Fountains 10K 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1221Archie LawsonMSEN1/4534:4934:49
2167Rob HarrisonRipon RunnersMSEN2/4535:0435:05
3174Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACM401/4735:3535:36
4184Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN3/4536:2336:24
5212Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN4/4536:5436:54
6223Ted LeahyRipon RunnersM402/4737:1837:18
7196James IrelandKnaresborough StridersMSEN5/4537:2037:21
8339Mitchell Scott(GoodGym)MSEN6/4538:1338:19
9415Tom WilsonKnaresborough StridersMSEN7/4538:2638:28
10419Philip WoodallHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN8/4538:5338:58
11124William FoxNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN9/4539:1539:17
1249Christopher BurtonNorth East ProjectMSEN10/4539:2639:29
1372Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM403/4739:4239:43
14161John HamiltonKnaresborough StridersM501/4739:4539:46
15384Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersM404/4739:4639:48
16204Dave JonesQuakers Running ClubM405/4740:1840:20
17430Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN11/4540:2140:23
18420Edward WoollardGoodGym Race TeamMSEN12/4540:3140:37
19426Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersM406/4740:3240:34
20234Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM502/4740:3540:37
21388Heather TuffsThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFSEN1/4340:3740:38
22108Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland HarriersM503/4740:4240:45
23181Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACM407/4740:5540:57
2481Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN13/4540:5640:59
25314Matthew RandallBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN14/4541:0941:13
26242Dave MannNYP Tri ClubM504/4741:1141:15
27137Paul GarrensFordy Runs Running ClubM408/4741:1941:25
28159Mark HallOtley ACM601/2541:2341:23
29286Steve NewbouldNidd Valley Road RunnersM409/4741:5842:00
30382Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersM505/4742:0442:06
31311Andrew PritchardMSEN15/4542:0542:21
32318William RetchlessBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN16/4542:0642:09
33118Chris FarnsworthMSEN17/4542:2142:24
34193Ashley HowardHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN18/4542:2742:32
35180Chloe HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN2/4342:4543:00
36336Trevor SchofieldMSEN19/4542:4842:51
37359Amanda SpencerValley StridersF501/3842:5242:56
38347Mark SimpsonM4010/4743:0443:08
39183Thomas HodsonRipon RunnersMSEN20/4543:0643:08
4065Stuart ClarkMSEN21/4543:1443:15
4139Ross BreckonMSEN22/4543:1643:17
42259David MellorSt Theresas ACM4011/4743:2043:24
43172Darren HendleyYork Knavesmire HarriersM4012/4743:2343:27
44228Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersM602/2543:4043:41
45380Harry ThompsonMSEN23/4543:4643:53
46116Paul EvisonKnaresborough StridersM4013/4743:5243:54
47245Beth MasseyOtley ACF502/3844:1044:13
48111Steve EllmoreKnaresborough StridersM506/4744:1644:22
4958Matt CarterValley StridersM4014/4744:4044:51
5023Scott BeaumontQuakers Running ClubM4015/4744:4344:49
5118David BarrettYork Acorn Running ClubM4016/4744:4444:52
52126Nigel FullerSt Theresas ACM4017/4745:0045:04
53101Ben DowsonMSEN24/4545:0145:29
54195Andrew IddonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN25/4545:0345:14
55334Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersM507/4745:0345:07
56287Adam NewtonHarrogate Harriers & ACM4018/4745:0745:12
57117John EwbankM4019/4745:1645:32
58214James KnappNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN26/4545:1745:20
59431Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACF503/3845:3745:41
606Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas ACM4020/4745:4145:46
61256Nichola McnallyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF504/3845:4745:49
6268Ben ClarkeNYP Tri ClubM508/4745:5246:01
63377Anna Thomas(Harrogate Harriees)F401/6446:1446:22
64104George DykeMSEN27/4546:1946:27
65283Phil NealQuakers Running ClubM4021/4746:2046:39
6616Catherine BarberNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN3/4346:2346:29
67288Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road RunnersM509/4746:3346:48
6892Derek DobinsonKnaresborough StridersM4022/4746:3446:49
6980Michal CzekajloGoodGym Race TeamM4023/4746:4346:51
70416Jeremy WinsperM4024/4746:5047:01
71255Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACF402/6446:5046:55
72400Andrew WebsterRipon RunnersM5010/4746:5046:54
73144Liz GilleyYork Acorn Running ClubF403/6446:5546:59
7425Jason BellM4025/4747:1347:27
75360Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersF404/6447:1847:25
76320Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersF505/3847:2947:42
77342David SharpNYP Tri ClubM4026/4747:3147:41
78122Nik FormanKnaresborough StridersM603/2547:3247:40
79356Nathaniel SouthworthHarrogate Harriers & ACM4027/4747:3247:40
80219James LawrenceM4028/4747:3948:06
81271Catherine MorlandKnaresborough StridersF405/6447:4447:50
8285Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersF506/3847:4847:56
8340Stephanie BreckonFSEN4/4348:0848:10
8490Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersM5011/4748:1748:31
85147Fox GledsonM4029/4748:2648:34
86208Lisa KempsterLonely Goat RCF406/6448:3248:37
8773Steven CloseHarrogate Harriers & ACM4030/4748:3648:44
88237Andrew LyonM5012/4748:3849:11
89272Stephen MorlandKnaresborough StridersM5013/4748:4048:50
90217Ben LancasterRipon RunnersMSEN28/4548:4348:57
91175Matthew HickSt Theresas ACM4031/4748:5048:56
92289Katy NunnChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN5/4348:5149:03
93247Martin MavinQuakers Running ClubM604/2548:5248:59
94227Chris LeesHambleton Athletics & Running ClubM5014/4748:5449:09
95129Claire GallagherFSEN6/4348:5549:00
96163Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersM5015/4748:5849:06
97424James CoulthardNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN29/4549:0049:06
98231Craig Linton(Hampsthwaite Harriers )M5016/4749:0149:18
99125Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN7/4349:0349:13
100281Becky NaylorLonely Goat RCF407/6449:0649:16
101154Helen GregoryNidd Valley Road RunnersF408/6449:1249:29
10262Angela CharletonHarrogate Harriers & ACF507/3849:2149:33
103423Qin ZhouYork Knavesmire HarriersF409/6449:2149:32
104240Rebecca MaguireFSEN8/4349:2349:45
105275Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACF508/3849:2849:39
106304Neil PomfretIlkley HarriersM5017/4749:3349:37
10746Luke BrownleeMSEN30/4549:3549:41
108367Martin SummerscalesMSEN31/4549:3549:57
109368Lee-Ann SwiresRipon RunnersF4010/6449:3949:58
1103David AdamsBedale & Aiskew RunnersM5018/4749:4749:54
111308Vicky PoynerYork Knavesmire HarriersF4011/6449:5250:02
11277James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM5019/4749:5450:12
11348Emma Burckhardt(Geek Fix )FSEN9/4350:0450:11
114389Chris TurnerNYP Tri ClubM605/2550:0650:16
115251Charles MccueM606/2550:0850:12
116115Richard EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersM5020/4750:1250:27
117136John GarrawayM607/2550:2950:46
118225Chris LeeOtley ACM4032/4750:3650:48
11961Sam ChapmanSt Theresas ACF4012/6450:3850:44
120213Stephen KirkHarrogate Harriers & ACM5021/4750:4951:01
12126Michael BensonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4033/4750:5151:07
122273Paul MorrisM5022/4750:5751:23
12374James CobleyRipon RunnersMSEN32/4550:5751:00
124303Tim PocockRipon RunnersM608/2550:5751:09
12542Peter BrodieM609/2551:1351:38
126418Nicky WoodallGoodGym Race TeamFSEN10/4351:1451:37
127292David PadmoreMSEN33/4551:1551:44
128390Martin UmplebyHarrogate Harriers & ACM4034/4751:1751:25
129216Peter LambertM5023/4751:1951:30
130230Stephen LiftonNorth Yorkshire Police ACMSEN34/4551:2351:51
131156Neil Griffiths(Meanwood Peffers)M5024/4751:2452:03
132428Peter RichardsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersM6010/2551:2751:37
133178Gemma HigginsonFSEN11/4351:3551:41
134189Bonnie Holmes(Team Alpha)F4013/6451:4052:00
135185Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersF509/3851:4952:05
136291Holly OldhamFSEN12/4351:4952:00
137145Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubM5025/4751:5051:55
13859Shaun CarterM5026/4752:0352:32
139134Paul GardinerTrail Running AssociationM5027/4752:0852:26
140177Wendy HigginsSt Theresas ACF5010/3852:1152:18
141168Ian HartQuakers Running ClubM6011/2552:1252:28
142266John MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersM5028/4752:2652:44
143301Hannah PetersonFSEN13/4352:2952:56
144285Tony NewbornSt Theresas ACM5029/4752:3352:40
145133Jennifer GardinerTrail Running AssociationF5011/3852:3652:54
146263Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersF4014/6452:4153:02
147199Mari JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACF4015/6452:4253:01
148302Lucy PhilpottRipon RunnersFSEN14/4352:4453:03
149383Tim TowlerValley StridersM6012/2552:4753:00
150365James Stuart-MillsRipon RunnersM5030/4752:5153:03
151244Anna MarshallYork Knavesmire HarriersF4016/6452:5253:02
152321Chris RobinsonM5031/4752:5253:15
153102Alistair DuffHarrogate Harriers & ACM5032/4752:5353:15
154325Lauren RondelliF5012/3852:5353:12
155160Dave HalladayLonely Goat RCM5033/4752:5553:24
1561Kirsty AbrahamF4017/6452:5753:12
157394Claire WakeYork Knavesmire HarriersF4018/6452:5853:09
15888Martin DentonM4035/4753:1253:30
159280Sara NashF5013/3853:2753:36
160290Anita OldhamRipon RunnersF5014/3853:3053:41
161267Mollie MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN15/4353:3453:51
16299Robbie DonaldsonM4036/4753:3854:18
16327Tim BensonM5034/4753:3953:48
164229Alex LeslieNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN35/4553:3953:51
165146Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF5015/3853:4254:04
166395Mark WalkerHarrogate Harriers & ACM5035/4753:4253:54
167352Paul SnellingKnaresborough StridersM4037/4753:4253:57
16830Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersF4019/6453:4254:04
16966Victoria ClarkFSEN16/4353:4954:09
170417Sarah WoffindenRipon RunnersF4020/6453:5354:13
17175Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersFSEN17/4353:5654:08
172109Garry EllisonEccleshill Road RunnersM6013/2554:0054:23
173270Andrew MorganM5036/4754:0654:36
17422Emily BeaumontQuakers Running ClubFSEN18/4354:0754:15
175276Simon MuddM5037/4754:0854:25
176114Jane EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN19/4354:1554:40
177412Bruce WilloughbyRipon RunnersM5038/4754:1554:27
178269Jane MorbyYork Knavesmire HarriersF601/1454:1754:27
17994Will DobsonMSEN36/4554:2255:00
18012Andy BagotNYP Tri ClubM5039/4754:3055:00
1815Kevin AdderleySouth Leeds LakersM4038/4754:4155:14
182241Susie MallettNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN20/4354:4655:04
183409Paula WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersF5016/3854:5255:07
184425Rebecca EllisonFSEN21/4354:5555:17
185309Carrie PrideauxF4021/6454:5655:17
186341Andrew Shakeshaft(UTB)MSEN37/4555:0555:36
187239James MacdonaldYork Knavesmire HarriersM6014/2555:0755:30
188427Mary JealIlkley HarriersF602/1455:1055:20
189329Louise Route(Louise Route)FSEN22/4355:1755:42
190328John RouteM4039/4755:1855:42
191293Victoria PangRipon RunnersF4022/6455:1855:39
19297Katharine DolmanNidd Valley Road RunnersF4023/6455:1855:22
19376Helen CookNidd Valley Road RunnersF4024/6455:3756:01
194307Alan PounderKnaresborough StridersM6015/2555:3955:55
195155Rachel GregsonHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN23/4355:4455:59
19629Jamie BestSt Theresas ACM4040/4755:5656:05
19752Mark CalvertSt Theresas ACMSEN38/4555:5656:05
198262Karen MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersF4025/6456:0256:25
19947Thomas BrownsonMSEN39/4556:0556:40
20064Helen ClarkQuakers Running ClubF4026/6456:1956:27
2012Paul AckerleyRipon RunnersM6016/2556:2957:10
202391Jon VannCanterbury HarriersM6017/2556:3156:53
203432Richard BeckettGoole Viking StridersM4041/4756:3656:57
204433Beth TewRoundhay RunnersFSEN24/4356:4757:15
205119Claire FaulknerChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN25/4356:5057:05
20684Sally DanielsKnaresborough StridersF5017/3856:5257:07
20753Egg CameronGoodGym Race TeamFSEN26/4356:5957:28
208413Lesley WilloughbyRipon RunnersF5018/3857:1057:26
209128Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM4042/4757:1457:26
210361Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF5019/3857:3657:59
211261Simon MidgleyMSEN40/4557:4058:10
212187Andrew Holmes(Team Alpha)M5040/4757:4258:02
213107Ross EdmondQuakers Running ClubM4043/4757:4558:03
21463Phil ChattertonRipon RunnersM5041/4757:4758:08
215408Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN27/4357:5158:14
216322Dawn RobinsonF5020/3857:5357:58
217343Kate ShawRipon RunnersF603/1458:0058:34
218120Kate FleethamF4027/6458:1558:42
2194Helen AdamsBedale & Aiskew RunnersF5021/3858:2058:39
22087Clare DentonF4028/6458:2458:41
221210Kaye KentLonely Goat RCF4029/6458:3059:03
222294Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road RunnersM6018/2558:4759:07
22369Elaine ClarkeNYP Tri ClubF4030/6458:4959:10
22414Elaine BallNYP Tri ClubF4031/6458:4959:10
225142Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF5022/3858:5059:09
22631Pippa BirdSaltaire StridersF4032/6458:5859:30
227197Brett JacksonSaltaire StridersM4044/4758:5959:31
228112Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersF5023/3859:0159:12
22989Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersF4033/6459:0159:24
230110Nicola EllmoreF5024/3859:0659:27
23121Jayne BattF604/1459:1459:48
232284Liz Neill(Meanwood Peffers)F4034/6459:1559:54
23398Lee DonachieHambleton Athletics & Running ClubM5042/4759:2159:36
23470Helen ClarkeQuakers Running ClubF4035/6459:2459:41
2358Hannah AldersonQuakers Running ClubF4036/6459:2759:44
236410Philippa WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF4037/6459:2959:54
237249Moira Mc TagueNidd Valley Road RunnersF605/1459:3359:53
238149Sarah GoreKnaresborough StridersF4038/6459:351:00:06
239297Caroline PaterF4039/6459:3559:50
240233Diane LockhartQuakers Running ClubF4040/6459:3859:56
2417Fiona AlderRipon RunnersF606/1459:471:00:20
24217Laura Barrass HemmensFitmums and FriendsFSEN28/4359:521:00:18
243402Richard WheelerM6019/251:00:061:00:32
244173Ian HepworthRichmond & Zetland HarriersM701/11:00:081:00:35
245404Emily WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN29/431:00:131:00:30
246411Karen WilliamsKnaresborough StridersF5025/381:00:251:00:39
247310Rachael PrinceNidd Valley Road RunnersF4041/641:00:251:00:50
248381Philippa ThompsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN30/431:00:471:01:12
24915Jenny BanksFSEN31/431:00:491:01:19
250200Jac JonesF4042/641:00:501:01:03
251372Shaun TeasdaleM6020/251:00:501:01:04
25213Louise BakerBedale & Aiskew RunnersF4043/641:00:501:01:10
253186Paul HollidayM5043/471:01:021:01:34
254246Karen MavinQuakers Running ClubF5026/381:01:021:01:18
255282Lesley NealQuakers Running ClubF4044/641:01:051:01:26