Race Calendar

Blackpool Air Show 10K 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position TimeTimeShare
1974Andi JonesDoha Bay Running ClubM35(001/020)00:32:49
2986Rob DansonWesham Road RunnersM(001/039)00:33:52
3767Nick JonesWarrington ACM40(001/018)00:34:29
41Mark DalkinsCheadle RCM45(001/020)00:35:19
5287Jason ParkerPreston HarriersM40(002/018)00:36:13
6981Mark HallOtley ACM55(001/022)00:36:20
7346Neil TatterallUnattachedM35(002/020)00:36:26
8728Craig VernonUnattachedM(002/039)00:36:35
912Simon DallyBolton United HarriersM45(002/020)00:36:59
10972Joe GreenwoodLytham St Annes RRM(003/039)00:37:43
11774Aston PerrinUnattachedM(004/039)00:37:48
124Richard StirzakerRochdale HarriersM(005/039)00:38:00
13302Christopher McCarthyLytham St Annes RRM(006/039)00:38:09
14854Alex RoweWesham Road RunnersM55(002/022)00:38:34
15349Mark HavenhandKingstone RunnersM45(003/020)00:38:43
16300Alexander FlemingThornton Cleveleys RCM(007/039)00:38:47
17936Tom McNallyStockport HarriersM50(001/016)00:38:55
18334J BarlowWesham Road RunnersM45(004/020)00:38:56
19339Stanley OwenSalford Harriers & ACM60(001/013)00:39:11
20764Phillip QuibellSalford Harriers & ACM60(002/013)00:39:29
21729Mikko KuronenCongleton HarriersM55(003/022)00:39:29
22759Ian DouglasRochdale HarriersM35(003/020)00:39:40
23723Craig BradburySale Harriers ManchesterM40(003/018)00:39:46
24305Callum McPartlinArmyM(008/039)00:40:03
25284Paul ClarkUnattachedM40(004/018)00:40:04
26966Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM50(002/016)00:40:15
277Simon RobinsonRed Rose Road RunnersM(009/039)00:40:24
28834Lee BarlowWesham Road RunnersM40(005/018)00:40:30
29344Ross McKelvieLytham St Annes RRM(010/039)00:40:31
30946Simon JacksonSale Harriers ManchesterM40(006/018)00:40:38
31313Jonathan StanforthUnattachedM(011/039)00:40:39
32753Anthony JeffordRipon RunnersM(012/039)00:40:43
33299Peter CruseWesham Road RunnersM50(003/016)00:40:44
3435Mark LeePreston HarriersM50(004/016)00:40:51
35730Mike Bayley-SandersoNorthern Masters ACM45(005/020)00:40:57
36993Craig SykesRochdale HarriersM45(006/020)00:41:11
3717Daniel TaylorBarlick Fell RunnersM(013/039)00:41:14
38301Dale DacreDarwen DashersM(014/039)00:41:17
39960Dougie PotterPreston HarriersM(015/039)00:41:23
40297Joanna GoorneyLytham St Annes RRF45(001/011)00:41:25
41780Dominic MoonPreston HarriersM(016/039)00:41:27
42965Amanda DaviesCheadle RCF40(001/017)00:41:39
43990David GillWarrington ACM55(004/022)00:41:43
44340Rob KedianManchester YMCA HarriersM35(004/020)00:41:50
45945Gordon BairdMiddlesbrough & ClevelandM55(005/022)00:41:53
46316Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersM35(005/020)00:42:07
47306Daniel ShawBolton United HarriersM(017/039)00:42:17
48766Christopher CowleyStockport HarriersM40(007/018)00:42:20
49295Nicholas McCaulUnattachedM(018/039)00:42:29
50861John CollierWesham Road RunnersM60(003/013)00:42:31
51782Lee QuibellUnattachedM35(006/020)00:42:34
52336Louise BlizzardBelgrave HarriersF40(002/017)00:42:41
53982Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF45(002/011)00:42:46
54971Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RRM60(004/013)00:42:53
55985Andy CareyWesham Road RunnersM(019/039)00:43:00
56683Catherine CarrdusWesham Road RunnersF45(003/011)00:43:01
57746Simon RichardsonUnattachedM(020/039)00:43:19
5831Joseph TyldesleyThornton Cleveleys RCM(021/039)00:43:34
59309Justin DavidsonUnattachedM45(007/020)00:43:35
602Jenny DayCheadle RCF40(003/017)00:43:39
61332Robert HarrisonUnattachedM35(007/020)00:43:41
62761David McAlisterWallasey ACM55(006/022)00:43:44
63954Hayley CarruthersUnattachedF(001/020)00:43:47
64812Russ CorsiniDarwen DashersM55(007/022)00:43:50
65970Barry RossDarwen DashersM40(008/018)00:44:20
66754Derek WalkdenBarlick Fell RunnersM45(008/020)00:44:33
67308Carly EdwardsBlackburn HarriersF(002/020)00:44:47
68988Stuart ToppingWesham Road RunnersM45(009/020)00:44:51
6926Philip MolloyUnattachedM(022/039)00:44:54
70822Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors HarriersM60(005/013)00:44:56
71935Alan HudsonWesham Road RunnersM65(001/011)00:44:59
72784Shane BirksUnattachedM(023/039)00:45:13
7320Andrew GlenKnowsley Harriers ACM50(005/016)00:45:14
74984Gemma OwenWesham Road RunnersF35(001/010)00:45:15
75975Martin FrazerKirkstall HarriersM50(006/016)00:45:22
761000John ArcherWinston RunnersM65(002/011)00:45:26
77333Terry MossUnattachedM40(009/018)00:45:27
78680Andrew HalladayUnattachedM55(008/022)00:45:30
79828Nicola UnsworthWesham Road RunnersF45(004/011)00:45:32
80859George KennedyWesham Road RunnersM55(009/022)00:45:32
81762Dave FlitcroftBolton United HarriersM50(007/016)00:45:53
82290Paul RutherfordSwinton Running ClubM50(008/016)00:46:02
83983Ryan AzzopardiWesham Road RunnersM35(008/020)00:46:18
84303Darren LewinBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM35(009/020)00:46:27
85296Dave MiltonHolmfirth HarriersM45(010/020)00:46:29
86955Jason PierceLiverpool Running ClubM45(011/020)00:46:41
87285Szymon LicaUnattachedM(024/039)00:46:55
88763Cathy FlitcroftBolton United HarriersF50(001/016)00:47:03
89291Wayne RaffertyDarwen DashersM(025/039)00:47:07
90940Marian HeskethPreston HarriersF60(001/004)00:47:09
91736Andy MacKenzieUnattachedM55(010/022)00:47:40
92661Michael SharpBlackburn HarriersM45(012/020)00:47:43
93331Daniel HigginsPreston HarriersM35(010/020)00:47:46
94323Lee SmalleyDarwen DashersM(026/039)00:47:51
95681David HalladayUnattachedM50(009/016)00:48:06
96350Lawrence McDonaldBurnden Road RunnersM40(010/018)00:48:11
97342Ian GallaganNorthern Masters ACM60(006/013)00:48:16
98668Cliff MorleyUnattachedM55(011/022)00:48:18
99938Kieron CarrKnowsley Harriers ACM45(013/020)00:48:21
100973Daisy SevilleThornton Cleveleys RCF(003/020)00:48:22
101942Colin LaidlawLytham St Annes RRM60(007/013)00:48:47
102315Dorothy KestertonNorthern Masters ACF60(002/004)00:48:50
103702Robert PorterUnattachedM40(011/018)00:48:59
104781Steve ThomasUnattachedM35(011/020)00:49:03
10516Jamie McGowanUnattachedM(027/039)00:49:16
1068Mancos BravoUnattachedM35(012/020)00:49:23
107740Margaret MorleyBlackburn Road RunnersF40(004/017)00:49:28
108671Noel AkersEccleshill Road RunnersM55(012/022)00:49:31
109335Stephen Park-BowdenWarrington Road RunnersM60(008/013)00:49:32
110739Francesca BuryDarwen DashersF(004/020)00:49:34
111786Steven RobinsonThornton Cleveleys RCM60(009/013)00:49:50
112961Antony RiskUnattachedM50(010/016)00:49:53
113968Inigo GuisasolaUnattachedM55(013/022)00:50:12
114674Beccy JepsonDarwen DashersF45(005/011)00:50:24
115706Phillip BaileyUnattachedM40(012/018)00:50:29
116478Paul TurnerUnattachedM40(013/018)00:50:31
117294John HoughtonUnattachedM55(014/022)00:50:32
118667Tony CodlingThornton Cleveleys RCM50(011/016)00:50:36
119999Kath HoyerWesham Road RunnersF55(001/006)00:50:37
120345Terry LonerganBarlick Fell RunnersM65(003/011)00:50:46
121956Shaun WindleUnattachedM40(014/018)00:50:55
122717Holly WaddellUnattachedF(005/020)00:50:56
123776Stephanie HarrisonRochdale HarriersF(006/020)00:51:03
124703Laura PorterUnattachedF35(002/010)00:51:18
125343Tony GornallThornton Cleveleys RCM55(015/022)00:51:29
126663Angela KerslakeUnattachedF45(006/011)00:51:55
127659Joanne SullivanUnattachedF40(005/017)00:51:58
128682Peter WilkinsonBarlick Fell RunnersM65(004/011)00:52:05
129952David AllenDarwen DashersM65(005/011)00:52:08
130325Nick EvansUnattachedM35(013/020)00:52:12
131713Lawrence GoreUnattachedM65(006/011)00:52:17
132289Terence RobinsonNorthern Masters ACM70(001/003)00:52:27
133773Lord Harry FlixtonUnattachedM(028/039)00:52:34
134953Jonathan FordUnattachedM40(015/018)00:52:40
135672Anna CiszewskaFylde Coast RunningF(007/020)00:52:47
136957Andrew JohnsonUnattachedMJ(001/003)00:52:52
137751David FittonUnattachedM45(014/020)00:52:58
138655Aaron ConlonUnattachedM(029/039)00:53:16
139732Tony LytheSale Harriers ManchesterM70(002/003)00:53:18
140948Peter ClarkUnattachedM(030/039)00:53:23
141731Edward McCarthyUnattachedM40(016/018)00:53:27
142329Brian HoldenGuernsey Island ACM65(007/011)00:53:49
143286Paul SixsmithUnattachedM35(014/020)00:53:55
144989Kerry EcclesWesham Road RunnersF50(002/016)00:53:59
145775Susanna GhisuUnattachedF40(006/017)00:53:59
146783David ClarkUnattachedM35(015/020)00:54:09
147771Melissa BantonUnattachedF35(003/010)00:54:18
148943Michelle TomlinsonThornton Cleveleys RCF50(003/016)00:54:26
149722Gary ParkinsonThornton Cleveleys RCM40(017/018)00:54:27
150658Andrew RaynerOtley ACM50(012/016)00:54:50
151992Greg OultonLytham St Annes RRM45(015/020)00:54:59
15210Steven RichardsonUnattachedM(031/039)00:55:01
153741Lorna BowesBlackburn Road RunnersF50(004/016)00:55:18
154304Emily BaxterBlackpoolAquaticTriathlonF(008/020)00:55:23
155310Michelle DavidsonUnattachedF40(007/017)00:55:27
156772Michael BoltonUnattachedM50(013/016)00:55:31
157742Alison MercerRed Rose Road RunnersF55(002/006)00:55:49
158652Tom BainesUnattachedM(032/039)00:56:04
159947Vikki WrigleyUnattachedF40(008/017)00:56:11
160987James Robert DansonWesham Road RunnersM50(014/016)00:56:22
16132Lee ShorrockDarwen DashersM35(016/020)00:56:37
162714Frank JonesUnattachedM55(016/022)00:56:48
163745Annabel FarrarBlackburn HarriersF(009/020)00:56:49
164651Michael LenehanUnattachedM(033/039)00:56:55
165809Karen ShackletonDarwen DashersF50(005/016)00:56:59
166707John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde ACM80(001/002)00:57:09
167337Alex YoxallUnattachedMJ(002/003)00:57:16
168307Andy WhitlamThornton Cleveleys RCM60(010/013)00:57:21
169690Sarah CowdellUnattachedF50(006/016)00:57:28
170327Stephen YoxallUnattachedM45(016/020)00:57:31
171797Barry ShackletonDarwen DashersM55(017/022)00:57:48
172837Tanya BarlowWesham Road RunnersF45(007/011)00:57:55
173939Tracey CarrKnowsley Harriers ACF50(007/016)00:57:55
174760Janine McNeillThornton Cleveleys RCF45(008/011)00:58:14
175281Alan SpencerKnowsley Harriers ACM55(018/022)00:58:15
176712Peter SandersonUnattachedM35(017/020)00:58:21
177777Vicki StanhopeUnattachedF35(004/010)00:58:45
178937Terry SwannUnattachedM35(018/020)00:58:47
179770Margaret FletcherUnattachedF50(008/016)00:58:52
180709Sidney Arthur MolynePicton RCM65(008/011)00:59:32
181673Frances BrookAcre Street RunnersF40(009/017)00:59:34
182283Dewi GriffithsFylde Coast RunningM55(019/022)00:59:43
183949Lucy ClarkUnattachedF(010/020)00:59:54
1845Gina CheltonRed Rose Road RunnersF(011/020)01:00:00
185720Debbie HindleyThornton Cleveleys RCF40(010/017)01:00:16
186958Laura JohnsonUnattachedF(012/020)01:00:21
187758Kieran AldenUnattachedM(034/039)01:00:26
188950Phil SingletonUnattachedM50(015/016)01:00:28
189996Lindsay DaviesBlackburn HarriersF40(011/017)01:00:57
190280Kathryn HorsleyKnowsley Harriers ACF40(012/017)01:01:25
191715Susan GrintUnattachedF45(009/011)01:01:56
192587Derren HarrisonUnattachedM45(017/020)01:02:05
193288Jim TaylorDarwen DashersM65(009/011)01:02:09
1949John HoworthWesham Road RunnersM60(011/013)01:02:47
195324Marta JurusUnattachedF(013/020)01:02:53
196969Paul CarterWesham Road RunnersM45(018/020)01:02:59
197815Susan CorsiniDarwen DashersF50(009/016)01:03:04
198752Steph ConchieUnattachedF35(005/010)01:03:14
199962Karen SmithThornton Cleveleys RCF50(010/016)01:03:16
200692Steven OwenUnattachedM55(020/022)01:03:28
201691Diane WhitfieldWarrington Road RunnersF55(003/006)01:03:29
202653John TindallUnattachedM(035/039)01:03:30
203977Alison AbbotDarwen DashersF45(010/011)01:03:36
204978Brian J Morris JnrDarwen DashersM50(016/016)01:03:37
205279Helen BoyerPreston HarriersF40(013/017)01:03:39
206944Julie RooneyWesham Road RunnersF40(014/017)01:03:51
207979Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RCM65(010/011)01:03:57
208675Lucy WinderPudsey Pacers RunningClubF35(006/010)01:04:42
209695Kathryn RobertsWarrington Road RunnersF50(011/016)01:05:01
210689Jenny PeersUnattachedF40(015/017)01:05:02
211757Gowri NairUnattachedF(014/020)01:05:22
212994Alex HoldenUnattachedM(036/039)01:05:34
213995Lynn HoldenUnattachedF60(003/004)01:05:35
214364Hannah ClarkeUnattachedF(015/020)01:06:00
215354Daren ClarkeUnattachedM45(019/020)01:06:00
216656Jade AngellUnattachedF(016/020)01:06:12
217657Christopher JonesUnattachedM(037/039)01:06:12
218941Ann LawesUnattachedF50(012/016)01:06:24
219322Sophia LanganUnattachedF(017/020)01:06:29
220670Anne AkersEccleshill Road RunnersF55(004/006)01:06:33
221711Sally ConnollyAcre Street RunnersF40(016/017)01:06:45
222778Lynne CherryUnattachedF50(013/016)01:07:12
223700Susan ClaphamUnattachedF35(007/010)01:07:16
224991Kevin DillonManchester HarriersM60(012/013)01:07:43
225779Kel DawkinsUnattachedF35(008/010)01:07:57
226750Amy WallhouseUnattachedF(018/020)01:08:38
227749Carl SpeakUnattachedM(038/039)01:08:38
228330Mena LawrenceUnattachedF60(004/004)01:09:19
229654Paul FallonUnattachedM(039/039)01:09:37
230319Anthony LanganUnattachedM35(019/020)01:09:46
231293Sandra RolstonRed Rose Road RunnersF55(005/006)01:10:36
232292Arthur GreenRed Rose Road RunnersM65(011/011)01:11:02
233698Molly ClaphamUnattachedFJ(001/001)01:11:10
234701Paul ClaphamUnattachedM40(018/018)01:11:11
235756Beena NairUnattachedF50(014/016)01:13:46
236347Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RCM80(002/002)01:13:51
237348Karen LiveseyThornton Cleveleys RCF50(015/016)01:13:51
238312Lyn RenshawUnattachedF50(016/016)01:14:22
239311Alan RenshawUnattachedM55(021/022)01:14:22
240694Carol HanmerWarrington Road RunnersF45(011/011)01:14:33
241693Ian WebbUnattachedM45(020/020)01:14:33
242298Hilary GoorneyThornton Cleveleys RCF70(001/001)01:15:04
243328John H MurrayUnattachedM55(022/022)01:15:36
244710Dennis MichaelsNorthern Masters ACM60(013/013)01:15:47
245496Dana HarrisonUnattachedF35(009/010)01:15:48
246477Anita BrooksUnattachedF(019/020)01:18:30
247660Michelle NaisbittUnattachedF40(017/017)01:18:30
248282Gwenda MarshallFylde Coast RunningF55(006/006)01:19:02
249785Sarah BirksUnattachedF35(010/010)01:19:59
250480Rebecca AllenderUnattachedF(020/020)01:23:43
251493Karl AllenderUnattachedM35(020/020)01:23:43
252951Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. ACM70(003/003)01:26:14
253699Daniel ClaphamUnattachedMJ(003/003)01:26:15

Organised by

114 Ashfield Rd
Blackpool
FY2 0EN

David Waywell
01253 932715 / 07762 283626