Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 3 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15187Adrian HollidayLeeds City ACA81.6 %MSEN1/200:15:590:15:59
25028Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA79.6 %MSEN2/200:16:190:16:19
35180Gary CromptonScunthorpe & District ACA78.5 %MSEN3/200:16:490:16:49
45157David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA82.9 %MV451/90:17:090:17:09
55075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA80.9 %MV401/70:17:110:17:11
65058Hywel JonesA74.7 %MSEN4/200:17:230:17:23
75186Sarah GarbuttSt Theresas ACA84.7 %FSEN1/180:17:260:17:26
85139Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA74.1 %MSEN5/200:17:290:17:31
95201Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersA74.1 %MSEN6/200:17:320:17:32
105002Paul AndersonA75.5 %MSEN7/200:17:400:17:40
115059Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersA73.5 %MSEN8/200:17:410:17:41
125046Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA79.1 %MV402/70:17:490:17:50
135022Simon CaveRipon RunnersA78.5 %MV403/70:17:580:17:58
145036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA72.5 %MSEN9/200:18:020:18:02
155177Kim BrownA77.8 %MV452/90:18:160:18:16
165126Rob WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA76.1 %MV404/70:18:240:18:24
175093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.7 %MV405/70:18:290:18:29
185100Douglas ScottRipon RunnersA77.1 %MV453/90:18:350:18:35
195063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA77.3 %MJUN1/10:18:380:18:39
205178Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACA79.5 %MV501/60:18:410:18:42
215007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA79.0 %MV502/60:18:560:18:57
225060Alastair LewisA75.0 %MV454/90:19:040:19:05
235194Keri PearsonBarton & District ACA77.1 %FSEN2/180:19:100:19:11
245185Andrew ForsythAskern District RCA81.0 %MV551/30:19:140:19:15
255195Max PottsA67.4 %MSEN10/200:19:130:19:15
265015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA82.8 %MV601/10:19:250:19:27
275166Donna RiddlerRipon RoarA77.9 %FV401/40:19:280:19:29
285106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA75.0 %MV455/90:19:300:19:31
295145Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACA75.5 %FSEN3/180:19:330:19:33
305005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA66.2 %MSEN11/200:19:370:19:37
315182Robert DriverWetherby Runners ACA68.1 %MSEN12/200:19:420:19:42
325142Lindsay HollidayCrossgates HarriersA75.0 %FSEN4/180:19:450:19:46
335074Tim MckenzieGoodGym Race TeamA65.7 %MSEN13/200:19:430:19:46
345203Darren WhitingWetherby Runners ACA65.3 %MSEN14/200:19:510:19:52
355196Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.6 %FV351/30:19:570:19:58
365129Paul WildmanWetherby Runners ACA65.8 %MSEN15/200:19:570:19:58
375123Graham WaltonA66.5 %MSEN16/200:20:010:20:03
385132Philippa BarrettWharfedale HarriersA73.4 %FSEN5/180:20:050:20:06
395160Nick WallheadWetherby Runners ACA67.9 %MV406/70:20:090:20:11
405206Stefan JensenA64.0 %MSEN17/200:20:160:20:17
415082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA72.7 %FSEN6/180:20:180:20:19
425191Ian LeggWetherby Runners ACA74.4 %MV503/60:20:240:20:26
435103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA73.5 %FV402/40:20:360:20:37
445003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA71.3 %FSEN7/180:20:390:20:42
455037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA66.9 %MV407/70:20:460:20:47
465035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA77.5 %FJUN1/20:20:460:20:48
475168Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACA88.5 %FV601/20:20:540:20:56
485089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA73.8 %FV403/40:21:150:21:16
495061Lucy LewisA75.8 %FV451/40:21:190:21:20
505010Nina BattWetherby Runners ACA68.9 %FSEN8/180:21:230:21:25
515200Marco van RooyA68.2 %MV504/60:21:350:21:38
525192Jim MawerA61.1 %MSEN18/200:21:470:21:49
535071James MaxtonYork Knavesmire HarriersA64.9 %MV456/90:21:500:21:53
545128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamA61.0 %MSEN19/200:21:560:21:59
555181Chloe DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA69.0 %FSEN9/180:22:040:22:06
565030Jason DrakeA66.1 %MV457/90:22:060:22:09
575198Claudia StantonLeeds City ACA66.1 %FSEN10/180:22:190:22:21
585183Andy FawcettA57.8 %MSEN20/200:22:340:22:38
595122Mark WalbyBarton & District ACB65.0 %MV505/60:22:410:22:41
605199Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersB68.2 %MV552/30:22:510:22:51
615121Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACA73.0 %FJUN2/20:23:070:23:10
625204Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB73.5 %FV501/40:23:130:23:14
635115Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.0 %MV506/60:23:350:23:36
645170Joan BrownCity of York ACB73.0 %FV502/40:23:400:23:40
655193Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB60.2 %MV458/90:23:470:23:47
665175Jerry BarnesYork Acorn Running ClubB65.8 %MV553/30:23:520:23:52
675084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB71.4 %MV651/10:23:560:23:56
685176Angela BensonRipon RunnersB72.2 %FV551/10:24:120:24:12
695042Lisa GibsonB59.8 %FSEN11/180:24:410:24:41
705151Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB59.7 %FV352/30:24:520:24:54
715099Debbie ScottB62.7 %FV452/40:25:030:25:03
725043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB58.4 %FSEN12/180:25:150:25:17
735041Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.6 %FV503/40:25:390:25:39
745054Fiona HydeB57.2 %FSEN13/180:25:530:25:55
755140Natalie HaleB56.6 %FSEN14/180:26:080:26:10
765034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB59.3 %FV453/40:26:280:26:29
775069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.7 %FV504/40:26:480:26:49
785202Louise WhitakerWetherby Runners ACB51.3 %FV404/40:29:420:29:44
805092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB53.2 %FV454/40:29:480:29:48
815062Philip LimValley StridersB47.3 %MV459/90:29:580:30:00
825143Meg HouseB48.0 %FSEN16/180:30:410:30:43
835102Lucy ShoreKnaresborough StridersB45.5 %FSEN17/180:32:340:32:36
845021Dot CarrB62.2 %FV701/10:34:230:34:24
855107Sallie SmithB54.9 %FV602/20:35:290:35:29
865197Natalie SmithB42.1 %FV353/30:35:290:35:29
875012Sophie BaxterB39.4 %FSEN18/180:37:260:37:27

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139