Race Calendar

Penistone Hill Race 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1Andy SwiftPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM0:43:35
2Joe Sweetnam-PowellSheffield Running ClubM0:44:43
3David Thomas KayeUnattachedM0:44:45
4Scott HinchliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM0:46:06
5Ross McCellandDenby Dale ACM400:47:52
6Damian KilpinPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM350:47:54
7Jonathan RidgeDenby Dale ACM350:49:01
8Paul DoddsBarnsley HarriersM350:49:51
9Matthew RobinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM450:50:02
10Caitlin RiceGlossopdale HarriersF0:50:06
11Andrew DaviesSteel City StridersM450:50:26
12Andrew Du FeuDenby Dale ACM450:50:54
13Steve SandersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM400:51:39
14Robin CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM450:51:55
15Martyn GoldsackSteel City StridersM350:51:57
16Mark YatesKingstone RunnersM450:53:18
17Adam MillsRodillian RunnersM0:53:21
18Oliver Simon PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM350:53:35
19Andrew ChalkleyKingstone RunnersM450:53:49
20Neil McGrawGlossopdale HarriersM400:54:51
21Morwan KhoueinyWakefield ACM450:55:22
22Nick BurnsSteel City StridersM450:55:26
23Andy GreenDenby Dale ACM450:56:48
24Chris CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM400:57:01
25Alex SimonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM450:57:14
26Matthew ColdwellPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM400:57:33
27Phil EllisDenby Dale ACM400:57:37
28Julie DarigalaPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF450:58:19
29Daniel HectorUnattachedM0:58:23
30Dean GoodwinUnattachedM0:58:57
31Rachel FoxBarnsley HarriersF0:59:02
32Shaun WalkerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM450:59:14
33Gary DeanPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM450:59:18
34Laura GillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF0:59:45
35Bill PhillipsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM651:00:01
36Kristopher ElseyUnattachedM1:00:09
37Nicholas WrightUnattachedM451:00:11
38Andrew BrankinKingstone RunnersM501:00:13
39Eric FeekUnattachedM501:00:55
40Jonathan WilliamsUnattachedM401:02:14
41Wayne ParkinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM501:02:27
42Terry StanleyUnattachedM401:02:45
43Heather ParkinPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF401:03:01
44Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM601:03:15
45Katie Marie RobertsBarnsley HarriersF1:03:19
46Paul FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM451:04:03
47Phil HarrisValley Hill RunnersM501:05:14
48Rebecca TimmsUnattachedF351:05:24
49Emily DuckettPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF1:05:35
50Ian MoodyUnattachedM401:05:59
51Craig SmithUnattachedM451:07:04
52Sarah WalchPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF351:07:06
53Jill CarltonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF351:07:55
54John SellarsKingstone RunnersM501:08:19
55Andrea HensonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF451:08:44
56Tom RowleyDenby Dale ACM451:09:08
57Daniel LimbPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM1:10:41
58Ian OliverUnattachedM401:12:11
59Geoff DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM601:12:21
60Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF701:12:34
61Nell LawPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF451:12:49
62Gina StanleyUnattachedF401:12:59
63Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM601:13:13
64Ray BrownPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM751:14:35
65Dave FosterPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM601:15:18
66Sarah HalsteadPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF451:15:44
67Clare LittlewoodsUnattachedF1:15:45
68Jude MatthewsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF351:15:58
69Jane CockertonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF501:16:03
70Dave NeedhamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM651:18:25
71Karen WilsonUnattachedF1:18:34
72Jane BrankinKingstone RunnersF501:20:09
73Martyn HousdenUnattachedM551:20:18
74Gavin BeardshallKingstone RunnersM1:21:36
75David LeeKingstone RunnersM401:21:36
76Teresa WallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF551:21:43
77Annie LightowlerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF451:21:49
78Jane PartridgePenistone Footpath Runners & ACF401:22:25
79Sue BeeversPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF551:22:46
80John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM601:30:39
81Denise PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF501:31:56
82Cath FergusonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF401:36:44
83Pete AndrewsDenby Dale ACM651:46:34
84Rachel GibbonsUnattachedF401:47:01
84Claire WattsUnattachedF451:47:01

Organised by

9 Corunna View
Penistone
Sheffield
S36 6GE

Shaun Dimelow
07508 885567