Race Calendar

Bradford City Runs 10M Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameLap 1 6kmLap 2Lap 3Category Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
13049Tom Collinge (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:21:450:18:080:18:201/7 (MSEN)0:58:120:58:13
23034Andy Robinson (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:23:180:19:590:19:452/7 (MSEN)1:03:021:03:05
33058Christopher Moss (SHEFFIELD RC)0:23:220:20:110:19:433/7 (MSEN)1:03:151:03:16
4192Stuart Dunbar (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:23:470:20:110:20:041/4 (M55)1:04:011:04:02
53005Richard Brook (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:26:080:22:380:22:441/5 (M40)1:11:291:11:31
63053Jake Heaton0:27:330:22:360:22:494/7 (MSEN)1:12:561:12:57
73063Ian Stow (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:27:320:22:570:22:542/4 (M55)1:13:221:13:31
83012Mark Delaney (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:27:360:23:250:23:153/4 (M55)1:14:151:14:19
93036Nigel Shaw (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:28:210:23:190:22:464/4 (M55)1:14:251:14:29
103045Dan Babington (DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB)0:27:590:23:240:23:172/5 (M40)1:14:401:14:44
113023Joanne Jones0:27:420:23:330:23:331/6 (F40)1:14:461:14:53
123020Stephen Hetherington (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:28:570:24:200:24:201/1 (M60)1:17:351:17:40
133040Daniel Smith0:29:460:24:590:24:375/7 (MSEN)1:19:221:19:33
143055David Jefferson (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:29:230:25:310:26:063/5 (M40)1:20:581:21:03
153027Joanna Lockwood (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:29:510:26:000:26:451/4 (F45)1:22:351:22:38
163031Nathan Pollard (SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC)0:29:180:26:200:27:111/2 (M35)1:22:481:22:55
173035Yahya Said0:30:120:25:590:26:496/7 (MSEN)1:22:591:23:10
183013Alan Douglas (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:30:110:26:340:26:351/6 (M50)1:23:191:23:27
19198Manjit Mander0:32:320:25:490:25:071/6 (M45)1:23:271:23:39
203064Andrew Tams (BRAMLEY BREEZERS)0:32:050:26:530:26:482/6 (M50)1:25:441:25:52
214013Sarah Andgren (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:32:020:27:090:26:501/1 (F50)1:26:001:26:07
223038Margaret Shimmin (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:32:180:27:260:28:001/1 (F60)1:27:431:27:50
233019Luke Hemingway (VEGAN RUNNERS UK)0:32:560:28:180:27:417/7 (MSEN)1:28:531:29:02
243014Andy Flynn (NORTHOWRAM PUMAS RUNNING CLUB)0:32:070:28:460:28:322/6 (M45)1:29:251:29:34
253047Gary Binns0:32:330:27:590:29:034/5 (M40)1:29:341:29:48
263059Justin Newall0:35:480:26:430:28:572/2 (M35)1:31:271:31:27
273002Amelia Boughey0:33:390:28:490:29:302/4 (F45)1:31:571:32:03
283003Kirstan Bradley0:35:520:28:060:28:053/4 (F45)1:32:031:32:15
293032Beth Raynor0:32:450:29:180:30:131/4 (F35)1:32:141:32:16
303043Sue Wardman (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:32:530:29:190:30:522/4 (F35)1:33:031:33:09
313025Robert Kirk0:34:240:29:120:29:413/6 (M50)1:33:161:33:29
323065Victoria Trudgill (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:34:100:29:110:30:232/6 (F40)1:33:431:33:52
333051Louise Dell'amico (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:34:510:29:300:29:363/6 (F40)1:33:561:34:04
343048Mark Brook (NORTHOWRAM PUMAS RUNNING CLUB)0:35:300:30:080:30:053/6 (M45)1:35:421:35:50
353004Phil Bradley0:34:080:29:360:31:594/6 (M45)1:35:411:35:54
363052Daniela Faldusova (OTLEY AC)0:35:260:30:070:30:264/6 (F40)1:35:581:36:10
373015Robert Glover (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:34:380:30:020:31:234/6 (M50)1:36:021:36:15
383046Bruno Barcelos0:36:030:30:370:29:575/6 (M45)1:36:351:36:44
393060Paul Roberts (ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS)0:34:540:29:360:30:206/6 (M45)1:34:491:36:55
403056Louise Kirwin (AIRECENTRE PACERS)0:35:420:30:310:30:423/4 (F35)1:36:541:37:03
413017Michelle Greenwood (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:35:130:30:200:31:344/4 (F45)1:37:071:37:18
423016Ian Greenwood0:35:130:30:200:31:341/3 (F55)1:37:071:37:18
433068Adam Deacon0:34:000:32:590:31:565/5 (M40)1:38:541:39:05
443018Jonathan Hayes0:35:430:31:270:32:225/6 (M50)1:39:311:39:38
453024Peter Kay0:36:050:31:390:32:231/1 (M65)1:40:071:40:13
463057Andrew Mcburney (YORK TRIATHLON CLUB)0:36:300:32:170:32:146/6 (M50)1:41:001:41:08
473026Michelle Langley0:38:110:33:530:34:014/4 (F35)1:46:041:46:10
483029Deborah Moralee (BINGLEY TRAIL SNAILS)0:38:110:33:530:34:011/1 (FSEN)1:46:041:46:10
49189Nicola Pierce (RBR CLUB)0:39:290:35:010:34:445/6 (F40)1:49:131:49:26
503042Tracey Stewart (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:39:070:35:240:35:002/3 (F55)1:49:301:49:37
513044Jennifer Widdowson0:39:350:34:510:35:476/6 (F40)1:50:121:50:19
523062Yvonne Smurthwaite0:50:060:45:020:44:363/3 (F55)2:19:422:19:43

Organised by

Bradford Council
Jacobs Well
Nelson Street
Bradford
BD1 5RW

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624