Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Hornsea Running Festival Day 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceComment TimeTimeShare
1119James GrantPontefract AC5K1st Male00:18:15
2120Jane BarhamPocklinton Runners5k1st Lady00:24:30
3128Shaun AtkinsonEast Hull Harriers5K2nd Male00:25:37
4125Rachel GibsonFitmums and Friends5K2nd Lady00:28:53
5122Jennifer SwalesFitmums and Friends5K3rd lady00:28:53
6124Pippa nixon5K00:31:54
7130James Braithwaite5K3rd Male00:31:55
8118Amy HunterHorsforth Harriers5K00:36:41
9131Peter Hampton5K00:37:08
10129Victoria BellFitmums and Friends5K00:37:09
1116Lee WakelinKingstone Runners Barnsley10K1st Male00:41:07
128David SemmenceBramley Breezers10K2nd Male00:41:16
132Alistor Nichol10K3rd Male00:43:13
14123Rachel Gibson5K00:43:20
15127Sarah Coltman5k00:43:39
16121Janet Baker5k00:43:31
17126Rachel FeatherBramley Breezers5K00:43:34
1811Graham TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club10K00:44:10
1915Krzysztof majewski10K00:44:52
204Chris Ellis10K00:46:58
2119Mel Holland10K1st Lady00:48:11
225Clare Share10K2nd Lady00:51:47
236Claire HigginsBramley Breezers10K3rd Lady00:53:47
2422Stuart Connell10K00:53:55
257David BrightonFitmums and Friends10K00:55:21
263Andrew GillScarborough Athletic Club10K00:56:32
2717Lindsay TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club10K00:58:26
2825Heather KingCity of Hull AC10K01:00:34
2918Lorraine Armstrong10K01:03:16
3021Rhian Barnabas10K01:05:23
319Debbie StephensonHull Springhead Harriers10K01:05:24
3212Hayley Boulton10K01:05:24
3314Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers10K01:09:25
341Alexander Hamby10K01:13:16
3523Wendy Pattison10K01:14:24
3620Melanie Day10K01:14:26
3754Paul GreenwoodKimberworth HarriersHalf Marathon1st Male01:39:47
3837Adam BeestingHalf Marathon2nd Male01:43:10
3924James Braithwaite10K01:14:47
4040Andrew MarsonHalf Marathon3rd Male01:51:50
4136Adam CallanEast Hull HarriersHalf Marathon01:52:53
4253Pat Mc CallHalf Marathon01:53:27
4356Ruth WarrenValley StridersHalf Marathon1st Lady01:53:45
4462Scott MontgomeryPenny Lane StridersHalf Marathon01:56:40
4551Kev MorrisHalf Marathon02:02:35
4649Jo GibsonHalf Marathon2nd Lady02:02:38
4742Caitlin FosterHalf Marathon3rd Lady02:07:17
4855Rich WoodReal Fitness Tri TeamHalf Marathon02:07:45
4941Andrew FromontHalf Marathon02:07:45
5061Scott AtkinsHalf Marathon02:09:11
5139Andrew CalvertHalf Marathon02:09:23
5246Emma FosterScarborough Athletic ClubHalf Marathon02:09:48
5344Craig FothergillHalf Marathon02:11:04
5445Darrin PercyEllsmere Port RCHalf Marathon02:15:46
5559Sophie VaughanScarborough Athletic ClubHalf Marathon02:38:20
5647Emma FinerHalf Marathon02:42:41
5750Jo finerHalf Marathon02:42:42
58101Terry ForrestCairngorm RunnersMarathon1st Male02:43:44
5995Phill HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathonearly start04:58:25
60104Warren Langler wattsMarathon2nd Male03:06:45
61106Mark WilliamsonMarathon3rd Male03:08:06
6292Martin DevineYork Triathlon ClubMarathon03:08:26
6385James PearsonEast Hull HarriersMarathon03:21:57
6443Charlotte AllenHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon03:24:03
6597Sharon HardcastleMarathon1st Lady03:33:28
6678David Cremmins100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:33:42
6799Steven TaylorEast Hull HarriersMarathon03:41:45
68103Warren FosterScarborough Athletic ClubMarathon03:52:38
6990Liz DraperWest Hull Ladies RRCMarathon2nd Lady03:57:01
7083Guy GibsonEast Hull HarriersMarathon04:00:53
7189Linda FothergillHalf Marathon02:33:32
7277Andrew CollinsHalf Marathon02:00:01
7382Gary Wade100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:22:08
74100Terry HindsonRedcar Running ClubMarathon04:25:44
75107Gorden HamiltonMarathon04:27:55
76102Tom MuttonMarathon04:28:28
7784Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersMarathonearly start06:55:46
7893Michael PateMarathon04:40:57
79105Joni SouthallMarathon3rd Lady04:41:58
8081Gareth BirbeckVegan Runners UKMarathon04:45:30
8191Lizzy WisePickering Running ClubMarathon04:46:20
8287John EvansMarathon04:46:21
8379Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCMarathon05:06:51
84108John WaltonMarathon05:06:52
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670