Temple Newsam Ten Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
186Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN1/831:02:231:02:26
2921Tom van RossumMSEN2/831:03:351:03:41
3611Terry MidgleyValley StridersM451/911:04:051:04:05
4615Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN3/831:04:421:04:43
5482Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN4/831:05:181:05:18
6784Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN5/831:05:471:05:49
7468Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACM401/821:06:001:06:02
8279Simon EllisDenby Dale ACM402/821:06:291:06:30
9237Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCM351/631:07:151:07:35
10354Rob GreenlandM452/911:07:341:07:35
11723Andy PreeneM551/301:07:331:07:38
12796Tim SavageCity of Hull ACM453/911:07:391:07:39
13379Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMSEN6/831:07:441:07:45
14393Paul HayhurstDewsbury Road RunnersM403/821:08:321:08:35
15986James WoodWetherby Runners ACM352/631:09:011:09:05
16713Chris PlewsWetherby Runners ACM454/911:09:071:09:10
17245Lee DickinsonMSEN7/831:09:021:09:13
18193Gareth Copley-JonesNewcastle Staffs ACM353/631:09:301:09:30
19346James GrantPontefract ACMSEN8/831:09:431:09:47
2074Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersMSEN9/831:09:521:09:52
21501Stephen KirkCity of York ACM354/631:09:191:09:55
22507Richard Knell-MooreLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM404/821:09:551:10:01
23667Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACM355/631:10:021:10:06
24140Andy CarterKirkstall HarriersM552/301:10:071:10:12
25122Rob ButlerM356/631:10:251:10:30
26120Andy ButlerDewsbury Road RunnersM455/911:10:321:10:39
27153Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN10/831:10:411:10:41
28102Dean BrownKippax HarriersMSEN11/831:10:411:10:44
29205Scott CrowdenMSEN12/831:10:451:10:45
30622Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN13/831:10:471:10:51
31952Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCM357/631:10:491:10:58
32132David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM456/911:10:551:10:58
33891Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersMSEN14/831:11:001:11:01
34609Mark MetcalfeValley StridersM405/821:11:061:11:08
35855David StainthorpeSelby StridersM457/911:10:361:11:11
36724Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN15/831:10:561:11:19
37159Cal ClarkMSEN16/831:10:571:11:28
38307Tom FlemingBramley BreezersMSEN17/831:11:081:11:39
39323Simon GarsideRothwell HarriersM501/561:11:381:11:41
40194Kate CorcoranJackpot racingF351/501:11:431:11:48
4112David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM458/911:11:461:11:53
42428Edward HowarthM406/821:12:021:12:08
43637Cairn MorrisonM407/821:12:041:12:11
445Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM502/561:12:141:12:15
45462David JewisonMSEN18/831:12:171:12:21
46630Ian MoranSt Neot's Riverside RunnersM503/561:12:271:12:37
4757Steven BellM408/821:12:401:12:40
48452Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF352/501:13:101:13:11
49169Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM459/911:13:081:13:14
5028Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersM504/561:13:081:13:16
51649Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM505/561:13:181:13:26
5260Kyle BethellMSEN19/831:13:221:13:29
53397Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN20/831:13:381:13:40
54499Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersM4510/911:13:121:13:43
55269Paul EbreyM4511/911:13:421:13:47
56533Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN21/831:13:431:13:47
5794Steven BroadbentMSEN22/831:13:401:13:51
58827Thomas SkinnerMSEN23/831:13:391:13:56
59276Nick ElliottCity of York ACM506/561:13:561:14:27
60384Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RCMSEN24/831:14:211:14:43
61751Leon ReeveDarlington Harriers & ACM358/631:14:391:14:45
62165James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN25/831:14:511:14:53
63688Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RCMSEN26/831:14:341:14:56
64138Chris CarrickKippax HarriersM409/821:14:371:14:58
65243Neil DiamondM553/301:14:581:15:00
66227Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN27/831:15:041:15:09
67483Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/171:15:091:15:11
68444Neil IbbotsonM507/561:14:551:15:11
6929Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACM4010/821:15:111:15:14
70656Hayley NancolasValley StridersF353/501:15:051:15:16
71230Alan DavyKippax HarriersM359/631:15:341:15:43
7291Adam BriggsSteel City Striders RCM4512/911:15:321:15:46
73837Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersM3510/631:15:441:15:59
74902Mark ThonrtonFarsley FlyersM4011/821:15:391:16:08
75607Andrew MeskellM4513/911:16:131:16:17
76148Simon ChandlerWetherby Runners ACM3511/631:16:091:16:24
77774Tony RobinsonSt Theresas ACM4514/911:16:261:16:26
78259Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM4515/911:16:221:16:31
79581Adam McauleySteel City Striders RCM4516/911:16:261:16:39
80174Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN28/831:16:461:16:55
81232Matt DawsonRoberttown Road RunnersM4517/911:16:551:17:07
82851Kyle SpencerSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN29/831:17:021:17:08
83665Paul NewsomeSt Theresas ACM4012/821:16:471:17:11
84595Andy McleanM508/561:16:021:17:24
85909Adrian TolhurstPickering Running ClubM3512/631:17:231:17:29
86363Michael HallValley StridersM3513/631:17:231:17:32
87813David SemmenceBramley BreezersMSEN30/831:16:491:17:33
88494Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubM509/561:17:411:17:43
89119Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5010/561:17:431:17:52
90964Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM4518/911:17:411:17:55
91350Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/831:18:031:18:09
92125Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersM4013/821:18:121:18:17
93268Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersF501/451:18:081:18:19
94100Tom BrothwellWetherby Runners ACM3514/631:18:221:18:26
95968Christopher WhitfieldM4014/821:18:181:18:27
9677Joanne BoltonKimberworth StridersF502/451:18:291:18:31
97284Peter EneverPudsey PacersM3515/631:18:131:18:36
98883David TaylorKippax HarriersM602/171:18:341:18:39
9980Steven BoocockBramley BreezersM5011/561:18:271:18:45
100464Andrew JohnsonM3516/631:18:531:18:57
101223Chris DarleyM4015/821:18:521:18:59
102146James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersM3517/631:18:501:19:00
103126James ByrneWakefield Triathlon ClubM4016/821:18:431:19:03
104442Michael IbbotsonMSEN31/831:18:491:19:06
105287Michael EvansM3518/631:19:041:19:09
106868Ian M StoreyKippax HarriersM5012/561:18:561:19:09
107113David BurdonPudsey PacersM603/171:18:501:19:13
1081009Ronald ReidDarlington Harriers & ACM554/301:18:421:19:19
109536Judy (tao) LiuSt Theresas ACF401/961:19:301:19:34
110658Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersM3519/631:19:311:19:36
111361Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersM3520/631:18:291:19:37
112289Jonathan FallasM4017/821:19:251:19:40
113999Helen YoungYork Knavesmire HarriersF354/501:19:391:19:49
114527Ashley LewisMSEN32/831:19:411:19:52
115281Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersF451/601:19:421:19:53
11652Patrick BeanFarsley FlyersM4519/911:19:271:19:56
11799Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/171:20:041:20:04
118176Andrew CollingsM4520/911:20:111:20:17
119248Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM555/301:20:091:20:20
120799Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF402/961:20:121:20:22
121943John WardAbbey RunnersM651/131:20:191:20:22
122511Derek LandellsM3521/631:18:591:20:23
123970Jim WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5013/561:20:121:20:23
124124Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4521/911:19:211:20:26
125933Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM5014/561:20:221:20:29
126490Tom KayeWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN33/831:20:351:20:44
127620Ewan MitchellM4018/821:20:321:20:47
128988Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM556/301:19:381:20:47
12934Jamie BaldaseraDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN34/831:20:451:20:48
130530Steven LilleyM4522/911:20:271:20:51
131638Daniel MortimerRoberttown Road RunnersM4019/821:20:391:20:52
132261Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersM3522/631:20:251:20:53
133431Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM4020/821:20:421:20:53
134275Gary EllerbyM4021/821:20:061:20:54
135639Ian MortimerM4022/821:20:491:20:56
13613Leigh AllsoppBarnsley HarriersM3523/631:20:481:20:57
137213Iain CurrieValley StridersM5015/561:20:381:20:59
13876Simon BoardmanKirkstall HarriersMSEN35/831:20:401:21:00
139463Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM5016/561:19:521:21:03
140977James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN36/831:19:491:21:03
141260Ian DowslandEccleshill Road RunnersM3524/631:20:591:21:06
142606Paul MenhamM4023/821:20:521:21:14
143982Thomas WindusMSEN37/831:20:031:21:17
144571Beth MartinWetherby Runners ACF452/601:21:101:21:17
145215Sam CussenMSEN38/831:21:151:21:19
146643Marcus MossRoundhay RunnersM4024/821:20:541:21:20
14795Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN39/831:21:151:21:25
148645Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF355/501:21:231:21:27
149807Kev ScottMSEN40/831:21:231:21:32
150433Kevin HudsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5017/561:21:351:21:36
151500Paul KirkM605/171:21:371:21:38
152209David CulpanStainland Lions Running ClubM557/301:21:381:21:43
153320Stuart GallSt Theresas ACM3525/631:21:271:21:45
154244Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN41/831:21:381:21:46
155725Anna PriestRoundhay RunnersF356/501:21:381:21:47
156413Denise HofmanHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/831:21:451:21:53
157632Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN3/831:21:481:21:54
158355Alex GreenwoodHyde Park HarriersMSEN42/831:20:411:21:55
159402Jamie HeseldenM4025/821:21:551:21:56
160663Jason NewellNorthern Masters ACM4523/911:21:521:22:02
161850Amanda SpencerValley StridersF453/601:21:541:22:04
16223Philip AsherM4524/911:21:081:22:05
163800Ian SaynorTadcaster HarriersM4026/821:21:421:22:07
164579Phil McalieceRoundhay RunnersMSEN43/831:21:581:22:14
16579David BonningKippax HarriersM4027/821:21:121:22:14
166481Simon JonesAbbey RunnersM4525/911:21:281:22:20
167683Robert OnionsM4028/821:21:521:22:20
168870Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM558/301:22:051:22:23
169303Steve FirthRothwell HarriersM5018/561:22:051:22:25
170787David RoweTadcaster HarriersM4526/911:21:581:22:25
17127Paul AtkinsonWetherby Runners ACM5019/561:22:131:22:28
172322Wayne GardinerGoole Viking StridersMSEN44/831:21:171:22:30
173324Graham GarveyDarlington Harriers & ACM4029/821:21:471:22:30
174934Neil WaldronM3526/631:22:081:22:31
175328Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM652/131:22:321:22:37
176151Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4030/821:21:311:22:42
177585Robert McdougleFarsley FlyersMSEN45/831:21:181:22:42
178572Chris MartinWetherby Runners ACM4527/911:22:331:22:48
179967Jennifer WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSEN4/831:22:261:22:49
180771Andrew RobinsonM5020/561:22:041:22:52
181325Antony GatleyMethley StridersM4031/821:22:581:23:04
182782Patrick RooneyKimberworth StridersM606/171:23:041:23:06
183750Kimberley ReeveDarlington Harriers & ACF454/601:22:561:23:10
184286Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/831:23:031:23:10
185524David LeslieAbbey RunnersM653/131:22:481:23:10
186180David ConnorM5021/561:22:461:23:22
187678Louise O'brienKirkstall HarriersF403/961:23:261:23:37
188366David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5022/561:23:021:23:37
189867Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4032/821:23:331:23:39
190844Paul SmithValley StridersM4528/911:23:381:23:41
191141George CarterBramley BreezersMSEN46/831:22:511:23:43
19235Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersFSEN6/831:23:371:23:45
193704Nicolas PenhaligonTadcaster HarriersMSEN47/831:23:111:23:46
194718Wesley PossibleCity of York ACMSEN48/831:23:171:23:47
195234Paul DayBramley BreezersM4033/821:23:001:23:52
196136Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN49/831:23:521:23:57
19768Andy BladesM5023/561:22:391:23:59
198189Richard CooperSt Theresas ACM4034/821:23:471:24:05
199852Steven SpencerM4529/911:23:531:24:06
200181Lesley ConnorsVegan Runners UKF404/961:23:161:24:08
201523Marc LenaghanCrossgates HarriersM4530/911:23:341:24:09
202220Simon DanielsDarlington Harriers & ACM5024/561:23:551:24:09
203775Gavin RobottomM3527/631:24:121:24:13
204277Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4035/821:23:551:24:19
205486Matt KasparekKirkstall HarriersMSEN50/831:24:291:24:40
206139James CarrollM4036/821:24:071:24:42
207898Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersM559/301:24:301:24:44
208184James CookRoundhay RunnersM4037/821:24:031:24:45
209892Jason TempletonM4531/911:24:321:24:46
210946Emma WarnerWetherby Runners ACF405/961:24:431:24:53
211729Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM5510/301:24:411:24:55
212805Sean ScollenM4038/821:24:081:24:57
213198Russell CoulsonMSEN51/831:24:461:24:59
214263Emma DunnTadcaster HarriersF455/601:24:361:25:00
215700Philip PearceBramley BreezersM4039/821:24:171:25:00
216794Bronwen SalmonFSEN7/831:24:191:25:02
217811Paul SeddonFarsley FlyersM4532/911:24:231:25:06
218161David ClarkM4533/911:24:541:25:11
21946Peter BartlettMSEN52/831:23:571:25:11
22073Fiona BlythF357/501:25:011:25:13
221133Gary CarlisleKirkstall HarriersM5511/301:24:111:25:14
22251Paul BealHorsforth HarriersM3528/631:24:421:25:19
223646David MullaneyTadcaster HarriersM5512/301:25:151:25:29
224958Chris WhawellPontefract ACM4040/821:25:091:25:30
225547Ross LovettM3529/631:25:141:25:34
226197Emma CosterWetherby Runners ACF456/601:25:211:25:36
227812Tim SeddonSt Theresas ACM5513/301:25:221:25:36
228340Dave GordonCrossgates HarriersM3530/631:25:351:25:38
229210Bradley CunninghamMSEN53/831:25:271:25:40
230228Stuart DaviesBramley BreezersM4534/911:24:591:25:44
231626Jason MooreM4041/821:25:221:25:46
231624Chris MooreM4041/821:25:221:25:46
233869Barbara StowEccleshill Road RunnersF503/451:25:431:25:50
234575Rob MassonSaltwell HarriersM3531/631:24:301:25:52
235980Bill WilsonSaltwell HarriersMSEN54/831:24:301:25:52
236633David MorleySt Theresas ACM607/171:25:361:25:54
23788Steven BraithwaiteHorsforth FellandaleM4043/821:25:411:26:03
238569Stuart MarshallLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4535/911:25:371:26:04
239398Chris HeneachonSelby StridersM4536/911:25:431:26:06
240484Nick JoyceM4044/821:25:571:26:10
241692Keith ParkHorsforth HarriersM608/171:25:321:26:11
242906Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersF457/601:26:041:26:16
243418Alex HollidayMSEN55/831:26:121:26:17
244701Laura PearmainDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN8/831:26:101:26:18
245467David JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACM3532/631:25:341:26:19
246114Neil BurgessM3533/631:26:141:26:22
247327Tony GeorgeM5025/561:25:451:26:27
248834Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF406/961:26:181:26:30
24939Neil BarlowM4537/911:26:241:26:37
25050Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersFSEN9/831:26:041:26:38
251357Catherine GriffinF407/961:26:031:26:39
252886Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN10/831:26:301:26:40
253759James RichardsonCity of York ACM4045/821:26:081:26:43
254670Alan NobleBarnsley ACM4538/911:26:271:26:46
255395David HeelsLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM5026/561:25:571:26:51
25638Matt BarkerM4046/821:25:481:26:57
257599Charlie McnicolHorsforth HarriersF358/501:26:231:27:02