Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 8 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1451John HobbsValley StridersA86.2 %MV401/180:15:540:15:55
2972Nathan EdmondsonIlkley HarriersA81.5 %MSEN1/370:15:550:15:56
3318Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACA81.3 %MSEN2/370:15:580:15:58
4595Matthew HallamValley StridersA80.0 %MSEN3/370:16:160:16:16
5856Phil BoyntonHorsforth HarriersA76.2 %MSEN4/370:17:040:17:06
6854Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersA75.7 %MSEN5/370:17:090:17:09
7641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA75.5 %MSEN6/370:17:100:17:12
8752Huw LippiattValley StridersA82.2 %MV451/100:17:240:17:25
9995Samuel RichardsonSkipton ACA74.1 %MSEN8/370:17:300:17:32
10847Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA74.9 %MSEN7/370:17:300:17:32
11875Daniel MarquinaHyde Park HarriersA74.7 %MSEN9/370:17:310:17:32
12265Hannah OldroydRibble ValleyA83.5 %FSEN1/250:17:400:17:42
13580Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA78.0 %MV402/180:17:410:17:42
14618Liam JenkinsAbbey RunnersA73.1 %MSEN10/370:17:440:17:46
15614Roger HuttonA77.4 %MV403/180:17:480:17:50
16970Kim BrownRipon RunnersA79.3 %MV452/100:17:530:17:55
17669Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA79.8 %MV453/100:17:550:17:56
18282Lucy-Erin HunterDarlington HarriersA82.5 %FSEN2/250:17:570:17:58
19745James WrightKnaresborough StridersA71.8 %MSEN11/370:18:110:18:13
20528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA72.5 %MJUN1/70:18:320:18:32
21985Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersA70.8 %MSEN12/370:18:310:18:32
22560Richard DrakeValley StridersA75.5 %MV404/180:18:290:18:33
23693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.9 %MV405/180:18:320:18:33
24882Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersA79.2 %FSEN3/250:18:360:18:38
25579Rob GarbuttA72.8 %MSEN13/370:18:390:18:41
26552Josh DawsonA69.2 %MSEN14/370:18:450:18:47
27971Tom BysouthA72.1 %MSEN15/370:18:500:18:52
28946Graham JonesValley StridersA80.0 %MV501/100:18:500:18:52
29968Richard BondA73.9 %MV406/180:18:540:18:57
30668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA75.5 %MV454/100:18:570:18:58
31575Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersA70.8 %MSEN16/370:18:550:18:58
32696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA73.5 %MJUN2/70:19:050:19:05
33603Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersA68.3 %MSEN17/370:19:040:19:07
34483Paul MenhamA72.1 %MV407/180:19:070:19:09
35749Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersA77.1 %FSEN4/250:19:070:19:10
36507Andy BatesA70.3 %MSEN18/370:19:100:19:14
37592Martin HallSpenborough & District ACA81.0 %MV551/30:19:130:19:15
38983Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersA72.7 %MV408/180:19:130:19:15
39520Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA71.1 %MJUN3/70:19:160:19:16
40834David OgleA70.0 %MSEN19/370:19:160:19:18
41584Rory GoldthorpeA70.2 %MSEN20/370:19:220:19:23
42649Rob MarshValley StridersA73.2 %MV409/180:19:220:19:25
43977Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersA72.1 %MV4010/180:19:230:19:25
44865Gary GrantHyde Park HarriersA67.4 %MSEN21/370:19:240:19:26
45695Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersA68.9 %MSEN22/370:19:250:19:28
46662Craig MontgomeryRoundhay RunnersA68.0 %MSEN23/370:19:260:19:29
47604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA67.8 %MSEN24/370:19:370:19:39
48642Vernon LongValley StridersA75.2 %MV502/100:19:420:19:46
49500Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA72.3 %MV455/100:19:480:19:48
50750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA70.0 %MV4011/180:19:470:19:51
51870Philip JonesHorsforth HarriersA69.0 %MV4012/180:19:490:19:52
52334Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA68.7 %MJUN4/70:19:510:19:55
53702Danny RosenbergA66.6 %MSEN25/370:20:000:20:02
54948Steve LadhamsA66.3 %MSEN26/370:20:110:20:14
55529Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersA68.2 %MV4013/180:20:120:20:15
56851Terry WilliamsA66.7 %MSEN27/370:20:120:20:15
57978Martin HorburySt Theresas ACA75.3 %MV503/100:20:200:20:22
58947Michael KershawCrossgates HarriersA74.4 %MV504/100:20:240:20:26
59808Catherine WestheadIlkley HarriersA75.8 %FJUN1/10:20:230:20:27
60351Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA79.2 %MV601/50:20:250:20:29
61861Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersA72.9 %MV505/100:20:290:20:32
62550John DalbyHarrogate Harriers & ACA78.3 %MV602/50:20:320:20:34
63509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA67.6 %MV4014/180:20:290:20:35
64257Sarah MannValley StridersA72.5 %FV351/60:20:340:20:38
65542Joseph CookLeeds City ACA62.8 %MSEN28/370:20:370:20:40
66523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA71.7 %MV506/100:20:390:20:43
67940Lydia GreenHyde Park HarriersA71.1 %FSEN5/250:20:430:20:47
68943Kristian HenryHorsforth HarriersA64.1 %MSEN29/370:20:510:20:56
69900Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersA70.4 %FSEN6/250:20:530:20:57
70479Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA70.4 %FSEN7/250:20:580:21:03
71703Ian RosserValley StridersA69.5 %MV456/100:20:590:21:04
72967Claire BondSaltaire StridersA71.5 %FV352/60:21:020:21:06
73993Jenny WakemanBarnsley ACA88.9 %FV601/30:21:030:21:06
74519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA70.6 %MJUN6/70:21:060:21:07
75698Oscar RodenAbbey RunnersA70.6 %MJUN5/70:21:040:21:07
76735Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACA75.4 %MV603/50:21:080:21:10
77687Iain RaynerA65.0 %MV4015/180:21:190:21:24
78893Sam CunninghamHyde Park HarriersA60.6 %MSEN30/370:21:210:21:25
79571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA68.7 %FSEN8/250:21:260:21:29
80644Grahame LuntA73.9 %MV604/50:21:320:21:36
81743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA77.4 %MV651/50:21:370:21:42
82711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.3 %FV401/10:21:380:21:42
83697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA73.0 %FV451/40:21:380:21:43
84807Alfred TyrrellB61.5 %MJUN7/70:21:490:21:50
85927Paul BealHorsforth HarriersB62.6 %MV4016/180:21:530:21:53
86352Matt EllisAbbey RunnersA63.4 %MV4017/180:22:090:22:14
87602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB71.2 %FV452/40:22:140:22:16
88623Martin JonesAbbey RunnersB63.8 %MV457/100:22:160:22:16
89994Isobel WebsterKirkstall HarriersA66.2 %FSEN9/250:22:160:22:18
90648Sarah MarsdenLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA66.0 %FSEN10/250:22:180:22:23
91713Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB57.9 %MSEN31/370:22:360:22:37
92989Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersA65.3 %FSEN11/250:22:350:22:40
93975Robert HalsteadHorsforth HarriersB57.5 %MSEN32/370:22:400:22:45
94990Cara SassHyde Park HarriersB64.8 %FSEN12/250:22:460:22:47
95524Marianne BurgessHorsforth HarriersB65.4 %FV353/60:22:490:22:52
96871Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersB64.4 %MV507/100:22:540:22:54
97569Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB64.3 %FSEN13/250:22:540:22:58
98581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB76.8 %MV701/30:23:000:23:01
99484Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB59.1 %MSEN33/370:23:010:23:02
100624Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB69.8 %MV605/50:23:010:23:03
101738Paul WhiteValley StridersB76.5 %MV702/30:23:040:23:06
102647Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersB66.1 %MV552/30:23:070:23:12
103589Sarah GreeneHyde Park HarriersB63.5 %FSEN14/250:23:130:23:14
104505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB61.8 %MV458/100:23:190:23:20
105908Gemma MerrittValley StridersB63.0 %FSEN15/250:23:230:23:27
106675Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersB57.8 %MSEN34/370:23:300:23:32
107723Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB70.1 %FV501/60:23:320:23:34
108857Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB69.0 %FV453/40:23:370:23:41
109637Barney LernerSaltaire StridersB71.8 %MV652/50:23:470:23:48
110636Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB80.1 %FV602/30:23:590:24:00
111986James PaulB59.5 %MV459/100:24:010:24:02
112488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB65.8 %MV553/30:24:010:24:04
113833Ruth NormanHyde Park HarriersB61.2 %FSEN16/250:24:050:24:07
114883Conor WalshB56.4 %MSEN35/370:24:040:24:08
115705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB65.2 %FV454/40:24:170:24:18
116578Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersB60.4 %FSEN17/250:24:250:24:26
117573Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersB60.2 %FSEN18/250:24:290:24:31
118554Warren DennisonB60.9 %MV508/100:24:320:24:34
119730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB60.3 %MV509/100:24:380:24:38
120533Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersB60.6 %FV354/60:24:460:24:47
121544Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB79.3 %FV651/20:24:490:24:53
122522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB70.8 %MV703/30:24:520:24:57
123976David HandyB57.9 %MV4510/100:25:120:25:16
124952Jemma Mcconville-RoeKirkstall HarriersB58.3 %FSEN19/250:25:210:25:25
125673Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB67.6 %FV502/60:25:290:25:33
126564Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB54.2 %MV4018/180:25:350:25:37
127619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB70.8 %FV551/30:25:480:25:52
128620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB64.9 %MV653/50:25:460:25:52
129625Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersB68.9 %FV552/30:25:540:25:56
130557Tom DicksonHorsforth HarriersB49.7 %MSEN36/370:26:040:26:08
131518Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB56.1 %FSEN20/250:26:170:26:22
132884Gillian WardB55.1 %FSEN21/250:26:450:26:48
133774Josie BriggsSaltaire StridersB61.2 %FV503/60:26:570:26:59
134980Martyn McleanB61.9 %MV654/50:27:040:27:08
135446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB55.7 %FV355/60:27:080:27:12
136632Lesley LaveryAbbey RunnersB60.7 %FV504/60:27:080:27:12
137876Joanne McgareyKirkstall HarriersB53.9 %FSEN22/250:27:180:27:23
138463Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersB54.4 %FV356/60:27:200:27:24
139674John Papworth-SmithB60.3 %MV655/50:27:450:27:50
140676Matthew Parker-HaimB46.8 %MSEN37/370:27:470:27:51
141660Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB67.1 %FV603/30:27:530:27:57
142717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB59.4 %FV505/60:28:020:28:08
143982Lorna MidwoodHyde Park HarriersB51.9 %FSEN23/250:28:250:28:28
144591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB58.4 %FV506/60:29:100:29:13
145652Anne MccaffreyB61.1 %FV553/30:29:120:29:15
146679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB49.7 %FSEN24/250:29:390:29:45
147722Alice TaylorB47.5 %FSEN25/250:30:590:31:02
148545Meryll CrippsValley StridersB65.5 %FV652/20:31:430:31:46
149558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB47.4 %MV5010/100:31:420:31:48

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington & Martin Browne
07753 614624