Tadcaster 10 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1405Graham RushCheltenham & County HarriersMSEN1/7252:4852:48
2169Jonathan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN2/7255:1055:10
3398Paul MillgateWetherby Runners ACM401/7057:2657:26
4409Bryn SmithAldershot Farnham & District ACMSEN3/7257:3257:34
5377Simon WrightDoncaster ACM501/5458:0058:01
6451Arron LarkinRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN4/7259:0459:04
7176Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersMSEN5/7259:1159:11
812Stephen BaileyKippax HarriersM402/7059:1659:17
9116Richard GinnPocklington RunnersM403/7059:3359:33
10361Robert WhiteBuxton ACM404/701:00:211:00:21
11108Josh FullerHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN6/721:00:281:00:29
12222Mark MillettHarrogate Casuals Running ClubMSEN7/721:01:041:01:08
13349Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN8/721:01:161:01:17
14309David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM405/701:01:261:01:26
1589Neal EdmondsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN9/721:01:301:01:32
16179Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN10/721:01:551:01:56
17348Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN11/721:01:581:01:59
18304Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM406/701:01:561:02:00
19439Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/661:02:211:02:22
2047James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersMSEN12/721:02:221:02:28
21456Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM407/701:02:471:02:48
2269Scott DalyPontefract ACM408/701:02:511:02:53
23366Luke WilsonM409/701:02:521:03:00
24453Karl FieldMSEN13/721:02:581:03:00
25257Edward PowellRoundhay RunnersMSEN14/721:02:541:03:01
26460Craig DavidsonWakefield HarriersMSEN15/721:03:031:03:08
27448Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN1/651:03:231:03:27
2833Scott BradyElswick HarriersMSEN16/721:03:431:03:45
29374Adam WoskaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN17/721:03:461:03:49
30113Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersM4010/701:03:531:03:59
3148Danny ChanYork Knavesmire HarriersM4011/701:03:591:04:05
32183Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM4012/701:04:151:04:15
33180Phil KirwinM502/541:04:131:04:16
34251Andrew PearsonM503/541:04:181:04:19
35455Matthew SmithsonYork Acorn Running ClubM4013/701:05:191:05:26
36190Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM504/541:05:391:05:41
37454Scott LeachHorsforth FellandaleM4014/701:05:551:05:56
38427Joe LefthouseRipon RunnersMSEN18/721:05:591:06:01
39367Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN2/651:06:101:06:11
40413Mike SutcliffeMSEN19/721:06:061:06:26
41236Jason NewmanYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN20/721:06:351:06:43
4224Steven BellM4015/701:06:481:06:54
43376Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersMSEN21/721:07:121:07:21
44122Robert GrayWetherby Runners ACM505/541:07:361:07:42
45298Bill ShivelyYork Postal HarriersM506/541:08:061:08:14
4675Robert DaviesBarnsley ACM507/541:08:361:08:38
47188Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN22/721:08:501:08:52
48406Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersMSEN23/721:08:531:09:00
49412Lee SmithersM4016/701:08:411:09:01
50146Michael HernM4017/701:09:031:09:04
5183Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM508/541:09:031:09:11
52436Alisatair UrquhartRoundhay RunnersM509/541:09:071:09:13
53248Greg ParkerM4018/701:09:191:09:23
54437Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersM4019/701:09:321:09:34
55337Paul ThompsonScarborough Athletic ClubM5010/541:09:441:09:46
56150Andy HillKippax HarriersM4020/701:10:021:10:06
57163Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN3/651:10:231:10:27
58358Stuart WhaleAckworth Road RunnersM4021/701:10:281:10:30
59231Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/151:10:301:10:33
6064Glenn CracknellAckworth Road RunnersM4022/701:10:381:10:43
6178Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM5011/541:10:511:10:54
62297Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM5012/541:10:561:10:59
63278David RoweTadcaster HarriersM4023/701:11:071:11:11
64445Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN24/721:11:081:11:11
65181Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACFSEN4/651:11:231:11:28
6676Alan DavyKippax HarriersMSEN25/721:11:231:11:28
67161John-Paul HopkinsonKeighley & Craven ACM4024/701:11:311:11:31
68166Thomas JacksonMSEN26/721:11:261:11:32
69318Martin StackDriffield StridersM5013/541:11:331:11:33
70359Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersM602/151:11:281:11:39
7195Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5014/541:11:371:11:49
72132Sharon Elizabeth HardcastleF402/661:11:441:11:53
736Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACFSEN5/651:11:521:11:54
7446Tony CarterMSEN27/721:11:461:11:59
75187Ashley LewisMSEN28/721:11:511:11:59
7654Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM4025/701:12:281:12:38
77444Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN29/721:12:331:12:44
78178Tom KingscottMSEN30/721:12:381:12:46
79104Mark ForshawM4026/701:12:421:12:49
80131Dean HalliganMSEN31/721:12:571:13:00
81136Rixhard HarrisonSelby StridersM4027/701:13:021:13:05
8217James BarlowMSEN32/721:13:041:13:08
83440Ellen ShaprePickeringFSEN6/651:12:521:13:11
84320Lee StaffordMSEN33/721:13:131:13:16
85246Robert PageSweatshop Running CommunityMSEN34/721:13:071:13:18
8665Rachel CullenFSEN7/651:13:151:13:21
87164Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF501/371:13:201:13:25
88264Craig RedmondTadcaster HarriersMSEN35/721:13:321:13:35
89400Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubM5015/541:13:391:13:47
90351Will WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN36/721:14:001:14:05
91296Chris SharpAckworth Road RunnersMSEN37/721:14:081:14:12
92352Ian WardTadcaster HarriersM5016/541:14:161:14:20
93238Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF502/371:14:161:14:21
94177Martin KevillM4028/701:14:271:14:33
95325Robert SuttonEccleshill Road RunnersM5017/541:14:351:14:40
96402Sarah RickardManchester FrontrunnersF403/661:14:351:14:40
97209Stewart McgoughM5018/541:14:401:14:48
98433Henry SkipperKingstone RunnersMSEN38/721:14:591:15:06
99411Katie SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN8/651:14:591:15:11
100457David FennahHarrogate Harriers & ACM4029/701:15:221:15:25
101403Simon RiderKnaresborough StridersM4030/701:15:221:15:29
102168Stephen JobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM5019/541:15:241:15:32
103225Emma MooreFSEN9/651:15:111:15:32
104157Innes HodgsonHoughton Harriers & ACM5020/541:15:311:15:37
105200Tony ManPenny Lane StridersM4031/701:15:091:15:40
106172Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersM603/151:15:341:15:41
10722Christopher BeattieNidd Valley Road RunnersM604/151:15:451:15:56
108424Thomas PreeneMSEN39/721:16:001:16:09
109327Richard TarrenM605/151:16:091:16:13
110235John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersM4032/701:16:141:16:20
111450Alistair WallingMSEN40/721:16:021:16:24
112423Mike EvansMSEN41/721:16:171:16:26
113258Andy PreeneM5021/541:16:161:16:26
11462Paul CornsStainland Lions Running ClubM4033/701:16:291:16:37
115419Robert DuxburyTadcaster HarriersM5022/541:16:431:16:47
116319Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersF503/371:16:411:16:50
117343Victoria TremlinHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN10/651:16:401:16:50
118182Michael KnowlesAckworth Road RunnersM5023/541:16:491:16:55
119408Daz SimpsonM5024/541:16:501:16:59
12016Julie BarleyLeeds City ACF504/371:16:541:16:59
12181Garry DoubtfireM606/151:16:491:17:02
122452Rebecca HuntKimberworth StridersFSEN11/651:16:531:17:04
123145Zoey Jayne HeneachonSelby StridersF404/661:17:041:17:08
124198Matthew MallinsonMSEN42/721:17:131:17:23
12530Andy BissettMSEN43/721:17:111:17:26
126107Janette FreemanHorsforth HarriersF505/371:17:251:17:31
127417Paul WalkerM5025/541:17:211:17:34
12880Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersF405/661:17:261:17:37
129300Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF506/371:17:301:17:40
13070Russell DanielMSEN44/721:17:321:17:46
131165Matt JacksonM4034/701:17:491:17:58
132211Annabelle McguireF507/371:17:531:18:04
133313Wayne SpeightM5026/541:18:061:18:09
134206Paul MccormickStainland Lions Running ClubM4035/701:18:031:18:11
13545James CarterTadcaster HarriersM4036/701:18:141:18:15
136109Amy GainsFSEN12/651:17:521:18:16
137126Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road RunnersM4037/701:17:571:18:16
138273Michael RobinsValley StridersM5027/541:18:101:18:20
139326Mark SwindenTadcaster HarriersM607/151:18:241:18:31
140263Helen ReaganSale HarriersF406/661:18:261:18:34
141230Liz MouldTadcaster HarriersFSEN13/651:18:381:18:43
14263Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACF407/661:18:371:18:43
143314Amanda SpencerValley StridersF408/661:18:391:18:49
144212Stephen McguireM5028/541:18:501:19:00
145347Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersMSEN45/721:18:401:19:04
146243Colm O'haraKippax HarriersM4038/701:18:551:19:05
147155Jill HobsonHorsforth HarriersF409/661:19:001:19:05
14879Gavin DoddM4039/701:19:041:19:11
149430Richard BellWetherby Runners ACM5029/541:19:101:19:16
150239Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners ACF508/371:19:171:19:23
15123Sarah BeechFetchEveryoneFSEN14/651:19:091:19:23
152426Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersM5030/541:19:261:19:35
15335Jim BrayshawTadcaster HarriersM4040/701:19:311:19:38
154260Harry ProbertsMSEN46/721:19:241:19:53
155253Nicholas PenhaligonTadcaster HarriersMSEN47/721:19:491:19:53
15672Emma DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersF4010/661:19:501:20:01
157215Phil McmahonRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN48/721:19:411:20:10
158397Derek MarshallCrossgates HarriersM5031/541:19:581:20:13
159185Paul LawrenceAckworth Road RunnersMSEN49/721:20:121:20:18
160338Nick ThorpKippax HarriersM5032/541:20:091:20:23
161171Stephen JohnsonM4041/701:20:191:20:27
162354Ruth WarrenValley StridersF601/91:20:231:20:35
163285Sarah ScahillF509/371:20:281:20:38
164261David RawlingsM5033/541:20:261:20:39
165315Ian SpencerM4042/701:20:311:20:43
166139Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4043/701:20:351:20:47
16788Faye EdmondsonFSEN15/651:20:471:20:51
168295Alissa SharmaRoundhay RunnersFSEN16/651:20:331:20:55
169208Adam McdonaldMSEN50/721:20:331:21:00
170271Chris RobertsMSEN51/721:20:391:21:02
171267Mark RichardonM4044/701:20:511:21:06
172384Donna BaileyAckworth Road RunnersF4011/661:20:511:21:09
173268Donna RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersFSEN17/651:20:511:21:10
174368Stephen WongAckworth Road RunnersMSEN52/721:20:531:21:10
175282Andrew SandersonMSEN53/721:20:511:21:11
176280Lewis RyanM5034/541:21:191:21:26
17731Simon BlakeM4045/701:21:121:21:30
178422Richard MillerM5035/541:21:181:21:31
179220Norman MillerTadcaster HarriersM701/31:21:281:21:35
18091Simon ElliottM4046/701:21:321:21:41
181102Emily FollowsKippax HarriersFSEN18/651:21:421:21:51
182121Jonny GrayM4047/701:21:541:22:13
183305Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN54/721:22:021:22:16
184420Abi CarterTadcaster HarriersFSEN19/651:22:191:22:21
185438Matthew CattleMSEN55/721:22:351:22:38
186288Jeremy ScottM4048/701:22:201:22:41
187396Alison MackieF5010/371:22:351:22:47
18897Alex FarnworthMSEN56/721:22:311:22:56
18999Katherine FirminFSEN20/651:22:411:23:00
190210Rebecca McguinnessTadcaster HarriersFSEN21/651:22:491:23:03
191392Nicola HansonScarborough Athletic ClubF4012/661:22:551:23:17
192323Martyn StearnAckworth Road RunnersM608/151:23:171:23:27
193458Mark RavenM5036/541:23:201:23:31
194441Chris AdamsPickering ACM4049/701:23:261:23:46
195115Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF4013/661:23:201:23:47
1967Wayne AshcroftMSEN57/721:23:361:23:50
19771Nicolas DaudetAckworth Road RunnersM4050/701:23:421:23:54
19861Richard CooperSt Theresas ACMSEN58/721:23:341:23:59
199356David WattsM609/151:23:581:24:17
200216Jess McmullanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersFSEN22/651:23:541:24:18
201328Michael TaskerYork Acorn Running ClubM702/31:24:191:24:28
202242Amanda OakleyF4014/661:24:011:24:28
20374Katie DavidsonFSEN23/651:24:161:24:30
20473John DavidsonM6010/151:24:171:24:30
205205Andrew McburneyYork Triathlon ClubM5037/541:24:421:24:47
20642Adam CallanEast Hull HarriersMSEN59/721:24:281:24:51
20710Shaun AtkinsonEast Hull HarriersMSEN60/721:24:301:24:52
208372Bruce WoodfordBeverley ACM4051/701:24:401:24:52
2099Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACM4052/701:24:381:24:55
210138Emma HartleyYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN24/651:24:381:24:58
2118Victoria AstinSelby StridersFSEN25/651:25:041:25:11
212283Gemma SargeantFSEN26/651:24:541:25:16
213394Jamie HillMSEN61/721:24:571:25:27
214174Claire JonesF4015/661:25:211:25:32
215418Neil WhitakerMSEN62/721:25:051:25:34
21698Jack FarnworthMSEN63/721:25:291:25:41
217162Alison HunterKippax HarriersF5011/371:26:051:26:20
2182Chris AldredM5038/541:25:471:26:25
219223David MitchellAbbey RunnersM4053/701:26:081:26:26
220149Steve HicklinM4054/701:26:511:27:01
221399Simon PolkeyNorth Yorkshire Police ACM4055/701:26:451:27:09
222421John FieldWetherby Runners ACM5039/541:27:001:27:11
223173Christine JonesNidd Valley Road RunnersF5012/371:26:581:27:12
224237David NieldM5040/541:27:021:27:12
225207Simon MccuddenRipon RunnersM5041/541:27:021:27:25
226160Joanne HolandSt Theresas ACF4016/661:27:061:27:29
227401Dave PrinceNidd Valley Road RunnersM4056/701:27:251:27:38
228330Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN27/651:27:211:27:44
229332Richard TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersM4057/701:27:211:27:44
230311Helen SnowdenF4017/661:27:241:27:52
231395Mark KilroyM4058/701:27:481:28:03
23232Sally BouldF4018/661:27:421:28:03
23357Gary ColganM4059/701:27:331:28:04
234117Karen GlynnKippax HarriersF4019/661:27:511:28:05
235362Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN28/651:28:041:28:19
236410Ian SmithM5042/541:28:071:28:20
237446Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM6011/151:28:151:28:23
23894Jean EntwistleF5013/371:28:221:28:26
239442Hannah PeagramNidd Valley Road RunnersF4020/661:28:141:28:30
24086Linda DurkinKippax HarriersF5014/371:28:201:28:38
241203Abbey MasonAckworth Road RunnersFSEN29/651:28:261:28:45
242135Sarah HarlandFSEN30/651:28:351:28:46
243221Stanley MillerRoundhay RunnersM4060/701:28:271:28:49
244141Veronica HawkingKippax HarriersFSEN31/651:28:321:28:50
245290Andrea ScullyAckworth Road RunnersF4021/661:28:401:28:59
246286Gail SchofieldStainland Lions Running ClubF4022/661:28:591:29:07
247202Sarah MasefieldFSEN32/651:28:451:29:15
248175Judith JonesKippax HarriersF5015/371:29:161:29:33
249252Jodie PearyHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN33/651:29:191:29:38
250365Keith WilsonTadcaster HarriersM6012/151:29:201:29:40
251371Richard WoodRoberttown Road RunnersM4061/701:29:191:29:49
252383Jay AllcockMSEN64/721:29:521:30:12