Race Calendar

Ray Harrison Memorial 10K 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position First NameFirst Name Last NameLast NameAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1LukeAdamsSouth Shields HarriersMSEN32.37
2JayFernsLoftus & WhitbyMSEN33.04
3TristanLearoydNew Marske Harriers ACMSEN33.08
4JamesAskewDurham City HarriersMSEN34.47
5AndyChadfieldBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4034.55
6AmeliaPettittVale Royal ACFSEN35.09
7MatthewDarbyshireWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN35.1
8MichaelParryQuakers Running ClubMSEN35.11
9JamesCronesberryMSEN35.19
10ChrisTigheMSEN36.04
11LukeDuffyBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN36.09
12MichaelEdwardsSunderland HarriersMSEN36.11
13PhilipTeeceStockton Striders ACM5036.12
14JosephineStoneMiddlesbrough ACFSEN36.15
15JonMossTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN36.29
16KrzysztofKlidziaStriders Of CroydonM5036.44
17DavidWatkinsNorth York Moors ACM4036.46
18AshHendersonM4036.49
19AndrewDaviesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN36.54
20RichardHayesHallamshire HarriersMSEN36.59
21JamesFishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN37.07
22RichardFawcettNorth York Moors ACMSEN37.22
23ColinTaylorDarlington H & ACM4037.28
24RobertMooreNorth York Moors ACMSEN37.41
25DarrenBradshawDurham Aykley Heads RunnersMSEN37.48
26MarkWadeMSEN37.52
27PaulHelliwellDarlington H & ACM4037.54
28JackSmissaertBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN38.01
29PaulCookDarlington H & ACM4038.03
30AndrewMinsterHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4038.11
31NickAtkinsonSouth Shields HarriersMSEN38.24
32PaulDaltonQuakers Running ClubM4038.32
33BryanAstillHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4038.37
34ChrisJefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4038.51
35AlanFosterWashington Running ClubM4039.08
36RichardWilkinsonMSEN39.12
37JohnGrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5039.15
38GaryRowellM4039.18
39JonBalmerSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN39.22
40GrahamJonesHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4039.26
41CallumGreigRun PeterleeMSEN39.3
42KayNeesamNew Marske Harriers ACF4539.33
43AndrewParkDarlington H & ACMSEN39.35
44RobSimpsonM4039.08
45PhilipPeggsLoftus & WhitbyMSEN39.38
46PaulGarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4039.43
47SharonBulmanNew Marske HarriersF3539.5
48PaulDoxfordSouth Shields Harriers & ACM5039.51
49JeffMillerDarlington H & ACM5040.23
50MichaelArmstrongSunderland StrollersM5040.34
51RogerDaviesFairfield HarriersM5040.36
52AlastairBrownM4040.48
53DavidAaronNorth York Moors ACMSEN40.53
54JulianBarwickNorth York Moors ACM5040.57
55IanBiltonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN41.1
56SuePhillipsDarlington H & ACF4541.19
57MarkSeedSalford HarriersM4041.22
58KathAspinNew Marske Harriers ACF4541.23
59DavidPaleyNew Marske Harriers ACM4041.26
60LouiseTalmanDarlington H & ACFSEN41.29
61BarryTalmanDarlington H & ACMSEN41.3
62PhillipNobleRedcar Running ClubMSEN41.41
63MatthewBowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN42.14
64AndrewTullockRedcar Running ClubM4042.31
65RichardCampbellAycliffe Running ClubMSEN42.36
66JoeColeUnattachedM6042.41
67PaulHughesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5042.45
68PaulWilsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN43.07
69PaulKeedyDarlington H & ACM4043.1
70LewisBournerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN43.11
71VincentMullanMSEN43.2
72AndrewReidM4043.25
73JamesWaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4043.26
74PatriciaSpeedieNew Marske HarriersF4543.3
75EricMooreCrook & District ACM4043.19
76MichaelDuftonCrook & District ACM4043.58
77GrahamRobinsonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM6044.04
78StephenMooreQuakers Running ClubM4044.1
79GavinStruthersNorth York Moors ACM6044.11
80LindaNobleDarlington H & ACF4544.14
81ShaunMcgrathHoughton Harriers & ACM5044.21
82JohnSpraggettNew Marske Harriers ACM6044.26
83MartinPhillipsDarlington H & ACM5044.28
84JessicaRichesFSEN44.3
85HelenePrattCrook & DistrictF3544.3
86GrahamYoungsonLoftus & Whitby ACM6044.37
87LeighOwbridgeHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4044.42
88JaneWilsonF3544.55
89AnthonyTimmissMSEN45.01
90StephenKingBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4045.03
91KevinEdmundsM4045.05
92DarrenAnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN45.09
93MarkMalikBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4045.15
94RobGillhamQuakers Running ClubM4045.31
95AllanWilsonNew Marske Harriers ACM4045.36
96SharonGayterNorth York Moors ACF4545.47
97GregSwinbourneHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4045.5
98PaulGrindleyAirecentre PacersM5045.51
99ThomasBunnNew Marske HarriersM5046.05
100MarkGeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4046.13
101ClareParkDarlington H & ACFSEN46.16
102ColinSteadHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5046.24
103StevenWornM6046.36
104Jess IllingworthFSEN46.36
105CliveGreenDarlington HarriersM5046.38
106MartinBellMSEN46.53
107PeterFouldsDarlington H & ACMSEN47
108StephenThompsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5047.09
109JadeHutchinsonDarlington H & ACFSEN47.11
110StevenMcAllisterDarlington QuakersM4047.12
111AlistairDavyLeeds City ACM6047.13
112CraigLightfootBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5047.18
113PaulWhartonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5047.38
114StuartMackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4047.49
115MichaelDuffyM6047.51
116JoanneBeddowHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3547.51
117AndrewWhilesRedcar Running ClubM4048.01
118MikeBirdHunwick HarriersM5048.04
119MichaelAllisonM4048.07
120DawnSulleyNew Marske Harriers ACF3548.14
121LesleyMillerDarlington H & ACF4548.23
122RobertNicholsSwift-teesM5048.24
123AlisterRobsonElvet StridersM4048.46
124PhilipCronesberryM5049.03
125DanielGordonQuakers Running ClubM7049.04
126BrianHannahM6049.06
127CharlotteKnowlesDarlington H & ACFSEN49.07
128JamesMcGheeBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5049.11
129MarkFoxBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN49.28
130AdrianBarrettBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4049.4
131MatthewClarksonMSEN49.43
132JanineBrownBarnsley HarriersFSEN49.44
133CharlesBoswellWakefield Triathlon ClubM4049.45
134StevenScanlonM4049.46
135GeoffreyJohnsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4049.47
136PeterDevlinSwaledale Road RunnersM5049.56
137MichaelCurrieMSEN50.08
138PhilipJeffreyMSEN50.11
139MalcolmAspinallM6050.16
140RobertHampshireM4050.18
141TrishKayAycliffe Running ClubF4550.21
142RonnieSherwoodNew Marske Harriers ACM7050.27
143KirstyWalkerDurham City Harriers & ACFSEN50.32
144RobHartleyRedcar Running ClubM4050.38
145JoeBroomfieldRedcar Running ClubM4050.42
146DougWelshNorth York Moors ACM6050.43
147JillMaddrenBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3550.47
148JimConaghanNew Marske Harriers ACM7050.55
149James StuartConaghanM4050.55
150JamesPrescottM5051.03
151LeanneBrayfieldRedcar Running ClubFSEN51.16
152LyndsayDuffyFSEN51.28
153BarryHebbronRedcar Running ClubM5051.3
154RonnieCassarSwaledale Road RunnersM7051.3
155MichelleInceF4551.33
156ClaireBoswellBarnsley HarriersF3551.42
157MichaelWilliamsBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5051.5
158MarkDavisMSEN51.57
159Mick McGurkNew Marske HarriersM6052.1
160AnneHutchinsonDarlington H & ACF4552.27
161ShirleyGibsonDarlington H & ACF6052.28
162LauraJonesHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN52.31
163DougHarrisFairfield Harriers (Unaffiliated)M5052.44
164DianeWoodDurham City Harriers & ACF4552.54
165SamuelJohnstonMSEN53.05
166BobBalmerSouth Shields Harriers & ACM7053.08
167TonyQuinnM5053.16
168VickiHoweSwaledale Road RunnersF4553.27
169SusanWalkerF4553.41
170AlexMilneBracknell Forest RunnersMSEN53.46
171ElaineDarlowRedcar Running ClubF6053.49
172TraceyAtkinsonRedcar Running ClubF4553.53
173LaurenPennockNew Marske HarriersFSEN53.53
174HeatherPearsonF4553.57
175DavidMurphyStockton Striders ACM5054.07
176ColinSmithQuakers Running ClubM5054.14
177IanBarnesDarlington H & ACM7054.48
178JuliaSpittleSwaledale Road RunnersF6054.53
179SarahShortF3555
180StephenMaddisonRedcar Running ClubM5055.06
181EmilyFoxBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN55.27
182VivMurphyStockton Striders ACF3555.46
183PatrickParksRedcar Running ClubM6055.55
184JamesPotterElvet StridersMSEN56.04
185MikeWoodSedgefield HarriersM6056.11
186MartinWhiteNew Marske HarriersM6056.24
187PeterHewitsonM5056.33
188HelenHillBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3556.46
189Mark GeorgeRogersBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4056.47
190SidRuddBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6057.13
191JuliaAnsbroStockton Striders ACF3557.25
192EmmaGilesFSEN57.54
193MelindaWestBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4557.57
194AmandaMcCabeBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3558
195AmandaTaylorCrook & DistrictF4558.11
196VictoriaWatsonFSEN58.43
197JacquiKeeleyBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5559.08
198PaulFawcettBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4059.21
199MarkGraceBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5059.25
200HelenBrownFSEN59.27
201TomHarperBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7059.37
202MikeMcCannM7059.47
203DavidBythewayM4059.51
204HamzahAliMSEN59.54
205HannahFirthFSEN60.02
206JudithGrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3560.12
207DavidDowdBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6061.07
208HannahRobinsonQuakers Running ClubFSEN61.33
209SusanClarkAycliffe Running ClubF6062.19
210MalcolmKilnerM5062.2
211JamesReedM6062.26
212JohnMulliganBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7064.11
213AlanPrestQuakers Running ClubM7065.07
214TraceyWrightFairfield HarriersFSEN65.55
215JacquieRobsonDurham City HarriersF3568.44
216AlanIrvineBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5069.01
217JosephHarkerDurham City Harriers & ACM7070.13
218PeterBraneyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7070.18
219MarieChristieRedcar Running ClubF3572.17
220HelenTyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF5572.17
221AnitaOramF4574.46
222Eleanor WoodsFSEN79.5

Organised by

RH Race Secretary,
10 Finchale Avenue,
Billingham, Cleveland,
TS23 2DG

Louise Dykes
07846 068344