Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1595Matthew HallamValley StridersA76.6 %MSEN1/360:16:580:16:58
2460Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA76.0 %MSEN2/360:17:330:17:33
3457Simon JohnsonHalifax Harriers & ACA84.3 %MV501/100:17:380:17:38
4474Kevin SummersA73.5 %MSEN3/360:17:560:17:56
5618Liam JenkinsAbbey RunnersA72.3 %MSEN4/360:17:570:17:57
6441John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA84.9 %MV551/60:18:040:18:04
7478Alex WagnerA71.5 %MSEN5/360:18:150:18:15
8626Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA71.3 %MSEN6/360:18:150:18:16
9641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA71.0 %MSEN7/360:18:150:18:16
10669Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA78.3 %MV451/90:18:170:18:17
11742Charlotte WillsLeeds City ACA81.3 %FV351/80:18:240:18:24
12721James TarranValley StridersA80.5 %MV502/100:18:280:18:28
13568Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersA70.0 %MSEN9/360:18:330:18:33
14603Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersA70.2 %MSEN8/360:18:330:18:33
15685Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersA73.6 %MV401/110:18:370:18:38
16654Keith McghieSpenborough & District ACA84.3 %MV552/60:18:390:18:39
17745James WrightKnaresborough StridersA69.9 %MSEN10/360:18:390:18:40
18737Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersA70.0 %MSEN11/360:18:400:18:42
19501Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersA69.3 %MSEN12/360:18:430:18:43
20656Kevin McmullanValley StridersA77.7 %MV452/90:18:490:18:50
21579Rob GarbuttA71.7 %MSEN13/360:18:510:18:51
22528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA71.8 %MJUN1/110:19:040:19:04
23667Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersA67.9 %MSEN14/360:19:060:19:09
24487Hannah RiechertA77.0 %FSEN1/120:19:100:19:10
25485Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.0 %MSEN15/360:19:130:19:15
26536Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA80.1 %MV553/60:19:170:19:17
27515Daniel BlackburnLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.0 %MSEN16/360:19:150:19:18
28520Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA72.6 %MJUN2/110:19:190:19:19
29552Josh DawsonA66.9 %MSEN17/360:19:200:19:24
30483Paul MenhamA70.8 %MV402/110:19:280:19:31
31749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA75.3 %FSEN2/120:19:360:19:37
32439Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersA69.5 %MJUN3/110:19:410:19:41
33507Andy BatesA68.5 %MSEN18/360:19:410:19:43
34584Rory GoldthorpeA68.3 %MSEN19/360:19:460:19:47
35538Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA66.6 %MSEN20/360:19:470:19:48
36604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA66.8 %MSEN21/360:19:500:19:51
37452Stephen HuntSpenborough & District ACA76.6 %MV503/100:19:490:19:51
38630Marwan KhoueiryWakefield District H & ACA71.9 %MV453/90:19:540:19:55
39649Rob MarshValley StridersA70.3 %MV403/110:20:010:20:03
40750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA68.7 %MV404/110:20:050:20:06
41523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA73.9 %MV504/100:20:050:20:06
42695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA66.3 %MSEN22/360:20:040:20:06
43465Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersA64.5 %MSEN23/360:20:250:20:27
44504Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA72.1 %MV505/100:20:270:20:28
45702Danny RosenbergA65.1 %MSEN24/360:20:270:20:30
46729Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RCA72.8 %FV352/80:20:290:20:32
47600Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA70.6 %MV454/90:20:320:20:34
48703Ian RosserValley StridersA70.6 %MV455/90:20:320:20:35
49696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersB70.0 %MJUN4/110:20:360:20:36
50714Daniel SmithA63.3 %MSEN25/360:20:360:20:40
51537Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersA76.0 %FV451/50:20:390:20:40
52437Chris ChambersOtley ACA65.3 %MSEN26/360:20:390:20:42
53472Harry SteadIlkley HarriersB67.6 %MJUN5/110:20:440:20:44
54516John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA62.6 %MSEN27/360:20:450:20:47
55640Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersA62.1 %MSEN28/360:20:560:20:58
56519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA74.0 %MJUN6/110:20:570:20:59
57599Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersA62.7 %MSEN29/360:20:590:21:02
58713Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA62.2 %MSEN30/360:21:010:21:02
59743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA79.0 %MV651/60:21:030:21:04
60481Mat KellyRothwell HarriersA62.6 %MSEN31/360:21:090:21:10
61571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA69.6 %FSEN3/120:21:100:21:13
6211Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACB69.2 %FSEN4/120:21:190:21:19
63532George ChambersOtley ACB69.9 %MJUN7/110:21:200:21:20
64622Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA75.0 %MV601/20:21:230:21:28
65449Natasha GeereSpenborough & District ACA76.8 %FV501/70:21:300:21:31
66543Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA77.1 %MV652/60:21:330:21:36
67663Filip MorusAbbey RunnersB64.3 %MJUN8/110:21:470:21:47
68697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersB72.1 %FV452/50:21:460:21:48
69475Leroy SuttonValley StridersA73.1 %MV602/20:21:490:21:50
70581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACA79.6 %MV701/30:21:550:21:57
71731John WardAbbey RunnersA76.5 %MV653/60:21:560:21:58
72566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersB62.9 %MV405/110:22:040:22:06
73678Bryan Francis ParkinsonBingley Harriers & ACA76.6 %MV654/60:22:060:22:07
74583Michael GoldstoneA60.6 %MSEN32/360:22:050:22:08
75711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA68.9 %FV401/70:22:070:22:09
76464Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubB62.3 %MV406/110:22:100:22:10
77658Al MilneB58.7 %MSEN33/360:22:140:22:17
78633Malcolm LaverySt Theresas ACB66.6 %MV506/100:22:170:22:20
79554Warren DennisonB66.5 %MV507/100:22:200:22:20
80567Matt EllisAbbey RunnersB62.4 %MV407/110:22:250:22:27
81718Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersB68.8 %FV402/70:22:280:22:28
82447Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersB66.5 %FV353/80:22:290:22:30
83738Paul WhiteValley StridersB75.9 %MV702/30:23:000:23:01
84748Rhys WytchardOtley ACB64.6 %MJUN9/110:23:050:23:05
85689Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB64.1 %MV508/100:23:080:23:11
86730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB63.3 %MV509/100:23:170:23:19
87509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA59.6 %MV408/110:23:150:23:19
88489Michelle WrayA63.1 %FSEN5/120:23:210:23:23
89723Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB70.6 %FV502/70:23:230:23:24
90716Amanda SpencerValley StridersA69.8 %FV453/50:23:230:23:24
91513Andy BissetHorsforth HarriersB61.1 %MV456/90:23:240:23:25
92698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersB63.5 %MJUN10/110:23:300:23:30
93479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersB62.5 %FSEN6/120:23:380:23:40
94484Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB56.9 %MSEN34/360:23:410:23:45
95505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB60.6 %MV457/90:23:450:23:46
96665Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersB63.3 %FV403/70:23:550:23:57
97480Alys GriffithsHyde Park HarriersB61.5 %FSEN7/120:24:010:24:01
98488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB65.8 %MV554/60:24:010:24:03
99620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB69.1 %MV655/60:24:000:24:05
100699Bill RoscoeB69.1 %MV656/60:24:010:24:05
101569Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB60.7 %FSEN8/120:24:170:24:18
102746Alex WytchardSkyrac ACB55.2 %MSEN35/360:24:180:24:19
103659Stephen MilneHyde Park HarriersB54.1 %MSEN36/360:24:210:24:22
104728John WalkerRoundhay RunnersB63.7 %MV555/60:24:240:24:27
105573Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersB60.3 %FSEN9/120:24:280:24:30
106653William McgawleyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB56.1 %MV409/110:24:330:24:35
107462Helen McdonaldRoundhay RunnersB62.1 %FV404/70:24:430:24:44
108564Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB55.8 %MV4010/110:24:430:24:45
109524Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersB60.2 %FV354/80:24:500:24:50
110578Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersB59.3 %FSEN10/120:24:520:24:53
111446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB60.5 %FV355/80:24:530:24:55
112518Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB59.3 %FSEN11/120:24:530:24:56
113700Brett RoscoeB56.9 %MV458/90:24:530:24:57
114705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB63.3 %FV454/50:24:590:25:03
115619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB72.0 %FV551/30:25:240:25:25
116710Mark ShepherdB56.1 %MV459/90:25:370:25:41
117632Lesley LaverySt Theresas ACB64.3 %FV503/70:25:390:25:42
118741Liz WillisAbbey RunnersB66.4 %FV504/70:25:400:25:44
119458Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park HarriersB59.7 %FV405/70:25:520:25:53
120602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB60.4 %FV455/50:25:560:26:00
121440Jamie HydeAbbey RunnersB57.2 %MJUN11/110:26:030:26:03
122625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB67.2 %FV552/30:26:170:26:17
123727Alan WaistellB57.9 %MV556/60:26:220:26:27
124522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB66.7 %MV703/30:26:280:26:31
125591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB63.5 %FV505/70:26:500:26:53
126740Kate WilliamsSpenborough & District ACB56.5 %FV406/70:26:580:27:01
127660Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB68.2 %FV601/30:27:100:27:11
128512Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersB64.2 %FV553/30:27:090:27:12
129463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB53.7 %FV356/80:27:390:27:43
130526Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersB54.2 %FV407/70:27:550:27:58
131453Joseph IbrahimAbbey RunnersB49.1 %MV4011/110:28:300:28:30
132468Grace RobertsHyde Park HarriersB51.6 %FSEN12/120:28:340:28:37
133717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB56.1 %FV506/70:29:220:29:25
134539Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB70.5 %FV651/20:29:280:29:31
135594Susan HallHalifax Harriers ACB67.7 %FV652/20:30:190:30:20
136650Sheila MasonHorsforth HarriersB64.1 %FV602/30:30:230:30:23
137563Julie EastwoodHorsforth HarriersB59.6 %FV603/30:31:280:31:28
138684Amanda PearsonSpenborough & District ACB53.5 %FV507/70:31:270:31:31
139482Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersB46.1 %FV357/80:32:310:32:35
140558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB43.5 %MV5010/100:34:190:34:24
141587Louise GrayB36.1 %FV358/80:41:120:41:17

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139