Race Calendar

The Harrogate Triathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubSwimT1BikeT2Run Finish TimeFinish TimeShare
1198Harry Edney (M20-29)Www.Mytimeart.Com06:2200:4139:2600:3617:111:04:15
2197Samuel Richardson (M20-29)Craven Energy06:5100:3841:3200:5316:491:06:41
3201Mika Brown (M20-29)06:1000:3642:3900:3717:021:07:03
4186Dave Mann (M50-59)NYPTri08:0500:3541:2500:4418:071:08:55
5194Ross Hutchison (M30-39)07:0900:4942:4100:4317:591:09:19
6191Darren Bell (M40-49)Godleys07:5100:5742:4500:3818:251:10:35
7184Chris Breedon (M40-49)Leeds Bradford Tri07:3600:4241:5700:4219:481:10:43
8182Anthony Simpson (M40-49)Craven Energy09:1300:4741:4300:4019:051:11:25
9196Dominic Garnham (M30-39)Jackpot Racing07:1800:4445:5800:5417:361:12:28
10179Paul Simpson (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:4900:4744:0200:4619:031:13:25
11178Jason Ruck (M50-59)08:4400:4344:2800:4219:201:13:55
12193Emilie Verroken (F40-59)Maxx RT07:2100:4246:0000:5619:401:14:37
13190Cal Clark (M30-39)Leeds Bradford Tri06:5501:2449:4900:3317:111:15:50
14173Nigel White (M40-49)09:0601:0446:0501:1718:511:16:20
15180Rob Reynolds-Jones (M40-49)08:1800:4346:0600:5020:301:16:24
16146Ben Clarke (M40-49)NYP/Team Nidderdale09:1100:4045:0400:3421:041:16:31
17158Sykes/ Lee/thomson (team) (M30-39)The Tripods09:3500:5146:3500:3019:091:16:38
18166Alistair Barron (M30-39)08:2800:4947:2800:4719:251:16:55
19192Lorna Wrigley (F30-39)07:2000:5348:2900:5819:331:17:10
2081Thomas Atkinson (M20-29)10:3301:1745:5900:5418:351:17:16
21189Gerald Beall (M50-59)07:2200:5847:0901:1121:201:17:58
22174Tim Jarman (M40-49)07:4801:0448:4000:4419:501:18:04
23172Jonny Ross (M30-39)09:4401:3048:1401:0218:131:18:41
24109Steven Jackson (M40-49)10:5600:4944:5900:4921:201:18:52
2580Chris Chapman (M20-29)11:0101:4546:1000:5219:171:19:03
26154Paul Rippon (M50-59)09:0102:1644:2501:0922:361:19:25
27144Simon Wright (M50-59)Craven Energy09:3101:0848:1201:0219:521:19:42
28161Mark Fagan (M40-49)09:0701:0446:3701:0422:051:19:54
29187Andy Pettit (M50-59)Craven Energy08:0400:5048:5400:5622:201:21:02
30183Richard Ling (M30-39)08:4600:5549:3600:5021:291:21:35
31153Lewis Marriott (M50-59)08:3601:1449:0001:2421:331:21:44
3273Paul Stamp (M40-49)10:2200:4751:2900:3719:071:22:19
33169Chris Dobson (M30-39)SWYD Tri Club09:2701:0449:4401:1721:171:22:46
3499Robert Auld (M40-49)10:5001:3147:5401:1922:081:23:40
3594Peter Stone (M50-59)Leeds Bradford Tri10:5101:0948:3600:5423:041:24:32
36170Chris Logan (M50-59)08:4800:5050:3700:5023:521:24:55
37188Laura Watson (F30-39)07:5801:0054:1601:1521:561:26:23
3851Johanne Crawford (F40-59)10:5501:5550:2100:5822:491:26:56
39148Iain Murray (M40-49)11:2602:3249:4101:2222:031:27:02
40143Louise Evans (F20-29)11:3201:1651:2201:0722:161:27:32
41141Suzanne Garnett (F30-39)09:3801:5255:3000:4319:551:27:37
42149Joseph Fitzsimmons (M30-39)Eddisons09:3001:2551:3201:0625:091:28:39
4362Glen Roberts (M30-39)08:5702:0353:1201:2423:101:28:44
44128Joanna Huckle (F30-39)10:0301:1051:5401:2924:141:28:49
45156Michael Wilson (M50-59)10:1501:3051:5200:5424:331:29:03
46155David Wilson (M40-49)09:1701:4054:3201:4222:151:29:24
47136Luke Gair (M20-29)09:1100:4254:2500:2725:041:29:47
48137Calvin Dyson (M20-29)10:3201:0858:4900:3418:511:29:53
49135Andrew Bond (M50-59)10:1401:2753:1501:1823:431:29:55
50157James Tillett (M20-29)11:1401:3454:0000:4422:271:29:57
51150Beverley Knights (F50-59)08:5001:2853:5701:3425:071:30:54
52165Giovanna Fitzgerald (F50-59)09:3801:2754:4201:4623:301:31:02
53152John Rippon (M50-59)10:2502:3053:4400:5923:321:31:08
54160Tim Stephenson (M50-59)10:5601:2452:4600:5625:371:31:37
5589Richard Steedman (M30-39)Eddisons12:2502:4453:0501:2322:451:32:20
56134Vicky Carswell (F40-59)08:1501:471:00:0500:3721:581:32:39
57129Mark Cook (M50-59)11:5301:4553:1801:0824:471:32:48
58133Polly Davies (F20-29)10:3600:5959:2001:0220:551:32:50
59130Suzanne Cook (F40-59)11:3102:2354:1701:1923:221:32:51
60120Adam Drake (M40-49)10:1201:3157:1101:0823:021:33:03
6196Angus Ellwood (M20-29)Eddisons10:2701:5657:1301:0723:021:33:43
62159Stuart Atkinson (M40-49)09:1701:2553:1402:5227:191:34:05
63119Andrew Laycock (M40-49)Craven Energy11:1601:4656:0501:1824:181:34:41
6491Graham Schofield (M20-29)12:1901:3055:1401:2224:241:34:47
65123Rob Tuffin (M40-49)08:5701:5559:5202:0022:061:34:49
66167Paul Smith (M40-49)07:5401:1558:4001:4625:271:34:59
6767Martin Brockett (M50-59)11:2901:4659:2500:5621:561:35:31
6895Curtis Bowles (M20-29)Eddisons11:4701:5256:5900:4124:201:35:37
69168Fran Heley (F50-59)09:5901:0757:0601:1026:341:35:54
70127Phil Crowther (M40-49)10:4804:0953:2203:0126:321:37:50
71126Beth Laycock (F40-59)Craven Energy09:4902:141:00:4900:5924:041:37:54
7275David Speak (M40-49)13:3204:2954:4602:1622:551:37:55
73125Sara Margason (F40-59)10:0602:0759:3501:2425:291:38:38
7452James Farrington (M40-49)08:0501:481:06:2301:0722:321:39:52
75105Nat Hollingsworth (F30-39)10:5301:571:00:0501:1425:461:39:54
7679Matthew Griffin (M30-39)12:1602:2559:3700:4625:181:40:19
77101Richard Sloan (M60+)10:2202:0258:3101:1528:191:40:27
78147Lawrence Contreras (M30-39)08:0702:071:06:4600:4622:531:40:37
7977Tim Kirman (M40-49)Eddisons12:3102:3657:4402:1127:321:42:33
80115Philip Hill (M50-59)09:2101:461:01:0302:0228:501:43:00
8168Rob Hall (M40-49)12:2701:061:04:3100:5824:041:43:03
82116Catherine Morris (F40-59)11:0602:1959:5201:5727:561:43:08
83104Bethany Shenton (F20-29)11:5301:0657:4500:5631:331:43:11
84177Sarah Porritt (F30-39)09:2701:351:07:1601:2123:561:43:34
8592Matthew Gray (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon Club13:3801:251:00:5700:4227:381:44:18
8683Helen Tate (F60+)14:3402:191:02:2301:1524:431:45:13
87181Alison Haigh (F40-59)10:1202:091:03:0101:3728:261:45:23
88113Kathryn Huckle (F30-39)10:4902:351:07:2101:0924:201:46:13
89124Tim Canavar (M40-49)09:4703:151:03:1303:0128:121:47:25
9098Monica Webber (F60+)11:3202:351:03:0701:1828:551:47:26
9184Georgina Prothero (F40-59)12:2800:551:05:2001:0127:481:47:29
92114Lisa Norris (F40-59)12:0701:291:09:0001:1825:061:48:59
93122Ian Harrington (M40-49)Eddisons09:5504:111:05:0802:5227:041:49:09
94163Helen Downie (F50-59)09:4201:491:07:3301:2628:411:49:09
95108Christine Smith (F40-59)11:1202:011:04:4101:4529:341:49:10
9693Paul Croston (M50-59)12:4603:001:07:3501:5325:021:50:14
97102Aimee Bellwood (F30-39)11:5402:201:05:1001:0230:301:50:55
9882Debbie Churchill (F30-39)12:2302:231:06:3700:5429:141:51:28
9974Sally Wright (F50-59)13:4601:421:05:5300:5729:361:51:52
100100Andy Joy (M40-49)11:2902:341:09:1001:5027:021:52:03
10159Deborah Wall (F40-59)13:2903:371:07:5401:1826:451:53:02
10266Ricky Carr (M20-29)Eddisons12:4202:221:10:1101:0426:551:53:12
103117Heather Mcclelland (F50-59)10:4603:041:07:0901:3630:401:53:13
10458Natasha Babar-Evans (F40-59)12:1403:191:08:3002:2527:001:53:26
10553Sarah Mackenzie (F40-59)13:2103:351:11:5101:0324:071:53:55
10672Catrina Morley (F30-39)12:4803:431:11:5001:3224:181:54:09
10765Callum Wason (M20-29)Eddisons16:2804:021:07:1201:0126:411:55:21
10864Jack Cooper (M20-29)Eddisons13:5102:541:11:4300:4528:001:57:10
10955Johnathan Reeder-Scott (M30-39)Eddisons15:0603:231:12:2600:4929:472:01:29
11061Debbie Duncan (F60+)20:1101:261:11:2801:0429:042:03:10
11163Chris Nettleton (M20-29)Eddisons17:0203:131:13:0001:1031:152:05:38
11278Adam Finch (M30-39)Eddisons14:3200:581:23:2901:2231:362:11:56
11357Ivan Green (M60+)17:2002:321:14:5402:0039:522:16:35
11469Luisa Clarke (F50-59)15:5001:121:28:2701:0334:352:21:05
11570Scott Lambert (M20-29)Eddisons13:2302:111:31:3101:0540:252:28:33
116110Mark Lavis (M50-59)15:0203:321:34:0402:1240:212:35:09
11754Sean Weldrake (M30-39)15:0104:201:39:4603:5435:232:38:21
DSQ140Andrew Jackson (M50-59)13:0202:1330:2001:2722:551:09:55
DSQ142Malcolm Bayford (M60+)Team Nidderdale10:1901:1336:3901:1122:281:11:49
DSQ139Mark Smales (M30-39)09:5001:4637:1900:3123:061:12:30
DSQ106Matthew Bone (M30-39)09:4901:5336:4002:3326:021:16:55
DSQ131Elaine Ball (F40-59)NYP/Team Nidderdale10:3501:0338:4800:3528:001:18:58
DSQ107Graeme Thompson (M30-39)15:1703:0037:2201:1927:111:24:08

Organised by

Craig Sutton
07808 094334