Race Calendar

Ambles Revenge 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11740Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN1/3254:3754:37
21714Richard CottamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN2/3255:5956:00
31936Jordan StreetClowne Road Runners ClubMV401/2957:3257:33
41710Jon CooperHillsborough & Rivelin RCMV402/2957:3657:39
51713Michael CottamStadium RunnersMSEN3/3258:0458:06
61696Lewis CarrBRATMSEN4/3258:4858:51
71847Tom MitchellMarsden RacersMSEN5/3258:5859:03
81529Neal BannGlossopdale HarriersMV403/2959:1459:16
91955Joseph WadeDark Peak Fell RunnersMSEN6/3259:1559:15
101693Brent CarlinKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN7/3259:3359:35
111728Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV501/271:00:151:00:15
121785Nathaniel HicksGlossopdale HarriersMSEN8/321:00:261:00:28
131986Shaun WrightKimberworth StridersMV451/291:00:371:00:37
141809Seth KirbySteel City Striders RCMSEN9/321:00:401:00:48
151889Mark PrinceHillsborough & Rivelin RCMSEN10/321:00:431:00:47
161921Paul SkuseGlossopdale HarriersMV452/291:01:001:01:03
171867Matthew NobleHillsborough & Rivelin RCMSEN11/321:01:061:01:20
181853Philip MorganKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV502/271:01:251:01:27
191727Jose Dias#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#MV453/291:01:321:01:35
201748Tom FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN12/321:02:021:02:03
211719Steve CrossmanGlossopdale HarriersMV551/251:02:111:02:14
221746James FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN13/321:02:191:02:20
231982Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMV404/291:02:541:03:02
241886Tom PipesMSEN14/321:03:281:03:41
251735Kevin DoyleKimberworth StridersMV454/291:03:291:03:30
261709Al CookSteel City Striders RCMV503/271:03:301:03:38
271914Sarah ShanksValley StridersFSEN1/241:04:301:04:34
281960Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACMV455/291:04:471:04:50
291706Emma ClossickHillsborough & Rivelin RCFSEN2/241:05:031:05:08
301725Andrew DaviesHillsborough & Rivelin RCMV504/271:05:041:05:09
311731Andrew DoigStadium RunnersMV552/251:05:141:05:19
321816Mark LawHolmfirth Harriers ACMV553/251:05:421:05:44
331958Peye WallrothGlossopdale HarriersMV405/291:06:121:06:16
341742Sian EvansSteel City Striders RCFSEN3/241:06:331:06:35
351882Lee PickeringBarnsley ACMV406/291:06:361:06:47
361492Christopher AntcliffAckworth Road RunnersMV407/291:06:481:06:56
371884Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV408/291:07:301:07:52
381831Richard MackiePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV505/271:08:271:08:29
391894Simon RaynerDanum Harriers Running ClubMV506/271:08:391:08:45
401919Janusz SiodmiakDark Peak Fell RunnersMV409/291:08:511:08:59
411899Elly RobertsAckworth Road RunnersFSEN4/241:09:031:09:11
421923Graeme SmithHolmfirth Harriers ACMV456/291:09:071:09:08
431682Robert BuchananStadium RunnersMV457/291:09:301:09:35
441697Michael CarrMSEN15/321:09:361:09:47
451859James MusgraveBarnsley ACMV458/291:09:401:09:51
461850Ian MoodyMV459/291:09:461:09:48
471898Guy RiddellGlossopdale HarriersMV4510/291:09:491:09:53
481896Nathaniel RedcliffeDanum Harriers Running ClubMSEN16/321:10:021:10:19
491675Philip BrownHolmfirth Harriers ACMV4010/291:10:091:10:17
501932Marek StefaniakMV4011/291:10:331:10:34
511699James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4012/291:10:381:10:41
521815David LangfordDanum Harriers Running ClubMV507/271:10:451:11:02
531718Geoff CrosslandMSEN17/321:11:081:11:21
541838Suzanne McgillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV451/131:11:131:11:15
551890Patryk PrukopNorth Derbyshire RCMV4013/291:11:301:11:39
561862Jacek NeringMV508/271:11:331:11:36
571687Mark BuskwoodTotley ACMV554/251:11:551:12:00
581799Jonathan JonesDanum Harriers Running ClubMV4511/291:11:591:12:15
591787Richard HindWorksop HarriersMV509/271:12:021:12:06
601711Anthony CorkNotfast RCMV5010/271:12:131:12:23
611823Simon LockNotfast RCMV4014/291:12:141:12:23
621745Michael FrancisMSEN18/321:12:211:12:48
631462Ben AllenHandsworth RoadhogsMV4512/291:12:291:12:37
641758Ian GouldingHolmfirth Harriers ACMV555/251:12:401:12:43
651707Matthew ColdwellPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4513/291:12:441:13:35
661790John HowshamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV556/251:12:501:12:53
671741Florence EvansFSEN5/241:12:541:13:14
681803Colin JordanMV4514/291:13:471:13:57
691737Jim DurransHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5011/271:13:481:13:53
701984Matin WrightStadium RunnersMV557/251:14:161:14:18
711720Matthew CroughanMeltham ACMV4515/291:14:181:14:23
721769Ben HalesDanum Harriers Running ClubMV4015/291:14:211:14:37
731819Sara LewisMeltham ACFSEN6/241:14:291:14:36
741777Darrell HarrisonBarnsley ACMV5012/271:14:371:14:48
751695Jonathan CarrBarnsley HarriersMV4516/291:15:021:15:25
761640Matt BroadheadSteel City Striders RCMV4517/291:15:241:15:34
771878Paul PatrickStainland Lions Running ClubMV558/251:15:291:15:36
781920Stephen SkidmoreDenby Dale ACMV651/121:15:291:15:34
791828Roy LuntStainland Lions Running ClubMV5013/271:15:331:15:49
801702Richard ClarkeMV5014/271:15:331:15:46
811903Kevin RowlesKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV559/251:15:421:16:06
821583Russell BeresfordDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5510/251:15:551:15:58
831747Paul FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5015/271:16:031:16:07
841948Gemma ThickettBarnsley ACFSEN7/241:16:041:16:15
851752Pat GoodallTotley ACFV651/31:16:121:16:17
861861Lorraine NaylorStainland Lions Running ClubFV501/91:16:241:16:47
871768Nick HailsHillsborough & Rivelin RCMV4518/291:16:321:16:41
881988Kevin YewlettHolmfirth Harriers ACMV652/121:16:341:16:42
891873Lesley ParkerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV452/131:16:391:16:55
901881Bill PhillipsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV701/41:17:041:17:07
911791Phil HowsonDronfield RCMV5016/271:17:281:17:40
921701Amy ClarkeHillsborough & Rivelin RCFSEN8/241:17:331:17:46
931703Steve ClarkeHillsborough & Rivelin RCMV4016/291:17:341:17:47
941631Caroline ScottSINFINFV401/161:17:391:17:44
951686Liam BushMSEN19/321:17:491:18:07
961789Chris HorsfallHandsworth RoadhogsMV653/121:18:191:18:29
971924Matt SmithStadium RunnersMV4017/291:18:261:18:34
981893Kevin RandallValley Hill RunnersMSEN20/321:18:421:18:58
991762John GrayMeltham ACMV5017/271:18:501:18:57
1001547Stephen BathMV4018/291:18:531:19:24
1011759Glynn GrahamHillsborough & Rivelin RCMV4019/291:18:561:19:14
1021851Raymond MooneyStainland Lions Running ClubMV5511/251:18:581:19:05
1031978Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV654/121:19:371:19:40
1041937Michael StubbsMV4519/291:19:421:19:50
1051972Jonathan WilliamsMV4520/291:20:061:20:10
1061788Richard HoggardDanum Harriers Running ClubMV4020/291:20:151:20:32
1071773Cara HansonSteel City Striders RCFSEN9/241:20:331:20:43
1081774Regan HansonMV4021/291:20:511:21:01
1091797Rachel JohnsonFV402/161:21:261:21:36
1101793Stephen HuntTrail Running AssociationMV4521/291:21:261:21:36
1111980Chloe WorthPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV453/131:21:331:21:50
1121753Laura GoodwinStainland Lions Running ClubFV403/161:21:371:21:52
1131983Helen WrightPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV404/161:22:201:22:40
1141934Robin StewartMeltham ACMV5512/251:22:281:22:35
1151976Samantha WilsonKillamarsh Kestrels RCFSEN10/241:22:291:23:00
1161723Adam DakteraMSEN21/321:22:371:22:52
1171865Sacha NewhallMV5018/271:22:391:23:09
1181754Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV702/41:22:511:22:55
1191874Alicia ParkesKillamarsh Kestrels RCFSEN11/241:22:511:23:22
1201512Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions Running ClubFV701/11:23:001:23:07
1211794Jez HurstMV4522/291:23:231:23:37
1221957Joseph Allan WallHandsworth RoadhogsMV601/111:23:241:23:34
1231764Simon GregoryMV4523/291:23:241:23:35
1241827Helen LoweFSEN12/241:23:321:24:00
1251824John LongEast Hull HarriersMV602/111:23:321:24:01
1261909John ScholeyMV603/111:23:471:23:53
1271660Caroline BattyBarnsley HarriersFV454/131:23:471:24:07
1281778Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4524/291:23:481:24:08
1291910Rob ScholeyMSEN22/321:23:551:24:02
1301956Richard WadeHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5513/251:24:061:24:15
1311830Tim MackeyDark Peak Fell RunnersMV655/121:24:131:24:29
1321918Karen SinkinsonHolmfirth Harriers ACFV601/31:24:191:24:24
1331776Jim HarrisStainland Lions Running ClubMV4525/291:24:221:24:29
1341913Ryan SeniorMV4526/291:24:291:24:48
1351802Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5019/271:24:331:24:56
1361473Dave AllisonAckworth Road RunnersMV4022/291:24:431:25:09
1371942Stuart SykesAckworth Road RunnersMV5514/251:24:441:25:09
1381766Wendy GroomFV455/131:25:071:25:26
1391860Caroline Mynes7 Hills HarriersFV405/161:25:071:25:26
1401857Annie MortonClowne Road Runners ClubFSEN13/241:25:141:25:45
1411844Neil MidgleyHolmfirth Harriers ACMV703/41:25:141:25:23
1421897Michael RichardsonHandsworth RoadhogsMV604/111:25:351:26:01
1431763Paul GrayDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5515/251:25:421:25:55
1441807Dan KennyHillsborough & Rivelin RCMSEN23/321:25:481:26:10
1451900Katiemarie RobertsBarnsley HarriersFSEN14/241:25:501:26:12
1461756Adrian GoughWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4527/291:25:511:26:10
1471757Sarah GoughBarnsley ACFV456/131:25:561:26:15
1481750Lauren GambleFSEN15/241:26:071:26:20
1491871Dorota PalacFV406/161:26:111:26:19
1501875John ParryMV5516/251:26:201:26:41
1511922Mark SmalesMV656/121:26:241:26:45
1521967Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV657/121:26:331:26:58
1531780Anne HegartyTotley ACFV551/121:26:441:26:50
1541487William AlvesTotley ACMV658/121:26:581:27:10
1551493Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersMV4023/291:27:001:27:21
1561866Paula NewtonKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV502/91:27:001:27:23
1571826Simon LovidgeBarnsley HarriersMV4024/291:27:011:27:22
1581842Kevin MegsonTotley ACMV605/111:27:251:27:57
1591848Christine MitchellMarsden RacersFV552/121:27:261:27:38
1601721Jonathan CushingMSEN24/321:27:271:27:54
1611808Pawel KibakMSEN25/321:27:361:27:51
1621812Milena KrokFV407/161:27:361:27:51
1631820Callum LiburdMeltham ACMSEN26/321:27:541:28:00
1641726Jill DaviesTotley ACFV602/31:27:591:28:05
1651760Heather GrahamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFSEN16/241:28:021:28:23
1661761Mark GrahamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5517/251:28:031:28:23
1671929Aaron SpearMSEN27/321:28:031:28:12
1681822Rebecca LindleyFSEN17/241:28:111:28:33
1691885Anthony PinningtonStainland Lions Running ClubMV5518/251:28:171:28:37
1701938Martin SwiftBarnsley HarriersMV5020/271:28:181:28:41
1711940Carley SykesBarnsley HarriersFSEN18/241:28:251:28:46
1721771Sara Hammett-RidsdaleKillamarsh Kestrels RCFV457/131:28:541:29:26
1731943Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5519/251:29:201:29:34
1741743John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5520/251:29:261:29:47
1751907Liam RussellSteel City Striders RCMV4025/291:29:321:29:42
1761933Elaine StewartHolmfirth Harriers ACFV603/31:29:511:30:00
1771836Roz MasseyTotley ACFV408/161:29:581:30:04
1781977Bryan WoodMV606/111:30:321:30:42
1791705Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & ACFV553/121:30:321:30:42
1801712John CottamStadium RunnersMV659/121:30:391:31:07
1811497Alan AshforthHandsworth RoadhogsMV704/41:31:091:31:40
1821946Andrew TaylorPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5521/251:31:221:31:43
1831633Charmayne BrierleyGlossopdale HarriersFV503/91:31:311:32:01
1841605Joanne BrackGlossopdale HarriersFV554/121:31:321:32:01
1851692Jodie CalvertFV409/161:31:581:32:20
1861744Lindsey FawcettFV4010/161:32:111:32:33
1871912Jill ScrivensPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV504/91:32:301:32:52
1881869Amy OatwayStadium RunnersFSEN19/241:32:441:33:12
1891989Helen YoungTotley ACFV458/131:32:561:33:02
1901835Melissa MassarellaDanum Harriers Running ClubFV4011/161:33:311:33:54
1911966Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersMV6510/121:34:011:34:21
1921783Mark HendersonHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5522/251:34:041:34:28
1931691Paul ButterfieldStainland Lions Running ClubMV607/111:34:221:34:51
1941770Sarah HalsteadPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV505/91:34:361:34:58
1951973Fiona WillisStadium RunnersFV555/121:35:151:35:42
1961498Alison AudsleyStainland Lions Running ClubFV459/131:35:171:35:47
1971817Carl LecomberStadium RunnersMV608/111:35:221:35:50
1981935Rebecca StocksKimberworth StridersFSEN20/241:35:251:35:37
1991954Reece VickeridgeBarnsley HarriersMSEN28/321:35:401:36:11
2001688Imogen ButcherKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN21/241:36:021:36:25
2011837Carl MatthewmanPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5021/271:36:131:36:19
2021810Robert KirkMV5022/271:37:261:37:58
2031911Verity Scott7 Hills HarriersFSEN22/241:38:191:38:53
2041928Robbie SparrowMV4026/291:38:301:39:03
2051944Joe TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN29/321:38:491:39:02
2061965Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers ACMV6511/121:38:581:39:22
2071779Linda HaylesHalifax Harriers & ACFV652/31:39:161:39:38
2081821Heather LindleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV556/121:39:301:39:55
2091974Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACFV653/31:39:311:39:42
2101767Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV751/11:39:441:39:54
2111751Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running ClubMV609/111:39:541:40:23
2121689Philip ButcherKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5523/251:39:541:40:17
2131904Paul RuddlesdinTeam ManversMV5023/271:39:561:40:15
2141876Carol ParsonsTotley ACFV557/121:40:061:40:18
2151872Tony PapaMV5024/271:40:111:40:24
2161717Myfanwy CrossPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFSEN23/241:40:191:40:46
2171698Susan CashStainland Lions Running ClubFV558/121:41:271:41:48
2181949Laura TiffanyHolmfirth Harriers ACFV506/91:42:081:42:26
2191765Marni GreigFV4510/131:42:201:42:48
2201845Arundale MikeDark Peak Fell RunnersMV6512/121:42:311:42:46
2211681Raymond BrownPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV801/11:42:491:43:18
2221849Paula MoffatFV507/91:43:391:44:13
2231782Jayne HemminghamFV508/91:43:391:44:14
2241805Robert KenaMV4027/291:45:321:45:48
2251990Jack YoungsMV5524/251:45:381:46:10
2261864James NewbyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV6010/111:45:521:46:18
2271792Jamie HughesMV4028/291:45:571:46:12
2281901Christine RobinsonFV559/121:46:081:46:42
2291979Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV509/91:46:091:46:42
2301582Gavin BeardshallKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN30/321:48:021:48:15
2311915Wayne SidebottomBarnsley HarriersMV4528/291:48:441:49:04
2321833Jayne ManleyBarnsley ACFV4511/131:49:021:49:13
2331855Adele MorrisFV5510/121:49:071:49:13
2341729Carl DixonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5525/251:49:201:49:45
2351683Mark BurginKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4529/291:49:231:49:49
2361732Steve DommettPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6011/111:50:061:50:30
2371506Allan BakerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN31/321:51:061:51:32
2381832Judith MallonValley Hill RunnersFV5511/121:51:341:51:51
2391877Tina PassValley Hill RunnersFV4012/161:51:341:51:51
2401840Bruce McleanMV5025/271:51:361:51:50
2411868Catherine NuttallFV4013/161:51:441:51:59
2421880Angie PennycookFV4512/131:51:441:51:59
2431448Ruth Albaya MelhuishFV4014/161:52:561:53:22
2441843Alex MelhuishMV4029/291:52:561:53:23
2451598Elizabeth BowerKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV4513/131:56:321:56:57
2461801Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN24/241:56:431:57:08
2471738Harriet EisnerTotley ACFV5512/121:56:541:57:01
2481927Jenny SparrowFV4015/161:58:011:58:34
2491438Jayne AbdyFV4016/161:58:041:58:38
2501606Nigel BradburyBarnsley HarriersMV5026/272:01:272:01:46
2511736Paul DuckettMV5027/272:01:272:01:47

Organised by

29, Millstones
Oxspring
Sheffield S36 8WZ

Steve Dickinson
07850 445613