Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 8 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11610John HobbsValley StridersA85.7 %MV401/140:16:060:16:06
25900Jonathan WillsRoundhay RunnersA85.6 %MV402/140:16:070:16:08
35866Timmy DaviesLeeds City ACA79.8 %MSEN1/270:16:160:16:16
41848Jonathan YoungValley StridersA79.3 %MSEN2/270:16:230:16:23
55878Sean HusbandBolton Triathlon ClubA78.9 %MSEN3/270:16:280:16:28
61974Samuel DentA76.7 %MSEN4/270:16:590:16:59
71870Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersA78.0 %MSEN5/270:16:590:17:00
81574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA85.0 %MV451/190:17:050:17:06
91712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA76.6 %MSEN6/270:17:180:17:19
105870Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubA78.1 %MV351/140:17:180:17:19
11837Nathan CoyIlkley HarriersA77.4 %MJUN1/60:17:220:17:22
125899Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA76.9 %MV352/140:17:270:17:27
131988Daryl HibberdValley StridersA74.8 %MSEN7/270:17:320:17:33
141819Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersA78.6 %MV403/140:17:340:17:34
151537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA73.7 %MSEN8/270:17:370:17:37
165871Michael GrimesDurham City Harriers & ACA73.6 %MSEN9/270:17:370:17:38
17822John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA87.4 %MV551/60:17:490:17:49
18799Kim BrownRipon RunnersA80.0 %MV452/190:17:530:17:54
195869Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersA79.3 %MV404/140:17:530:17:55
205887Michael RixArena 80 ACB80.9 %MV453/190:17:580:17:58
215885Matt NewellRoundhay RunnersA73.9 %MV353/140:18:030:18:03
221672Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersA71.3 %MSEN10/270:18:100:18:12
23803Andrew CarrierHyde Park HarriersA71.1 %MSEN11/270:18:150:18:16
241700Steven ScottA77.5 %MV454/190:18:180:18:20
251864Richard BondSaltaire StridersA76.9 %MV405/140:18:200:18:21
261688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA74.0 %MJUN2/60:18:300:18:30
275895Jon WallerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA74.0 %MV354/140:18:290:18:32
281948Alistair RyderRoundhay RunnersA71.0 %MSEN12/270:18:320:18:34
291717James TarranValley StridersA80.6 %MV501/60:18:330:18:35
305873Richard HayesNorthern Masters ACA72.1 %MV355/140:18:350:18:36
311501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA68.8 %MSEN13/270:18:510:18:52
321593Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersA72.1 %MV356/140:18:500:18:52
335863William BarkerNorth Leeds Fell RunnersA68.7 %MSEN14/270:18:520:18:53
341958Darren BallWetherby Runners ACA79.9 %MV502/60:18:510:18:54
355896James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA67.9 %MSEN15/270:19:040:19:07
361657Paul MenhamA72.5 %MV406/140:19:070:19:10
371264Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA69.2 %MV357/140:19:080:19:10
381815Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACA81.6 %MV552/60:19:130:19:14
391553Andy CorkerA68.2 %MSEN16/270:19:180:19:21
40961Clare SlorachHyde Park HarriersA76.3 %FSEN1/140:19:190:19:22
411749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.2 %FSEN2/140:19:180:19:22
421550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA66.6 %MSEN17/270:19:270:19:30
431534Brent CarrOtley ACA74.9 %MV455/190:19:300:19:33
441640Michael KershawA78.3 %MV503/60:19:330:19:36
451944Zachary NelsonLUUCCCA66.1 %MSEN18/270:19:340:19:38
461669Adam PartonValley StridersA74.5 %MV456/190:19:380:19:39
471662Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA65.6 %MSEN19/270:19:480:19:51
485890Molly SavillHorsforth HarriersA74.3 %FSEN3/140:19:500:19:52
491556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA71.6 %MV457/190:20:000:20:00
505852Darren ScotlandA67.4 %MV358/140:20:010:20:04
515872Lee HargadonRoundhay RunnersA70.8 %MV407/140:20:020:20:05
525880Paul KaiserValley StridersA68.2 %MV408/140:20:040:20:05
53832Sean CookValley StridersA66.4 %MV359/140:20:040:20:06
541506Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA73.4 %MV504/60:20:120:20:14
551686Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA66.7 %MV3510/140:20:120:20:15
561964Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersA72.9 %FSEN4/140:20:130:20:16
571750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA69.1 %MV409/140:20:130:20:16
581663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA71.0 %MV458/190:20:170:20:18
591678Iain RaynerA68.5 %MV4010/140:20:240:20:27
601708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA64.1 %MSEN20/270:20:330:20:34
611530Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA72.8 %MV505/60:20:330:20:35
621701David SemmenceBramley BreezersA63.9 %MSEN21/270:20:370:20:38
631541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACA81.8 %FJUN1/30:20:390:20:40
641531John BuddleBaildon RunnersA75.3 %MV553/60:20:380:20:41
651934Hayley LawrenceRoundhay RunnersA70.6 %FSEN5/140:20:540:20:57
661589Michael GoldstoneA64.2 %MV3511/140:20:590:21:03
675894Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersA69.6 %FSEN6/140:21:090:21:13
681733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA69.9 %FSEN7/140:21:120:21:16
691604Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA69.1 %MV459/190:21:190:21:21
701502Liz AdamsValley StridersA73.5 %FV401/50:21:190:21:23
715897Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubB67.2 %MV4510/190:21:280:21:28
721861Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA61.4 %MJUN3/60:21:300:21:34
731514Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA63.8 %MV4011/140:21:340:21:37
741803James GreenlayIlkley HarriersA68.9 %MJUN4/60:21:390:21:39
751615Chloe HudsonValley StridersA69.5 %FV351/40:21:380:21:42
761624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA75.3 %MV601/40:21:390:21:44
77945James RawstronOtley ACA66.1 %MV4511/190:21:460:21:49
781689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA72.9 %FV451/30:21:530:21:57
791503Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersA61.6 %MV3512/140:22:010:22:05
801552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA75.6 %MV651/30:22:070:22:13
815864Louisa ClarkeRoundhay RunnersB67.7 %FV352/40:22:170:22:18
821588Steph GledhillValley StridersA68.1 %FV402/50:22:200:22:25
835884Louise NashSaltaire StridersB73.7 %FV452/30:22:250:22:25
845892Michael SimeB57.7 %MSEN22/270:22:250:22:28
851906Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB58.6 %MV3513/140:22:380:22:38
865891Harry SimeIlkley HarriersB68.0 %MV554/60:22:390:22:43
871706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersB57.7 %MSEN23/270:22:450:22:45
881628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB71.3 %MV602/40:22:440:22:45
895877Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri ClubB86.7 %FV651/10:22:450:22:46
901705Bobby SkeldingB60.3 %MV4012/140:22:520:22:53
911587Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB78.2 %MV701/30:22:540:22:54
921692Brett RoscoeB62.9 %MV4512/190:22:500:22:55
931989Dinesh KaulgudValley StridersB62.4 %MV4513/190:22:560:22:57
941716Leroy SuttonValley StridersA70.6 %MV603/40:22:550:23:00
955868Daragh FoleyB57.2 %MSEN24/270:23:010:23:03
961583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA64.6 %MJUN5/60:23:060:23:06
971690Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA64.3 %MJUN6/60:23:120:23:12
985893Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersB67.4 %MV555/60:23:180:23:19
995851Chris SawyerValley StridersB68.9 %MV604/40:23:210:23:22
1005882Abigail KingstonLeeds City ACB71.5 %FJUN2/30:23:390:23:39
1011811Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB71.1 %MV652/30:23:420:23:49
1021563Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersB62.6 %MV506/60:24:050:24:06
103960Libby RickeltonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB63.2 %FJUN3/30:24:060:24:08
1041609Craig HitchenorB58.9 %MV4514/190:24:130:24:18
1051627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB57.5 %MV4013/140:24:190:24:21
1061616Chris HughesB59.7 %MV4515/190:24:300:24:31
1071595Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB53.5 %MSEN25/270:24:300:24:32
1081644Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB78.9 %FV601/20:24:410:24:42
1091817Andy MaceValley StridersB59.2 %MV4516/190:24:400:24:43
1101658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB55.2 %MV3514/140:24:450:24:48
1111543Stuart ChristensenB54.9 %MV4014/140:24:520:24:57
1121579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB59.7 %FV353/40:24:570:24:57
1135886James PaulB57.6 %MV4517/190:24:580:25:01
1145889Dan RussellVegan Runners UKB52.4 %MSEN26/270:25:060:25:09
1151632Leila KaraValley StridersB69.4 %FV501/40:25:070:25:10
1161623Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersB64.9 %FV453/30:25:080:25:11
1171691Bill RoscoeB66.4 %MV653/30:25:130:25:17
1181698Ellen SaylesRothwell Harriers & ACB59.1 %FSEN8/140:25:220:25:23
1191521Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB58.0 %FSEN9/140:25:300:25:33
1205879Gina JacobsHyde Park HarriersB60.4 %FV403/50:25:330:25:35
121773Zeni BellwoodHyde Park HarriersB57.3 %FSEN10/140:25:450:25:46
1225875Philip HillB59.6 %MV556/60:25:510:25:56
1231876Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB71.3 %FV551/10:25:580:26:00
1241742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB67.2 %FV502/40:25:570:26:00
125800Wayne ButlerB49.9 %MSEN27/270:25:520:26:01
1261562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB59.3 %FV404/50:26:120:26:15
1271577Chris FordeB54.7 %MV4518/190:26:200:26:22
1281525Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB67.1 %MV702/30:26:380:26:41
1291580Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB57.0 %FV405/50:26:410:26:44
130890Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB54.4 %FSEN11/140:27:100:27:12
1315883Megan MooreRoundhay RunnersB53.8 %FSEN12/140:27:230:27:25
1321597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB54.8 %FV354/40:27:270:27:31
1335898Mark ShepherdB52.4 %MV4519/190:27:390:27:42
1341710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB60.7 %FV503/40:27:440:27:48
135722Alice TaylorB49.9 %FSEN13/140:29:320:29:36
1361540John CassellsB60.8 %MV703/30:30:160:30:21
1371792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB68.9 %FV701/10:30:340:30:38
1381614Jean HoyleB55.4 %FV504/40:30:380:30:50
1391625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB62.8 %FV602/20:31:170:31:24
1405874Christina HeadB45.3 %FSEN14/140:32:300:32:35

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139