Temple Newsam Ten 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory positionGun TimeGun TimeChip TimeChip TimeShare
1653Mark SmithRothwell HarriersMSEN11:00:061:00:05
2179David DriverHyde Park HarriersMSEN21:02:381:02:37
3537Dave ParkerSt Theresas ACM5011:04:071:04:05
4371Stan KaranasiosHyde Park HarriersMSEN31:04:181:04:17
532Phillip BattyMSEN41:04:461:04:45
6251James GraySt Theresas ACMSEN51:04:531:04:51
7634Ben SheppardIlkley HarriersMSEN61:05:251:05:21
8553Ross PhelanSt Theresas ACMSEN71:05:381:05:36
969Simon BrooksbankYork Triathlon ClubM4011:06:001:05:55
10515Paul NewsomeSt Theresas ACM4021:06:161:06:13
11610Ben RowleyTynedale Harriers & ACMSEN81:06:491:06:44
12473Terry MidgleySt Theresas ACM4031:06:591:06:57
13601John RobsonSt Theresas ACM4041:07:081:07:05
14548David PenmanValley StridersMSEN91:07:591:07:56
15427Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM4051:08:311:08:30
16531Robin OwenM4061:08:341:08:30
17709Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersMSEN101:08:521:08:48
18470Mark MetcalfeValley StridersM4071:09:101:09:07
1974Julian BrownMacclesfield Harriers & ACM5021:09:251:09:19
20405David LeeseYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN111:09:281:09:23
2172Dean BrownKippax HarriersMSEN121:09:321:09:15
22353Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACM4081:09:491:09:45
23451Ian MaudsleySt Theresas ACMSEN131:09:541:09:49
24369Richard JoyceKirkstall HarriersMSEN141:10:061:10:04
25202John FeatherstoneM4091:10:131:10:10
26418Mick LoftusValley StridersM40101:10:181:10:16
27345Thomas JacksonMSEN151:10:391:10:32
28790Luke Wray-RogersAbbey RunnersMSEN161:10:511:10:48
2993David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM40111:11:161:11:06
30616Tim SavageM40121:11:201:11:14
31508Dan MurrayValley StridersMSEN171:11:221:11:16
32738James WallisMSEN181:11:291:11:26
3340George BilsbyYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN191:11:361:11:29
34319Charmaine HorsfallF3511:11:481:11:45
35294Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN201:12:121:11:09
36559Chris PlewsWetherby Runners ACM40131:12:161:12:05
37647Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM40141:12:201:12:15
38128Gareth Copley-JonesNewcastle Staffs ACMSEN211:12:221:12:15
39152Martin DaveyMSEN221:12:221:12:07
40342Matt JacksonHyde Park HarriersMSEN231:12:261:12:21
41674John StuttardCrossgates HarriersM40151:12:301:12:25
42338Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMSEN241:12:371:12:31
43378Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN251:12:461:12:44
44562Tom PollardHyde Park HarriersMSEN261:12:511:12:46
45257Lee GreenhalghHorsforth HarriersM40161:12:531:12:47
4618David AntillTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN271:13:071:12:58
47477Adam MillsRodillian RunnersMSEN281:13:191:12:42
48497Cairn MorrisonMSEN291:13:231:13:19
49303Matt HindmarchSelby StridersMSEN301:13:361:13:31
5086Tom ButtonValley StridersM40171:13:411:13:34
51489Ian MoranNiceTri ClubM40181:13:431:13:18
52334Neil IbbotsonM5031:13:441:13:33
53256Stephen GreeneAbbey RunnersMSEN311:13:541:13:50
54286Robyn HawxbyYork Knavesmire HarriersF3521:13:561:13:49
55165Ian DickinsonScunthorpe & District ACMSEN321:13:581:13:37
5650Rob BleminsgSt Theresas ACMSEN331:14:081:13:57
57367Nicky JovanovicAirecentre PacersMSEN341:14:171:14:10
58545Lewis PayneM40191:14:191:14:13
59266Aidan HallMSEN351:14:241:13:55
60170Tim DixonKirkstall HarriersMSEN361:14:251:14:04
6161Steve BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACM5041:14:301:13:59
62283Leigh HarveyKippax HarriersM40201:14:341:14:18
6383Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN371:14:371:14:36
64425Sean MaccarthyAbbey RunnersM40211:14:411:14:36
65392David KynastonMSEN381:15:181:15:11
6656Matthew BouldPudsey PacersM40221:15:251:15:13
67223Mike FurbyValley StridersM40231:15:351:15:31
68207sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN391:15:401:15:36
6957Rachel BourneHyde Park HarriersFSEN11:15:441:15:39
70258Rob GreenlandM40241:16:081:15:39
71385David KirkPudsey PacersM5051:16:161:15:59
72241Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM5061:16:191:16:11
73213Liam FordMSEN401:16:221:16:07
74604Sara RookyardEast Hull HarriersF3531:16:281:16:24
75632Rob ShawM40251:16:441:16:37
76397Paul LaurieMSEN411:17:011:16:10
7729Tyrrell BassonM40261:17:051:16:48
78103Simon ChandlerWetherby Runners ACMSEN421:17:101:16:40
79645Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN431:17:211:17:00
80455Philip McAlieceMSEN441:17:261:17:06
81214Nick FordAirecentre PacersMSEN451:17:331:17:24
82176Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM40271:17:371:17:13
83485Mark MontananaMSEN461:17:421:17:25
84542Rhiannon ParsonsFSEN21:17:441:17:02
85249James GrantSweatshop Running CommunityMSEN471:17:471:17:36
86126Paul CooperRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN481:17:511:17:44
87654Paul SmithValley StridersM40281:18:041:18:00
88304Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersMSEN491:18:041:17:23
89362Martin JonesAbbey RunnersM40291:18:051:18:03
90618Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN501:18:081:17:45
91398Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF3541:18:311:18:11
92676Chris SumptonEast Hull HarriersM40301:18:331:18:28
9352Kevin BoothSt Theresas ACM40311:18:351:18:27
94847James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM40321:18:411:18:36
95550Chris PerryMilltown Milers RCM40331:18:431:18:21
96800Tommy YoungMSEN511:18:441:18:42
97798Daryl YoungMSEN521:18:471:17:42
98271Joe HanneyValley StridersM40341:18:571:18:46
99627David SemmencePudsey PacersMSEN531:18:581:18:39
100779David WomersleyHyde Park HarriersM6011:19:041:18:58
101373Nick KeenChapel Allerton RCMSEN541:19:091:18:37
102194Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM40351:19:141:18:54
10358Lewis BournerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN551:19:141:18:04
104111Jonathan ClayMSEN561:19:311:19:16
105481Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN571:19:331:19:28
106603Rebecca RogersHyde Park HarriersFSEN31:19:411:19:13
107769Andy WicksAbbey RunnersM5071:19:501:19:45
108499Ian MortimerM40361:19:591:19:49
109386Paul KirkM5081:20:001:19:53
110667Lee StephensMSEN581:20:101:19:53
111700Mark ThorntonM40371:20:131:19:33
112511Gary NaylorM40381:20:151:20:07
113736Ian WalkerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM40391:20:171:20:10
114734Neil WaldronMSEN591:20:231:20:07
11596Chris CarrickKippax HarriersMSEN601:20:251:19:27
116563Matt PooleMSEN611:20:361:20:25
117197Jonny FallasM40401:20:451:20:21
118423Ross LovettSt Theresas ACMSEN621:20:461:20:35
119656Simon SmithsonM40411:20:561:20:31
120775Rebecca WilliamsCrossgates HarriersFSEN41:20:581:20:45
121544Graham PawleyValley StridersM40421:21:031:20:52
122768Christopher WhittelCraven Energy Triathlon and Multisport ClubM40431:21:091:20:43
123130Steven CoppingerM40441:21:121:20:56
124765Stuart WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersMSEN631:21:121:20:59
125129Gary CoppingerRochdale Triathlon ClubMSEN641:21:161:21:00
126570Chris PriceYork Acorn Running ClubM5091:21:241:20:51
127365Richard JonesSt Theresas ACMSEN651:21:321:21:25
128448Chris MartinWetherby Runners ACM40451:21:361:21:05
129533Monica PadillaHyde Park HarriersFSEN51:21:431:21:14
130431Liga Magdalenoka-KeenChapel Allerton RCF3551:21:451:21:33
131436Danny MannMSEN661:21:451:20:54
132268Martin HallM50101:21:481:21:17
133120David ConnorM40461:21:481:20:55
134233Antony GatleyKippax HarriersM40471:22:091:22:01
135781Sarah WoodValley StridersFSEN61:22:141:22:05
136234Martin GebbettHorsforth FellandaleM50111:22:221:22:01
137732Stephen WaiteSt Theresas ACMSEN671:22:231:22:17
138232David GarrattMSEN681:22:271:21:53
139478Matthew MilneMSEN691:22:311:22:07
140421Andy LongfellowMSEN701:22:411:22:23
141350Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM50121:22:461:22:26
142291Anne HegartyTotley ACF4511:22:471:22:29
143227Steven GallagherM40481:22:481:22:17
144116Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN711:22:531:22:46
145141Sophie CullenSt Theresas ACF3561:22:561:22:47
146327Kevin HudsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM50131:22:581:21:48
147685Richard TarrenM6021:23:001:22:51
148778Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running ClubM6031:23:081:23:00
149394David LambonM40491:23:171:23:08
150677Sue SunderlandValley StridersF5511:23:181:22:58
151409Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersF3571:23:191:22:55
1522Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM50141:23:201:23:04
153265Phillip HaighMSEN721:23:311:22:31
15416Jennifer AlmondRodillian RunnersFSEN71:23:341:22:54
155480Ewan MitchellMSEN731:23:351:22:37
156335Imtiaz IlahiM40501:23:371:23:05
157484Joseph MontagueMSEN741:23:421:22:43
158247Robin GrahamBaildon RunnersM40511:23:431:23:30
159697Dan ThompsonMSEN751:23:461:23:23
16063Gary BrintonM50151:23:471:23:34
16147Joshua BlackerMSEN761:23:501:23:28
16280Chad BullivantYork Triathlon ClubMSEN771:23:501:23:32
16385Holly ButtonValley StridersFSEN81:23:551:23:47
164556Mark PhillipsRodillian RunnersM40521:23:581:23:21
165417Deborah LodgeTotley ACF4521:23:591:23:41
166764Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM40531:23:591:23:46
167406Marc LenaghanCrossgates HarriersM40541:24:001:23:46
168466Chris MeadleyCrossgates HarriersM40551:24:001:23:45
169114Ian ClitheroM40561:24:011:23:39
170799Helen YoungYork Knavesmire HarriersF3581:24:121:23:47
171121Darren ConquestM40571:24:121:23:45
172661Neil SprattM40581:24:131:24:08
173583Jon ReevesM40591:24:191:23:29
174657Alistair SmythValley StridersM50161:24:261:24:19
175592Tim Mateo RichardsonRochdale Triathlon ClubM40601:24:281:24:13
176510Neil MusgroveMSEN781:24:351:24:03
177411Christopher LilleyKimberworth StridersMSEN791:24:391:24:15
178203John FieldWetherby Runners ACM40611:24:461:24:17
179381Richard KeyworthMSEN801:24:481:24:16
180522Kieran O'BrienKirkstall HarriersMSEN811:24:551:24:34
181328James HughesMSEN821:24:571:24:05
182123Sean CookKirkstall HarriersMSEN831:25:051:24:40
183600Gavin RobottomMSEN841:25:071:25:04
184474Joanna MilesMacclesfield Harriers & ACF4531:25:111:25:04
185467David MellorSt Theresas ACM40621:25:121:24:55
186611Grace RowleyTynedale Harriers & ACFSEN91:25:131:25:03
18725Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RCF3591:25:141:25:03
188490Andrew MorrellM40631:25:141:24:36
189138John CrackellM50171:25:181:24:53
190673Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM50181:25:201:25:05
191517Greg NorrisMSEN851:25:231:24:32
19253Margaret BoothSt Theresas ACF35101:25:271:25:19
193186Jonathan EdwardsSweatshop Running CommunityMSEN861:25:351:25:24
194104Ian ChapmanMSEN871:25:381:24:42
195576Nicola RamsdenRodillian RunnersFSEN101:25:421:25:02
196712Nicky TschernitzPudsey PacersF35111:25:581:25:33
197463Nicholas McGuireMSEN881:26:051:25:54
198675Ronald SugdenM50191:26:081:25:14
199100David CathersidesM40641:26:081:25:19
200168Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM50201:26:131:26:03
201571Jack PrimroseMSEN891:26:131:26:06
202426Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF4541:26:221:26:12
20333Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM40651:26:301:25:54
204642Chris SmallMSEN901:26:351:26:16
205564Jason PotterMSEN911:26:351:26:03
206637Alex SimpsonMSEN921:26:391:26:35
207696Caroline ThomasHorsforth HarriersF35121:26:401:26:22
208332Jo HusseyValley StridersM6041:26:421:25:59
209292Christopher HeneachonSelby StridersM40661:26:451:26:32
210377Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubM40671:26:491:26:18
211523Louise O'BrienKirkstall HarriersF35131:26:551:26:46
212524Tom ODonnellM40681:27:001:26:58
213746Andrew WarrenderSt Theresas ACM40691:27:021:26:54
214639Greg SkerrettValley StridersMSEN931:27:051:26:57
215199David FarrarMSEN941:27:151:26:14
21666Richard BroganM40701:27:161:26:15
217298Mick HillTipton HarriersM40711:27:211:27:16
218752Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN951:27:241:26:17
219575Mark RaffaelliM40721:27:271:26:31
220609Josie RotheraF35141:27:351:27:04
221132Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACF35151:27:381:27:04
222728David WainmanM50211:27:451:27:34
223384James KinghornM40731:27:471:27:34
224113Ben ClewarthMSEN961:27:491:27:27
225143Sarah CummingsFSEN111:27:501:26:56
226205Steve FirthRothwell HarriersM50221:27:511:27:21
227326Chloe HudsonValley StridersF35161:27:511:27:32
228761Nigel WhelanM40741:27:551:27:36
229343Phillip JacksonM40751:27:561:27:32
230599Michael RobinsValley StridersM50231:27:581:27:24
23121Rosemary BakerHolmfirth Harriers ACF5521:28:011:27:51
232582Tony RedmondM50241:28:091:27:03
233458Charles McCueM50251:28:131:28:11
234380Helena KerrAckworth Road RunnersFSEN121:28:151:28:05
235390Lee KitchingKippax HarriersM40761:28:161:27:18
236260Beth GriptonRodillian RunnersFSEN131:28:181:27:37
237287Justin HayesM40771:28:221:27:31
238415Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersM40781:28:231:27:58
239314John HollandM40791:28:241:27:41
240424Matt LusardiM40801:28:241:27:50
241416Alasdair LivingstoneM40811:28:241:27:50
242337Michael JackMSEN971:28:241:27:50
243450Phil MasonM40821:28:271:27:59
24454Samantha BoothChapel Allerton RCFSEN141:28:301:27:50
24515Edward AlmondRodillian RunnersMSEN981:28:321:27:49
246591Jeremy RichardsonValley StridersM50261:28:351:27:49
247438Richard MannRodillian RunnersM50271:28:361:27:58
248516Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners ACF4551:28:411:28:07
24927Patrick BarrettValley StridersM50281:28:511:28:44
250789Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersMSEN991:28:521:28:37
251741Asha WaltonFSEN151:28:531:28:13
252182Paul DurkinKippax HarriersM50291:28:561:28:06
253648Danny SmithRoundhay RunnersM50301:29:051:28:20
254216Joe ForthMSEN1001:29:061:28:17
255439Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersM50311:29:061:28:26
256102James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN1011:29:101:28:42
257352Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersF5531:29:151:29:06
258465Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACF35171:29:191:29:00
259643Martin SmartM40831:29:211:29:08
26088Andrew ByromPudsey PacersM40841:29:221:28:58
261552Tony PfeifferAirecentre PacersM6051:29:231:29:09
262224Adam GallagherOakwell Running BearsMSEN1021:29:281:28:15