125386Sarah TomlinsonDragons Running ClubF455/1358:5759:12
126305Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF3514/3758:5759:15
127373Rachel SmithEccleshill Road RunnersF3515/3759:0059:17
128325Keith MorrisM4021/2959:3959:50
129220Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersFSEN16/3959:4759:59
130429Andrew HarropM5010/1859:501:00:05
131207Tamsin BaileyF3516/3759:541:00:15
132329Faye MullenWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN17/391:00:031:00:18
133246Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersFSEN18/391:00:091:00:19
134221Peter BryantDragons Running ClubM5011/181:00:071:00:25
135440Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubF3517/371:00:091:00:26
136421Anna McmullanFSEN19/391:00:131:00:29
137312Cat McguireHyde Park HarriersFSEN20/391:00:141:00:33
138247Jamie FordM4022/291:00:141:00:34
139413Shaun GallagherM605/111:00:241:00:43
140371Mark SmithM4023/291:00:351:00:48
141454Sarah MannValley StridersF3518/371:00:361:00:49
142229Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN21/391:00:561:01:03
143317Anna MilburnSt Theresas ACF3519/371:00:531:01:03
144223Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers ACM5012/181:01:011:01:08
145311Michaela McgarryF456/131:01:011:01:14
145310Charlotte McgarryFSEN22/391:01:011:01:14
147415Dave HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5013/181:00:521:01:16
148203Chris AldredM5014/181:00:531:01:16
149398Keith WiseM606/111:00:541:01:16
150428Drew WardWetherby Runners ACM607/111:01:261:01:40
151277Neil Hodgson BscSt Theresas ACM4024/291:01:331:01:42
152459Christopher RhodesMSEN59/671:01:521:02:15
153352Matilda RhodesHyde Park HarriersFSEN23/391:02:211:02:33
154431Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM5015/181:02:521:03:00
155320David MitchellAbbey RunnersM4025/291:02:481:03:07
156427Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersF457/131:03:101:03:23
157391Stuart WagstaffEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN60/671:03:141:03:31
158393Joanne WardFarsley FlyersF458/131:03:171:03:34
159347Lynda ParkinsonDragons Running ClubF3520/371:03:171:03:35
160261Abbie HallFSEN24/391:03:291:03:40
161356Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM608/111:03:381:03:54
162348Katarzyna PlaczekF3521/371:03:371:04:00
163378Roza StrzeleckaFSEN25/391:03:371:04:00
164411Leah ForeyDragons Running ClubFSEN26/391:03:441:04:01
165366Anna SharottSt Theresas ACF3522/371:03:531:04:03
166236Claire DavenportF3523/371:03:491:04:11
167307Lindsey MccreadieValley StridersF3524/371:03:491:04:11
168295Chris LeeseM609/111:03:581:04:19
169314Szerena MeljanF3525/371:04:001:04:21
170279Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersF3526/371:04:141:04:23
171216Chris BracchiHyde Park HarriersM5016/181:04:171:04:27
172217Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park HarriersF3527/371:04:191:04:29
173319Sohail MiranM4026/291:04:431:04:55
174365Guy SharmanM4027/291:04:381:04:57
175288Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersF3528/371:04:411:04:58
176408Tom EmmettWetherby Runners ACMSEN61/671:04:481:05:07
177214Vanessa BensonFSEN27/391:05:031:05:10
178334David NelsonM5017/181:05:011:05:25
179331Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersF459/131:05:181:05:27
180452Anna ShepherdFSEN28/391:05:101:05:32
181360Adam SandersM4028/291:05:291:05:39
182377Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersF3529/371:05:391:05:59
183419Helen KennedyRoundhay RunnersFSEN29/391:05:361:06:00
184252Steven GardnerMSEN62/671:05:461:06:05
185435John BirtwistleClaroM6010/111:06:081:06:24
186230Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN30/391:06:421:06:50
187403Noel AkersKirkstall HarriersM6011/111:06:561:07:11
188251Lance GardnerM5018/181:06:541:07:18
189376Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF552/31:07:041:07:22
190354Laura RobinsonFarsley FlyersFSEN31/391:07:111:07:28
191212Karl BellMSEN63/671:08:061:08:28
192350Duncan ReedM4029/291:08:301:08:48
193333Neilan MylvaganamMSEN64/671:08:431:09:01
194420Mark LobbMSEN65/671:09:141:09:28
195405Pippa AshworthF3530/371:09:321:09:44
196407Leanne CrosslandF3531/371:09:321:09:44
197438Claire FeatherstoneDragons Running ClubFSEN32/391:09:291:09:47
198349Simon PritchardMSEN66/671:10:141:10:38
199302Leanne MaclellanSt Theresas ACF3532/371:10:301:10:40
200222Emma BuckleyF4510/131:10:271:10:42
201242Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersF3533/371:11:011:11:14
202424Stephanie WoodsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN33/391:12:011:12:10
203406Aainaa BaharuddinFSEN34/391:12:051:12:21
204213Polly BellFSEN35/391:13:141:13:28
205382Kathryn TaitDewsbury Road RunnersF4511/131:13:141:13:28
206462Helen HaywoodSkyrac ACF4512/131:13:421:14:06
207467Mel BlackburnSweatshopFSEN36/391:13:421:14:06
208409Adam FaulknerMSEN67/671:14:301:14:54
209410Rachael FaulknerF3534/371:14:301:14:54
210250Louise GalvinVegan Runners UKF4513/131:14:461:15:07
211327Grace MoxonFSEN37/391:16:521:17:13
212362Samantha ScarlettHyde Park HarriersFSEN38/391:18:561:19:15
213344Kate PankhurstHyde Park HarriersF3535/371:18:561:19:16
214269Catherine HaywardHyde Park HarriersFSEN39/391:18:571:19:16
215353Eve RobinsonLeeds FrontRunnersF3536/371:20:041:20:20
216399Kristy WiseF3537/371:21:301:21:52
217404Anne AkersKirkstall HarriersF553/31:24:241:24:41

Organised by

Hilton Court
2 North Hill Rd
Leeds
LS6 2EN

Gavin Longley
07792 615754