Race Calendar

Bradford City 5K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1333Robert HawseMablethorpe Running ClubM351/80:17:500:17:51
2316Llyr Apgeraint-RobertsNorth Wales Road RunnersM451/70:18:050:18:06
3292Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersMJUN1/210:18:250:18:25
4214Craig BezaSaltaire StridersMSEN1/200:18:280:18:28
5329Josh DawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN2/200:18:440:18:44
6342Joseph KirtonKeighley & Craven ACMJUN2/210:18:460:18:48
7273Michael McinnesSkipton ACM401/160:19:190:19:22
8284Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM551/30:19:530:19:56
9341Dominic KirtonKeighley & Craven ACMJUN3/210:20:230:20:28
10349Graham WaltonM352/80:20:350:20:37
11247Ellie HorrocksBradford Airedale ACFJUN1/140:21:220:21:22
12221Bernie BowdenSaltaire StridersF451/90:21:220:21:23
13293Helen RodenAbbey RunnersF452/90:21:250:21:29
14231Milena DunskaFSEN1/190:21:550:21:57
15225David ButlinM402/160:21:550:22:01
16264Thomas LentonSouth Leeds LakersMJUN4/210:21:440:22:09
17230Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF551/40:22:210:22:24
18277Peter MummeryM403/160:22:220:22:26
19318Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF453/90:22:350:22:42
20258Marco KeungMSEN3/200:22:500:22:50
21239Tim GreenwoodM404/160:22:430:22:53
22279Louise NashSaltaire StridersF454/90:22:520:23:01
23285Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersF455/90:22:560:23:05
24357Matthew WardMSEN4/200:22:530:23:21
25303William StonesMJUN5/210:23:210:23:26
26286Oliver PocockMSEN5/200:23:090:23:37
27319Vincent AskinsKeighley & Craven ACMJUN6/210:23:380:23:47
28337Bob JohnstonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM701/30:23:440:23:48
29306Sahr Thomas-GbattaM353/80:23:130:23:52
30240Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersM601/30:23:290:23:53
31282Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACM452/70:23:590:24:08
32354Ibrahim DarM354/80:23:290:24:08
33269James LoughranMJUN7/210:24:060:24:20
34346Phillip SorrensonMJUN8/210:24:060:24:20
35309Jack WardMJUN9/210:24:160:24:35
36234Lois FerrabyFSEN2/190:24:340:24:39
37254Oliver IllingworthMJUN10/210:24:320:24:55
38241Benjamin GrundyWharfedale HarriersMJUN11/210:24:440:24:59
39360Danial SrodaM355/80:24:250:24:59
40227Tom CoatesBradford Airedale ACMJUN12/210:25:070:25:07
41270Helen LoveSaltaire StridersF601/20:25:100:25:14
42314Bradley WrightMSEN6/200:25:060:25:26
43301Ian StenhouseM552/30:25:180:25:31
44218Pippa BirdSaltaire StridersF351/70:25:280:25:38
45253Martin IillingworthM453/70:25:150:25:38
46259Haroon KhanMJUN13/210:25:150:25:38
47328Imran CoulsonMSEN7/200:25:360:26:00
48348Rahman UddinM454/70:25:360:26:06
49229Jamie DonohoeM356/80:26:030:26:13
50226Marco ChuMSEN8/200:26:180:26:19
51245Luke HirstMSEN9/200:26:040:26:28
52272Imran ManzoorM405/160:26:260:26:56
53287Khalil QamarM406/160:26:400:27:07
54268David LonsdaleBaildon RunnersM501/50:26:460:27:08
55338Sanita KestereF401/80:27:150:27:18
56237Alan GreasbyM407/160:27:290:27:40
57352Peter WoodQueensbury Running ClubM502/50:27:350:27:51
58298Kyle SmithMJUN14/210:27:470:27:59
59317Nadeem AsgharMSEN10/200:27:290:28:00
60210Nigel BatesM503/50:27:350:28:06
61304Tahir SultanM455/70:28:130:28:14
62323Katie BrookHalifax Harriers ACFJUN2/140:28:050:28:27
63305Janice SunderlandF402/80:28:020:28:28
64310Jacob WebbMJUN15/210:28:140:28:28
65217Daniel BinghamMSEN11/200:28:120:28:35
66208Frank BarnesM553/30:28:130:28:38
67216Zainab BibiF403/80:28:280:28:50
68223Sally BroughWomen On The RunFSEN3/190:28:540:29:18
69344Des SilveiraM408/160:29:160:29:27
70224Sheila BuggSaltaire StridersF456/90:29:190:29:31
71260Mariah KhanFSEN4/190:29:190:29:41
72351Stephen WilbyQueensbury Running ClubM651/10:29:340:29:44
73252Raheel HussainM357/80:29:180:29:46
74334Tony HaygarthValley StridersM702/30:29:310:29:50
75283Vicki O'connellFSEN5/190:29:430:29:50
76255Umar IlyasMSEN12/200:29:420:30:11
77356Natalie SimperFSEN6/190:29:460:30:19
78335Benjamin HoMJUN16/210:29:520:30:19
79266Wesley LiMSEN13/200:30:260:30:27
80322Khalil BenkhalilMSEN14/200:29:560:30:31
81339Ibraheem KhaleelMJUN17/210:30:120:30:43
82358Ryan CuthbertsonMSEN15/200:30:170:30:45
83636Haroon MotaMSEN16/200:30:140:30:48
84447Sufyan Abid DograM358/80:30:520:30:54
85201Ashfaq AhmedM409/160:30:350:31:02
86257Mohammad IqbalM456/70:30:190:31:06
87326Michael Chin ChanM602/30:31:480:31:55
88331Lily GreenwoodFJUN3/140:31:440:32:00
89289Rubina RashidF352/70:31:490:32:27
90290Taz RashidM4010/160:31:490:32:27
91307David TillotsonM603/30:32:120:32:34
92281Heather NaylorF353/70:32:310:32:39
93347Nilesh ThaokarM4011/160:32:190:32:40
94262Steve LayfieldM504/50:32:350:32:45
95228Jordan DinchevMSEN17/200:32:230:32:57
96263Joanne LentonSouth Leeds LakersF457/90:32:440:33:08
97325Aliyah Chin ChanFJUN4/140:33:190:33:25
97206Gill BarkerF458/90:32:530:33:25
99207Thomas BarkerMJUN18/210:32:540:33:26
100345Elizabeth SmithBaildon RunnersF354/70:33:030:33:30
101324Sandra ChewinsF501/10:33:240:33:48
102296Humera ShazadF459/90:33:370:33:53
103311Harry WillisMJUN19/210:33:360:33:59
104312Sarah WillisBaildon RunnersF404/80:33:380:34:01
105355Danny BishopM4012/160:33:410:34:01
106215Muriam BiFSEN7/190:34:190:34:33
107271Brian MahonyM4013/160:34:070:34:37
108330Joanne DoddsF552/40:34:200:34:38
109220Joanne BloorBaildon RunnersF355/70:34:120:34:40
110219Ffion BloorFJUN5/140:34:120:34:40
111238Jo GreasbyF405/80:34:400:34:50
112313Thierry WongMSEN18/200:35:240:35:25
113209Ali BassettF553/40:35:040:35:34
114235Paolo FialdiniMJUN20/210:35:290:35:41
115276Yaseen MohammedM4014/160:35:250:35:55
116275Stephanie MillerFJUN6/140:35:510:36:04
117211Emily BebbFSEN8/190:36:070:36:15
118359A FathiM4015/160:36:060:36:31
119205Brian BanksM703/30:36:320:36:38
120251Juwayriya HussainFJUN7/140:36:190:36:48
121288Penny RansomF406/80:36:510:37:22
122267Ruby LodgeFJUN8/140:37:210:37:37
123299Freya SrokaFJUN9/140:37:210:37:37
124300Sue SrokaLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF407/80:37:220:37:38
125203Severn AnnakinFJUN10/140:37:300:37:42
126232Rebecca FarhallFSEN9/190:37:350:37:44
127336Farrah HussainFSEN10/190:37:220:37:59
128332Amina HaroonFSEN11/190:37:220:37:59
129243Gilli HarrisonF356/70:37:300:38:02
130202Usman AliMJUN21/210:38:070:38:15
131265Angela LeonardF357/70:37:510:38:16
132280Raahima NayaabFJUN11/140:38:090:38:17
133308Shammas UldinMSEN19/200:37:440:38:20
134249Alisha HussainFJUN12/140:38:290:38:58
135236Alice GatenbyFSEN12/190:38:450:39:07
136327Ameenah Chin ChanFJUN13/140:39:260:39:33
137353Mohammad YahyahM505/50:39:040:39:33
138248Avril HughesF602/20:39:340:39:59
139204Sarah AshrafFSEN13/190:39:260:40:02
140297Julie SimpsonF554/40:40:300:41:04
141274Chema MiahFSEN14/190:40:490:41:24
142212Anjumah BegumFSEN15/190:40:490:41:25
143302Alexandra StoneFSEN16/190:41:010:41:28
144291Meryem RiasatFSEN17/190:42:050:42:41
145213Nazmin BegumFSEN18/190:42:060:42:43
146350Mukund WangikarM457/70:43:010:43:13
147340Irshaad KhalifaMSEN20/200:45:580:46:28
148600Sabrina WillanF408/80:46:130:46:37
149315Amna AfzalFSEN19/190:46:320:47:01
150320Aisha BaigFJUN14/140:48:390:49:14
151321Khurram BaigM4016/160:48:410:49:16

Organised by

Bradford Council
Britannia House
Hall Ings
Bradford
BD1 1HX

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624