Race Calendar

Knaresborough Crag Rat Run 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
139Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN1/3827:4427:45
299James IrelandKnaresborough StridersMSEN2/3829:0929:10
3192Tom ThomasValley StridersMSEN3/3829:2429:26
4148Alex PatricksonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN4/3830:0730:08
5235Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/2530:1330:14
6224Dean WinterBarnsley ACM401/2830:4430:46
7231Nat WelsbyMSEN5/3831:1631:19
891Loz HawksworthNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN6/3831:5732:00
9236John HamiltonKnaresborough StridersM501/2932:0532:06
10157Will RetchlessBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN7/3832:1232:13
11215Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & ACM502/2932:1932:21
1232David BrooksbankBarnsley ACM601/1832:2632:27
1379Steven FowlerSaltaire StridersM402/2832:3532:38
1488Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersM403/2832:4032:43
15121Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM503/2932:4232:44
16203Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM504/2932:4932:51
17161Issy RoweHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN1/2432:5732:59
18120Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN8/3833:2333:25
19184James StruttHarrogate Harriers & ACM404/2833:3433:37
20227Mark WoodBarnsley ACM405/2833:3633:38
21183Paul StocksNorth York Moors ACM406/2833:4033:43
22123Craig MacauleyMSEN9/3833:5733:58
23195Nick TurnerKnaresborough StridersMSEN10/3834:0134:03
24194Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersM407/2834:1934:30
25139Steve NewbouldM408/2834:3934:41
26171Henry SmithMSEN11/3835:0335:08
2775Steve EllmoreKnaresborough StridersM505/2935:1235:18
28152James PerryMSEN12/3835:3035:40
29218Adam WilkinsonMSEN13/3835:3335:46
302Joel AdamsMSEN14/3835:4035:50
3159Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN15/3835:5836:11
3287David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN16/3835:5936:01
33166Vicky ShawBarnsley ACF402/2536:1636:18
341Richard AbbottM409/2836:4136:48
35220Rich WilkinsonRothwell Harriers & ACM4010/2836:5336:56
36140Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road RunnersM506/2936:5837:08
3726Ian BriggsM4011/2837:1537:22
38162Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersM507/2937:1637:29
3917Paul BennettBramley BreezersM602/1837:3437:40
4048Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN17/3837:5038:00
4196Jenny HutchesonFSEN2/2438:0738:15
42225Sean WithillYork Postal HarriersM603/1838:1438:31
4389Darrell HarrisonBarnsley ACM508/2938:1938:23
4462Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersF501/2238:2038:24
45169Raphael SlipMSEN18/3838:2438:40
46122Stewart LynskeyHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/1838:2438:30
47102Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersM605/1838:3938:44
4827Daniel BrockMSEN19/3839:0039:18
49193Anthony TomkinsYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN20/3839:1639:32
5049Paul ClarkM509/2939:1839:31
5182Russell GeraghtyNidd Valley Road RunnersM4012/2839:2539:29
5235Scott BrownRipon RunnersM4013/2839:3039:34
53164Hilary SewardSkipton ACF502/2239:3439:38
54149Andrew PercyM5010/2939:4139:51
5566Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF403/2539:4239:46
56146Leon OczosAckworth Road RunnersMSEN21/3839:4339:51
57223Rod WilsonM4014/2839:4439:56
58199Paul WalkerKnaresborough StridersM5011/2940:0740:22
59100Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN3/2440:0940:25
60109James KnappNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN22/3840:1540:29
6172Paul DunnMSEN23/3840:1540:32
62226David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM606/1840:3240:36
6351Andy ClarkeKnaresborough StridersM4015/2840:4740:52
6438Ian BurgessM4016/2841:0241:16
65126Guy MarshallKnaresborough StridersM5012/2941:0341:07
6676Tez ExleyM607/1841:3441:50
67138John MumfordLonely Goat RCMSEN24/3841:4441:53
68238Sam FutillNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN25/3841:4541:49
6986Jess HarbyNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN4/2441:4941:56
70213Andrew WelchM5013/2941:5242:00
71141Pete NobleKnaresborough StridersM4017/2842:0642:14
7253Calum ClaughtonMSEN26/3842:1042:28
73155Michael PreeceM4018/2842:2442:46
74230Mark WrightsonM4019/2842:2642:34
7555Caroline CockshottFSEN5/2442:2742:37
76177Andrea SpringthorpeRoberttown Road RunnersF404/2542:4142:55
77144Rob NorthfieldNidd Valley Road RunnersM608/1842:5043:04
78180Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF601/1142:5343:04
79114Malcolm LaveryAbbey RunnersM5014/2942:5643:07
80202Emma WarrenFSEN6/2442:5843:08
8167Kirk DouglasLonely Goat RCM5015/2943:0143:05
8294Mark HullAckworth Road RunnersM5016/2943:1043:19
83174Paul SnellingKnaresborough StridersM4020/2843:1143:18
84212Richard WeeksMSEN27/3843:3143:40
85163Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road RunnersM701/343:3243:38
86188Richard TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersM4021/2843:4043:53
87107Kevin KellyM4022/2843:4143:51
8865Katharine DolmanF405/2543:4143:48
89103Heidi JonesF503/2243:4443:51
90133Karen MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersF406/2543:4943:58
91217Ian WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersM5017/2943:5143:58
9237Emma BurckhardtFSEN7/2443:5744:10
93200Martin WallaceMSEN28/3844:0344:21
94124James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN29/3844:1144:14
95131Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleM4023/2844:1544:36
96176Sally SpeightRoberttown Road RunnersF504/2244:1544:29
97128Mel MawerF602/1144:1944:26
9863Georgina DickinsonF407/2544:1944:43
993Gemma AgerFSEN8/2444:2144:44
10019Josephine BerryF505/2244:2544:44
10143Rebecca CarmanNidd Valley Road RunnersF408/2544:3044:40
10270Roger DuckworthNidd Valley Road RunnersM5018/2944:3244:41
103106Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF506/2244:3244:43
104159Dawn RobinsonF507/2244:4144:48
105143Kris NorthfieldNidd Valley Road RunnersM4024/2844:4545:00
10642Rachel CapstickNidd Valley Road RunnersF409/2544:4844:56
107170Gary SmithRoyton Road RunnersM609/1844:5545:08
10854Rob ClaughtonM6010/1845:0045:18
10960Edmond DanielMSEN30/3845:0445:16
11046Philip ChapmanM4025/2845:1745:32
111151Georgie PerryFSEN9/2445:2045:29
112234Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF603/1145:2445:30
113150Hannah PercyNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN10/2445:2445:34
11495Mark HunterM5019/2945:2445:44
11523Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersF4010/2545:2745:42
116237James PickardMSEN31/3845:3145:48
117216Emily WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN11/2445:3845:46
11841Mark CapstickM5020/2945:4745:56
119172Nicholas SmithNidd Valley Road RunnersM6011/1845:5046:01
120101Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF508/2246:1046:26
121185Lindsay SutcliffeKnaresborough StridersF4011/2546:1246:18
122191Emma ThomasFSEN12/2446:1546:36
123190Adam ThomasMSEN32/3846:1546:37
124147Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road RunnersM6012/1846:1846:30
125153Kathleen PickardKnaresborough StridersF4012/2546:1846:26
126201Ben WardMSEN33/3846:2346:34
127182Douglas StewartNidd Valley Road RunnersM5021/2946:2846:48
128207Robyn WattsFSEN13/2446:3146:45
12990Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACF509/2246:4746:59
130132Lynne MetcalfeF5010/2246:4846:59
131130Moira MctagueNidd Valley Road RunnersF604/1146:5147:04
13210Dawn Lee BaileyF5011/2246:5647:09
13325Louise BrennanKnaresborough StridersF4013/2547:0247:07
134239Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF5012/2247:0747:14
1358Tara AskewFSEN14/2447:0947:26
13692Lilian HaytonF605/1147:1347:21
137142Kevin NolanM4026/2847:1547:27
138228Lucy WrayF5013/2247:2047:29
13913Laura Barrass HemmensFitmums and FriendsFSEN15/2447:3147:39
14074Martha ElliottFSEN16/2447:3847:53
141137Marcos MontanaNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN34/3847:3847:49
142205Kim WattsF4014/2547:3847:53
14350Jack ClarkeKnaresborough StridersM5022/2947:3947:44
144204Jonathan WattsMSEN35/3847:5848:13
145179Hadleigh StandenM4027/2848:0648:28
14657Samantha CrippsDewsbury Road RunnersF5014/2248:0648:18
147221Brian WilksM6013/1848:1248:22
14830Ruth BrockF4015/2548:1548:32
14928Duncan BrockStamford StridersM5023/2948:1548:32
15064Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersF4016/2548:2148:32
151125Jayne ManleyBarnsley ACF4017/2548:3948:46
152168Yvonne SkeltonNidd Valley Road RunnersF606/1148:4649:04
153119Angie LingwoodKnaresborough StridersF4018/2548:5348:58
15424Sophie BlowBramley BreezersFSEN17/2448:5949:16
15583Caroline GreenKnaresborough StridersF5015/2249:2749:33
15622Louise BiddulphF4019/2549:4950:09
15784Liz GribbinBramley BreezersF4020/2549:5350:10
158222Helen WilsonF5016/2249:5450:07
1594Elizabeth AhmadNidd Valley Road RunnersF607/1149:5550:11
16040Stuart CampbellM6014/1850:0850:28
16116Daniel BendelowMSEN36/3850:3550:38
16268Gaynor DownsKnaresborough StridersF608/1150:4450:52
16320Kerri BettsFSEN18/2450:5851:12
16447Gaynor ClarkF5017/2251:0351:18
16593Meg HouseAbbey RunnersFSEN19/2451:2551:38
1665Kate AldersonFSEN20/2451:4551:52
16773Janet EcclesKnaresborough StridersF609/1151:5452:00
168206Neil WattsM5024/2952:0152:14
169113Lesley LaveryAbbey RunnersF5018/2252:1952:33
17012Bernadette BallRoyton Road RunnersF6010/1152:3352:48
171158Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM6015/1853:1753:29
172196Steven VinerKnaresborough StridersM5025/2953:3253:47
173198Caroline WalkerKnaresborough StridersF4021/2553:3753:44
174112Sid LaunchburyPetts Wood RunnersM6016/1853:3853:59
17597Graham HydeNidd Valley Road RunnersM4028/2853:5454:11
176181Jon SterneM6017/1854:2054:36
17761Adrian DarlingtonM5026/2954:5655:15
178145Rhiannon NuttallFSEN21/2454:5755:16
179210Martin WeatherillTrail Running AssociationM5027/2955:0155:22
18077Helen ForemanWetherby Runners ACF4022/2555:1455:33
181173Sharon SmithWetherby Runners ACF6011/1155:3155:52
182110Alicja KopkaFSEN22/2455:5456:15
18314Joanne BatchelorKnaresborough StridersF5019/2255:5756:04
184232Molly KingstonFSEN23/2456:0156:22
185233Jon RebanksMSEN37/3856:0256:24
186127David MawerM702/356:1356:32
18756Louise CoulthardLonely Goat RCF4023/2556:2256:32
188111Linda LaunchburyPetts Wood RunnersF5020/2256:3056:52
18929Olivia BrockF4024/2556:5057:11
19045Judith ChandlerKnaresborough StridersF5021/2257:1157:18
191211Martin WeeksNidd Valley Road RunnersM703/357:5158:08
19233Ann-Marie BrownRipon RunnersF5022/2257:5558:13
193156Graeme PrescottM5028/2957:5558:13
194154Robyn PlaceFSEN24/241:00:031:00:22
19534Matt BrownMSEN38/381:00:031:00:23
19698Mark IbbertsonRothwell Harriers & ACM5029/291:01:451:02:00
197165Tony ShawM6018/181:01:541:02:17
19869Nikki DragicevicAcre Street RunnersF4025/251:01:561:02:17

Organised by

Knaresborough Cricket Club
Crag Top
Aspin Lane
Knaresborough
HG5 8EP

Jeremy Wilkinson
07725 991134