Vale of York 10 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory positionChip timeChip timeTimeTimeShare
1947Dominic ShawNew Marske Harriers ACMSEN1/16251:1451:16
2401Stuart GrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN2/16254:2254:24
3303Callum ElsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN3/16254:5454:55
4800Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN4/16255:3155:33
5839Christopher PoultonYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN5/16257:3757:40
6219Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersMSEN6/16257:5057:50
7297Phillip ElliottYork Knavesmire HarriersM401/8857:5457:56
8617Simon LambertMSEN7/16258:0158:02
9493David HerdsmanValley StridersMSEN8/16258:0558:07
10600Will KerrSaltaire StridersM402/8858:2258:24
11383Richard GinnPocklington RunnersM451/7358:5058:52
12442Mark HallOtley ACM551/4358:5558:57
131183Duncan WoodhallTadcaster HarriersMSEN9/16259:2059:22
14609Stephen KirkCity of York ACMSEN10/16259:3959:42
15982David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM403/8859:4859:49
16975Lee SmithDerwent ACM404/8859:4959:52
17990Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersMSEN11/16259:4959:52
1840Stephen BaileyKippax HarriersM405/8858:231:00:06
19391Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/1621:00:161:00:18
201197John YoungHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN13/1621:00:461:00:48
21801Glynn PardyDewsbury Road RunnersM406/881:01:501:01:51
22675Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM407/881:01:551:01:57
231082Steven UnderwoodSouthampton Athletic ClubMSEN14/1621:01:551:01:59
24923Alistair RyderMSEN15/1621:01:561:02:06
251102Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN16/1621:02:081:02:13
261017Tim StraughanValley StridersM501/751:02:191:02:22
27730Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN17/1621:02:271:02:29
28124Dave BrooksbankBarnsley ACM552/431:02:321:02:34
29198Ben ColdwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN18/1621:02:321:02:36
3089Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN19/1621:02:361:02:40
31153Chris CallanMSEN20/1621:02:401:02:44
32621Steve LargeHorsforth HarriersM502/751:02:401:02:44
33613Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM452/731:02:471:02:50
34225Andrew CroftDewsbury Road RunnersM408/881:02:491:02:51
35178Dave ChristieM503/751:02:501:02:57
36234Alastair Da CostaHarrogate Harriers & ACM504/751:03:041:03:07
37249Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMSEN21/1621:02:501:03:18
381107Melvin WallaceBarnsley ACM453/731:03:211:03:23
39794Luke OsbornYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN22/1621:03:251:03:33
40527Neil HodgsonDursley Running ClubM409/881:03:321:03:36
4131Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubMSEN23/1621:03:381:03:42
42856Steve RabyHorsforth HarriersM553/431:03:381:03:42
43890Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN24/1621:03:471:03:50
441074David TurnbullYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN25/1621:03:441:03:53
451016Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersM554/431:03:491:03:54
46170Danny ChanYork Knavesmire HarriersM4010/881:03:461:03:58
4748Steve BarberDanum Harriers Running ClubMSEN26/1621:03:571:03:59
48792Steven O'NeillKimberworth StridersMSEN27/1621:04:081:04:11
49302Jamie ArkleEasingwold Running ClubMSEN28/1621:04:231:04:28
50259Nicola DevineDoncaster ACFSEN1/1271:04:251:04:31
51725Jeff MillerDarlington Harriers & ACM505/751:04:321:04:40
52284Edward DunnCity of York ACMSEN29/1621:04:401:04:45
53821Lewis Penna-KincellRothwell HarriersMSEN30/1621:04:381:04:47
54193Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersMSEN31/1621:04:481:04:54
55869Phil RayElvet StridersMSEN32/1621:04:531:04:57
56459Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMSEN33/1621:05:121:05:18
5745Darren BallPocklington RunnersM506/751:05:101:05:19
58427Michael GrimwoodMSEN34/1621:05:121:05:20
59932Mike SchofieldBarnsley HarriersM454/731:05:031:05:22
60745Ruth MoranHorsforth HarriersFSEN2/1271:05:201:05:24
61802Andrew ParkDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN35/1621:05:191:05:27
621035Michael ThomasM4011/881:05:291:05:33
63539Tobu HoneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN36/1621:05:331:05:37
641172Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN3/1271:05:451:05:48
65623Adam LavelleMSEN37/1621:06:031:06:26
66201Garry CollinsonDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN38/1621:06:231:06:32
67194Trevor CloughLeeds City ACM555/431:06:291:06:34
68606Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersM455/731:06:261:06:40
691152Matt WhyattMSEN39/1621:06:101:06:41
701123Caroline WarringtonYork Knavesmire HarriersF351/821:06:371:06:41
711099Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN40/1621:06:451:06:49
72764Lee NashMSEN41/1621:06:561:07:01
73330Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN42/1621:07:021:07:08
741009Adrian StipeticMSEN43/1621:07:051:07:13
75250Andy DeightonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN44/1621:07:001:07:18
761105Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN4/1271:07:171:07:21
77952Samantha ShawPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFSEN5/1271:07:181:07:26
78542Robert HowardMSEN45/1621:07:231:07:28
79331Andrew FletcherSwaledale Road RunnersM556/431:07:311:07:34
80498Glyn HewittScarborough ACM456/731:07:311:07:38
811092Robert VincentAbbey RunnersM4012/881:07:271:07:53
82537Simon HoltRotherham Harriers & ACM4013/881:07:541:07:59
83408John GrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersM507/751:07:531:08:00
84471Bryan HarrodBarnsley HarriersM457/731:08:021:08:08
85272Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM508/751:08:041:08:16
86714Michael MeeganRipon RunnersMSEN46/1621:08:161:08:21
87560Gareth IrvineSheffield RCMSEN47/1621:08:181:08:25
88341Warren FosterScarborough ACM4014/881:07:581:08:26
891118robert WardYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN48/1621:08:181:08:28
90678Rob MarshValley StridersM4015/881:08:211:08:30
911058David TomlinsonDarlington Harriers & ACM458/731:08:221:08:31
9256Darren BateyM4016/881:08:211:08:34
931189Kevin WrightRoberttown Road RunnersM509/751:07:581:08:36
94476Leigh HarveyKippax HarriersM4017/881:08:271:08:39
95266Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM5010/751:08:351:08:46
966David AinsleyNorth York Moors ACM459/731:08:441:08:53
97453Rob HamiltonValley StridersM5011/751:07:161:09:03
98602Richard KeyworthMSEN49/1621:08:431:09:13
99212John CooperYork Acorn Running ClubM4510/731:09:081:09:17
1001027Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN50/1621:09:111:09:22
101656Noel LowdonM4018/881:09:081:09:24
102815Ollie PearsM4019/881:09:061:09:25
103378Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & ACM5012/751:09:301:09:33
104829James PicklesPudsey PacersMSEN51/1621:09:301:09:36
105832Lucy PinderYork Knavesmire HarriersF352/821:09:251:09:38
106599Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RCMSEN52/1621:09:091:09:38
107125David BrownBeverley ACM5013/751:09:241:09:39
108397Sarah GoughBarnsley ACF401/1301:09:361:09:43
109830Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN53/1621:09:371:09:43
110892Simon RichmondMSEN54/1621:09:371:09:50
111345Paul FoxM5014/751:09:501:09:54
112643Stuart LeslieMSEN55/1621:09:481:09:59
113516Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN56/1621:10:281:10:33
1141048Craig ThorpeMSEN57/1621:10:291:10:44
1151045Jake Thompson-BellMSEN58/1621:10:231:10:45
116168Kevin CawkwellMSEN59/1621:10:341:10:46
117379Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACF501/741:10:431:10:47
118566Howard JeffreyOtley ACM601/231:10:481:10:58
1191117Craig WardGainsborough & Morton StridersM4020/881:10:531:11:03
120568David JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACMSEN60/1621:10:211:11:03
121187James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN61/1621:10:561:11:08
1221043Mark ThompsonM4021/881:11:001:11:09
123709John McNiffeBaildon RunnersM4022/881:10:211:11:16
124627Hayley LawrenceFSEN6/1271:10:591:11:16
125101Paul BowmanCity of Hull ACM557/431:11:111:11:19
12613Jennifer AlmondRodillian RunnersF353/821:11:071:11:21
127549Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN7/1271:11:111:11:25
128847Mike PullonPocklington RunnersM558/431:11:071:11:28
129197Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN62/1621:11:181:11:31
1301069Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACM4511/731:11:101:11:33
1311083Robert UnwinLongwood Harriers ACM559/431:11:271:11:36
132239Tim DarlisonMSEN63/1621:11:231:11:42
133350Graham FrostSelby StridersM4023/881:11:321:11:42
1341170Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4512/731:11:381:11:46
135337Amy FosterTeesdale ACFSEN8/1271:11:431:11:47
136285Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire HarriersM4513/731:11:351:11:48
137578Martin JonesKingston upon Hull ACMSEN64/1621:11:191:11:56
138985Chris SockettYork Triathlon ClubM4514/731:11:441:12:03
1391177Karen WoodCity of York ACF451/851:12:101:12:23
140822Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMSEN65/1621:12:211:12:28
141919Alan RuddockMSEN66/1621:12:191:12:32
142736Simon MoffattHarrogate Harriers & ACM4515/731:12:281:12:32
143589Greg ParkerM4516/731:12:121:12:32
1441147Paul WhitfieldM4024/881:11:471:12:33
145444Michael HallValley StridersMSEN67/1621:12:221:12:42
1461098Lee WakelinKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4025/881:12:141:12:51
147423Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersM5015/751:12:091:12:54
148513David HintonElvet StridersMSEN68/1621:12:501:12:56
149184Jeff ClarkBarnsley HarriersM5016/751:12:451:13:02
150491Dale HepplesScarborough Athletic ClubM4026/881:13:041:13:11
151784Paul OakleyRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN69/1621:12:571:13:12
15287Kevin BondRichmond & Zetland HarriersM4027/881:13:061:13:14
1531121Louise WardmanValley StridersFSEN9/1271:13:091:13:18
154305Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersMSEN70/1621:13:091:13:19
155894Russell RidgeYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN71/1621:13:181:13:29
156123Lewis BrooksMSEN72/1621:13:131:13:29
157776Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF551/221:13:031:13:34
158961Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersF354/821:13:181:13:39
1591093Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCMSEN73/1621:13:131:13:43
160588Stuart KayM4028/881:12:081:13:48
161315Jon FallasM4029/881:13:351:13:57
162494Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersF402/1301:13:301:14:00
163258Anna DevineFSEN10/1271:14:051:14:12
164905Fiona RobinsValley StridersF403/1301:14:051:14:15
165877John ReevellM651/61:14:131:14:18
166324Paula FentemanSelby StridersF355/821:14:101:14:20
1671034Marc ThomasYork Knavesmire HarriersM4030/881:13:581:14:23
168647Raymond LightleBedale & Aiskew RunnersM652/61:14:101:14:25
169843Andrew ProudM4517/731:13:551:14:27
170876Angela ReeveWetherby Runners ACF404/1301:14:041:14:30
17199Mark BowmanMSEN74/1621:14:161:14:32
172500Robin HicksYork Knavesmire HarriersM5510/431:13:501:14:36
173879Adam RhodesKirkstall HarriersM4031/881:14:281:14:42
174778Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN75/1621:14:331:14:43
175424Paul GriffinStocksfield StridersM5017/751:14:071:14:43
17667Mark BennettM4032/881:14:151:14:44
177504Daniel HillM5511/431:14:301:14:48
1781095Taylor WaddellEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN76/1621:14:211:14:52
179632Mark LeadbeaterM5018/751:14:391:14:54
1801054Craig TiptonAckworth Road RunnersM4518/731:14:471:14:54
181216Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACM602/231:14:461:14:58
182810Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersM5019/751:14:351:15:02
1831Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM5512/431:14:521:15:06
184321Helen FayStainland Lions Running ClubF502/741:15:041:15:11
185395Adrian GoughBarnsley HarriersM4033/881:14:521:15:16
186320Andy FawcettYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN77/1621:15:041:15:26
1871162Stanley WilliamsAskern District RCM603/231:15:161:15:34
188267Garry DoubtfireM604/231:15:261:15:35
1891176David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM605/231:14:191:15:36
190772Paul NewtonYork Knavesmire HarriersM5020/751:15:241:15:42
1911198Stephen YoungYork Postal HarriersM4519/731:15:251:15:43
192836Matt PoddOtley ACM5513/431:15:381:15:49
193625Malcolm LaverySt Theresas ACM5021/751:15:121:16:10
194711Chris MeadleyCrossgates HarriersM4034/881:16:041:16:15
195254Michael DennerYork Knavesmire HarriersM606/231:16:051:16:19
1961040David ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM653/61:16:021:16:24
197941Chris SharpAckworth Road RunnersMSEN78/1621:15:151:16:24
198805James ParryM4520/731:15:501:16:25
199796William OvertonPudsey PacersM607/231:15:341:16:32
200393Simone FlagaF356/821:16:001:16:34
2011128Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF452/851:16:191:16:34
202523Mark HobsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN79/1621:16:101:16:36
203806Karen ParryF405/1301:16:071:16:39
20493Chris BourneScarborough Athletic ClubM4521/731:16:441:16:51
205246Zoe DavisYork Knavesmire HarriersF406/1301:16:401:16:53
2061173Sarah WinterStockton Striders ACFSEN11/1271:16:481:16:54
2071080Simon TurnerM4035/881:15:191:16:58
2081015Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM5514/431:16:351:16:59
209724Graham MillerMSEN80/1621:16:381:17:00
210759Chris MurphyYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN81/1621:16:491:17:01
211558Christopher InmanGainsborough & Morton StridersM608/231:16:431:17:06
212808Adam PartonValley StridersM4522/731:16:591:17:07
2131086Alex Van Der ArendM4523/731:17:041:17:12
21418Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACFSEN12/1271:16:441:17:12
215777John NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersM609/231:16:411:17:13
216486Andrew HeatherM4524/731:16:481:17:16
2171178Kevin WoodBarnsley HarriersM5022/751:16:531:17:17
218222Alastair CrackM4036/881:16:381:17:20
219920Stephen RuddockM5515/431:16:061:17:26
220552Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF503/741:17:181:17:34
221850Brendan QualterM5023/751:16:341:17:38
222462Gareth HarlandEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN82/1621:17:101:17:38
223171Nik ChapmanNewmarket JoggersM4037/881:17:161:17:41
224686Laurence MartinPudsey PacersMSEN83/1621:17:361:17:42
225447David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5024/751:17:091:17:50
226756Peter MulleryRothwell HarriersM5516/431:17:481:17:53
22747Simon BarberMSEN84/1621:17:471:17:59
228668James MacdonaldYork Knavesmire HarriersM6010/231:17:311:18:01
229458Chris HardyDewsbury Road RunnersM5517/431:17:421:18:05
230903Graham RobertsonM5025/751:17:541:18:05
23146Hayley BamfordF357/821:16:241:18:06
232861Nicola RamsdenRodillian RunnersFSEN13/1271:17:561:18:09
233359Stephen GardnerDarlington Harriers & ACM5518/431:17:561:18:10
234819Michael PeelQueensbury Running ClubMSEN85/1621:17:521:18:13
235392Dave GordonMSEN86/1621:18:031:18:13
2361179Liz WoodValley StridersF407/1301:17:591:18:14
237771Samantha NewnhamFSEN14/1271:17:271:18:15
2381130Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersM4525/731:18:111:18:26
23980Karen BlackburnF408/1301:18:151:18:30
2401132Grant WeirMSEN87/1621:17:031:18:32
241746Donald MorganHarrogate Harriers & ACM5026/751:17:581:18:33
2421030Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN15/1271:18:261:18:44
2431070Adrian TuplinM4526/731:18:101:18:47
244943Julie SharpF409/1301:18:351:18:49
245743Stuart MoorhouseM4527/731:18:301:18:51
246895Dominic RileyMSEN88/1621:18:141:18:53
247963Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF552/221:18:531:18:57
248652Stephen LoganM4038/881:17:481:18:59
2491036Sarah ThomasF4010/1301:18:461:19:01
250795Orna O'TooleYork Triathlon ClubF4011/1301:18:501:19:04
251103Nick BoydPocklington RunnersM4039/881:18:461:19:07
252368Peter GeorgeM4040/881:18:141:19:08
25364Richard BeckettSelby StridersMSEN89/1621:18:301:19:09
25435Shaun AtkinsonMSEN90/1621:18:211:19:11
2551199Qin ZhouYork Knavesmire HarriersF4012/1301:18:541:19:11
256385Stephanie GledhillValley StridersF358/821:18:521:19:12
257108Jason BrantM4041/881:18:451:19:13
258679Alan MarshallSelby StridersM5027/751:19:071:19:18
259166Ian CartwrightWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN91/1621:18:531:19:23
260143Thomas BunnNew Marske Harriers ACM5519/431:19:211:19:47
261740Jim MooreMSEN92/1621:19:191:19:48
26259Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RCM4528/731:18:431:19:53
263482Lindsay HaynesF359/821:18:511:19:59