Race Calendar

Lotherton Hall Trail Race 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
14224Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACM401/2431:4231:42
24240Andrew LakeWetherby Runners ACM402/2435:4635:48
34156Daniel FisherValley Striders ACM403/2435:5936:01
44234Adam JohnstoneMSEN1/2136:0736:09
54270Dylan RickerbyRothwell Harriers & ACM404/2436:2336:23
64293Richard StoneMSEN2/2136:2436:27
74303Seonaid ThompsonWetherby Runners ACFSEN1/2036:4736:48
84308Dave WalkerSelby StridersMSEN3/2136:5837:00
94318Alastair WoodSelby StridersM405/2437:0237:03
104306Emma TuneFSEN2/2037:0837:11
114277Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersM406/2437:3837:39
124243Michael LuehrmannSouth Leeds LakersM407/2437:3937:41
134241Nils LinstrumTadcaster HarriersMSEN4/2137:4537:46
144249Alex MatthewsonTadcaster HarriersMSEN5/2137:5938:02
154268Lucy RecchiaRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN3/2038:0738:10
164309Dean WalkerRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN6/2138:4238:46
174314Matthew WhattamSelby StridersM408/2439:0339:04
184250Ian MccallumMorley Running ClubM501/1739:3139:33
194040Dan ChadwickMSEN7/2139:5439:57
204050Andrew CooperMorley Running ClubM409/2439:5940:01
214252Nick McdonaldM4010/2440:1740:21
223934Emily BergSouth Leeds LakersF401/2240:2540:29
234275Mike RodgersWetherby Runners ACM4011/2440:3740:41
244266Alistair PrestonM502/1740:4740:52
254273Torin RickerbyRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN8/2141:1441:15
264304Carl TruscottMorley Running ClubM503/1741:1441:15
274317Ruaridh WilliamsMSEN9/2141:1541:22
283924Tony BastinAbbey RunnersM504/1741:1941:24
294222Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN10/2141:4641:50
304265James PowellYork Knavesmire HarriersM4012/2441:5041:55
314232Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN4/2041:5442:00
324223Jemma HerringtonFSEN5/2041:5742:03
334296Jack TateMSEN11/2142:0542:14
344044Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersF402/2242:2342:26
353949David BockM601/542:2642:28
364242Emily LuehrmannF403/2242:3142:34
374271Isla RickerbyFSEN6/2042:4642:50
384297Joey TateMSEN12/2142:4442:53
394280Jonathan RussellCrossgates HarriersM4013/2443:0243:07
404204Paul GreeneAbbey RunnersM602/543:3443:42
414246Andrew MarsdenM505/1743:3343:45
424283Steve ShermanWetherby Runners ACM4014/2443:4943:53
434210Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM506/1743:5744:01
444001Matt BurrowMSEN13/2144:0544:13
454114Jonathan EdwardsMSEN14/2144:0944:17
464218Haydn HarrisonBramley BreezersMSEN15/2144:1644:18
474316James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM507/1744:1544:20
484307Andrew VigrassM508/1744:1544:23
494285Keith SmithSavvy Park RunrzMSEN16/2144:2244:29
504192Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF501/1544:4744:51
514298Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road RunnersM509/1744:5044:52
524267Cathryn PrestonF404/2245:0245:08
534093Kirk DouglasLonely Goat RCM5010/1745:1545:16
544037Tom CalderM5011/1745:1145:19
554074Julian CoshamM4015/2445:2145:25
564291Mark SpenceSavvy Park RunrzM4016/2445:2945:36
574236Sarah KayeSavvy Park RunrzF405/2245:4245:48
584281Peter RymillWetherby Runners ACM701/145:5346:04
594251Vicky MccreadieBramley BreezersF406/2246:0346:06
604300Nigel TaylorLindley Running ClubM5012/1746:0246:15
614228Melanie HutchinsonSavvy Park RunrzF407/2246:1246:18
624226Carl HodgsonLonely Goat RCM4017/2446:1246:18
634097Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF408/2246:1646:20
644260Steven PaineWetherby Runners ACM4018/2446:1246:22
654278Ivan RoutledgeLonely Goat RCM5013/1746:2246:27
664274William RobinsonMSEN17/2146:2746:31
673895Mark ArmstrongM5014/1746:5447:02
683984Amanda BrittonWetherby Runners ACF502/1547:0947:14
694237John KeighleyMorley Running ClubM4019/2447:2247:29
703938Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersF409/2247:4147:44
714289Evie SneeFSEN7/2047:4147:47
724131Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4020/2447:4947:58
734248Billy MarshSavvy Park RunrzMSEN18/2148:2048:26
744294William StricklandMSEN19/2148:2848:39
754255Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM5015/1748:2348:39
764219Jill HarrisonF4010/2249:0149:10
773982Sharon BottomleySouth Leeds LakersF4011/2249:1549:24
784290Sally SpeightRoberttown Road RunnersF503/1549:3249:36
794301Kelly TempleYork Knavesmire HarriersF4012/2249:4349:55
804030Nicky BusbyF4013/2250:0750:11
814231Becki JohnsonPudsey PacersFSEN8/2050:0750:12
824272Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF4014/2250:2850:37
834233Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF504/1550:4450:50
843914Nicola BarnettHorsforth HarriersF4015/2250:5751:07
854245Tracy MacinnesF4016/2251:1751:28
864276Alison RodgersF505/1551:1751:28
874152Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersF506/1551:5151:57
884288Emily SneeRoberttown Road RunnersFSEN9/2051:5752:04
894253Moira MctagueNidd Valley Road RunnersF601/952:1352:18
904262Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road RunnersM603/552:1252:18
914045Richard CookeM5016/1752:1352:27
923973Lynda BonserTadcaster HarriersF507/1552:2252:29
933956Chris BonserTadcaster HarriersM4021/2452:2252:29
944220Rachel HarrisonFSEN10/2052:2452:32
954256Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds LakersM604/552:3052:38
964292Maria StephensonTadcaster HarriersF508/1552:4753:03
974320Adam WalkerM4022/2453:2853:37
984312Fiona WaterhouseHorsforth HarriersF4017/2254:0354:14
994282Nicky ShepherdCrossgates HarriersFSEN11/2054:0854:17
1004279John RushbyM5017/1754:3054:48
1014302Katrina ThompsonF4018/2254:5255:04
1023975Rachel BostockSelby StridersFSEN12/2054:5455:06
1034259Michelle NewtonSelby StridersF4019/2254:5455:06
1044225Joanne HindleSelby StridersF509/1555:1855:30
1053994Bev BrownF4020/2255:1755:33
1064217Ellie HarrisonFSEN13/2055:3555:48
1074305Donna TuckerKnaresborough StridersF4021/2255:4055:53
1084197Mike GreenMSEN20/2155:5656:00
1094310Olivia WalkerFSEN14/2055:5656:00
1104258Jess NeilSowerby Bridge Snails RCFSEN15/2056:2156:34
1114083Russell CottrellFarsley FlyersM4023/2456:4356:55
1124254Lizzie MedwellKnaresborough StridersF602/956:4557:01
1134257Cath NeilSowerby Bridge Snails RCF5010/1556:5057:04
1143998Lindsay BruceF5011/1556:5657:06
1154299Daniel TaylorMSEN21/2157:0957:21
1164287Vicky SmithTadcaster HarriersFSEN16/2057:0657:21
1174286Sarah SmithFSEN17/2057:3257:47
1184269Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersF603/957:3557:50
1193859Chris AldredM605/557:4758:04
1204264Kate PenroseKippax & District HarriersF604/958:0658:19
1214238Rosie KirkbyFSEN18/2058:1158:21
1224227Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)F5012/1558:2358:41
1233940Penny BlackerF5013/1559:1959:31
1244215Gillian HallCrossgates HarriersF605/91:00:521:01:02
1254295Sue TalbotSouth Leeds LakersF606/91:01:281:01:36
1264319Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersF5014/151:01:461:02:00
1273907Debbie BarkerTadcaster HarriersF5015/151:02:191:02:35
1284086Val DingwallTadcaster HarriersF607/91:02:191:02:35
1293923Katie BastinAbbey RunnersFSEN19/201:04:241:04:37
1304159Sophia GarnettWetherby Runners ACFSEN20/201:05:101:05:20
1314315Deanne WhiteheadLonely Goat RCF608/91:05:041:05:20
1324179Gemma GillRoberttown Road RunnersF4022/221:05:331:05:36
1334107Ronnie DowseCrossgates HarriersM4024/241:05:451:05:55
1344284Judith SmithAbbey RunnersF609/91:07:281:07:41

Organised by

PO BOX 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139