Tadcaster 10 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1819Jonathan FrostEast Hull HarriersMV351/3754:4854:48
2868Thomas ShawWorksop HarriersMSEN1/7756:0656:07
3803John CookSunderland StrollersMV352/3756:3956:40
4196James EatonMV401/5456:5856:59
5694Wayne WetherhillTadcaster HarriersMSEN2/7756:5857:00
6745Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersMV402/5457:0257:07
7872David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersMV451/6157:2557:26
8372Simon LambertMV403/5457:4957:50
9644David ToddTadcaster HarriersMV404/5458:0158:04
10853Jack Mudd-BowesMSEN3/7758:4058:45
11865Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACMV452/6158:4658:47
12349Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersMSEN4/7758:5358:56
131141Carl EllisonAckworth Road RunnersMV353/3758:5859:00
14603Jonathan StephensonGosforth Harriers & ACMSEN5/7759:1459:15
15663Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMV354/3759:1659:18
16889Hugh WatkinRipon RunnersMV355/3759:2759:29
17785Richard AtkinMSEN6/7759:3859:40
18782Daniel AndersonSunderland StrollersMSEN7/7759:4659:47
191394Tom WilsonKnaresborough StridersMSEN8/7759:4859:49
20813Aly DixonSunderland StrollersFV401/401:00:011:00:02
21574Joe SlaterTadcaster HarriersMSEN9/771:00:241:00:30
22178Roman DoisneauMV356/371:00:301:00:30
23437Cairn MorrisonMV405/541:00:371:00:47
2475Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN10/771:00:431:00:44
25826Darren HewittWakefield District H & ACMV501/551:00:451:00:49
26896Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFV351/241:00:521:00:53
27575Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersMV453/611:00:541:01:01
28229Craig GathEasingwold Running ClubMV454/611:01:121:01:15
29143Gary CooperMV455/611:01:221:01:24
30324Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN1/461:01:341:01:37
31760David McnicholMSEN11/771:01:371:01:41
32445Ben MyersPickering Running ClubMSEN12/771:01:401:01:45
33766Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACMV456/611:01:451:01:50
34608Chris StruttAckworth Road RunnersMV457/611:02:011:02:02
35743Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersMV551/441:02:031:02:09
36499Dean PlayforthMV406/541:02:201:02:27
37711Duncan WoodhallTadcaster HarriersMV407/541:02:291:02:36
38675Ian WalshMV357/371:02:381:02:47
39358Oliver KinderMSEN13/771:02:431:02:44
40400Stephen MaddisonPocklington RunnersMV458/611:02:491:02:50
41753Matthew KiddleYork Acorn Running ClubMV408/541:02:521:03:02
42757Mark LoweNorth East ProjectMV502/551:02:561:03:01
43796Matthew CarrClayton-le-Moors HarriersMSEN14/771:02:561:02:58
44713Adam WoskaMV409/541:02:561:03:09
45735Adam ConnellanAckworth Road RunnersMSEN15/771:02:571:03:05
46346Simon JonesPickering Running ClubMV503/551:02:591:03:04
47870Niall SmithHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN16/771:02:591:03:03
48199Simon Edwards BarberAckworth Road RunnersMSEN17/771:03:121:03:20
49238Richard GinnPocklington RunnersMV504/551:03:161:03:17
50802Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersMV4010/541:03:231:03:28
51732Dom CarterYork Postal HarriersMSEN18/771:03:361:03:44
52886Erawan WanithanontHalifax Harriers & ACMV4011/541:03:381:03:42
53893Charlotte WillsRoundhay RunnersFV402/401:03:401:03:44
54472Julian OlliveEasingwold Running ClubMV4012/541:03:491:03:57
55650Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV459/611:03:501:03:59
56505Richard PurserYork Acorn Running ClubMV358/371:03:571:03:59
57386Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV505/551:04:001:04:09
58475James O'rourkeHalifax Harriers & ACMV4510/611:04:001:04:03
59180Simon DonoghueEasingwold Running ClubMV552/441:04:081:04:18
60742Elliot DowleyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN19/771:04:191:04:23
61156Alastair Da CostaHarrogate Harriers & ACMV553/441:04:211:04:26
6266Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersMV506/551:04:421:04:54
63564Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersMV4511/611:04:451:04:59
64783Susie ArmstrongRoundhay RunnersFSEN2/461:04:471:04:51
65801Simon CaveRipon RunnersMV4512/611:04:561:05:01
66838Neil JonesMV4513/611:04:591:05:07
67888Eleanor WarrenSt Theresas ACFSEN3/461:05:001:05:09
68721Iain YoungIlkley HarriersMSEN20/771:05:011:05:12
69847Bob MetcalfeMV359/371:05:031:05:15
70225Shaun FurzerMV3510/371:05:061:05:30
71233Adam GerrishIlkley HarriersMSEN21/771:05:091:05:19
72831Andrew HolladayYork Knavesmire HarriersMV507/551:05:141:05:23
73673Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersMV508/551:05:161:05:27
74722Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersMV4514/611:05:201:05:38
75105Jim CarterYork Postal HarriersMV4515/611:05:211:05:29
76874Daniel TaylorChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN22/771:05:221:05:25
771432Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersFSEN4/461:05:251:05:28
78566Gavin SimpsonSelby StridersMSEN23/771:05:261:05:33
79709Katie WisePocklington RunnersFV403/401:05:361:05:44
8019Sally ArmitageIlkley HarriersFV404/401:05:431:05:53
81326David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamMV601/311:05:501:05:51
82862Andrew PritchardMSEN24/771:05:581:06:04
83330Nicky JacksonGoole Viking StridersMSEN25/771:06:051:06:21
84890Andrew WeeksKippax HarriersMV4013/541:06:121:06:39
8547Jeff BeltNorth York Moors ACMV509/551:06:231:06:30
86756Sam LockettAckworth Road RunnersMSEN26/771:06:371:06:40
87512Chris Rankin-WrightMSEN27/771:06:411:06:55
88695Angela WhatmuffFV405/401:06:451:06:50
89272Patrick HarnessGoole Viking StridersMV3511/371:06:461:07:02
90131Trevor CloughLeeds City ACMV602/311:06:471:06:55
91880Emma TuneCity of Hull ACFSEN5/461:06:541:07:04
9245Steven BellMV4516/611:06:561:07:07
93617Rich SykesSaltaire StridersMV4517/611:06:581:07:05
94864Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersMV603/311:07:001:07:05
95859Adam PartonValley StridersMV5010/551:07:031:07:08
96823Mark GregoryMSEN28/771:07:061:07:16
97436James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersMV5011/551:07:271:07:33
98460William NicholsonMV3512/371:07:271:07:34
99772Jennifer SwindellAckworth Road RunnersFSEN6/461:07:291:07:37
100285Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersMV4518/611:07:481:07:51
101516Craig RedmondTadcaster HarriersMV4014/541:08:011:08:04
102716Tom WrightMV4015/541:08:021:08:22
103771Richard StoneMV3513/371:08:061:08:29
104125Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire HarriersMV554/441:08:091:08:31
105158Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV3514/371:08:171:08:27
106409Joseph MartlewTadcaster HarriersMSEN29/771:08:171:08:29
107108Will CarverHalifax Harriers & ACMV4016/541:08:281:09:22
108829Chloe HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN7/461:08:331:08:40
109167Kevin DessoyHolmfirth Harriers ACMV555/441:08:341:08:39
110776Alistair WallingMV4017/541:08:361:08:40
111454John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersMV4519/611:08:391:08:46
112708Bill WinderAckworth Road RunnersMV4520/611:08:391:08:47
113887Will WardMSEN30/771:08:411:08:54
11499Richard BurkeAckworth Road RunnersMV4521/611:08:411:08:47
115469David O'connorMV3515/371:08:421:08:50
116625Michael TaylorHorsforth HarriersMSEN31/771:08:461:08:47
117150Paul CravenAbbey RunnersMV5012/551:08:501:08:57
118763Jon PageSelby StridersMV3516/371:08:531:08:56
119807Nicholas CrooksMV3517/371:08:551:08:57
120707Nicholas Mark WilsonMV556/441:08:561:09:03
121612Rebekah SwanFV451/481:09:031:09:09
122319David HughesAckworth Road RunnersMV4018/541:09:111:09:23
12385Jim BrayshawTadcaster HarriersMV5013/551:09:181:09:25
124141Sean CookValley StridersMV3518/371:09:191:09:29
125883Alice VickHalifax Harriers & ACFSEN8/461:09:251:09:36
12620Joanne ArundaleHalifax Harriers & ACFV352/241:09:281:09:44
127146Gary CowlerTadcaster HarriersMV5014/551:09:321:09:42
128328Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMV4019/541:09:341:09:37
129812Chris DearnleyRoundhay RunnersMV3519/371:09:361:09:41
130370Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACMV5015/551:09:421:10:06
13181Andy BradleyRoberttown Road RunnersMV3520/371:09:431:09:54
132212Paula FentemanSelby StridersFV406/401:09:471:09:51
133587Amanda SpencerValley StridersFV501/401:09:481:09:54
1342Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersMV5016/551:10:011:10:24
135580Ryan SmithAckworth Road RunnersMV4020/541:10:031:10:14
136873William StewartHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN32/771:10:061:10:24
137800April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & ACFSEN9/461:10:071:10:24
13834Paul BatemanHalifax Harriers & ACMV3521/371:10:151:10:31
139416Roy McghieEasingwold Running ClubMV3522/371:10:241:10:49
14084Abigail BranstonYaxley Runners & JoggersFSEN10/461:10:301:10:40
141527Gareth RobinsonMV4021/541:10:351:11:10
142867Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5017/551:10:361:10:46
143881Euan TurnbullMV3523/371:10:431:10:55
144630Gavin ThomasYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4522/611:10:481:11:09
14586Liam BrearleyMSEN33/771:10:521:11:18
146856Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACFV502/401:10:581:11:01
147249Christopher GreenSelby StridersMSEN34/771:10:591:11:16
148767Paul SimpsonMV3524/371:11:021:11:15
149828Andy HillKippax HarriersMV5018/551:11:191:11:39
150329Mike JacksonTadcaster HarriersMV604/311:11:251:11:32
151385Greg Linfoot-PottsPocklington RunnersMV3525/371:11:281:11:49
152287Sam HeathcoteNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN35/771:11:291:11:48
153817Carl FarrowPontefract ACMV557/441:11:321:11:53
154192Robert DuxburyTadcaster HarriersMV605/311:11:401:11:47
155899Christopher ElliottMV4022/541:11:441:12:23
156770Alan SquireHorsforth HarriersMV558/441:12:041:12:11
157296Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersMV4023/541:12:111:12:22
158306Jim HoldingPocklington RunnersMV606/311:12:171:12:22
159414Christine MccarthyPontefract ACFV601/251:12:211:12:29
160106Matthew CarterValley StridersMV4024/541:12:251:12:44
161850Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV559/441:12:271:12:40
162762Ashley MoneyMSEN36/771:12:271:12:54
163541Neil RyanSelby StridersMV4523/611:12:351:12:38
1641390Ciara HarrisonFSEN11/461:12:431:12:56
165645Helga TolentinoSaltaire StridersFSEN12/461:12:551:13:31
166140Hugh ConnollyMSEN37/771:12:591:13:30
167842David LancasterCity of York ACMV607/311:13:031:13:07
168234Dawn GibbsYork Acorn Running ClubFV651/131:13:101:13:23
169288Andrew HeatherYork Postal HarriersMV5019/551:13:111:13:28
170274Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN38/771:13:111:13:34
171443Paul MundyMV4025/541:13:141:13:33
172170Robert DickinsonHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5020/551:13:151:13:35
173791Iain Blackwood HobbsVegan Runners UKMSEN39/771:13:171:13:29
174356Michael KershawLonely Goat RCMV5510/441:13:191:14:08
175462Erika NightingaleHalifax Harriers & ACFV452/481:13:221:13:38
176718Josh YeadonSaltaire StridersMSEN40/771:13:241:14:00
177203Emma EvansAckworth Road RunnersFV353/241:13:261:13:35
178304Thomas HodsonMSEN41/771:13:351:13:45
179871Thomas SmithMSEN42/771:13:361:14:32
180310Tom HolroydeMSEN43/771:13:401:13:48
181775Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4524/611:13:421:14:03
18255Paul BernardoAckworth Road RunnersMV4525/611:13:471:14:04
183488Graham PawleyValley StridersMV5021/551:13:491:14:02
184294Robert HickHalifax Harriers & ACMV608/311:13:551:14:12
185153Howard CrossMV5022/551:14:041:14:08
18611Rob AllisonMSEN44/771:14:131:14:30
187651Paul TranterOtley ACMV5511/441:14:171:14:47
188786Dan AyresSt Theresas ACMV4526/611:14:381:14:54
189854Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACMV651/131:14:421:14:48
190605Hannah StormYork Knavesmire HarriersFV407/401:14:441:15:02
191593Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersFV408/401:14:471:15:06
192656Clare TuneGoole Viking StridersFV503/401:14:591:15:11
193734Shaun ClaphamMV5512/441:15:031:16:02
194220Paul FranceMSEN45/771:15:061:15:44
195687Nathan WatsonMarsden RacersMSEN46/771:15:171:15:21
19687Stephanie BreckonFSEN13/461:15:201:16:10
197637Nicola ThomsonAckworth Road RunnersFV453/481:15:241:15:33
198152Colin CrippsMSEN47/771:15:281:16:02
19943Jason BellMV4527/611:15:311:16:06
200101Liam BushMV3526/371:15:431:15:55
201539Stuart RoyallAshington Hirst Running ClubMV5513/441:15:431:16:13
202295Daniel HillMV609/311:15:431:16:08
203366Richard KnottEasingwold Running ClubMV5514/441:15:521:16:07
204222Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersFV551/301:15:521:16:06
205163Danielle DawsonFSEN14/461:15:531:15:59
206206Matthew EvansHorsforth HarriersMSEN48/771:15:541:16:41
207411Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersFV552/301:15:581:16:15
208137Sarah CollierTadcaster HarriersFV354/241:16:061:16:20
209240Steph GledhillValley StridersFV409/401:16:091:16:27
210221Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN15/461:16:131:16:41
211789Jeremy BensonPetts Wood RunnersMV6010/311:16:181:16:33
212217Don FormhalsYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4528/611:16:201:16:42
213836Jane IllingworthAckworth Road RunnersFV504/401:16:251:16:42
21435Neil BaxterMV4529/611:16:291:16:40
215583Robert SpavinTadcaster Tri TeamMV5023/551:16:311:17:37
216224Richard FreemanEasingwold Running ClubMV4530/611:16:351:16:40
217671John WalkerRoundhay RunnersMV6011/311:16:361:17:13
218697Ian WhiteYork Knavesmire HarriersMV5024/551:16:441:17:06
219858Nicky OttawayHolmfirth Harriers ACFV454/481:17:001:17:08
220746Orla ForkerFSEN16/461:17:041:17:31
221465David NolanMV5025/551:17:101:17:58
222678Ian WardTadcaster HarriersMV6012/311:17:181:17:29
223251Paul GreeneAbbey RunnersMV6013/311:17:191:17:43
224654Marcus TrinderPocklington RunnersMSEN49/771:17:221:17:46
225793Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubFV602/251:17:221:17:33
226827Victoria HillFSEN17/461:17:301:17:54
227412Tom MatthewsLeeds FrontRunnersMSEN50/771:17:331:18:26
228614Jurie SwanepoelAckworth Road RunnersMV6014/311:17:381:18:04
229317Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers & ACMV6015/311:17:381:18:30
230726David AllmanMV3527/371:17:411:18:01
231724Richard AireySaltaire StridersMV4026/541:17:421:18:19
232432Nik MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN51/771:17:421:18:09
233643Craig TiptonMV5026/551:17:451:18:00
234700Annelie WhitfieldSwaledale RunnersFV553/301:17:471:18:20
235822Marcus GrantMV4531/611:17:491:18:25
236814Mark DodsworthYork Postal HarriersMV4027/541:17:501:18:23
2371097Rachel DavidsonValley StridersFSEN18/461:17:561:18:36
238809Mark CrosslandRipon RunnersMV5027/551:18:001:18:17
239194Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersFV4010/401:18:031:18:27
240848Brogan MillarFSEN19/461:18:111:19:08
241104Abigail CarterTadcaster HarriersFV4011/401:18:121:18:31
242559James SelbyAckworth Road RunnersMSEN52/771:18:161:18:36
24353Mike BensonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4028/541:18:271:18:50
244504Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubMV5515/441:18:271:18:37
245600Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersMV6016/311:18:281:19:18
24672Claire BondSaltaire StridersFV4012/401:18:291:19:07
24769Louise BoazFSEN20/461:18:331:19:17
248403Jack MannMSEN53/771:18:401:18:57
249243David GoldsmithTadcaster Tri TeamMV5028/551:18:421:19:12
250174Stuart DobbinsMV4029/541:18:451:19:22
251215Andy FisherRoberttown Road RunnersMV4532/611:18:501:19:25
252877Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersFV505/401:18:511:19:02
2538William AllanTadcaster HarriersMV751/21:18:541:19:23
254375Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersMV4030/541:19:021:19:28
255806Helen CoutieHorsforth HarriersFV506/401:19:031:19:21
256739Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersMV5516/441:19:051:19:43
257171Stefanie DickinsonHalifax Harriers & ACFV455/481:19:171:19:31