The Northern Jumble Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRacePlacing TimeTimeShare
146Tony Meehan5K1st Male00:23:42
235Donna AllenKingstone Runners5k1st lady00:28:33
341Paula JohnstonBramley Breezers5k2nd Lady00:30:17
439Rebecca Frost5K3rd Lady00:30:56
542Aryeh Marks5k2nd Male00:36:46
643Kate Marks5k00:36:46
740Felicity Howdle5K00:38:58
838Kylie Frears5k00:39:31
9264Steve HeadRothwell Harriers10K1st Male00:40:14
10254Oliver GregoryFarsley Flyers10K2nd Male00:43:49
11291Jack Moxon10K3rd Male00:44:53
12325Graham TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club10K00:48:09
13313Christopher watsonDewsbury RR10K00:48:12
14286Adam McDonald10K00:48:23
15237Rob ButlerPudsey pacers10K00:48:42
16308Nick ThorntonPenistone Footpath Runners &AC10K00:48:56
17268Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri Club10K1st Lady00:49:40
18270Daniel Howe10K00:50:23
19274Kate Hunt10K2nd Lady00:51:15
20314Matt Wells10K00:51:23
21299James Perigo10K00:51:51
22293Claire Jones10K3rd Lady00:51:54
23294Matt Neate10K00:52:04
24322Andrea Wright10K00:54:56
25246Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers10K00:55:01
26311Joanne WardFarsley Flyers10K00:55:40
27235Nigel Bradbury10K00:56:04
28312Philip WardleRochdale Tri Club10K00:57:02
29284Alex Maclean10K00:57:13
30300Philip RamsdenHorsforth Harriers10K00:57:22
31247Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers10K00:57:34
32233Nick Bentley10K00:57:35
33318Chris Wilman10K00:57:57
34250Garath Everitt10K00:58:05
35295to be confirmed10K00:58:05
36251Claire FeatherstoneDragons RC10K00:58:12
37324Steven ClaysonDragons RC10K00:58:12
38245Steve Dommett10K00:58:34
39296Suzy OvertonAcre Street Runners10K00:58:41
40319Dawn Womack10K00:59:12
41282Elle Lawton10K00:59:15
42260Julie Hartley10K00:59:22
43297Sarah PapidomasHorsforth Harriers10K00:59:37
44265Tracey Helliwell10K01:00:28
45298Elizabeth Parr10K01:00:43
46252Jackie Feeley10K01:01:13
47229Joe Atkinson10K01:01:39
48259Phil Hartley10K01:01:43
49263Karen HeadRothwell Harriers10K01:01:43
50289Caroline Midgley10K01:02:04
51281Pete Lawton10K01:03:37
52307Joanne Tandy10K01:04:14
53315Tracey Whitaker10K01:04:14
54238Suzanne CaleyAbbey Runners10K01:04:41
55309Sam Tomlinson10K01:04:46
5637Mark Evans Guillen5K3rd Male01:05:04
57283Elizabeth Lee10K01:05:12
58273Susan HulmeAireCentre Pacers10K01:05:24
59277Catherine JohnsonDoncaster AC10K01:05:24
60292Bernadette MurbyAireCentre Pacers10K01:05:27
61257Caroline Hague10K01:05:05
62305John Smith10K01:06:14
63261Sarah Hartley10K01:06:14
64234Deborah Bradbrook10K01:06:29
65310Lindsay TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club10K01:06:56
66271Jacqueline Hoyle10K01:06:00
67262Jenna HawkswellAireCentre Pacers10K01:07:04
68239Natalie ClarksonAireCentre Pacers10K01:07:22
69266Carol HeptonstallStainland lions RC10K01:07:57
70231Jackie BarkerStainland lions RC10K01:09:04
71276Jo Jeffery10K01:09:04
72288Robert Mitchell10K01:09:12
73278Marie Jones10K01:10:01
74258Ros Hare10K01:10:01
75320Norma WrightBarnsley Harriers10K01:10:40
76302Sharon SchofieldBarnsley Harriers10K01:10:40
77157June Mellor10K01:11:41
78323Kirsty SykesOakwell Running Bears10K01:11:41
79228Phil Anderson10K01:11:45
80301Claire Roser10K01:13:27
81230Tony Barker10K01:13:27
82248Naomi EastwoodAcre Street Runners10K01:13:32
83303Lucy Shields10K01:15:00
84256Eimear Griffin10K01:15:00
85241Sally CullingworthHull Springhead Harriers10K01:15:06
86159Terry MidgleyCrossgates HarriersHalf Marathon1st Male01:24:16
87285Hollie Mccullagh10K01:20:19
88175Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersHalf Marathon2nd Male01:27:43
89317Sabrina WillanOakwell Running Bears10K01:26:08
90326Simone Oldroyd10K01:26:08
91290Anne Marie MortimerOakwell Running Bears10K01:26:14
92275Ashfaq Hussain10K01:26:27
93327Hamna Hussain10K01:27:37
94240Julie Crabtree10K01:29:31
95168Louise ParkeHalf Marathon1st Lady01:39:02
96152Ben MaffinHalf Marathon3rd Male01:39:08
97197Tony HooperCleethorpes & District ACHalf Marathon01:39:13
98196Ray FlanaganHalf Marathon01:40:28
99232Viki BellFit Mums & FriendsHalf Marathon2nd Lady01:43:24
100155James MccullaghHalf Marathon01:44:58
101131Simon GarsideHalf Marathon01:45:04
102173Matthew RadbourneHalf Marathon01:46:20
103123Simon CookeHalf Marathon01:47:04
104188Julia ThomsonHarrogate Tri ClubHalf Marathon3rd Lady01:48:44
105174Jason ReillyHalf Marathon01:49:20
106111Patrick BeanFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:49:31
107137Richard HobsonAbbey RunnersHalf Marathon01:52:07
108145Nicholas LeathleyAireCentre PacersHalf Marathon01:52:30
109194Mark WearmouthHalf Marathon01:52:31
110181Stephen SmalesHalf Marathon01:53:30
111191Janie TwiggHalf Marathon01:54:09
112128James ForsterHalf Marathon01:54:21
113162Richard MorganHalf Marathon01:54:53
114180John SimpsonHalf Marathon01:55:07
115122Darren CoopAcre Street RunnersHalf Marathon01:56:08
116203Gavin BirkettAireCentre PacersHalf Marathon01:56:42
117161James MooreHalf Marathon01:57:23
118121Andy CookeHalf Marathon01:58:06
119171Chris PriceHalf Marathon01:58:16
120141John HowarthHalf Marathon01:59:02
121190Laura TwiggAcre Street RunnersHalf Marathon01:59:15
122117David BygraveYork Knavesmire HarriersHalf Marathon01:59:33
123107Mark ActonHalf Marathon01:59:52
124134Richard GriffinHalf Marathon02:01:55
125126Gary FieldHalf Marathon02:01:55
126167Rebecca O NeillStainland lions RCHalf Marathon02:03:17
127150Roy LuntStainland lions RCHalf Marathon02:04:14
128144Simon KnibbsHalf Marathon02:04:26
129192Peter walkerHalf Marathon02:05:37
130119Jonathan CliffHalf Marathon02:07:11
131316Lorraine WilbyOakwell Running Bears10K02:02:00
132176Sally Anne RickettsRobert Towns RRHalf Marathon02:08:49
133177Harjinder SandhuHalf Marathon02:10:04
134193Brigid WalshLonwood Harriers ACHalf Marathon02:10:06
135135Sarah HalsteadPenistone Footpath Runners &ACHalf Marathon02:10:15
136140Derek HorswoodHalf Marathon02:11:40
137185CarolynStreetsHalf Marathon02:11:56
138143Mary KainHalf Marathon02:14:17
139139Marie HopkinsonAcre Street RunnersHalf Marathon02:15:47
140198Gareth HarlandEcclesehill Park HarriersHalf Marathon02:16:08
141199Jayne RobinsonEcclesehill Park HarriersHalf Marathon02:16:09
142164Charlotte MorganSwinton RCHalf Marathon02:18:12
143153James MarslandHalf Marathon02:19:58
144160Christine MitchellHalf Marathon02:20:25
145187Julie ThomasHalf Marathon02:23:35
146200Linsey WarrenHalf Marathon02:23:41
147163Julia MorganHalf Marathon02:23:49
148154Hayley MarslandHalf Marathon02:23:52
149201Kyle FinneganHalf Marathon02:26:05
150178Julie SchnederSaltwell HarriersHalf Marathon02:26:18
151109Joanne AndersonSaltwell HarriersHalf Marathon02:26:18
152130Angela GarsideRobert Towns RRHalf Marathon02:27:47
153120Donella CookAckworth Road RunnersHalf Marathon02:29:46
154149Colette LoweAckworth Road RunnersHalf Marathon02:29:46
155132Lorraine GilbertHalf Marathon02:35:10
156114Phil BoormanHalf Marathon02:39:22
157184Debbie StephensonHull Springhead HarriersHalf Marathon02:41:49
158115Hayley BoultonHull Springhead HarriersHalf Marathon02:41:49
159112Veronica BentHalf Marathon02:42:53
160401Terence ForrestCairngorm RunnersMarathon1st Male02:43:25
161202Victoria RushforthHalf Marathon02:43:47
162172Emma PritchardHalf Marathon02:46:03
163146Sam LockwoodAcre Street RunnersHalf Marathon02:49:02
164179Anne ScottHalf Marathon02:49:02
165359John CollinsMarathon2nd Male03:23:22
166387James PearsonEast Hull HarriersMarathon3rd Male03:29:55
167371Caroline Hemming100 Marathon ClubMarathon1st lady03:35:26
168374Derek IvensStockport Harriers NACMarathon03:39:10
169362Grace CosgroveMarathon2nd Lady03:40:26
170397Eugene WintersMarathon03:49:35
171358Malcolm CollinsAstley & Tyldesley RRMarathon03:49:44
172384Dan NewtonEast Hull HarriersMarathon03:50:21
173355Bryn CaffynMarathon03:57:53
174393Stephen TaylorEast Hull HarriersMarathon04:01:59
175394Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersMarathon3rd Lady04:02:02
176370Peter HansonMarathon04:03:03
177402Richard RexMarathon04:04:55
178365Guy GibsonEast Hull HarriersMarathon04:10:51
179398Andy WoodBelle Vue RacersMarathon04:12:32
180395Russell WebsterHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:19:10
181390Harry ProbertsMarathon04:21:20
182352Stephen BakerKingston upon Hull ACMarathon04:22:46
183367Harry GodsonBentham Beagles RCMarathon04:24:55
184403Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:29:30
185396Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:29:30
186364Richard DurranceHolme Pierrepont RCMarathon04:33:13
187369Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:38:50
188353Gary BirbeckVegan Runners UkMarathon04:41:20
189392Joni SouthallMarathon04:41:56
190375Kate JaydenMarathon04:36:55
191379Ann KislukEccleshill Park HarriersMarathon04:48:37
192368David GoodyearEccleshill Park HarriersMarathon04:49:50
193351Nick ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCMarathon04:51:49
194410John KewMarathon04:54:02
195409Mark GreenMarathon04:54:40
1967Robbie MillerUltra1st Male04:57:18
197381Ian MerrickMarathon05:06:24
198376Richard Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:12:11
199377Benjamin KasperVegetarian Cycling &ACMarathon05:12:11
200400Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon05:12:11
201382Kate MorrisBentham Beagles RCMarathon05:16:46
202366Marie GodsonBentham Beagles RCMarathon05:24:24
203350Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCMarathon05:24:28
204360Alex CollinsElvet StridorsMarathon05:27:06
205389Darrin PercyEllesmere Port RCMarathon05:34:07
206386Paul NichollsSandbach StridersMarathon05:42:58
207378Simon KirkbyMarathon05:43:04
208405Craig FothergillMarathon06:05:26
209404Linda FothergillMarathon06:05:26
210369Phil Hammond100 Marathon ClubMarathon06:16:22
211357Steve Coey100 Marathon ClubMarathon06:17:52
212354Paul BirdBungay Black Dog RCMarathon06:31:20
2133Craig CostineUltra2nd Male06:35:38
2148Grace OddieUltra1st lady06:41:11
21514John WaltonUltra3rd Male07:26:36
216380Anastasia LincolnIdle RCMarathon08:26:59
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256