Race Calendar

Yorkshire Day Challenge Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
First NameFirst Name SurnameSurnameClubBib NumberDistanceWinners TimeTimeShare
SteveCoey633.3miles 0:22:11
RebeccaParryWigston Phonix RC283.3 miles0:38:22
SarahLongfield933.3miles 0:41:00
NathanBerry876.6 miles1:01:38
JonathanLinsley276.6miles1:03:00
DeanClapshaw36.6miles1:05:20
VicClapshaw56.6miles1:05:21
TonyDunning46.6mile1:05:22
KarenHeadSt Theresas AC106.6miles1:08:14
IanRichardson366.6miles1:09:00
TaniaLeung716.6miles1:16:56
NatalieWoodRichmond and Zetland Harriers596.6miles1:21:40
ClaireBakerRipon Runners606.6miles1:21:40
DonnaThompson826.6miles1:24:43
DomCharkin7010miles1:27:21
SarahPapidomasHorsforth Harriers7410miles1:32:18
CarolynBurnsEden Runners6910miles1:45:23
Anna JaneHunter3710miles1:53:07
LizJonesHyde Park Harriers896.6miles1:59:13
VikiDobbs3310miles2:02:56
PaulSeddon4113.2 miles2:03:05
HelenLittlebury710 miles2:03:06
LisaTownsend3410miles2:24:21
AmandaTownsend356.6miles2:24:41
AlistairNashSaltaire Striders6620 miles2:31:17
JennyMarshall6413.2 miles2:34:37
CherreleThompson8313.2 miles2:34:41
JudithBaserWigston Phoenix RC3113.2 miles2:36:55
DianeShaw100 Marathon Club5813.2 miles2:39:08
DavidHodgsonNew Marske Harriers AC6820miles2:39:28
CaterinaPresi1116.5miles2:42:52
DavidDicksEden Runners7320miles2:45:11
VickyRichardson10413.2 miles2:46:01
TimotheyForsterSaltaire Striders6220miles2:47:17
SteveHeadSt Theresas AC920miles2:47:58
EmmaHolland8416.5miles2:48:50
SarahBeechFetch Everyone4416.5miles2:50:13
JonMargach1616.5miles2:50:57
IvoryGreen-lott2313.2 miles2:51:22
DonnaRichardsonAckworth Road Runners2016.5miles2:53:14
CezaraNicoara1216.5miles2:53:54
ElizabethNairn7520miles2:56:24
MarkDoyle4520 miles2:56:29
ChristineLay9613.2 miles3:00:26
LouiseNashSaltaire Striders6520 miles3:01:38
JanineBarrowcliffe8020 miles3:04:34
AndyRichardson10320 miles3:08:42
JemimaO'connorAckworth Road Runners5113.2 miles3:10:37
SadiePattison2113.2 miles3:12:05
NicolaIngleAcre Street Runners1713.2 miles3:12:05
CarolineThomasAcre Street Runners8513.2miles3:12:05
ShaunBurgess3820 miles3:12:05
SueBainsNorthern Veterans AC5520 miles3:13:40
StevenFowler1926.2 miles3:13:50
Joannewetherrill1816.5 miles3:15:29
ToriJefferyNewport & District RC2616.5 miles3:16:46
WarrenLangler-Watts8626.2 miles3:21:54
RuthBenzimra100 Marathpn club5213.2miles3:23:07
JaneBennett10116.5 miles3:26:40
WillKerr10026.2miles3:30:41
SimonDownsKingston Upon Hull AC9126.2miles3:31:47
NatalieMiles2416.5 miles3:31:48
JoanneMayEden Runers7220 miles3:34:12
HelenGooderRobert Town Road Runners10720 miles3:35:09
EmmaHardy9420 miles3:35:59
Janlawson5720 miles3:38:49
LouiseDell'AmicoSaltaire Striders6720 miles3:39:14
JoKemp4016.5 miles3:46:25
EmmaHollingdrake4716.5 miles3:46:26
LynnHumpleby5320 miles3:46:37
RoyYoungAckworth Road Runners220 miles3:48:59
NiallCheyneSwaledale Road Runners4620 miles3:58:25
WendyRoome-Wilson1523 miles4:02:29
LindiDayFitmums and Friends2220 miles4:03:36
DavidCremins100 Marathpn club126.2 miles4:06:53
SusanParker10220 miles4:07:16
ChrisjonesHyde Park Harriers8826.2 miles4:10:08
CharlotteHardy2520 miles4:15:05
GilesMatsell8126.2 miles4:15:18
HelenCollinsFitmums and Friends7820 miles4:22:24
JohannaDodsworth5026.2miles4:22:28
TerrenceForresttCairngorn Runners5633 miles4:25:09
PeterSetterfield1326.2miles4:27:08
SarahTurnbull1426.2miles4:27:09
MarcClough4920 miles4:31:23
MarkGreen9826.2miles4:37:52
JaneMarshall10523 Miles5:02:09
JamesLinsley2926.2 miles5:03:59
JohnHammond5426.2miles5:10:57
JordanMarsh3030 Miles 5:11:53
BethTaylor Jones100 Marathon Club9533 milesFemale 6hr challenge winner5:28:08
ZoeCookBroxbourne Runers4226.2 miles5:33:49
Alexander Firmin830 Miles 5:35:48
PaulCroft7630 Miles5:37:10
ColinDavenportMatlock Athletic Club9042.9 milesMale 6 hrs challenge winner5:37:32
PhilproctorEllsmere Port RC4830 Miles 5:37:37
JohnKew9926.2miles5:39:51
DarrinPercyEllsmere Port RC6126.2miles5:41:03
SarahWilson4326.2miles5:46:45
CraigDavie3936.3 miles5:46:49
MalcolmCollinsAstley & Tyldersley Road Runners636.3 Miles5:49:00
NickAllers7720 MIles6:28:00

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670