Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 5 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA81.2 %MSEN1/210:15:590:16:00
21610John HobbsValley StridersA85.1 %MV401/170:16:120:16:13
31707Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersA81.7 %MV351/160:16:180:16:19
41902Theo JacquesSkyrac ACA81.1 %MJUN1/80:16:330:16:34
51848Jonathan YoungValley StridersA78.3 %MSEN2/210:16:350:16:36
61729Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA77.9 %MSEN3/210:16:550:16:56
71574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA85.3 %MV451/120:17:020:17:03
81897Becky BriggsCity of Hull ACA86.5 %FSEN1/120:17:040:17:04
91721Jamie ThompsonWetherby Runners ACA78.1 %MV352/160:17:170:17:18
101819Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersA78.9 %MV402/170:17:280:17:29
111899Daniel FisherValley StridersA77.1 %MV353/160:17:310:17:32
121629Simon JonesAbbey RunnersA73.8 %MSEN4/210:17:350:17:35
131537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA73.7 %MSEN5/210:17:360:17:37
141557Ashley CrawfordA74.5 %MSEN6/210:17:380:17:38
151909Samuel RichardsonSkipton ACA73.2 %MSEN7/210:17:430:17:45
161536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA75.7 %MJUN2/80:17:450:17:45
171751Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersA74.8 %MV354/160:17:470:17:50
181679Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA75.1 %MJUN3/80:17:520:17:54
19822John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA87.0 %MV551/60:17:540:17:55
201788Andy BrownSaltaire StridersA81.4 %MV501/30:18:140:18:16
211591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA71.1 %MSEN8/210:18:140:18:17
221913Danny Thompson#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#A74.3 %MV403/170:18:240:18:27
231723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.1 %MSEN9/210:18:270:18:28
241581Paul FotherbyValley StridersA76.8 %MV404/170:18:280:18:31
251700Steven ScottA76.1 %MV452/120:18:390:18:40
261659Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.1 %MSEN10/210:18:430:18:45
271847Zejun YaoLUUCCCA71.2 %MV355/160:18:510:18:51
281919Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersA68.6 %MSEN11/210:18:580:19:01
291907Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCA68.7 %MSEN12/210:19:070:19:08
301550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA67.8 %MSEN13/210:19:070:19:09
311908Mark ReevesA80.8 %MV552/60:19:150:19:16
321686Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA69.8 %MV356/160:19:190:19:22
331749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA76.1 %FSEN2/120:19:210:19:25
341750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA72.1 %MV405/170:19:240:19:26
351663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA74.1 %MV453/120:19:260:19:27
361815Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACA80.7 %MV553/60:19:260:19:28
37832Sean CookValley StridersA68.1 %MV357/160:19:270:19:29
381774Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA68.8 %MJUN4/80:19:300:19:32
391669Adam PartonValley StridersA74.3 %MV454/120:19:320:19:34
401501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA66.0 %MSEN14/210:19:360:19:40
411590Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersA69.6 %MV358/160:19:400:19:41
421657Paul MenhamA70.1 %MV406/170:19:480:19:50
431903Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersA65.7 %MSEN15/210:19:500:19:51
441593Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersA68.3 %MV3510/160:19:540:19:55
451694Danny RosenbergA67.3 %MV359/160:19:540:19:56
461678Iain RaynerA70.1 %MV407/170:19:570:19:59
471653Rob MarshValley StridersA71.6 %MV455/120:19:570:20:00
481531John BuddleBaildon RunnersA77.7 %MV554/60:20:000:20:03
491917Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCA73.0 %FSEN3/120:20:120:20:13
501708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA64.8 %MSEN16/210:20:200:20:21
511711Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersA75.1 %FV401/80:20:430:20:45
521704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA73.8 %FV402/80:20:460:20:49
531916Morven WallacePudsey PacersA69.2 %MV456/120:20:470:20:50
541641Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA68.2 %MV457/120:20:580:21:00
551530Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA71.3 %MV502/30:20:570:21:01
561613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA66.9 %MV408/170:21:030:21:05
571795Chris DarleyA65.7 %MV409/170:21:070:21:09
581654Edward MatsonA66.5 %MV4010/170:21:110:21:12
591511Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACA69.4 %FSEN4/120:21:130:21:17
601552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA78.9 %MV651/10:21:130:21:17
611709Amanda SpencerValley StridersA77.4 %FV501/100:21:180:21:21
621559John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.0 %MV601/50:21:190:21:22
631514Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA64.5 %MV4011/170:21:200:21:24
641513Neil BaxterSkyrac ACB65.3 %MV4012/170:21:270:21:27
651861Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA62.5 %MJUN5/80:21:260:21:30
661583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA69.2 %MJUN6/80:21:300:21:33
671733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA68.4 %FSEN5/120:21:370:21:41
681766Karen PearseA68.7 %FV351/50:21:480:21:52
691690Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA68.2 %MJUN7/80:21:500:21:53
701689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA73.1 %FV451/30:21:500:21:53
711588Steph GledhillValley StridersB69.5 %FV403/80:21:570:21:57
721622Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB69.7 %FV405/80:22:000:22:01
731746Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACA68.9 %FV404/80:21:580:22:01
741584Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersB68.0 %FV352/50:22:050:22:05
751914Diane VaughanQuakers Running ClubB77.3 %FV502/100:22:200:22:21
761503Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersA60.4 %MV3511/160:22:180:22:22
771716Leroy SuttonValley StridersB71.5 %MV602/50:22:290:22:31
781880Ian LenihanValley StridersA59.6 %MV3512/160:22:270:22:31
791670Florence PellValley StridersA73.0 %FJUN1/30:22:320:22:34
801705Bobby SkeldingB61.1 %MV4013/170:22:360:22:36
811518Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersB58.5 %MV3513/160:22:390:22:39
821706Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersB57.7 %MSEN17/210:22:450:22:45
831896Zachary QuinOtley ACA60.0 %MJUN8/80:22:470:22:50
841695Ian RosserValley StridersB64.1 %MV458/120:22:490:22:51
851628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersA70.7 %MV603/50:22:530:22:57
861549James CookRoundhay RunnersB60.1 %MV4014/170:23:070:23:08
871587Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB77.2 %MV701/10:23:110:23:12
881620Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersB59.7 %MV4015/170:23:130:23:17
891905Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACB69.1 %MV604/50:23:390:23:40
901698Ellen SaylesRothwell Harriers & ACB63.1 %FSEN6/120:23:450:23:46
911529Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB69.3 %FV503/100:23:490:23:51
92800Wayne ButlerB54.1 %MSEN18/210:23:530:24:00
931617Louise InghamB62.7 %FV353/50:24:020:24:03
941728Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.1 %MV605/50:24:060:24:09
95960Libby RickeltonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB64.0 %FJUN2/30:24:110:24:13
961918Killian BaneB54.2 %MSEN19/210:24:140:24:14
971595Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB53.8 %MSEN20/210:24:220:24:24
981900Catherine GrahamB60.3 %FSEN7/120:24:240:24:29
991722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB68.2 %FV504/100:24:280:24:29
1001570Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB56.9 %MV4016/170:24:340:24:37
1011715Martin SutcliffeValley StridersB54.4 %MV3514/160:24:380:24:41
1021644Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB78.8 %FV601/20:24:410:24:43
1031898David FergusonSkipton ACB63.2 %MV555/60:24:490:24:50
1041713Paul StokesValley StridersB57.1 %MV459/120:24:480:24:52
1054237Leila KaraValley StridersB69.1 %FV505/100:25:150:25:17
1061658Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB53.6 %MV3515/160:25:180:25:22
1071623Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersB63.6 %FV452/30:25:230:25:24
1081697Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB62.7 %FV453/30:25:250:25:30
1091817Andy MaceValley StridersB56.7 %MV4510/120:25:340:25:38
1101582Carmel GallagherOtley ACB60.1 %FV406/80:25:400:25:42
1111682Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACB61.0 %MV556/60:25:420:25:44
1121564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB50.4 %MSEN21/210:25:420:25:46
1131904Hannah MumfordB57.3 %FSEN8/120:25:520:25:52
1141906Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB51.2 %MV3516/160:25:480:25:53
1151895Kitty QuinOtley ACB65.0 %FJUN3/30:25:580:26:01
1161742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB66.3 %FV506/100:25:590:26:04
1171562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB59.3 %FV407/80:26:110:26:15
118499Dean LloydMorley Running ClubB53.8 %MV4511/120:26:450:26:49
119773Zeni BellwoodHyde Park HarriersB54.5 %FSEN9/120:27:020:27:04
1201627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB51.2 %MV4017/170:27:070:27:10
1211579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB54.0 %FV354/50:27:290:27:31
1221616Chris HughesB52.9 %MV4512/120:27:310:27:38
123890Robyn JohnsonHyde Park HarriersB53.4 %FSEN10/120:27:390:27:41
1241522Josephine BriggsSaltaire StridersB60.3 %FV507/100:27:380:27:42
1251912Melissa SteadPudsey PacersB55.4 %FV408/80:27:520:27:55
1261597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB53.3 %FV355/50:28:130:28:18
1271665Julie OldfieldRoundhay RunnersB62.2 %FV551/20:28:580:29:03
1281600Fiona HarrisRoundhay RunnersB50.7 %FSEN11/120:29:020:29:06
1291633Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB61.6 %FV552/20:29:200:29:23
1301526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB56.8 %FV508/100:29:210:29:24
1311527Stephen BrownHyde Park HarriersB49.8 %MV503/30:30:160:30:20
1321668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB48.7 %FSEN12/120:30:140:30:21
1331710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB54.9 %FV509/100:30:190:30:24
1341792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB68.5 %FV701/20:30:450:30:48
1351519Claire BowmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersB54.4 %FV5010/100:31:420:31:44
1361625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB61.8 %FV602/20:31:510:31:55
1371535Dot CarrB64.9 %FV702/20:33:230:33:26

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139