Race Calendar

Hot Cross Bun (Run Ride Run) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2 TimeTimeShare
1207Matthew Hallam (MU40)Valley Striders Triathlon Club19:3701:0140:4800:4019:041:21:08
2143James Fradgley (MU40)Calderdale Tri Club19:3800:3742:1700:4118:411:21:52
3483Tom Linton-Neal (MU40)Jackpot Racing19:4200:2842:0100:2720:171:22:53
4421David Hunt (MV40)Queensbury RC - Wakefield Tri19:1600:4542:4700:4420:071:23:36
56Andrew Bedford (MU40)19:3000:2744:2200:2619:211:24:04
6420David Horne (MV40)TrYthan19:3900:4344:1600:4420:001:25:19
7102Andrew Dovernor (MV40)Wakefield Triathlon Club20:4400:5143:3900:4620:001:25:59
8214Richard Hand (MU40)Pedalsport Triathlon Club19:2900:3844:2600:3920:561:26:05
9566Mark Quinn (MU40)Craven Energy20:1600:4244:2100:3020:221:26:08
1027Stephen Coy (MV40)Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club20:1000:3545:5300:3120:521:27:59
11558Leah Peploe (FU40)Leeds Triathlon Centre19:4800:2048:0800:2620:261:29:06
12625Marc Sennett (MU40)19:4400:5550:1200:5220:071:31:48
13868Graeme Courtney (MU40)21:5900:5447:5700:5022:221:34:00
14109Mick Flaherty (MV40)Wakefield Triathlon Club22:5500:5646:5800:4723:241:34:58
15828Donna Edmondson (FU40)21:5600:4549:5400:4022:351:35:48
16509Anthony Mott (MV40)Team Bear Tri21:5401:5250:0001:1121:051:36:00
17204Simon Good (MV40)21:3801:3648:2501:2023:081:36:05
18569Christine Reeday (FU40)Craven Energy22:1100:4950:5000:3721:421:36:08
199William Belcher (MV40)24:5801:0347:5500:3725:161:39:47
20741Lukas Sutcliffe (RELAY)25:1700:2949:1700:3024:251:39:56
21816Christopher Whittel (MU40)23:3301:1050:5300:4823:421:40:04
22520Robin Newbold (MU40)23:2600:4851:0300:4824:321:40:34
23817Clare Smith (FV40)23:4001:1750:5900:4524:311:41:10
24853Anthony Cox (MU40)22:1001:2253:2600:5223:371:41:26
25450George Kettlewell (MU40)22:4701:4152:5501:2422:431:41:28
26674Christopher Snook (MU40)24:3901:3548:4101:1426:071:42:14
27726Martin Stubbs (MV40)Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club24:0001:1651:1500:5425:131:42:36
28564Andy Preene (MV40)24:1301:2351:5001:0024:191:42:42
2911David Bilbrough (MV40)24:4100:5051:1200:3526:001:43:16
30797Dan Mcgregor (MU40)22:3803:1653:2301:2224:171:44:53
31205Dave Green (MV40)24:4301:1554:0801:0024:311:45:35
32106Michael Evans (MU40)23:0801:0956:3701:1124:111:46:12
33540Joel Newiss (MU40)25:0203:3351:3601:5225:101:47:11
34485Joanna Lockwood (FV40)Queensbury Running Club25:4001:3354:3201:0924:401:47:32
35499Linda Lumb (FV40)Wakefield Triathlon Club24:2201:4156:0101:1924:401:48:01
36673Andrew Snellgrove (MV40)23:2002:2454:2401:3826:401:48:24
3742Lee Desborough (MV40)Wakefield Triathlon Club22:5301:0259:3100:5224:221:48:38
3831Michael Davies (MU40)22:5401:311:00:3600:4223:331:49:15
39857Barker Battersby (RELAY)27:3101:2752:2600:5127:251:49:38
40273Jon Harris (MV40)25:3102:2955:0901:4526:381:51:30
41101Jessica Dixon (FU40)Craven Energy23:4700:591:01:5701:0524:061:51:51
42753Simon Turner (MV40)23:4900:581:02:1301:2225:231:53:42
43796Laura Wright (FV40)Calderdale Tri Club27:1501:5058:5301:1726:541:56:07
44832Steve Thorpe (MU40)25:1001:121:03:1001:5025:201:56:41
45856Graeme Wilson (MU40)29:1001:5054:5101:2030:151:57:24
4615David Booker (MU40)26:5200:551:00:2000:5428:341:57:33
47645Fiona Smith (FU40)Wakefield Triathlon Club25:4801:001:04:2500:4226:051:57:59
48517Zhain Mustufvi (MU40)24:5501:581:00:1401:2429:491:58:18
49507Terri Mason (FV40)Wakefield Triathlon Club25:0001:191:05:3800:5526:511:59:42
50413Julie Hepworth (FV40)Queensbury Running Club26:4902:291:02:4201:5626:082:00:02
51867Gordon Stevenson (RELAY)25:2902:141:06:4501:0525:142:00:45
52589Rachel Roberts (FU40)27:0802:351:02:2402:1126:402:00:56
53603John Rushworth (MV40)Stainland Lions29:2401:3158:3402:0029:372:01:04
54648Neil Smith (MV40)Craven Energy25:3702:381:03:3702:1229:202:03:22
55426Louise Jennings (FV40)Valley Striders Triathlon Club29:1701:101:01:3701:1030:252:03:37
5623Giles Casson (MU40)26:4302:381:04:2801:4729:572:05:31
57508Andrew Mayes (MV40)26:2703:471:06:1802:1626:502:05:37
58758Ian Walsh (MV40)26:2601:301:05:0701:0931:472:05:57
59576Colin Render (MU40)27:2600:511:08:0500:3529:332:06:27
6038Thomas Davies (MU40)25:1501:231:09:5001:2728:472:06:41
61516Tracy Mott (FV40)Team Bear Tri28:0201:511:08:0102:2227:372:07:50
62444Deepali Kaur (FU40)24:5302:551:10:5202:0327:172:07:58
63748David Thompson (RELAY)31:5901:131:00:3901:0333:542:08:46
64527Matthew Newell (MU40)27:2801:321:07:2800:5731:472:09:10
65707Oliver Spencer (MV40)29:2403:171:03:5801:0031:482:09:25
66745Stuart Tattersfield (MV40)27:1202:161:07:5002:2131:412:11:20
67175Alison Geldart (FV40)Craven Energy28:3201:471:08:4001:4631:102:11:53
68689Daniel Spencer (MU40)29:2603:071:09:3300:4230:382:13:24
69404David Hepworth (MV40)Queensbury Running Club32:2403:161:00:0201:5036:252:13:55
70720Yvonne Storr (FV40)Craven Energy32:0701:461:06:1001:5234:592:16:51
71544Aaron Nowell (MU40)23:5101:581:24:1400:5028:252:19:15
72117Joanne Fortune (FU40)Queensbury running club31:4101:381:12:2300:5833:422:20:21
73842Holly Blues (FU40)30:0602:321:17:0701:0529:402:20:29
74633Rachel Shearer (FU40)28:3401:121:24:0901:0032:542:27:46
75624Louise Rymel (FU40)32:5601:141:17:2401:2036:282:29:20
76612Bon Rymel (MU40)32:5401:191:17:3001:1736:242:29:21
77795Victoria Woodward (FU40)27:4502:151:26:3702:4430:352:29:54
78594James Robertson (MU40)33:0103:201:20:2202:0637:162:36:04
DSQ488Michael Long (MV40)Bingley Harriers36:1503:1350:2303:1238:132:11:14

Organised by

Andrew Wood