Race Calendar

Tempsey Torture Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
159Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN1/4446:0546:05
261Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN2/4447:0647:06
3120John RobsonSt Theresas ACM401/3247:4847:48
4178Michael KeedySt Theresas ACMSEN3/4448:0948:09
5167Kim BrownM402/3249:1749:17
6136Oliver SmithMSEN4/4450:2750:27
745Jamie GibbRothwell HarriersMSEN5/4450:5250:52
8151Paul FotherbyValley StridersM403/3251:0151:02
989Terry MidgleySt Theresas ACM404/3253:1853:18
10156Michael GrimwoodMSEN6/4453:4553:46
112Richard AireyMSEN7/4454:3054:30
1295Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM501/1554:3154:33
13149Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM502/1554:3354:36
14165Neil DiamondM503/1554:3954:40
1537Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM504/1554:4554:47
1666Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM505/1555:3255:32
17174Tim TunnardWetherbyM405/3256:1156:16
1848Jason GreenKnaresborough StridersMSEN8/4456:3556:37
1956Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACM406/3256:3756:38
2052Michael HallValley StridersMSEN9/4456:5357:02
2121Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN10/4457:0657:08
22164Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN11/4457:4457:45
23189Richard JonesSt Theresas ACMSEN12/4457:5557:56
2499Rob O'brienMSEN13/4458:4058:41
2564Alastair HodgsonSt Theresas ACMSEN14/4458:3958:41
26133Benjamin SimpsonSt Theresas ACMSEN15/4458:3958:41
2798Jamie NoddingsMSEN16/4458:5358:55
28145Jonathan TreziseM506/1558:5859:01
2974Ashley KayeMSEN17/4459:0859:13
30155Clement PickeringM407/3259:1659:18
31153Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN18/4459:2259:25
3293Jake MorrishMSEN19/4459:3159:32
3353Jake HarrisMSEN20/4459:3859:38
347Daniel AyresM408/3259:3959:40
35150Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/2459:4059:45
36100Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF351/271:00:081:00:09
3751Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM507/151:00:081:00:11
389James BarlowMSEN21/441:00:191:00:22
3963Richard HinchcliffeM409/321:00:261:00:28
4022Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4010/321:01:141:01:17
4113Andrew BladesM508/151:01:161:01:22
42161Matt LusardiWetherbyM4011/321:01:261:01:31
43148Antony WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN22/441:01:341:01:34
4446Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM601/41:01:341:01:35
4526Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN2/241:01:361:01:37
4628Ali ConnellMSEN23/441:01:351:01:43
47114Christopher PriorM4012/321:01:321:01:46
4831Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF451/111:02:031:02:07
49135Alicia SmithFSEN3/241:02:011:02:08
50184Laura RobinsonFSEN4/241:02:091:02:20
51187Sophy BarberFSEN5/241:02:101:02:21
52123Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF352/271:02:401:02:45
5324Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4013/321:03:091:03:14
5415Gary BowellMSEN24/441:03:121:03:20
55176Sam CarrollM4014/321:03:171:03:20
56173Jason MooreM4015/321:03:541:04:00
5718Rob BrooksLeeds FrontRunnersM4016/321:04:061:04:14
58142John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN25/441:04:121:04:21
59119Phillip RobinsonMSEN26/441:04:381:04:39
606Philip AsherM4017/321:04:461:04:49
61152Joanne LoftusSt Theresas ACF353/271:04:551:04:58
6258Jess HaywardFSEN6/241:04:581:05:06
63179Richard BellWetherbyM509/151:05:141:05:20
64170Neil SprattSt Theresas ACM4018/321:05:221:05:23
6517John BriningFarsley FlyersM4019/321:05:221:05:27
6681Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF551/31:05:331:05:37
6747Dave GordonCrossgates HarriersMSEN27/441:05:531:05:55
6884Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF354/271:05:531:05:58
69129Michael ShakesheffM4020/321:06:161:06:20
7076Callum KingMSEN28/441:06:191:06:27
7186Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACM602/41:06:301:06:37
72171David LeafSt Theresas ACM603/41:06:561:07:01
73141Samantha SugdenWakefield Triathlon ClubF355/271:07:031:07:09
7412Ella BennettFSEN7/241:07:451:07:53
75185Hannah GormleyFSEN8/241:07:491:07:59
76126Paul SeddonFarsley FlyersM4021/321:07:551:08:03
77177David BoothPudsey PacersM5010/151:07:571:08:04
78140Roza StrzeleckaFSEN9/241:08:171:08:29
79172Annie RodelySt Theresas ACF356/271:08:301:08:35
8077Thomas LawrenceM4022/321:08:481:08:55
81159Natalie LovettFSEN10/241:09:071:09:13
82134Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN29/441:09:061:09:15
833Chris AldredM5011/151:09:051:09:22
8480Spencer LowrieM4023/321:09:271:09:27
85158Dan RathboneMSEN30/441:09:431:09:49
8679Giles LloydMSEN31/441:09:441:09:52
87147Neil WalkerM4024/321:09:521:10:02
88157Matt GaffneyMSEN32/441:09:581:10:04
8955Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4025/321:10:081:10:13
90166Martyn TattersallMSEN33/441:10:111:10:22
91144Janine ThompsonHalifax Harriers ACF357/271:10:321:10:38
92160Janet LewisF358/271:10:411:10:47
93138Jason SteeleMSEN34/441:10:511:10:58
94101Julie ParkinF452/111:10:511:10:58
95168Andrew HuntM5012/151:10:511:10:58
96180Valerie BellWetherbyF453/111:10:571:11:03
97188Roberta JordanHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/241:10:551:11:07
9830Richard CookeM4026/321:11:011:11:11
99113Steven PreciousSt Theresas ACMSEN35/441:11:301:11:43
10060Paula HesterSt Theresas ACFSEN12/241:11:441:11:49
10187Jessica McmullanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF359/271:11:451:11:50
10285Paul MastertonM4027/321:12:341:12:47
103163Alex CliffordCrossgates HarriersMSEN36/441:12:441:12:50
104105Karen PeggFSEN13/241:12:521:13:01
105183Neil HansonMSEN37/441:12:551:13:04
10670Samantha JacksonF3510/271:13:161:13:23
107103Lynda ParkinsonDragons Running ClubF3511/271:13:581:14:03
10873Christian Junge-FilipekMSEN38/441:14:111:14:23
109121Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM604/41:14:181:14:26
11041Pascale FotherbyValley StridersF3512/271:14:231:14:33
111154Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACF3513/271:14:451:14:49
112186Sarah BowlesFSEN14/241:14:421:14:52
11349Jenna GreenwoodAckworth Road RunnersFSEN15/241:14:481:14:54
114146Yekanth VenkiteelaKirkstall HarriersMSEN39/441:15:001:15:05
115108Katarzyna PlaczekF3514/271:14:571:15:09
116182Helen RaffertyF3515/271:15:151:15:24
117110Angela PreciousF454/111:15:271:15:40
11844Steven GardnerMSEN40/441:15:501:15:58
119106Valerie PellKippax HarriersF552/31:15:551:16:05
120137Eleanor SmythFSEN16/241:15:561:16:07
12127Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN17/241:16:061:16:15
12290Clare MillerFarsley FlyersF3516/271:16:261:16:29
123169Sarah MannValley StridersF3517/271:16:231:16:34
124175Lee AkersMSEN41/441:16:441:16:48
12540Jamie FordM4028/321:17:091:17:15
126116Duncan ReedM4029/321:17:351:17:43
127190Alison HunterKippax HarriersF455/111:17:521:18:03
128181Neil PriceM5013/151:17:541:18:05
12978Carly LightowlersF3518/271:18:191:18:23
13096Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersF456/111:18:181:18:26
131130Guy SharmanM4030/321:19:091:19:16
13243Lance GardnerM5014/151:19:101:19:21
13388Szerena MeljanF3519/271:19:101:19:22
13416Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersFSEN18/241:19:201:19:25
135118Laura RobinsonFarsley FlyersFSEN19/241:19:401:19:47
136191Dino BozzoLeeds Bradford TriathlonM5015/151:19:381:19:47
13735Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersFSEN20/241:22:341:22:47
13867Kelly HoutonHorsforth HarriersFSEN21/241:22:551:23:05
13919Lindsay BruceF457/111:23:021:23:12
14036Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersF3520/271:24:171:24:25
14111Karl BellMSEN42/441:24:521:25:01
14229Joanne ConroyAckworth Road RunnersF3521/271:24:551:25:05
143107Katherine PenroseKippax HarriersF553/31:24:591:25:09
14469Dawn JacksonF3522/271:25:301:25:39
14542Louise GalvinVegan Runners UKF458/111:25:351:25:47
146109Matthew PotterM4031/321:26:061:26:19
14765Elizabeth HoldsworthF3523/271:26:191:26:31
148104Sarah PearsonF459/111:27:201:27:31
149112Katie PreciousFSEN22/241:28:381:28:49
150111Darren PreciousM4032/321:28:381:28:49
151162Naomi JonesF3524/271:29:051:29:10
152115Simon PritchardMSEN43/441:29:011:29:13
15332Hazel DavisonF4510/111:29:471:29:47
15462Zoe HiltonWakefield Triathlon ClubF4511/111:29:471:29:58
15525Cal ClarkTriBBMSEN44/441:30:291:30:31
1568Heather BakerF3525/271:31:101:31:13
157124Sara ScholesHyde Park HarriersFSEN23/241:31:461:31:58
15857Catherine HaywardHyde Park HarriersFSEN24/241:31:461:31:59
159117Eve RobinsonLeeds FrontRunnersF3526/271:33:351:33:44
16023Rose ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersF3527/271:34:031:34:12

Organised by

Hilton Court
2 North Hill Rd
Leeds
LS6 2EN

Gavin Longley
07792 615754