Hollybank Eccup 10 2018 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1412John HobbsValley StridersM401/7855:1655:16
2563Will KerrSaltaire StridersM402/7857:1257:12
3323Gareth GreenYork Knavesmire HarriersM403/7857:1757:17
4136Jason CherrimanLeeds City ACMSEN1/13158:4658:47
5402Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN2/13158:5258:53
6753Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RCMSEN3/13159:0459:05
7413Shaun HobsonDriffield StridersM404/7859:1859:19
8719Richard PurserYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN4/13159:2559:26
982Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN5/13159:2459:27
10846Tim StreetHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN6/13159:3859:39
11509Simon LambertMSEN7/13159:5459:54
12855Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN8/1311:00:371:00:38
13115Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM405/781:00:491:00:50
14686Matt NowellSaltaire StridersMSEN9/1311:00:511:00:52
15496Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN10/1311:01:301:01:31
16940Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN11/1311:01:321:01:37
17317Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/1311:01:571:01:59
1818Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley ACM451/641:02:081:02:08
191000Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersMSEN13/1311:02:341:02:34
20383Mark HavenhandBarnsley ACM501/591:03:141:03:18
21203Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM406/781:03:241:03:26
22231Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM551/341:03:281:03:31
23564Nigel ArmitagePudsey PacersM452/641:03:401:03:41
2444Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/791:03:411:03:44
25197Fiona DaviesRotherham Harriers & ACF402/791:03:521:03:55
2679Russell BowryYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN14/1311:04:101:04:12
27283Paul FotherbyValley StridersM407/781:04:201:04:22
28697Martin PeckRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN15/1311:04:241:04:26
2965Jake BirkbyPudsey PacersMSEN16/1311:04:471:04:50
30892Joseph TorrMSEN17/1311:04:471:04:53
31541Ben LowansM408/781:05:011:05:03
32813Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM409/781:05:071:05:09
33604Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN18/1311:05:061:05:11
34550John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN19/1311:05:321:05:34
35872James TarranValley StridersM502/591:05:461:05:48
36915Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN20/1311:05:431:05:52
37645Thomas NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACMSEN21/1311:05:551:05:56
38514Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/821:05:531:05:56
39506Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM453/641:05:571:05:58
40927Melvin WallaceBarnsley ACM454/641:06:031:06:07
41190Christopher DanbyM4010/781:05:341:06:18
42241Neal EdmondsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN22/1311:06:241:06:27
43303Joel GiddingsValley StridersM455/641:06:231:06:30
44916Darren WalkerM503/591:06:501:06:51
45858Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN23/1311:07:001:07:09
46622Cairn MorrisonM4011/781:07:061:07:15
47430Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN24/1311:07:161:07:21
48233Nick DunnPudsey PacersMSEN25/1311:07:291:07:33
49639Alex NancolasValley StridersMSEN26/1311:07:441:07:48
50725Chris Rankin-WrightHorsforth HarriersMSEN27/1311:07:401:07:49
51772Ian SandersonValley StridersM456/641:07:371:07:49
52698Richard PeelMSEN28/1311:07:491:07:53
53151Trevor CloughLeeds City ACM601/151:07:521:07:57
54649Stewart NicholSt Theresas ACMSEN29/1311:07:471:07:57
555Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM504/591:07:461:07:59
56923Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM4012/781:08:031:08:06
57364Tim SteereMSEN30/1311:08:091:08:12
5870Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM457/641:08:111:08:20
59349Tom HallMSEN31/1311:08:181:08:23
6012Joel WorrallPenny Lane StridersMSEN32/1311:08:261:08:28
61771Robert SamuelsPudsey PacersM552/341:08:291:08:34
62633Thomas MurphyPudsey PacersMSEN33/1311:08:521:08:57
6386Greg BrantHorsforth HarriersMSEN34/1311:08:581:09:01
64294Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & ACMSEN35/1311:09:111:09:15
65492Richard KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN36/1311:09:101:09:15
66998Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/821:09:161:09:22
67713Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN37/1311:09:051:09:34
68631Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM505/591:09:301:09:36
69592Paul MenhamM4013/781:09:191:09:41
70979David WilsonMSEN38/1311:09:261:09:42
71393Joe HemsworthMSEN39/1311:09:401:09:49
72666Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM458/641:09:531:09:56
73800Phil SherneM459/641:09:471:10:00
74144Jonathan ClayMSEN40/1311:10:111:10:15
75865Ed SweeneySunderland StrollersM506/591:10:221:10:24
7664Faye BirkbyPudsey PacersFSEN3/821:10:241:10:28
77820Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersM4014/781:10:291:10:37
7830Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersF351/561:10:281:10:40
7968Anna BlackwellYork Knavesmire HarriersF403/791:10:351:10:43
8055John BeaumontNidd Valley Road RunnersM4015/781:10:341:10:45
81685Greg ParkerM4510/641:10:461:10:58
82218Graham DobbsMSEN41/1311:10:521:11:02
8336Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF352/561:10:561:11:03
84189Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN42/1311:10:571:11:07
85194Ian DateM4016/781:11:091:11:17
86837Victoria StainburnOtley ACFSEN4/821:11:151:11:25
87967Dan WiggleMSEN43/1311:11:231:11:44
88895Thomas TrousdaleMSEN44/1311:11:501:11:56
89225Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM4511/641:11:441:12:00
90275Sarah FlahertyBingley Harriers & ACF404/791:12:001:12:04
91782Steven ScottM4017/781:12:121:12:17
92960Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersMSEN45/1311:12:191:12:28
9390Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN46/1311:12:261:12:32
94561John MarshallPudsey PacersM507/591:12:351:12:41
95421Tony HoltRadcliffe ACM553/341:12:361:12:43
96913Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM508/591:12:401:12:49
97297Suzzi GarnettChapel Allerton RCFSEN5/821:12:471:12:55
98715Andrew ProctorM4512/641:12:451:12:58
99739Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubM509/591:12:471:12:59
100335Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM5010/591:12:521:13:02
101667Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsM4018/781:12:581:13:09
102664Alistair O'donnellKirkstall HarriersMSEN47/1311:12:581:13:11
103620Fred CowenHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/1311:12:591:13:20
104424Mark HopkinsMSEN49/1311:13:091:13:24
105169Andy CorkerMSEN50/1311:13:251:13:33
106313Dominic GoldthorpBingley Harriers & ACM4019/781:13:191:13:38
107123Chris CampionPudsey PacersM4020/781:13:401:13:52
108341John HalliwellPudsey PacersM554/341:13:401:13:54
109408Emma HinklesF405/791:13:491:13:56
110120Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersM4021/781:13:391:13:57
111704Steve PillingDewsbury Road RunnersM5011/591:13:531:14:20
112568Sean MayallMSEN51/1311:14:161:14:25
113420Jonathan HolmesM4022/781:14:201:14:26
114192Chris DarleyM4023/781:14:141:14:26
115593Helen Mercer-JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACF353/561:14:031:14:27
116176Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersM4513/641:14:151:14:31
11795Sam BrowesRoundhay RunnersMSEN52/1311:14:311:14:36
118256Charlotte EvansHarrogate Harriers & ACF406/791:14:311:14:39
119946Dave WeightRoundhay RunnersM5012/591:14:321:14:42
120131Matt CarterValley StridersMSEN53/1311:14:151:14:43
121571Tom McclureMSEN54/1311:14:431:14:51
122166Kevan CopelandM4024/781:14:461:14:53
123502Mark KmiecHorwich RMI Harriers & ACMSEN55/1311:14:441:14:54
124381Jeff HarwoodM5013/591:14:311:14:55
125714Martin PriceM4025/781:14:531:14:58
126776Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN56/1311:14:581:15:04
127185Iain CurrieValley StridersM5014/591:14:511:15:06
128587Kevin MeddingsM555/341:14:401:15:07
129382Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersMSEN57/1311:14:521:15:14
130950Christine WellsFSEN6/821:15:041:15:18
131471Philip JonesHorsforth HarriersM4026/781:15:121:15:19
132584James McnuttStainland Lions Running ClubM4027/781:15:091:15:22
133710Grant PottsM4514/641:14:461:15:29
134503Gareth KnightStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN58/1311:15:191:15:32
13567Peter BlackburnMSEN59/1311:15:301:15:34
136142Christabel ClappisonFSEN7/821:15:201:15:39
137210Neil DiamondM556/341:15:311:15:44
138801Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF407/791:15:411:15:48
139489Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers ACM651/141:15:391:15:50
140134Sally CatonStainland Lions Running ClubF451/611:15:431:15:50
141951Richard WellsM4028/781:15:011:15:52
142455Howard JeffreyOtley ACM602/151:15:411:15:57
143152Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN60/1311:15:491:16:01
14477Steven BoocockBramley BreezersM5015/591:15:381:16:06
145287Ken FoxValley StridersM557/341:15:571:16:09
146118Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4515/641:16:081:16:12
147470Nicola JonesBingley Harriers & ACF354/561:16:041:16:14
148359Joe HanneyValley StridersM4516/641:16:051:16:18
149975Terry WilliamsMSEN61/1311:16:211:16:30
150198Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN62/1311:16:241:16:33
151126Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN63/1311:16:261:16:33
152522Ashley LewisMSEN64/1311:16:241:16:35
153302Christopher GibsonM652/141:16:381:16:40
154769Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersFSEN8/821:16:281:16:46
155816Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN65/1311:16:091:16:54
156694Paul PayM4029/781:16:221:17:00
157419John HollandM4030/781:16:291:17:01
158743Chris RichardsonMSEN66/1311:16:441:17:04
159632Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM603/151:17:051:17:08
160337Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN67/1311:16:531:17:14
161327Lydia GreenHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/821:17:121:17:17
162116Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5016/591:17:031:17:24
163625Marcus MossRoundhay RunnersM4031/781:17:081:17:30
164459Stephen JobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM558/341:17:261:17:39
165598Gareth MillardPudsey PacersMSEN68/1311:17:351:17:46
166311Richard GoddenRoberttown Road RunnersM4517/641:17:141:17:48
167762Ed RotheraChapel Allerton RCMSEN69/1311:17:181:17:49
168251Christian EllisM4518/641:17:481:17:51
169661Martin O'brienStainland Lions Running ClubM559/341:17:411:17:55
170963Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCFSEN10/821:17:331:18:03
171937Christopher WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM5017/591:17:281:18:13
172267David FarrarStainland Lions Running ClubM5510/341:17:591:18:14
173155Jim ColleyMSEN70/1311:17:231:18:16
174832David SpinkM5511/341:17:591:18:17
175445David IsherwoodM4032/781:17:141:18:19
176860Leroy SuttonValley StridersM604/151:18:191:18:22
177308Steph GledhillValley StridersF408/791:18:041:18:23
178422Idris MansoorDewsbury Road RunnersM4033/781:17:441:18:23
17917Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running ClubF501/431:18:151:18:25
18025Richard AshworthM4034/781:17:551:18:28
181217Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5512/341:17:431:18:28
182334Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersM5018/591:18:251:18:31
183177Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF452/611:18:211:18:34
184437Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM4035/781:18:231:18:35
185249Sara ElliottOtley ACF453/611:18:271:18:44
186512Becky LawrenceHorsforth HarriersF409/791:18:411:18:50
187239Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersF502/431:18:121:18:50
188222Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersF4010/791:18:441:18:57
189906Jack VeritySaltaire StridersM605/151:18:441:18:58
1901003Jon HallM5019/591:18:501:18:59
191750Adam RobertsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN71/1311:18:391:19:00
192721Katie QuinceyF355/561:18:271:19:08
193377Maria HarronStainland Lions Running ClubF454/611:19:101:19:18
194146Jason ClementSunderland StrollersM4519/641:19:121:19:27
195984David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM653/141:19:071:19:30
196871Andrew TamsBramley BreezersM5020/591:19:261:19:33
19754Paul BealHorsforth HarriersM4036/781:19:201:19:39
198148Stuart ClintonStainland Lions Running ClubM4520/641:19:361:19:50
199898Darren TwiggSpenborough & District ACM4521/641:19:501:19:51
20022Lee ArnellChapel Allerton RCMSEN72/1311:19:231:19:54
201440Brian HutsonMeltham ACM5021/591:19:051:19:54
202121Chris ByrneDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN73/1311:19:071:19:55
20343Carmel BarkerRoundhay RunnersF551/211:19:411:20:01
204942Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersFSEN11/821:19:351:20:02
205211Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN74/1311:19:511:20:04
206993Peter WrightMSEN75/1311:19:161:20:05
207507Siu KwanM5022/591:19:481:20:14
208676Gareth OsborneM4522/641:18:221:20:19
209790Parvesh SharmaM4037/781:19:261:20:20
210338Sally HaighAirecentre PacersF503/431:20:171:20:24
211350Dave HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5513/341:20:061:20:26
212439John HutchinsonKirkstall HarriersM701/41:20:121:20:28
213796Tim SheerMSEN76/1311:19:571:20:30
214751Michael RobinsValley StridersM5514/341:20:161:20:33
215505Adrian KnowlesM4038/781:20:401:20:47
216862Tamara SuttonFSEN12/821:20:271:20:48
217570Simon MccartneyM4039/781:20:321:20:58
218221Chris DooleyValley StridersM4040/781:19:411:21:02
219968Stuart WightonM4041/781:20:551:21:03
220428Matthew HouseKeighley & Craven ACM4042/781:20:391:21:05
221894Nick TrinderM5023/591:20:461:21:06
222601Victoria MillerHorsforth HarriersF356/561:21:011:21:08
223558Peter MarriottM5515/341:20:511:21:12
224263James EwensM4043/781:21:001:21:15
225180Duncan CrossM4044/781:21:091:21:15
226265Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5516/341:21:071:21:18
227904Lyne ValentineSunderland StrollersF601/151:20:591:21:21
228254Peter EneverPudsey PacersMSEN77/1311:21:031:21:30
229856Adam SutcliffeChapel Allerton RCM4523/641:20:431:21:31
230595John MiddletonYork Knavesmire HarriersM606/151:21:061:21:31
231660Louise O'brienKirkstall HarriersF455/611:21:211:21:33
232760Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running ClubF4011/791:21:231:21:37
233258Rob EvansM4045/781:21:251:21:40
234910Darren WakeMSEN78/1311:21:101:21:40
235964Mark WhitleyBaildon RunnersMSEN79/1311:21:371:21:47
236539Philip LonsdalePudsey PacersM5024/591:21:261:21:53
237956Stephen WestwoodM4046/781:21:481:21:54
238150Ian ClitheroM4047/781:21:381:21:57
239803Kate SimperDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN13/821:21:291:21:58
240848Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RCFSEN14/821:21:271:21:59
241733Tom ReasonMSEN80/1311:21:321:22:01
242461Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running ClubM5025/591:21:511:22:01
243830Steven SpencerM4524/641:22:001:22:05
244680Emma PantonFSEN15/821:20:571:22:06
245972Victoria WilkinsonPudsey PacersF357/561:21:561:22:12
24653Jo BaxterF4012/791:21:481:22:13
247758Daniel RogersM4525/641:21:281:22:13
248717Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM607/151:22:091:22:24
249891Natalie TordoffPudsey PacersF4013/791:22:151:22:31
250305Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM702/41:22:341:22:43
251226Mark GregoryVegan Runners UKM5517/341:22:321:22:47