Pitstop 5K, 10K and Junior Run 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameCLUBRaceCategoryCategory PositionTimeTimeShare
110David GreenNorth Shields Polytechnic Club5 K14:57
212Carl SmithTyne Bridge Harriers5 K15:00
315Alex KielNew Marske Harriers AC5 K15:37
428Craig GunnSunderland Harriers & AC5 K15:48
56Liviu IonitaDarlington Harriers & AC5 K15:49
639Peter SmallcombeJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K15:49
731Keith SwainsonSheffield RC5 K16:02
823Adam RussellDarlington Harriers & AC5 K16:12
933Wes TarnDarlington Harriers & AC5 K16:12
1018James CripwellGateshead Harriers & AC5 K16:19
1111Jordan ScottMorpeth Harriers & AC5 K16:33
1232Guy BrackenMorpeth Harriers & AC5 K16:33
13276Matthew LambertRichmond & Zetland Harriers5 K16:43
1438Leon FosterLeeds City AC5 K16:52
1540Joseph WestMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)5 K16:55
1650Mark TowardTyne Bridge Harriers5 K17:04
1758Philippa StoneMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)5 K17:05
1860Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC5 K17:07
1941Gareth PritchardVegan Runners UK5 K17:09
2056Sam ThurlbeckSunderland Harriers & AC5 K17:13
2145Michael EdwardsSunderland Harriers & AC5 K17:14
2272Sam TerryDurham City Harriers & AC5 K17:15
2376Andrew BuckleyDarlington Harriers & AC5 K17:17
2454Nigel SimpsonBirtley AC5 K17:20
2537Martin GrahamBlaydon Harriers & AC5 K17:25
2646Andrew LaidlerJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K17:25
2759Bailey SpenceMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)5 K17:30
2877Lee ThompsonCrook & District AC5 K17:32
2991Dominic BannisterUnattached5 K17:37
3057Benjamin PotterDarlington Harriers & AC5 K17:39
3181Alan ShepherdDarlington Harriers & AC5 K17:39
32126Gary SpaldingRun Peterlee5 K17:41
3373Craig SmithWashington Running Club5 K17:51
3493Carl SmithJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K17:52
3595Douglas ScottRipon Runners5 K17:54
36106Katie FrancisBirtley AC5 K17:57
37127Henry RowlandsUnattached5 K17:57
3869Harry WilsonDarlington Harriers & AC5 K18:00
3988Paul CookDarlington Harriers & AC5 K18:09
4089Charlotte WillsRoundhay Runners5 K18:12
41111Charlotte DillonDurham City Harriers & AC5 K18:17
4261Jonathan GilroyJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K18:24
4396Michael RodenbySunderland Harriers & AC5 K18:34
4480Simon RogersDarlington Harriers & AC5 K18:35
45145Iain McCullochDarlington Harriers & AC5 K18:35
4675Chris GreenSouth Shields Harriers & AC5 K18:36
4743Paul LoweNorth York Moors AC5 K18:37
48129Owen HedleyJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K18:38
49132Barry DavisonJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K18:39
5098Alex HirdCrook & District AC5 K18:40
51140Peter McElvaneyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers5 K18:41
52154Zara JonesDarlington Harriers & AC5 K18:44
53139Neil DickNorth Shields Polytechnic Club5 K18:48
54105Karl HumeDarlington Harriers & AC5 K18:52
5597Alexis DoddJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K18:53
56141Paul McDermottRedcar Running Club5 K18:53
57109Simon FosterRetford AC5 K18:55
5890Ethan StokesDurham City Harriers & AC5 K19:00
5952Harry LyonsDarlington Harriers & AC5 K19:01
6070Ciaran LinesHoughton Harriers & AC5 K19:07
61125Thomas PearsonUnattached5 K19:12
62150Matthew BurkeUnattached5 K19:14
63179Mark TaylorRedcar Running Club5 K19:16
64162Becky ColemanNorth Shields Polytechnic Club5 K19:19
65147Louis BrettDarlington Harriers & AC5 K19:27
66146Ben WillcoxNorth Shields Polytechnic Club5 K19:30
67166Emily BrownNew Marske Harriers AC5 K19:30
6866Emily BrownNew Marske Harriers AC5 K19:30
69134Tristan BakerAllerton Junior Athletics Club5 K19:31
70136Garry BrooksJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K19:32
71174Stephen DentUnattached5 K19:34
72176Brian BailesBirtley AC5 K19:42
73103Gemma Harcombe-MooreNew Marske Harriers AC5 K19:46
74108Amy PickworthDarlington Harriers & AC5 K19:50
75112Carl MowattJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K19:52
7674John KellyWashington Running Club5 K19:53
77137Malcolm LeeceJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K19:54
78115Darren ParksJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K19:54
79123Sam DegazonAllerton Junior Athletics Club5 K19:55
80189Christine BurnsNorth Shields Polytechnic Club5 K20:05
81191Alasdair SteelUnattached5 K20:05
82185Stuart TurtonNorth York Moors AC5 K20:06
83180Lizzie RankMorpeth Harriers & AC5 K20:07
84165Tom NyeNorth York Moors AC5 K20:08
85114Paul SimpsonJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K20:14
86149Roger MakepeaceUnattached5 K20:15
87208Liam McgillCrook & District AC5 K20:17
88119Michelle ThompsonMorpeth Harriers & AC5 K20:21
89159Isabel CastelowHalifax Harriers & AC5 K20:21
90155Paul EmmersonJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K20:27
91228Philip TeeceDarlington Harriers & AC5 K20:27
92131Charlotte ChambersKeighley & Craven AC5 K20:33
93177Steven ElliottDarlington Harriers & AC5 K20:33
94243John GeorgeJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K20:33
95192Peter WinderUnattached5 K20:35
96214Sophie BannisterDarlington Harriers & AC5 K20:36
97221Luke BoothbyUnattached5 K20:37
98163Christopher WardNorth York Moors AC5 K20:38
99153Ben TaylorsonRedcar Running Club5 K20:39
100204Steven SturmanDarlington Triathlon Club5 K20:42
101207Doug JardineElvet Striders5 K20:47
102203Megan WilkinsonKeighley & Craven AC5 K20:59
103211Amy AtkinsonDarlington Harriers & AC5 K21:00
104183Jenna KillockJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K21:01
105157Brian AndersonJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K21:04
106193Richard BarnesNorth York Moors AC5 K21:04
107172Andrew ThorntonJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K21:10
108201Ollie MiddletonRichmond & Zetland Harriers5 K21:17
109188Jason WilliamsonBirtley AC5 K21:24
110135Darcey TullisJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K21:28
111186Sam DixonCrook & District AC5 K21:30
112215Libby HammondDarlington Harriers & AC5 K21:31
113184Mark BrownNorth York Moors AC5 K21:44
114167Peter DoddJarrow & Hebburn AC5 K21:45
115173Ivan ThornNorth Shields Polytechnic Club5 K21:46
116101Freya TalmanDarlington Harriers & AC5 K21:51
117205Darren FaircloughCrook & District AC5 K21:52
118219Macy KellyDarlington Harriers & AC5 K22:01
119206Paul SmithCrook & District AC5 K22:10
120227Peter KeenNorth York Moors AC5 K22:15
121202Rosie DawsonUnattached5 K22:22
122230Shaun RobertsElvet Striders5 K22:26
123158Poppie AddisonMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)5 K22:27
124187Paul NobleRedcar Running Club5 K22:36
125218Janice KellyRun Peterlee5 K22:39
126209Savannah TarnDarlington Harriers & AC5 K22:50
127210Kurtis TarnUnattached5 K22:53
128217Clare LoweNorth York Moors AC5 K23:00
129142David FrancisBirtley AC5 K23:02
130225Philip LeeAlnwick Harriers5 K23:13
132235Nicky YoungDarlington Harriers & AC5 K23:21
133248Lindsey BlackburnUnattached5 K23:23
134245Shuna RankMorpeth Harriers & AC5 K23:32
135239Zoe WallsNorth East Project5 K23:54
136213Joseph SmithUnattached5 K24:03
137232Allan BancroftUnattached5 K24:03
138223Fay UphillSedgefield Harriers5 K24:11
139257Christopher RoeRedcar Running Club5 K24:39
140229Robert AustinDarlington Harriers & AC5 K24:48
141231Christopher AddisonUnattached5 K24:49
142265Paul HallUnattached5 K25:02
143240Craig LawsonRun Peterlee5 K25:08
144238Elizabeth HugillDarlington Harriers & AC5 K25:17
145242Carolyn GaleNorth York Moors AC5 K25:24
146226Helen GodfreyLoftus & Whitby AC5 K25:33
147258Noel O'DonnellUnattached5 K26:08
148247Catherine AndersonDarlington Harriers & AC5 K26:28
149236Peter RowleyQuakers Running Club5 K27:25
150270Caroline GibsonDarlington Harriers & AC5 K28:16
151269Laura WallaceSedgefield Harriers5 K28:54
152260George CawkwellCrook & District AC5 K28:55
153259Alison AtkinsonDarlington Harriers & AC5 K29:12
154266Gary HallUnattached5 K29:46
155263Tamsin HillUnattached5 K29:49
156264Helen HallidayUnattached5 K29:49
157254Rob NicholsonAycliffe Running Club5 K29:58
158272Claire BowmanUnattached5 K30:08
159267Sara FrancisBirtley AC5 K32:56
160278Joanne DentUnattached5 K33:00
161277Penny SkiltonDarlington Harriers & AC5 K33:55
162274Sarah ForsterDarlington Harriers & AC5 K35:08
163280Liz CowellUnattached5 K39:57
164279Brian ThompsonDarlington Harriers & AC5 K39:58
165281Jane MardonTeesdale AC5 K44:19
17Lewis Gamble-ThompsonNew Marske Harriers AC10 KSENM100:30:23
211Liam AldridgeBillingham Marsh House Harriers10 KSENM200:30:31
312Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland Harriers10 KSENM300:30:40
44Mick HillLeeds City AC10 KM45100:31:23
515Chris OddySerpentine RC10 KSENM400:31:27
610Kieran WalkerMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)10 KSENM500:31:53
725Max CreaseyMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)10 KSENM600:32:14
820Daniel FranksWakefield District H & AC10 KSENM700:32:22
928Lewis SuddabyEast Hull Harriers10 KSENM800:33:10
1019Jonathan StewartLeeds City AC10 KM40100:33:12
1124Nathanael WarwickUnattached10 KSENM900:33:23
1227Dan TateSelby Striders10 KM35100:33:35
1338Jon DixonUnattached10 KM35200:33:50
1474Peter GrimoldbyGateshead Harriers & AC10 KM35300:34:19
1540Darren SmithBillingham Marsh House Harriers10 KM40200:34:21
1648Michael LittlewoodElvet Striders10 KM45200:34:23
1752Graeme WattElvet Striders10 KM40300:34:23
1872Paul BrownNew Marske Harriers AC10 KM40400:34:30
1993Daniel BatesonScarborough Athletic Club10 KM35400:34:31
2050Steven MiddletonRichmond & Zetland Harriers10 KM45300:34:36
2147Andy LoveBillingham Marsh House Harriers10 KSENM1000:34:38
2237Jamie BerryRichmond & Zetland Harriers10 KSENM1100:34:41
2354Josh AbrookNorth York Moors AC10 KSENM1200:34:43
2434Paul DarrochTS Harriers10 KM35500:34:49
2546John ChatwinRipon Runners10 KM40500:35:21
2667Craig BuchananBirtley AC10 KSENM1300:35:30
2753John FirbyAycliffe Running Club10 KSENM1400:35:31
2871Caroline LambertRibble Valley Harriers10 KSENW100:35:36
2977Cameron BrooksUnattached10 KM50100:35:43
3049Roger HuttonHarrogate Harriers & AC10 KM40600:36:13
3176Chris StockdaleTyne Bridge Harriers10 KM40700:36:27
3291Elliott JacksonUnattached10 KSENM1500:36:33
3395Mark RaineSedgefield Harriers10 KM40800:36:47
3457Tony LambertRichmond & Zetland Harriers10 KM50200:37:17
3558Trevor SchofieldRipon Runners10 KM35600:37:24
3699Adam PooleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers10 KM40900:37:27
37122Glyn HewittScarborough Athletic Club10 KM50300:37:36
3881Paul McGoughNorth York Moors AC10 KM45400:37:41
3984Dave JonesQuakers Running Club10 KM45500:37:45
4082Stephen HamilDurham City Harriers & AC10 KM45600:37:46
4179Barry TalmanDarlington Harriers & AC10 KM401000:37:49
42136Ryan SheaderUnattached10 KSENM1600:37:51
43130Edward LambDarlington Harriers & AC10 KM35700:37:55
44107Paul BanksMorpeth Harriers & AC10 KM45700:38:09
45110Chris LinesSedgefield Harriers10 KM45800:38:11
46144Sean KellyRoad Runners Club (UK)10 KM50400:38:11
47123Douglas HowarthNorth York Moors AC10 KM55100:38:15
48115Mark JacksonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers10 KM401100:38:19
49108David AinsleyNorth York Moors AC10 KM50500:38:27
50129Karl BrydenUnattached10 KSENM1700:38:27
5183Richard AtkinsNorth York Moors AC10 KM35800:38:27
52149Jonathon ArcherStockton Striders AC10 KM45900:38:30
53137David SmithUnattached10 KM401200:38:32
54121Lee HutchinsonOrchard Eagles Running Club10 KM35900:38:44
55101Andrew HopperScarborough Athletic Club10 KM50600:38:45
56111Ben SmaleSedgefield Harriers10 KM351000:38:46
5765Richard FawcettNorth York Moors AC10 KM351100:38:48
58100Daniel McGowanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers10 KSENM1800:38:49
59112Kay NeesamNew Marske Harriers AC10 KF50100:38:50
60140Mil WaltonSedgefield Harriers10 KM401300:38:50
61131Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers10 KM451000:38:53
62157Jake BrownDarlington Harriers & AC10 KSENM1900:39:01
6386William RetchlessBedale & Aiskew Runners10 KSENM2000:39:01
64148Keith MurrayUnattached10 K00:39:01
65195George RhodesUnattached10 KSENM2100:39:03
6678Jonathan HolmesUnattached10 KM401400:39:11
67103Dawn RichardsonQuakers Running Club10 KF45100:39:19
68125Dale HepplesScarborough Athletic Club10 KM451100:39:21
69135Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland Harriers10 KM50700:39:22
70127Paul ElwellWetherby Runners AC10 KM451200:39:23
7194Andy TalbotAycliffe Running Club10 KM60100:39:55