Fountains 10K 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Chip timeChip time TimeTimeShare
1275Ben PeaseRipon RunnersMSEN1/5334:3634:37
2116Marc EllisQuakers Running ClubM401/4838:2338:25
370Charles CaseyHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN2/5338:4838:51
4158Rob HarrisonMSEN3/5339:0439:06
5291Adrian PotterMSEN4/5339:0639:09
671Simon CaveRipon RunnersM402/4839:4439:47
747Martin BrockKnaresborough StridersMSEN5/5340:2640:28
826Sharon BarlowDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN1/8340:4840:51
928Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACMSEN6/5340:5640:59
1036Adam BlackburnSouth Leeds LakersMSEN7/5341:0441:08
11202Dave JonesQuakers Running ClubM403/4841:1341:15
1299Rob DentQuakers Running ClubMSEN8/5341:1941:23
13137Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & ACM501/2841:2741:30
1413James AtkinsonMSEN9/5342:0042:04
15398James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN10/5342:0042:06
16129Andrew GarrickMSEN11/5342:4542:52
1782Ian CooperHarrogate Harriers & ACM404/4843:0143:04
18303Donna RiddlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersFSEN2/8343:1543:19
19171Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN12/5343:2043:23
20190Ben JacksonMSEN13/5343:2743:37
21351David ToddQuakers Running ClubM405/4843:3743:41
22186Jade HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN3/8343:4043:44
2333Dave BinksRipon RunnersM406/4843:3843:45
24166Michael HernandezRipon RunnersM407/4843:4343:50
25138Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACF501/3144:1144:14
26356Andrew VernonQuakers Running ClubMSEN14/5344:3144:36
2769Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersF401/6644:3244:37
28278Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMSEN15/5344:3644:42
29194Howard JeffreyOtley ACM601/644:4044:43
3052Mike BrownQuakers Running ClubMSEN16/5345:0445:08
31118Steven EltonM408/4844:4345:09
3254Thorsten BruceHarrogate Harriers & ACM409/4845:0845:11
33257Kari MunroRipon RunnersFSEN4/8345:1045:15
34349Helen ThurstonIlkley HarriersFSEN5/8345:1845:23
35191Dewi WinkleRipon RunnersM4010/4845:1445:26
36180Brian HowellM502/2845:2545:30
37130Graham GarveyDarlington Harriers & ACM4011/4845:3345:38
3895Alan DavyKippax HarriersMSEN17/5345:3345:51
3953Emma BruceHarrogate Harriers & ACF402/6645:5045:53
40290Colin Poma-YoungMSEN18/5345:4145:55
41198Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM503/2845:4745:57
42373Barry BellDarlington Harriers & ACM4012/4845:5646:00
43148Mark HallidayMSEN19/5346:1746:31
44220Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersF403/6646:3846:45
4557Dave BurrowsYorkshire Vikings TriathlonMSEN20/5346:5047:00
46270Julie PatmoreHarrogate Harriers & ACF502/3147:0147:04
47223Steven MajorQuakers Running ClubMSEN21/5346:5447:05
48199Garry JohnsonM4013/4847:2147:26
49255Jonathan MosleyM4014/4847:2347:40
50210James LawrenceMSEN22/5347:3047:47
51304Simon RiderKnaresborough StridersM4015/4847:4647:56
52334Michael SpencerM504/2847:4247:58
53189Lewis JacklinMSEN23/5347:3647:58
54221Alex MaceyHarrogate Harriers & ACM505/2848:0648:24
55348Peter ThorntonMSEN24/5348:1448:31
56381Sean WilliamsTeesdale ACM4016/4848:2448:38
5763Alistair CallanderM4017/4848:2348:38
58239Brian McLarenQuakers Running ClubM4018/4848:3048:41
597Richard AppletonRipon RunnersM4019/4848:3648:49
60107Jane HolmesF601/848:4548:50
61160Richard HawkinsYork Postal HarriersMSEN25/5348:3548:53
62149Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersM506/2848:3748:55
63127Colin GarnettM507/2848:5149:00
6478James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM4020/4848:5949:18
65302Mark RichardsonNYP Tri ClubM4021/4849:0449:20
66151Ty HankinsonQuakers Running ClubM508/2849:1149:22
67388Sarah WinterStockton Striders ACFSEN6/8349:2649:32
68355Richard TroopM4022/4849:4149:49
69312Stefan WytwyckysEasingwold Running ClubMSEN26/5349:3849:53
70324Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF503/3149:5349:58
71161Luke RatcliffeKnaresborough StridersMSEN27/5349:5650:05
72122Kathryn FordSelby StridersFSEN7/8350:1450:18
73320Neil ShawMSEN28/5349:5150:22
74237Brian McGinnMSEN29/5350:2250:28
75342Mark TaylorKnaresborough StridersM509/2850:2550:35
76339Matthew StubbsMSEN30/5350:2650:38
7760Kate ButterworthStockton Striders ACFSEN8/8350:3150:39
78139Kelvin GoodyearMSEN31/5350:1850:49
79231James MaycoxMSEN32/5350:2450:53
80206matthew KinneirMSEN33/5350:2950:55
81276Stuart PenderRipon RunnersM5010/2850:5051:03
82362Tracey WatsonIlkley HarriersF504/3150:5151:06
83359Ruth WallbankHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/8350:5951:10
84109Jason DobsonRipon RunnersM4023/4851:1951:34
85188Louise InghamFSEN10/8351:1351:35
8616Rob AuldMSEN34/5351:2951:43
87114Mark EdwardsNorth York Moors ACM5011/2851:2951:44
88234Simon McCuddenRipon RunnersM5012/2851:4051:53
89229David MasonM5013/2851:4851:56
90289Pippa Plumtree-VarleyFSEN11/8351:4452:00
91157Katie HarrisonFSEN12/8352:0052:04
92395David WoodheadMSEN35/5351:4052:06
93318Elizabeth SandellHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN13/8352:0052:13
94121Mark EynonM5014/2852:0152:14
95228Joanne MartinFSEN14/8352:1752:22
96238John McGrathTeesdale ACM4024/4852:1452:29
97256Katie MottersheadTeesdale ACFSEN15/8352:1452:29
9815Kate AuldFSEN16/8352:3652:47
9967Rachael CarrFSEN17/8352:2952:50
10059Rebecca ButlerDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN18/8353:0853:17
101135Stuart GilbyM4025/4853:0053:18
102343Kelly TempleYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN19/8353:0453:22
103380Paul WilkinsonMSEN36/5352:5353:23
104126Emma GarfittFSEN20/8353:0553:25
10531Chloe BethellFSEN21/8353:2953:33
106389S WoffindenFSEN22/8353:1453:39
10797Emma Deacon ElliottFSEN23/8353:4153:48
108159Eve HawkinsHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN24/8353:3853:51
10976Philip ColemanM5015/2853:4754:02
110196Jo HopeRipon RunnersF505/3153:4954:02
111383Abbie WillsonFSEN25/8353:5054:08
112112Peter DuffM5016/2853:4654:10
11394Stephen DanielEasingwold Running ClubM4026/4853:5754:12
114390Wendy WongFSEN26/8353:5954:33
115167Paul HeywoodKnaresborough StridersM4027/4854:2454:34
1162Darren AldersonQuakers Running ClubM5017/2854:2354:35
117205Claire KillingworthKnaresborough StridersFSEN27/8354:2754:37
118382Lesley WilloughbyRipon RunnersF404/6654:2654:40
119399Mark WrightsonM4028/4854:3654:51
120281James PerryMSEN37/5354:3654:54
121358Cra WallbankMSEN38/5354:4554:56
122319jeremy ScottM4029/4854:3655:02
123213Oliver LeesMSEN39/5355:0055:17
124306Lynne RobertsonF405/6654:5455:22
125197Paul JobsonM4030/4854:4555:22
12643Jonathan BoyleDarlington Harriers & ACM4031/4855:2455:37
12741Rebecca BowesQuakers Running ClubF406/6655:3655:43
1284Paul AldersonMSEN40/5355:1255:45
129242Vicky MeabyStockton Striders ACFSEN28/8355:4355:51
130244Rachel MillsF407/6655:4055:53
131295Jamie PrattQuakers Running ClubMSEN41/5355:5356:04
13279Ben DavisMSEN42/5355:5156:08
133329Roy SmithM602/656:0156:22
13493Jessica DalesFSEN29/8355:5156:26
135251Becky MorrisBedale & Aiskew RunnersFSEN30/8356:2156:39
13635Rose BirkinshawFSEN31/8356:1956:54
137307Christopher RobinsonM4032/4856:4557:04
1389Gavin ArmstrongQuakers Running ClubMSEN43/5356:5957:10
139133Chris GeorgeM4033/4857:1657:27
140240Juliette McLarenQuakers Running ClubF408/6657:1657:28
14174Lesley ClaytonF602/857:3357:41
142353Simon TreetopsM4034/4857:1957:46
14314Ben AudsleyMSEN44/5357:2057:47
144322Anja SimpsonFSEN32/8357:4357:51
145347Kathleen ThorntonFSEN33/8357:4357:51
14685Chris CowenSwaledale Road RunnersMSEN45/5357:1857:52
147101Steve SmallmanM4035/4857:3757:54
148313Louise RouteFSEN34/8358:0358:11
149150Kezkerensa WelsbyKnaresborough StridersF506/3157:4958:12
15046Amy BrimelowFSEN35/8357:5658:14
15134Carolyn BinnsF507/3158:2158:42
152266Jonathan ParkinM5018/2858:2158:42
153179Bob HoweNorth York Moors ACM701/158:1858:43
154274Heather PearsonF508/3158:4358:52
15577Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersFSEN36/8358:4158:52
156393Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersF509/3158:3258:55
15787Andrew CrawleyTeesdale ACM5019/2858:4959:05
158141Steve GrangeM5020/2858:4559:11
15929Katy BellRipon RunnersFSEN37/8358:4659:14
16073Clare ChildsRipon RunnersF409/6659:0359:17
16139Suzanne BlakeyF4010/6659:0559:18
1621Fiona AlderRipon RunnersF603/859:0659:27
163344Sheila Ros ThomasAirecentre PacersF5010/3159:2059:32
16444Dino BozzoLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM5021/2859:1459:34
165286Helen PickardRipon RunnersF604/859:1459:35
166215Helen LittleF4011/6658:5959:36
167337Sarah StanleyRipon RunnersF4012/6659:1359:41
168108Andrew DixonQuakers Running ClubMSEN46/5359:3859:50
169125George GardnerM603/659:3059:52
170259Jeremy NolanM5022/2859:4559:54
17188Barbara CrawleyTeesdale ACF5011/3159:451:00:01
172136Lester PickardRipon RunnersM604/659:421:00:03
173311Judith RodwellTeesdale ACF605/859:501:00:05
174254Caroline MosesQuakers Running ClubFSEN38/8359:491:00:08
175340Sarah SturgeonF4013/6659:431:00:12
17664Connor CampbellMSEN47/5359:351:00:13
177184Anne HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACF4014/661:00:101:00:19
178299Louise RedmondsFSEN39/8359:461:00:19
179375Sarah WhiteleyFSEN40/8359:511:00:20
180163Roger HEATHMarlborough Running ClubM4036/481:00:191:00:32
181385Laura WilsonAirecentre PacersFSEN41/831:00:211:00:33
182374David WhitehouseMSEN48/531:00:131:00:40
18342Abbie BoxshallF4015/661:00:351:00:42
184396Laura WrayFSEN42/831:00:251:00:52
185154Anna HardyQuakers Running ClubF4016/661:00:521:01:04
186297Greame PrescottM5023/281:00:361:01:05
18724Barbra BarkerQuakers Running ClubFSEN43/831:00:481:01:06
188331Paul SnellingMSEN49/531:00:581:01:12
189363Anna WelchBedale & Aiskew RunnersFSEN44/831:00:451:01:17
190233Nick MayhewM4037/481:00:411:01:18
191113Carolyn EastonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN45/831:01:021:01:30
19286Helen CoxF4017/661:01:291:01:44
193260Siobhan ObrienFSEN46/831:01:201:01:56
194335Tracy SpencerScunthorpe & District ACF5012/311:01:411:01:58
195327Kathryn SmithRipon RunnersF4018/661:01:271:02:00
196394Helen WoodRodillian RunnersFSEN47/831:01:461:02:06
197209Paul LangfordM4038/481:01:421:02:07
198309Sharon RobinsonRipon RoarFSEN48/831:01:411:02:10
199354Jayne TrembleF4019/661:01:421:02:14
200317Jenna RymerSouth Leeds LakersFSEN49/831:02:201:02:24
201287Ian PicklesSouth Leeds LakersM4039/481:02:221:02:26
202172Keran HodgsonStockton Striders ACF4020/661:02:201:02:30
203100Paige DerbyshireFSEN50/831:02:241:02:38
204377Jeanette WhittakerF4021/661:02:501:02:57
20537Jean BlackettTeesdale ACF5013/311:02:441:03:00
20627Rachel BartonFSEN51/831:02:371:03:05
20772Paul ChannonMSEN50/531:02:431:03:06
208243Jane MerrimanF5014/311:03:041:03:13
209360Kate WardFSEN52/831:02:531:03:13
210332Sean SomersHarrogate Harriers & ACM5024/281:02:551:03:14
211134Gayle GeorgeF4022/661:03:131:03:23
212155Sue HarrisYork Triathlon ClubF4023/661:03:261:03:47
213140June GrahamKnaresborough StridersF5015/311:03:351:03:58
21475Siobhan CleggF5016/311:03:591:04:08
21520Paul BakerM4040/481:03:451:04:10
216115Alyson EggettF4024/661:03:441:04:12
217265James ParkesRipon RunnersMSEN51/531:03:561:04:18
218345Melissa Thomas-petersNidd Valley Road RunnersF4025/661:03:521:04:23
219279Emma PerryFSEN53/831:03:591:04:29
220333Helen SpavenFSEN54/831:04:231:04:49
221325Anne SingletonSwaledale Road RunnersF4026/661:04:291:05:01
222386Pamela WilsonF4027/661:05:041:05:10
223177Rebecca HowardQuakers Running ClubFSEN55/831:05:021:05:25
224176Anna HowardScarborough ACFSEN56/831:05:021:05:25
22566John CarmodyM605/61:05:041:05:29
226301Andrea ReeseDarlington Harriers & ACF4028/661:05:171:05:45
227185David HutchinsonM4041/481:05:241:05:52
228376Helen WhitingQuakers Running ClubF4029/661:05:221:05:52
229217Janet LoudounF4030/661:05:221:05:53
23018Debra BakerTeesdale ACF4031/661:05:401:05:57
23138Lauren BlackettTeesdale ACFSEN57/831:05:411:05:57
232236Neil McGeeStockton Striders ACM4042/481:05:221:05:58
233235Lisa McGeeStockton Striders ACF4032/661:05:241:06:00
234288Tracey PlaskittQuakers Running ClubF4033/661:05:531:06:06
235195LISA JENKINSQuakers Running ClubF4034/661:05:541:06:13
236350Pippa HardFSEN58/831:05:501:06:17
23710Gillian SnowdenFSEN59/831:05:501:06:18
23849Annette BrookFSEN60/831:06:111:06:19
239181Jayne HowellF5017/311:06:031:06:25
240252Lee MorrisQuakers Running ClubM4043/481:06:131:06:31
241367David WestM5025/281:06:101:06:46
242300Nikki ReedF4035/661:06:141:06:51
243105Jenny BradleyFSEN61/831:06:271:06:53
244211Jeanette LawrenceF4036/661:06:411:06:58
245250Olly MooreQuakers Running ClubM4044/481:06:491:07:01
245227Gemma MarshallQuakers Running ClubFSEN62/831:06:501:07:01
247273Caroline PearceF4037/661:06:381:07:03
248305Georgina RobertsF4038/661:06:521:07:13
249294Steph PowellF4039/661:06:501:07:24
250218GILL LOVELLFSEN63/831:06:551:07:27
251378Sarah WhittonF4040/661:06:561:07:27
252165Fiona HernandezRipon RunnersF4041/661:07:061:07:30
253162Vanessa HeardF4042/661:07:241:07:31
254207Anna KulasFSEN64/831:07:191:07:36
255146Dawn GriffinRipon RunnersF5018/311:07:161:07:38
256208Damian KulasMSEN52/531:07:231:07:40
257131Kelly GaskellFSEN65/831:07:391:07:48
258361Susan WarnerF4043/661:07:261:07:49
259132Kevin GaskellMSEN53/531:07:411:07:50
260106Michelle DinsdaleNidd Valley Road RunnersF4044/661:07:241:07:55
2615Sian AldersonFSEN66/831:07:231:07:57
262128Pam GarnettF5019/311:07:501:07:59
263370Sue WheeldonBedale & Aiskew RunnersF5020/311:07:461:08:19
264364Amy WeldonFSEN67/831:07:461:08:20
265164Sarah HellewellF4045/661:08:241:09:01
266142Fay GrayF4046/661:08:241:09:02
267253Melissa MortonF4047/661:08:241:09:02
268246Michael MitchellM4045/481:08:401:09:11