Race Calendar

Gunpowder Gauntlet Colour 5km/10km/half marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName TimeTimeShare
1st (5km)125Charlie Redford00:25:14
2nd (5km)140Nicola Storey00:27:27
3rd (5km)124Chris Dunger00:27:36
4th (5km)126Jacob Dunger00:28:42
5th (5km)127Jade Dunger00:29:28
6th (5km)112Karen Casterton00:29:35
7th (5km)139Oscar Morewood00:30:57
7th (5km)138Kelly Morewood00:30:57
8th (5km)123Elizabeth Barnes00:32:39
8th (5km)122Jayne Collingwood00:32:39
9th (5km)153Evie Shepherd00:33:15
9th (5km)154Laura Shepherd00:33:15
10th (5km)157Shaeda Hussain00:38:14
11th (5km)121Abby Abrames00:39:11
12th (5km)156Casey Fitzjohn00:39:23
12th (5km)149Nadine Devoto00:39:23
13th (5km)148Lynn Sutton00:40:15
13th (5km)143Lauren Corbridge00:40:15
14th (5km)142Morgan Clarke00:40:35
15th (5km)128Einir Jones00:43:48
16th (5km)105Angie Nash00:44:22
17th (5km)134Jacqui Coleyshaw00:44:56
18th (5km)135William Coleyshaw00:44:56
19th (5km)113Sally Evans00:45:10
19th (5km)116Ali Bishop00:45:10
20th (5km)115Lin Harrison00:45:20
20th (5km)114Jules Howdin00:45:20
21st (5km)151Faith Farran00:48:02
21st (5km)152Amber Farran00:48:02
22nd (5km)107Abi Johnson00:53:50
22nd (5km)108Rachel Angell00:53:50
23rd (5km)109Jonah Angell00:53:50
23rd (5km)155Claire Johnson00:53:50
23rd (5km)129Emma Bushell01:05:31
23rd (5km)131Charlotte Horne01:05:31
24th (5km)133Sally Fletcher01:05:35
24th (5km)132Debbie Stephenson01:05:35
24th (5km)106Shannon Frances01:05:35
25th (5km)136William Coleyshaw01:10:29
25th (5km)137Henry Coleyshaw01:10:29
26th (5km)102Katie Hoggarth01:16:21
26th (5km)103Caroline Moorhouse01:16:21
26th (5km)101Duggie Speight01:16:21
1st (10km)1132Simon Ross00:39:11
2nd (10km)1134Sam Watling00:44:46
3rd (10km)1101Rebecca Hall00:45:15
4th (10km)1135Peter Watling00:50:13
5th (10km)1133Stuart Dunlop00:51:09
6th (10km)1103Jensen Brown00:53:34
7th (10km)1102Matthew Brown00:53:55
8th (10km)1131Melissa Dobson00:55:09
9th (10km)1123Jonathan Bushell00:57:30
9th (10km)1125Victoria Walton00:57:30
10th (10km)1136Rachel Howard00:57:50
11th (10km)1130Chris Dobson01:01:22
12th (10km)1118Katie Watson01:02:04
13th (10km)1137Nicola Read01:04:30
14th (10km)1119David Stocks01:05:41
15th (10km)1120Jade Gilbert01:05:41
16th (10km)1124Martin Fletcher01:07:28
1st (half marathon)2116Scott Sarson01:28:52
2nd (half marathon)2126Bart Lawrence01:29:28
3rd (half marathon)2114Alexander Mee01:32:48
4th (half marathon)2106John Hulme01:36:47
5th (half marathon)2113Mark Tyson01:37:36
6th (half marathon)1126Aaron Gillies01:37:39
7th (half marathon)2107Sarah Des Forges01:38:37
8th (half marathon)2123Colin France01:41:58
9th (half marathon)1104Philip Parker01:43:26
10th (half marathon)1111Bennett Passmore-Webb01:45:08
11th (half marathon)2124Gavin Saxton01:45:58
12th (half marathon)2102Michael Lowden01:53:48
13th (half marathon)2121Sue Firth01:56:28
14th (half marathon)2125Ann Gayne01:57:55
15th (half marathon)2122Ali Alzaabii02:00:40
16th (half marathon)2100Debbie Bruce02:00:47
16th (half marathon)2101John Ward02:00:47
17th (10km)2112Jade Crawley02:00:54
18th (half marathon)2103Naomi Lowden02:01:04
19th (half marathon)1109Kevin Kilkenny02:05:40
20th (half marathon)1108Sarah Steels02:05:42
21st (half marathon)2105Nicola Steventon02:05:57
22nd (half marathon)2119David Major02:12:21
23rd (half marathon)2115Rachael Burley02:16:32
24th (half marathon)2120Dawn Major02:16:39
25th (half marathon)1112NIcola Smyth02:19:42
26th (half marathon)1110Paula Rodgers02:31:13
27th (half marathon)2117Hazel Julian02:47:21
27th (half marathon)2118Heather Burton02:47:21

Organised by

49 Bevan Way
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 1RN

Mel Wilkinson
07710 260240