Tadcaster Triathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubSwim PlusT1BikeT2Run TimeTimeShare
1286Daniel Jenkin (M30-39)RedVenom.Co.Uk07:3300:3319:4900:2721:4750:06
2294William Kirk (M20-29)Race Hub Triathlon Club06:5800:3221:5400:3721:5151:50
3296Harry Edney (M20-29)Mytimeart.Com06:4700:3920:2000:3124:0652:22
4287Richard Bewell (M50-59)Wetherby Runners AC07:3800:3222:2500:3824:1855:30
5297Harrison Edwards (M15-19)City Of Bradford Swimming Club06:3800:4422:1300:3226:3756:41
6283Howard King (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club07:3900:3222:1700:4025:3656:42
7284Tom Pratt (M30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club07:4800:3523:0900:3424:5256:57
8291Jose Juan-Colas (M30-39)York Triathlon Club07:3201:0823:1700:4324:2657:03
9267Graham Hunt (M30-39)Durham Triathlon Club08:4800:4223:0600:4024:5058:04
10258Jack Mudd - Bowes (M15-19)08:1600:3624:5500:2724:3258:44
11241Andrew Dovernor (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:0600:5122:3400:3725:5258:58
12263Glenn Armstrong (M40-49)Tadcaster Tri Team08:3800:3023:2200:2026:3559:23
13278Richard Mason (M30-39)08:3600:5823:2700:4825:5959:45
14240Joseph Stilgoe (M15-19)York Triathlon Club08:1101:0623:2600:4526:2859:54
15285Stephen Mulligan (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club08:0600:4823:2000:4627:181:00:16
16250Marcus Grant (M40-49)Tadcaster Tri Team09:0701:1022:2800:4326:511:00:18
17238David Jenkin (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:1500:4723:3100:3326:361:00:41
18262Emma Robinson (F30-39)Harrogate Tri Club08:2300:4824:4700:4226:091:00:48
19184Charles Lines (M50-59)Blue Lagooners09:4400:3724:0400:2926:071:01:00
20222Mick Flaherty (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club08:5701:1222:1100:3828:081:01:04
21266Alexandra Richards (F20-29)INTRtri08:3800:3825:2700:3526:221:01:38
22203Jonathan Boulton (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:1600:5023:2700:5527:131:01:39
23213Dan Stone (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:1500:5424:5000:2726:181:01:42
2410Nik Tarrega (F30-39)Tadcaster Tri Team09:1300:4126:1900:3525:011:01:47
25257Cormac Malone (M15-19)09:0000:5626:1600:4624:521:01:49
26196Matt Rylatt (M50-59)York Triathlon Club09:4300:4623:2600:3927:261:01:58
27232Megan Thomson (F20-29)09:0401:2924:2100:5926:091:01:59
28251RICHARD BUCKLE (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:0800:5224:3100:4426:491:02:01
29192Dave McCabe (M20-29)09:3301:1623:1900:4127:211:02:07
30227Mal Lancaster (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:5200:4623:0000:3627:591:02:11
31216Ian Kitching (M50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:1500:5323:1800:3828:081:02:11
32119Dewi Winkle (M50-59)NYP Tri Club08:1501:0224:3800:5727:211:02:12
33268Nick Wright (M40-49)Tadcaster Tri Team08:4900:5424:2000:4727:531:02:41
34260Simon Harper (M50-59)08:1200:5124:4201:0228:081:02:52
35214Adam Foster (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:4400:4023:5100:2628:151:02:54
365Ben Jackson (M30-39)Tadcaster Tri Team09:3001:1525:3400:4526:001:03:02
37246Tim Murray (M40-49)08:5301:1924:2701:1027:181:03:04
38201Gill Edmondson (F40-59)Wetherby Runners AC09:1900:5224:0500:5428:061:03:14
39212David Parkinson (M50-59)Tadcaster Tri Team09:3601:0722:4900:5429:281:03:52
40209Ian Martin (M50-59)York Triathlon Club10:0601:3625:5901:0425:331:04:17
41221Angela Hannon (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:3301:1024:4400:3728:391:04:41
42211Dave Burrows (M30-39)Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon09:0800:4124:5500:5129:091:04:42
43161Benjamin Mancey (M30-39)Army Triathlon Association10:0201:1024:2000:5628:231:04:48
44236Mike Dunn (M50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:0901:1525:3701:0328:161:05:19
45282Ged Beall (M50-59)08:1300:4026:0300:3929:481:05:20
4687John Pratt (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers10:5101:5224:5501:0026:451:05:22
478Michael Hemsworth (M30-39)Tadcaster Tri Team10:3201:4625:1100:3627:191:05:22
48242James Nothers (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club08:3500:3924:0700:5231:171:05:28
49215Simon Chandler (M40-49)Wetherby Runners AC09:4701:2225:0301:1828:021:05:30
50280Lauren Brook (F20-29)Rossall Triathlon Club08:0800:3624:5900:3131:211:05:32
5193Kristian Pashley (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:1400:4825:5300:5627:431:05:32
52202Adrian Gough (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:1901:1124:4200:4928:471:05:46
537Joanne Derry (F50-59)Tadcaster Tri Team10:1400:5625:0700:5228:491:05:57
54239Andy Snellgrove (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:3901:3525:5900:5128:021:06:04
55244James Fletcher (M40-49)09:0901:2225:2801:0529:051:06:07
5689William Strickland (M30-39)11:0400:5926:0000:5727:531:06:50
57279Peter Rigal (M50-59)08:3401:3126:4101:0629:011:06:51
58179Jon Boote (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:0401:2626:3800:4228:081:06:55
59273Robert Spavin (M40-49)Tadcaster Tri Team10:2001:0626:1201:0928:201:07:05
60154Stephanie Robson (F40-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:5901:1126:1600:5427:511:07:09
61144Chris Bolton (M40-49)10:3301:1324:1301:1830:011:07:16
62293Frederica Moore (F15-19)Wetherby Runners AC07:2300:3529:4900:3629:001:07:20
63106Nick Black (M40-49)10:3001:0426:5400:5828:011:07:25
64254Carrine Green (F30-39)Ladies That Tri08:2300:3526:5000:3931:091:07:35
659Richard Tarrega (M30-39)Tadcaster Tri Team09:2000:5029:4600:4726:551:07:36
66230Ross -Eden-Clingo (team) (M30-39)08:5100:3825:0400:3032:351:07:36
67185David Marshall (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club08:5600:3927:2300:2530:161:07:37
68228Louis Neale (M15-19)09:5601:3926:3702:0827:311:07:49
69140Paul McGough (M30-39)09:5201:0428:571:07:55
70207Helen Ilsley (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:2700:5826:2000:4630:311:08:02
71295Anna Cheesbrough (F20-29)Wakefield Triathlon Club07:2500:4428:2401:1030:211:08:03
72198Chris Hyde (M50-59)York Triathlon Club10:0301:1524:4900:5931:141:08:19
73172Martin Stubbs (M50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:2601:0426:0100:4630:071:08:22
74274Kerr Mackie (M50-59)Tadcaster Tri Team10:1400:5726:2400:5030:001:08:23
75116Andrew Dawson (M40-49)11:4901:0724:3701:1529:401:08:25
76261Katie Holden (F30-39)08:2901:0328:5600:4829:321:08:46
7711Sophie Millgate (F40-59)Tadcaster Tri Team08:5500:5126:3700:4332:131:09:17
78150Mark Harney (M50-59)York Triathlon Club10:5100:4729:3100:4327:361:09:26
79205Sarah Whiterod (F30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:5501:1828:1000:4729:281:09:37
8082Angela Reeve (F40-59)Wetherby Runners AC10:2001:4830:2901:0826:191:10:02
8170Simon Quartermaine (M50-59)12:0600:4526:1500:5930:091:10:11
82118Jim King (M50-59)11:5601:5225:5501:2329:081:10:12
83177Linda Lumb (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:4301:0327:0201:1629:131:10:15
84167Chris Moorhouse (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:4200:3527:3400:5130:401:10:20
85169Christine Brook (F50-59)Rossall Triathlon Club10:2101:1727:0300:5131:081:10:39
86206Jessica O'Brien (F20-29)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:5001:1125:4700:4933:091:10:43
87189Daniel Short (M30-39)10:2501:2126:4800:4831:331:10:52
8874Celia De Maria (F40-59)12:1401:4427:3700:5228:421:11:07
89253Rachel Gibbins (F40-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:0601:0429:0400:5431:001:11:07
90104Wayne Lawrence (M40-49)10:4801:4828:1401:5728:221:11:09
91224Chris Jackson (M40-49)York Triathlon Club09:0900:5329:0600:4331:231:11:13
92193Elizabeth Crosland (F40-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:3701:0529:0401:3428:551:11:13
93166Andre Stolarski (M40-49)West Yorkshire Police Triathlon Team10:0000:4628:3700:3731:201:11:17
94231Georgie Starkey (F30-39)09:5101:0627:3400:4532:111:11:25
9560Jonathan Smith (M30-39)11:4602:1429:0101:4326:501:11:33
96158Jane Holmes (F60+)Harrogate Tri Club10:4900:5527:4401:0331:051:11:34
97225JAMES BUCKLE (M15-19)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:3601:1027:4300:5132:231:11:41
98182Martin Robson (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:0501:1228:3501:1030:561:11:56
99171Andy Norman (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:1501:0428:3900:4931:131:11:57
100187Linda Harris (F60+)10:0001:0727:3901:0532:121:12:01
101252Mark Allen (M40-49)York Triathlon Club09:4802:1826:5201:2231:491:12:06
102124Sally Campbell (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:1001:1027:2200:4931:481:12:18
10355Ruth Tilbrook (F50-59)12:1400:5328:0400:3230:381:12:20
104174Claire Tucker (F40-59)Tadcaster Harriers11:0001:1427:4001:1731:221:12:30
105234Craig Davey (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:4701:1927:2700:4733:191:12:36
106126James Skidmore (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:1201:0726:1300:5134:231:12:44
107277Pauline Percy (F50-59)HaTriC08:5501:0728:3101:0433:131:12:48
108210Alex Walsh (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:0301:3727:2300:4733:151:13:04
109136Gillian Dolan (F40-59)HaTriC11:1101:2827:1801:0832:041:13:07
110168Lesley Sunderland (F50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:3801:0928:2300:5032:111:13:09
111159Matthew Fletcher (M40-49)11:1701:1926:5701:3632:061:13:13
112195David Heels (M50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:5101:2129:1101:3930:181:13:18
113259James Frankland (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:2001:0728:0101:0733:481:13:21
114129Ollie Holliday (M40-49)11:0900:5131:1900:3829:311:13:27
115300David Booth (M50-59)12:0401:5430:0400:5328:361:13:30
116121Ken Farrell (M60+)North York Moors AC12:3901:3527:5401:0630:191:13:31
11769Debbie Hill (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:4602:1027:4400:5031:071:13:35
118153Victoria Kearton (F30-39)Tadcaster Tri Team10:0801:0731:4700:4629:521:13:38
119249Lucy Churm (F40-59)08:2401:4229:4801:2132:291:13:42
12071David Gee (M50-59)12:1002:1327:5801:1030:251:13:54
121148Andrew Vigrass (M50-59)10:3901:1428:1301:0133:061:14:11
12272Stephen Talboys (M40-49)12:1601:0330:2700:5429:351:14:12
123143David Gammage (M50-59)11:2901:0825:3700:5135:121:14:14
12450Danny Adams (M40-49)12:0002:1128:0401:3930:441:14:36
125101Jackson -Duxbury-Kavanagh (team) (M50-59)11:0600:4725:4500:3136:331:14:40
126247Steven Hubbard (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:1301:0226:1200:4037:411:14:46
127162Sarah Gordon (F40-59)10:0301:4328:0901:0933:441:14:46
128229Matthew Todd (M15-19)10:3200:5030:2000:5632:241:14:59
129275Simon Peacock (M50-59)Tadcaster Tri Team11:4001:2228:2001:2932:091:14:59
13077Terri Mason (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:0601:2029:0700:4831:461:15:05
131270John Simpson (M60+)Tadcaster Tri Team10:0401:0327:1301:1835:341:15:11
132112Jessica Friend (F40-59)Valley Striders11:5800:5029:3100:3632:261:15:19
133160James Cook (M40-49)10:2001:2929:5801:1132:251:15:21
134130Catherine James (F30-39)Kirkstall Harriers11:0101:0128:1701:3533:391:15:31
135142Neil Ryan (M40-49)Selby Striders13:0801:2028:0601:1331:491:15:34
13684David William (M30-39)11:4401:0228:0001:0033:561:15:39
137138Iain Souch (M50-59)York Triathlon Club12:4400:5427:4901:0033:171:15:42
13894Lee Johnson (M40-49)10:5201:1027:4801:1134:531:15:52
139151James Craven (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:5901:2627:0601:0735:221:15:57
140223Kathryn Fielding (F40-59)09:5501:1030:5700:4633:301:16:16
141141Katherine Boyes (F20-29)York Triathlon Club11:2701:0730:1800:3932:541:16:22
14267Josh Simpson (M20-29)12:2703:2028:1401:0731:311:16:37
143173Ladies That Tri (team) (F50-59)Ladies That Tri09:0300:5631:1400:3534:591:16:45
144194Belinda Parkinson (F30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:1401:2127:1400:5237:071:16:45
14542Zoe Davis (F40-59)York Knavesmire Harriers14:5201:0030:4900:5029:191:16:49
146157Tracey Lancaster (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:5601:0729:2100:3934:051:17:05
147122Jonathan Glover (M40-49)11:4201:1430:0001:0533:181:17:17
148155Graham Hill (M40-49)09:5901:3727:4300:5937:061:17:22
149102Chris Worfolk (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers12:2102:3628:4101:3132:321:17:38
150165Agnieszka Humble (F40-59)Harrogate Tri Club10:4801:1927:3701:0736:561:17:45
15117Oliver Exley (M40-49)13:1601:5028:2601:1833:141:18:02
152197Erica Hiorns (F50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:3001:5131:4901:2732:361:18:11
153149Amanda Rhodes (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:3201:0328:0200:5836:561:18:29
15461Alistair Scott-Somers (M40-49)13:2001:5131:2401:2230:351:18:31
15568John Tilbrook (M30-39)11:2801:3029:2101:1935:071:18:44
15683David Morrey (M30-39)12:4302:0230:1401:0332:531:18:54
1573Alison Mackie (F50-59)Tadcaster Tri Team11:0801:2030:4001:0434:471:18:58
15862Fiona Lobley (F40-59)12:3401:0631:2200:4633:141:19:00
159109Sarah Norman (F50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club12:5901:1428:0600:5935:481:19:04
160152Peter Johnstone (M50-59)11:1001:4330:4401:5234:101:19:36
16179Jeremy Clifford (M50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club12:1802:1227:4701:4435:491:19:48
16237Brian Manson (M50-59)13:4901:5628:1701:4234:261:20:09
16341Phillip Mason (M50-59)13:2001:4130:4401:1833:311:20:33
16435Cameron Coates (M15-19)14:2201:2032:0500:4432:111:20:39
16513Gary James (M60+)16:1303:3527:4801:2531:501:20:49
16697Jemma Mcconville-Roe (F30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club12:2501:4428:1601:0637:211:20:50
167163Morag White (F40-59)Tadcaster Tri Team10:3101:3629:5701:0537:441:20:51
16856Kelvin Turner (M50-59)14:3502:1228:0001:1534:551:20:55
16943John Whitbread (M60+)14:1101:3230:0501:4633:431:21:15
17096Gillian Kirk (F60+)Charnwood Triathlon Club12:4501:1529:0301:1437:041:21:20
17152Susie Ashton (F40-59)Ladies That Tri12:3101:2031:4001:1134:481:21:28
172233Emma Binnian (F20-29)Ladies That Tri10:1001:5332:0201:0936:301:21:42
173164Laura Holden (F40-59)Tadcaster Tri Team10:2701:2730:0301:0138:491:21:45
174114Richard Ellis (M30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club12:0301:3926:4001:2040:081:21:47
17576Elaine Gee (F50-59)12:4501:3330:5800:4936:011:22:05
17688Simon Shreeve (M60+)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:3401:5234:5701:4731:121:22:20
177170Louise Goddard (F40-59)11:2101:1328:2200:5440:401:22:28
178105Chris Pallister (F40-59)12:4901:2629:3700:5137:571:22:38
17934Mark Harper (M40-49)16:3602:0429:3100:5533:361:22:40
180265Stephen Brewer (M60+)15:1701:0335:0100:4830:361:22:43
18133John Reeves (M60+)16:3601:1330:4200:4833:431:23:01
18263Paul Smith (M40-49)13:2801:2030:5001:2536:181:23:18
18398LISA Norris (F40-59)12:5901:3933:3001:2234:031:23:31
184200Hannah Newman (F30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:3401:5430:4601:0039:331:23:45
18546Paul Anthony Hill (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:5901:3630:0501:0638:011:23:45
18624Mark Atkinson (M60+)12:2603:4329:3002:0536:311:24:14
187217Jennifer kitching (F50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:3001:1930:3901:1540:351:24:15
188208Samantha Taylor (F30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:0601:1731:0801:1940:381:24:26
189137Daniel Moreton (M30-39)16:0901:2532:0000:5834:131:24:43
190264Ellie Armstrong (F15-19)Tadcaster Tri Team08:4100:5231:0601:1642:511:24:45
19175Ange Powell (F50-59)12:1601:5632:2801:0737:021:24:46
192271Nicholas Bullen-Brown (M40-49)Tadcaster Tri Team10:3901:1829:4301:0942:021:24:49
19380Dale Manby (M50-59)NYP Tri Club12:5801:0629:5702:1038:471:24:56
19448Russell Burn (M30-39)13:0301:0330:5300:4039:211:24:59
195190Peter Hurst (M40-49)10:3402:2333:0901:5537:101:25:09
196176Malcolm Taylor (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:5301:2929:1901:1642:191:25:15
197135Loretta Robson (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:4901:2332:2501:4037:031:25:19
198125Michaela Pritchard (F40-59)10:5602:0933:5601:2636:531:25:20
199111John Hoban (M60+)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:3402:0127:3901:3741:361:25:26
20045Craig Derry (M50-59)13:4501:5332:0500:4437:141:25:40
201139Kevin Waugh (M50-59)Doncaster AC13:0401:3931:0001:3138:361:25:48
202134Mark Bradshaw (M30-39)12:0701:2738:4501:0232:471:26:06
203188Katie Bell (F30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:5700:5833:5200:5740:431:26:25
204219Katie Frankland (F20-29)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:1501:1032:2500:5641:461:26:31
205218Laura Dryden (F30-39)09:3201:0338:1400:4637:041:26:38
206131Paul Farmery (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers12:3504:0129:4900:5739:221:26:43
20799Alex Bakes (M30-39)Tadcaster Tri Team12:1902:4631:3301:5038:171:26:43
20816Grahame McPartlin (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club14:4602:5929:5001:4837:271:26:49
20953Louise Bisset (F40-59)16:2201:4832:5301:3134:411:27:13
21081Kathryn Moore (F40-59)46:2939:051:27:31
211191Stuart Harris (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers11:3602:1335:0701:3237:091:27:35
212113Sarah Minchin (F50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club13:4601:4928:0702:0941:481:27:37
21392Phillippa Cockerill (F40-59)12:2302:0532:0001:4739:351:27:48
214103David Williams (M50-59)10:0701:5627:1201:1547:211:27:49
215183Emma Bakes (F30-39)Tadcaster Tri Team10:4401:4334:3901:1939:401:28:02
21665Danny Parks (M30-39)16:1703:2330:3702:1936:051:28:40
217186Michael Moreton (M50-59)Doncaster Triathlon Club11:0701:5532:4901:1641:401:28:45
21832Gary Whitelam (M60+)17:2402:1331:2401:4436:061:28:50
21949Lindsay Kilner (F40-59)14:5101:1734:3202:0836:301:29:17
220120Terry Blackwood (M50-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club12:4402:1328:1601:4144:361:29:28
221123Jason Metcalfe (M40-49)Craven Energy11:1401:2835:4401:1539:591:29:37
22222Lee Bell (M40-49)14:0502:2731:4802:3938:451:29:43
22373Rachel Howitt (F40-59)12:4202:1131:3701:5841:241:29:51
22427Steph Jones (F40-59)12:4502:0838:4101:1035:201:30:03
22595Diane Simmons (F60+)Wakefield Triathlon Club14:0701:3437:3201:1735:531:30:21
2264Lisa Armstrong (F40-59)Tadcaster Tri Team15:2600:5134:4400:3538:481:30:22
2276Wendy Reeves (F50-59)Tadcaster Tri Team12:2001:141:30:30
22818Fiona Harrand (F30-39)15:3202:0435:0801:1237:001:30:53
22959Victoria Tilbrook (F40-59)12:3101:4636:3201:3638:331:30:56
23026Isabella Denyer-Smith (F30-39)14:0602:0737:5501:0737:031:32:18
23191Victoria Annis (F30-39)Ladies That Tri12:2701:2335:4001:0442:051:32:37
23290Jeannette Boote (F40-59)Wakefield Triathlon Club13:5301:2335:1300:4742:231:33:37
233292Alex Brewer (M30-39)11:3501:3636:0602:4842:161:34:20
234269Andrea Hall (F50-59)Tadcaster Tri Team10:4702:4733:2602:2845:071:34:33
23551Cath Lumby (F40-59)14:0401:3533:3001:3044:171:34:54
23644Lesley Manson (F50-59)13:2901:1432:4301:0746:401:35:11
237117Philip Green (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club14:3403:0935:2101:5640:221:35:20
23831Rachel Collins (F40-59)14:3501:3934:0703:2041:561:35:35
23928Katherine Burdall (F40-59)15:2602:0536:1601:2540:251:35:36