Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15187Adrian HollidayLeeds City ACA81.6 %MSEN1/200:15:590:15:59
25028Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA79.6 %MSEN2/200:16:190:16:19
35180Gary CromptonScunthorpe & District ACA78.5 %MSEN3/200:16:490:16:49
45157David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA82.9 %MV451/90:17:090:17:09
55075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA80.9 %MV401/70:17:110:17:11
65058Hywel JonesA74.7 %MSEN4/200:17:230:17:23
75186Sarah GarbuttSt Theresas ACA84.7 %FSEN1/180:17:260:17:26
85139Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA74.1 %MSEN5/200:17:290:17:31
95201Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersA74.1 %MSEN6/200:17:320:17:32
105002Paul AndersonA75.5 %MSEN7/200:17:400:17:40
115059Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersA73.5 %MSEN8/200:17:410:17:41
125046Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA79.1 %MV402/70:17:490:17:50
135022Simon CaveRipon RunnersA78.5 %MV403/70:17:580:17:58
145036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA72.5 %MSEN9/200:18:020:18:02
155177Kim BrownA77.8 %MV452/90:18:160:18:16
165126Rob WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA76.1 %MV404/70:18:240:18:24
175093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.7 %MV405/70:18:290:18:29
185100Douglas ScottRipon RunnersA77.1 %MV453/90:18:350:18:35
195063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA77.3 %MJUN1/10:18:380:18:39
205178Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACA79.5 %MV501/60:18:410:18:42
215007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA79.0 %MV502/60:18:560:18:57
225060Alastair LewisA75.0 %MV454/90:19:040:19:05
235194Keri PearsonBarton & District ACA77.1 %FSEN2/180:19:100:19:11
245185Andrew ForsythAskern District RCA81.0 %MV551/30:19:140:19:15
255195Max PottsA67.4 %MSEN10/200:19:130:19:15
265015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA82.8 %MV601/10:19:250:19:27
275166Donna RiddlerRipon RoarA77.9 %FV401/40:19:280:19:29
285106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA75.0 %MV455/90:19:300:19:31
295145Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACA75.5 %FSEN3/180:19:330:19:33
305005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA66.2 %MSEN11/200:19:370:19:37
315182Robert DriverWetherby Runners ACA68.1 %MSEN12/200:19:420:19:42
325142Lindsay HollidayCrossgates HarriersA75.0 %FSEN4/180:19:450:19:46
335074Tim MckenzieGoodGym Race TeamA65.7 %MSEN13/200:19:430:19:46
345203Darren WhitingWetherby Runners ACA65.3 %MSEN14/200:19:510:19:52
355196Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.6 %FV351/30:19:570:19:58
365129Paul WildmanWetherby Runners ACA65.8 %MSEN15/200:19:570:19:58
375123Graham WaltonA66.5 %MSEN16/200:20:010:20:03
385132Philippa BarrettWharfedale HarriersA73.4 %FSEN5/180:20:050:20:06
395160Nick WallheadWetherby Runners ACA67.9 %MV406/70:20:090:20:11
405206Stefan JensenA64.0 %MSEN17/200:20:160:20:17
415082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA72.7 %FSEN6/180:20:180:20:19
425191Ian LeggWetherby Runners ACA74.4 %MV503/60:20:240:20:26
435103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA73.5 %FV402/40:20:360:20:37
445003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA71.3 %FSEN7/180:20:390:20:42
455037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA66.9 %MV407/70:20:460:20:47
465035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA77.5 %FJUN1/20:20:460:20:48
475168Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACA88.5 %FV601/20:20:540:20:56
485089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA73.8 %FV403/40:21:150:21:16
495061Lucy LewisA75.8 %FV451/40:21:190:21:20
505010Nina BattWetherby Runners ACA68.9 %FSEN8/180:21:230:21:25
515200Marco van RooyA68.2 %MV504/60:21:350:21:38
525192Jim MawerA61.1 %MSEN18/200:21:470:21:49
535071James MaxtonYork Knavesmire HarriersA64.9 %MV456/90:21:500:21:53
545128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamA61.0 %MSEN19/200:21:560:21:59
555181Chloe DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA69.0 %FSEN9/180:22:040:22:06
565030Jason DrakeA66.1 %MV457/90:22:060:22:09
575198Claudia StantonLeeds City ACA66.1 %FSEN10/180:22:190:22:21
585183Andy FawcettA57.8 %MSEN20/200:22:340:22:38
595122Mark WalbyBarton & District ACB65.0 %MV505/60:22:410:22:41
605199Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersB68.2 %MV552/30:22:510:22:51
615121Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACA73.0 %FJUN2/20:23:070:23:10
625204Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB73.5 %FV501/40:23:130:23:14
635115Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.0 %MV506/60:23:350:23:36
645170Joan BrownCity of York ACB73.0 %FV502/40:23:400:23:40
655193Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB60.2 %MV458/90:23:470:23:47
665175Jerry BarnesYork Acorn Running ClubB65.8 %MV553/30:23:520:23:52
675084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB71.4 %MV651/10:23:560:23:56
685176Angela BensonRipon RunnersB72.2 %FV551/10:24:120:24:12
695042Lisa GibsonB59.8 %FSEN11/180:24:410:24:41
705151Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB59.7 %FV352/30:24:520:24:54
715099Debbie ScottB62.7 %FV452/40:25:030:25:03
725043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB58.4 %FSEN12/180:25:150:25:17
735041Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.6 %FV503/40:25:390:25:39
745054Fiona HydeB57.2 %FSEN13/180:25:530:25:55
755140Natalie HaleB56.6 %FSEN14/180:26:080:26:10
765034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB59.3 %FV453/40:26:280:26:29
775069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.7 %FV504/40:26:480:26:49
785202Louise WhitakerWetherby Runners ACB51.3 %FV404/40:29:420:29:44
805092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB53.2 %FV454/40:29:480:29:48
815062Philip LimValley StridersB47.3 %MV459/90:29:580:30:00
825143Meg HouseB48.0 %FSEN16/180:30:410:30:43
835102Lucy ShoreKnaresborough StridersB45.5 %FSEN17/180:32:340:32:36
845021Dot CarrB62.2 %FV701/10:34:230:34:24
855107Sallie SmithB54.9 %FV602/20:35:290:35:29
865197Natalie SmithB42.1 %FV353/30:35:290:35:29
875012Sophie BaxterB39.4 %FSEN18/180:37:260:37:27

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139